|
4)
|
Nannette
Fox, Frances Margaret
Joliet: P. F. Volland. very good+, no dj, bright gold-stamped textured red cloth. Tight. c1929. 1st. hard. 80 pgs . ( more information)
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
Portrait of Ivan
Fox, Paula
fine in fine, price-clipped dj, pictorial siena cloth, lib bdg Saul Lambert artwork children's books Bradbury Englewood Cliffs, NJ 1969 1st hardcover 131 pgs ( more information)
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
Maurice's Room
Fox, Paula
New York: Macmillan. fine, near fine dj, orange cloth spine w/ pictorial bds. c1966, 1985. 4th thus. hard. 64 pgs . ( more information)
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
The Slave Dancer (A Novel)
Fox, Paula
Scarsdale: Bradbury. vg+, vg dj w/ waterstain verso, beige cloth, NOT ex-library. c1973. 1974 3rd ptg. hard. 176 pgs . ( more information)
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
Noel for Jeanne-Marie
Francoise
New York: Scribner's. near fine, no dj, pict. white/red cloth, NOT ex-library. c1953. K-9.72 (RD). Hard. unpaged . ( more information)
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
Tag-along
Frankel, Bernice
New York: Parents' Magazine Press. very good, no dj, oversized pict. bds, light edgewear. c1962. presumed 1st. hard. unpaged . ( more information)
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
Sanctuary: the Story of Three Arch Rocks
Fraser, Mary Ann
fine, fine dj, oversized glossy pict. bds, giftable! author's artwork children's books Henry Holt New York c1994 stated 1st hardcover unpaged, ISBN: 0-8050-2920-6. With glossary. Famous bird preserve off the coast of Oregon, along w/ its history ( more information)
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
The Guard Mouse
Freeman, Don
New York: Viking. very good, no dj, oversized lightly soiled pict. bds, clean text. c1967. 1st. hard. 48 pgs . ( more information)
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
Ski Pup
Freeman, Don
good++, no dj, pictorial cloth, oversized author's artwork children's books Viking New York c1963 5th ptg, 1972 hardcover 56 pgs, reinforced binding, $3.94 printed on back cover ( more information)
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
Jack and Jane: Child-Story Readers
Freeman, Frank N. with Grace E. Storm, Eleanor M. Johnson and W. C. French
Chicago/ New York: Lyons and Carnahan. very good+, no dj, brightly stamped pict. dark green cloth. c1927-30. not stated. hard. 151 pgs . ( more information)
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
Soldier Boy
French, Michael
New York: Pacer/Putnam. fine, fine dj, tan cloth spine w/ blue bds. 1985. 1st. hard. 173 pgs . ( more information)
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
The Throwing Season
French, Michael
fine in fine dj, teal cloth Jim Mathewuse dust jacket children's books Delacorte New York 1980 1st hardcover 216 pgs, Star shot-putter Indian is scared after being offered a bribe to throw the state high school championship ( more information)
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
One Ballerina Two
French, Vivian
New York: Lothrop. fine, fine dj, glossy pict. bds, oblong, remainder mk bottom. 1991. 1st. hard. unpaged . ( more information)
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
|
|
|
23)
|
An Ars Legendi for Chaucer's Canterbury Tales
Frese, Dolores Warwick
fine, fine dj, black cloth. Clean, tight, giftable! b/w repros medieval studies Univ. of Florida Gainesville c1991 1st hardcover 338 pgs, ISBN: 0-8130-1041-1. Indexed. A "Re-constructive Reading". R.A. Shoaf blurb ( more information)
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
|
|
|
24)
|
Think Again (with CD)
Fresh, Doug E
New York: Scholastic. fine, no dj (as issued), glossy die-cut pict. bds, square size. c2002. 1st. hard. unpaged . ( more information)
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
|
|
|
25)
|
How Are You Peeling? Foods with moods
Freymann, Saxton and Joost Elffers
New York: Scholaslic/ Arthur A. Levine. near fine, nf dj, oversized glossy photo bds. NOT ex-lib. c1999. 4th ptg. hard. unpaged . ( more information)
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
|
|
|
26)
|
Yarborough [a novel]
Friedman, B.H
vgood, good+ stained chipped dj, partly waterstained tan cloth Janet Halverson dj literature World Cleveland and New York c1964 stated 1st hardcover 374 pgs, Design: Ony Ryzuk. "274614" stamped on dedication pg. NOT ex-library. Author's first full-length novel. ( more information)
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
|
|
|
28)
|
King Arthur and His Knights
Frith, Henry
good+, no dj, paste-on to black cloth,few small holes spine edge Frank E. Schoonover artwork children's books Garden City Garden City, NY c1932 early reprint hardcpver 406 pgs, remains of bk plate fr endpaper. Spine is yellow-stamped, shows castle ( more information)
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
|
|
|
29)
|
Fish Head
Fritz, Jean
very good in pictorial boards, Weekly Reader Book Club Marc Simont artwork children's books Coward, McCann New York c1954, 1972 book club hardcover unpaged, Charming cat story. Inked names, price front endpapers ( more information)
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
|
|
|