|
2)
|
Elsie's Widowhood (The "Elsie" Books)
Finley, Martha (Farquharson)
London: George Routledge and Sons. very good+, no dj, pict. siena cloth, tight & solid. no date. uniform. hard. 331 pgs . Crisp, fresh, best we've seen! . ( more information)
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
Elsie's Children (The "Elsie" Books)
Finley, Martha (Farquharson)
London: George Routledge and Sons. very good+, no dj, pict. dark green cloth, tight, NOT ex-lib. no date. uniform. hard. 340 pgs . ( more information)
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
That Office Boy
Finn, Francis J., S.J
New York / Cincinnati: Benziger. very good, no dj, steel blue cloth, light edgewear. c1915. 1st?. hard. 213 pgs . ( more information)
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
Rabbits, Rabbits (Poems)
Fisher, Aileen
New York: Harper & Row. near fine, nf dj, brown cloth w/ tangerine bds, NOT ex-library. c1983. stated 1st. hard. unpaged . ( more information)
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
Storm at the Jetty
Fisher, Leonard Everett
New York: Viking. near fine, vg+ dj, gray bds, oblong picture book. 1981. 1st. hard. unpaged . ( more information)
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
On Passover
Fishman, Cathy Goldberg
New York: Atheneum. fine, fine dj, oversized pict. bds. NOT ex-library. Giftable!. c1997. 1st. hardcover. unpaged . ( more information)
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
Robot Revolt
Fisk, Nicholas
London: Pelham. fine, fine dj, black bds. Clean, tight, NOT ex-library. c1981. 1984 reprint. hardcover. 128 pgs . ( more information)
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
The Twelve Princesses
Fitchett, Gordon
New York: Phyllis Fogelman/Penguin. fine, fine dj, waxy pictorial bds, oversized. 2000. 1st. hard. unpaged . ( more information)
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
Yankee Rookie
Fitzgerald, Ed
very good in worn, chipped dj, blue tweed boards children's books Grosset & Dunlap New York c1952 reprint hardcover 192 pgs, back flap of dj advertises "Big League Baseball Library". First published by A.S. Barnes ( more information)
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
Jolly Jacob and Other Stories
Fitzgerald, Very Rev. Msgr. John D
Milwaukee: The Bruce Pub. Co.. near fine, vg+ slightly stained dj, light blue cloth. NOT ex-lib. c1946. 1st. hard. 95 pgs . ( more information)
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
Sport
Fitzhugh, Louise
New York: Delacorte. very good, no dj, tan cloth spine w/ teal bds. 1979. 1st. hard. 218 pgs . ( more information)
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
Tom Slade on Mystery Trail
Fitzhugh, Percy Keese
New York: Grosset & Dunlap. very good, no dj, orange-stamped green cloth. c1921. hard. 195 pgs . ( more information)
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
Roy Blakeley, His Story
Fitzhugh, Percy Keese
New York: Grosset & Dunlap. very good, poor chipped worn dj, pict. taupe cloth. Tight. c1920. early reprint. hard. 214 pgs . ( more information)
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
Tiny Tots Picture Books
Flack, Marjorie with Betty Miles, Ursula von Hippel, Sesyle Joslin andMunro Leaf
Nelson Doubleday. very good+, no dj, oblong pict. bds, NOT ex-library. c1963. "4" ptg. hard. unpaged . ( more information)
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
|
|
|
19)
|
Mr. Mysterious & Company
Fleischman, Sid
very good+, no dj, pictorial boards, Weekly Reader Book Club Eric von Schmidt artwork children's books Little, Brown Boston c1962 book club hardcover 151 pgs, Clean, tight, bright ( more information)
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
The Ghost in the Noonday Sun
Fleischman, Sid
very good in good, price-clipped dj, pictorial orange cloth Warren Chappell artwork children's books Little, Brown/Atlantic Month Boston 1965 1st hardcover 173 pgs, Pirate story ( more information)
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
|
|
|
23)
|
McBroom's Ear
Fleischman, Sid
New York: Grosset & Dunlap. fine, no dj, pictorial boards, Weekly Reader Book Club. c1969. book club. hard. unpaged . ( more information)
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
|
|
|
24)
|
Quilts in the Attic
Fleisher, Robbin
New York: Macmillan. very good+, vg+ dj, pictorial cloth. NOT ex-library. c1978. 1st. hard. unpaged . ( more information)
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
|
|
|
27)
|
Be Good to Eddie Lee
Fleming, Virginia
New York: Philomel. fine, fine dj, glossy pictorial bds, oversized picture book. 1993. 1st. hard. unpaged . ( more information)
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
|
|
|
29)
|
The Big Book of Cowboys
Fletcher, Sydney E
New York: Grosset & Dunlap. very good, no dj, outsized pict. orange bds, clean text. c1950. presumed 1st. hard. unpaged . ( more information)
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
|
|
|
30)
|
Sea of Grass
Floethe, Louise Lee
New York: Scribner's. near fine, vg+ price-clipped lightly worn dj, oversized pict. cl. c1963. "B-1.68" ptg. hard. unpaged . ( more information)
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
|
|
|