Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



children's books Books

from Gil's Book Loft

Browse books in children's books | Return to Gil's Book Loft
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 of 4363 listings found.
1) Scenic Geology of the Pacific Northwest. Second Edition
Ekman, Leonard C

fine, nf dj, gray cloth. Clean, tight. b/w photos, map endpapers Americana/ Northwest Binfords & Mort Portland, Oregon c1962 1970 2nd ptg hardcover 310 pgs, Indexed. Editor: L.K. Phillips. (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
2) Four from Moonbeam
Elfers, Robert A

New York: Friendship Press. fine in vg+ dj, leatherette spine w/ patterned boards. 1962. 1st. hard. 143 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $30.00
Add to cart 
3) Quick Draw Mc.Graw on Raspberry Ridge (Authorized Edition)
Elias, Hoarace J

New York: Modern Promotions. near fine, no dj issued, pict. stapled covers, clean text. Tight. c1972. 1str thus?. hardcover. unpaged . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
4) Magilla Gorilla Moves to the Country (Authorized Edition)
Elias, Horace J

New York: Modern Promotions. near fine, no dj issued, stapled pict. covers. Thin vol.. c1972. 1st thus?. hardcover. unpaged . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
5) Yogi Bear and the Pie Bomb (Authorized Edition)
Elias, Horace J

New York: Modern Promotions. near fine, no dj issued, stapled pict. covers, clean text. Tight. c1972. 1st thus?. hardcover. unpaged . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
6) Mr. Mistoffelees with Mungojerrie and Rumpelteazer
Eliot, T. S

New York: Harcourt / Farrar Straus. near fine, nf dj, oblong glossy pict. bds, clean text. c1990. 1991 1st Amer. hard. unpaged . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $22.00
Add to cart 
7) The Wisest Man in the World: a legend of Ancient Israel
Elkin, Benjamin

very good+, no dj, slightly soiled pict. bds, nick top of spine Anita Lobel artwork children's books Parents' Magazine Press New York 1968 1st hard unpaged, Pictorial endpapers. Internally pristine, tight (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
8) The Wisest Man in the World, a Legend of Ancient Israel
Elkin, Benjamin

very good+, no dj, pictorial boards Anita Lobel artwork children's books Parents' Magazine Press New York 1968 1st hardcover unpaged, illus. endpapers. The wisdom of King Solomon in his contest of wits with the Queen of Sheba (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
9) Why the Sun was Late
Elkin, Benjamin

New York: Parents' Magazine Press. very good, no dj, pictorial bds, light edgewear. c1966. presumed 1st. hard. unpaged . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
10) Why the Sun Was Late
Elkin, Benjamin

very good+, no dj, oversized pict. bds. Slight edgewear. Tight Jerome Snyder artwork children's books Parents' Magazine Press New York c1966 not stated hardcover unpaged, Tiny stamped name FEP. Clean text (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $8.75
Add to cart 
11) Yankel the Fool
Ellentuck, Shan

Garden City: Doubleday. very good+, vg price-clipped dj, pict. siena cloth, NOT ex-lib.. c1973. 2nd ptg. hard. 101 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
12) On Sunday the Wind Came
Elliott, Alan C

New York: William Morrow. very good, good+ worn dj w/ closed tears, oblong blue cl w/ bds. c1980. 1st. hard. unpaged . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $32.00
Add to cart 
13) Alden the Pony Express Rider or Racing for Life (The Overland Series)
Ellis, Edward S

Philadelphia: John C. Winston. very good+, vg lightly chipped dj, pict. mustard cloth. Tight. c1909. vintage repr.. hardcover. 330 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $45.00
Add to cart 
14) Elson Primary School Reader, Book Four
Elson, William H

Chicago/ New York: Scott, Foresman and Co. very good+, no dj, lightly soiled pict. taupe cloth, NOT ex-lib. c1912, 1913. not stated. hard. 301 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $49.00
Add to cart 
15) Flowers and What They Are
Elting, Mary

very good+, no dj, pictorial plasticized boards Carl & Mary Hauge artwork children's books Whitman Racine, WI 1961 1st hardcover 59 pgs, "A Whitman Learn About Book". Clean, tight, bright. Tiniest bit of wear to plastic coating. Original price sticker on cover (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $6.25
Add to cart 
16) Miss Polly's Animal School
Elting, Mary

