|
Go to page:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
of 270 listings found.
|
|
2)
|
Forever My Love
Heather Graham Pozzessere
Mira, 1996-11-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, pages are tanning ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
Very Large Consulate
Howard R. Simpson
DoubleDay, 1988-08-01. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
Feast in the morning
Hugh Preston
St. Martin, 1977. Unknown Binding. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
Miracle
Irving Wallace
Dutton Adult, 1984-09-06. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
A Knife Between the Ribs
Jack S. Scott
St Martins Pr, 1987-02. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
The Most Wanted
Jacquelyn Mitchard
Viking Adult, 1998-06-01. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
A Present For Santa
Jame Burke
St. Martin's Press, New York, 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
Death of a Daimyo
James Melville
St Martins Pr, 1984-12. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
A Nice Murder for Mom
James Yaffe
St Martins Pr, 1988-11. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
Tell Me Lies
Jennifer Crusie
St. Martin, 1999-03-15. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
He ought to be shot
Joan Fleming
Published for the Crime Club by Doubleday, 1955. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
23)
|
A Deadly Game of Magic
Joan Lowery Nixon
Laurel Leaf, 1985-12-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
24)
|
Secret Silent Scream
Joan Lowery Nixon
Delacorte Books for Young Readers, 1988-10-01. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
25)
|
Against the Grain
Joan O'Hagan
Broadway, 1988-02-01. Paperback. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
26)
|
A Roman Death (Crime Club)
Joan O'Hagan
DoubleDay, 1989-04-26. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
27)
|
Menaced Assassin
Joe Gores
Mysterious Pr, 1994-10. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
28)
|
The Man in the Dark
John A. Ferguson
Dodd Mead & Co, 1928. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Fourth printing 1928, Front Page Mysteries Second Series, Hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, former owner name on first inside page ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
29)
|
Causes of Action (Claude McCutcheon Novels)
John A. Miller
Atria, 1998-12-01. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket. Good condition, tight binding, clean pages, ex-library markings and wear, protected dust jacket in good condition. Book Notes: Claude McCutcheon, one of the most memorably sardonic characters ever to take center stage in suspense fiction, doesn't look, or act, much like a lawyer. A former paratrooper with reflexes honed in Vietnam and a lifetime supply of sordid memories, McCutcheon has pared his life down to the essentials.When he wakes in his bed late one night to find a four-year-old boy sitting in his living room, Claude is dumbfounded. It doesn't help when he reads the note from an old army buddy asking Claude to care for his son. It's been twenty-five years since Claude has seen Jesse Hamilton; what on earth compelled the father to leave his son with a virtual stranger? The answer, Claude soon discovers, lies in the work Jesse has been doing for Sentinel Microsystems, a very high-tech -- and very mysterious -- Silicon Valley company. As Claude inches closer to the truth about Sentinel, the trail gets progressively harder -- and deadlier -- to follow. ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
30)
|
Advance Agent
John August
Little, Brown and Company, 1942. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Tan cloth boards with JA design on front cover, no dust jacket, very good condition, tight binding, clean pages, former owner name on first inside page, light tanning. ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
Go to page:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
of 270 listings found.
|
|