New York: Wonder Books/Grosset. very good, no dj, pictorial bds. c1961. hard. 61 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
17) Ships at Work
Elting, Mary

near fine, no dj, pictorial turquoise cloth Manning De V. Lee artwork children's books Harvey House Irvington-on-Hudson, NY c1953, 1962 1962 reprint hardcover 93 pgs, indexed. Illus endpapers (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $11.25
Add to cart 
18) Trucks at Work
Elting, Mary

near fine, no dj, pictorial orange cloth Ursula Koering artwork children's books Harvey House Irvington-on-Hudson, NY c1946-1962 1962 reprint hardcover 93 pgs, small notch bottom back illus endpaper, else excellent (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $11.25
Add to cart 
19) Machines at Work
Elting, Mary

near fine, no dj, pictorial light brown cloth Laszlo Roth artwork children's books Harvey House Irvington-on-Hudson, NY c1953, 1962 1962 reprint hardcover unpaged, indexed. Illus endpapers (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $11.25
Add to cart 
20) What Could Be Better? or A Day at the Seaside (The Adventures of Little Mops)
Elzbieta

London: George Allen & Unwin. very good+, no dj, beige cloth spine w/ pict. bds. 1972. 1st. hard. unpaged . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
21) Dikou and the Mysterious Moon Sheep
Elzbieta

New York: Crowell. very good+, vg dj, dark blue bds. Clean text. NOT ex-lib. c1987, 1988. 1st American. hard. unpaged . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
22) Glad Monster, Sad Monster: a book about feelings
Emberley, Ed and Anne Miranda

fine, no dj, pictorial black boards, oversized Emberley's artwork children's books Little, Brown Boston 1997 1st hardcover unpaged, Printed in Thailand. "An Action Flap Book" in Emberley's irrepressible style. Remainder stripe on one edge (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
23) Betty Gordon at Ocean Park or School Chums on the Boardwalk
Emerson, Alice B

New York: Cupples & Leon. good++, no dj, pict. tan cloth, front hinge starting. Tight. c1923. not stated. hardcover. 206+ pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
24) Ruth Fielding at Briarwood Hall or Solving the Campus Mystery
Emerson, Alice B

good+ in worn, chipped dj, pictorial brown cloth b/w frontispiece children's books Cupples & Leon New York c1913 early reprint hardcover 206 pgs, With 6 pgs ads. Some soil marks to edges (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
25) Ruth Fielding at Silver Ranch, or Schoolgirls Among the Cowboys
Emerson, Alice B

good+, no dj, pictorial cover, beige cloth b/w frontispiece children's books Cupples & Leon New York c1913 hardcover 204 pgs, ads at back, "Florence" pencilled on flyleaf (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
26) Ruth Fielding Treasuring Hunting, or A Moving Picture That Became Real
Emerson, Alice B

good+, no dj, pictorial cover, beige cloth b/w frontispiece children's books Cupples & Leon New York c1923 hardcover 210 pgs, Ads at back, owner's info front flyleaf (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
27) Ruth Fielding of the Red Mill, or Jasper Parloe's Secret
Emerson, Alice B

good+, no dj, pictorial cover, beige cloth b/w frontispiece children's books Cupples & Leon New York c1913 hardcover 204 pgs, Ads at back, owner's info front flyleaf (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $13.13
Add to cart 
28) Ruth Fielding Homeward Bound or A Red Cross Worker's Ocean Perils
Emerson, Alice B

New York: Cupples & Leon. very good, no dj, pictorial tan cloth. c1919. early reprint. hard. 210 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
29) Ruth Fielding at Snow Camp, or Lost in the Back Woods
Emerson, Alice B

good+, no dj, pict. soiled beige cloth, front hinge starting b/w frontispiece children's books Cupples & Leon New York c1913 reprint hardcover 204 pgs, With ads at back. 1924 Christmas gift note FEP, orange "3" inked to spine (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $6.25
Add to cart 
30) Ruth Fielding at Golden Pass or The Perils of an Artificial Avalanche
Emerson, Alice B

New York: Cupples & Leon. very good, no dj, lightly age-spotted pict. beige cloth. c1925. early reprint. hard. 205 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 of 4363 listings found.