Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



children's books Books

from Gil's Book Loft

Browse books in children's books | Return to Gil's Book Loft
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 of 4363 listings found.
1) Make Way for Sam Houston
Fritz, Jean

New York: Putnam. near fine, quality trade paperback. c1986. 3rd paper. 109 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
2) Fish Head
Fritz, Jean

very good in pictorial boards, Weekly Reader Book Club Marc Simont artwork children's books Coward, McCann New York c1954, 1972 book club hardcover unpaged, Charming cat story. Inked names, price front endpapers (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
3) Where Was Patrick Henry on the 29th of May?
Fritz, Jean

near fine, no dj, pictorial boards Margot Tomes artwork children's books Coward, McCann New York c1975 book club hardcover 47 pgs, Weekly Reader Children's Book Club. (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
4) Growing Up
Fritz, Jean

Chicago: Rand McNally (#560). very good+, no dj, pict. bds. Clean text. Tight. c1956. not stated. hardcover. unpaged . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
5) Reasons to Stay
Froehlich, Margaret Walden

Boston: Houghton Mifflin. near fine, fine dj, black cloth spine w/ turquoise bds. 1986. 1st. hard. 181 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $14.00
Add to cart 
6) The Mountain Door
Fry, Rosalie

New York: Dutton. very good+, vg+ dj, pict. pale blue cloth, tight. NOT ex-library. c1960. 1961 1st Amer. hard. 128 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
7) Talkin' Tools Take Charge! (Tonka)
Fry, Sonali

fine, board book for toddlers, pict. covers. Giftable! Goudreau & LaCoste artwork children's books Scholastic New York c2002 1st hardcover unpaged, ISBN: 0-439-40144-5. Printed in China. Licensed by Hasbro (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $6.25
Add to cart 
8) Rain, Shine, or Snow and Other Tales. Four Little Friends series
Fujikawa, Gyo

New York: Modern Publishing. very good+, no dj, glossy pictorial bds, oversized. c1966. presumed 1st. hard. unpaged . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
9) Rain, Shine, or Snow and Other Tales (Four Little Friends series)
Fujikawa, Gyo

New York: Modern Pub/ Unisystems. near fine, no dj, oversized glossy pict. bds. Clean, NOT ex-lib. c1996. 1st thus?. hard. unpaged . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
10) Welcome, Mei Su and Other Tales (Four Little Friends)
Fujikawa, Gyo

New York: Modern / Unisystems. near fine, no dj, oversized glossy pict. bds. c1996. presumed 1st. hard. unpaged . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
11) Make Believe and Other Tales (Four Little Friends Series)
Fujikawa, Gyo

New York: Modern / Unisystems. near fine, no dj, oversized glossy pict. bds, NOT ex-library. c1996. 1st thus?. hard. unpaged . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
12) Be Careful, Brian and Other Tales (Four Little Friends Series)
Fujikawa, Gyo

New York: Modern Pub/ Unisystems. fine, no dj, oversized pict. bds, clean text, NOT ex-library. c1996. 1st thus?. hard. unpaged . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
13) Tree of Dark Reflection [a novel of our times]
Fumento, Rocco

near fine, vg dj w/ light stains, black cloth. Tight, solid Howard Morris dj fiction Knopf New York c1961, 1962 stated 1st hardcover 528 pgs, Small "world's greatest mother" sticker front dj flap. Attractive! (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
14) Everygirls Romance Stories (Everygirls Library)
Furman, A. L., editor

New York: Grosset & Dunlap. very good+, vg lightly worn dj, pale blue tweed bds. c1955. early. hard. 223 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
15) Young Readers Indian Stories (Young Readers Bookshelf #7)
Furman, A.L., editor

very good+ in good, lightly-chipped, price-clipped dj,tweed bds Charles Geer artwork children's books Grosset & Dunlap New York c1951 hardcover 189 pgs, Includes: Edgar Wyatt, Kerry Wood, Adolph Regli, Marie Larsen, many more (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
16) Rufus Recycles Paper!
Fuzellier, Michel

The Child's World. fine, no dj, glossy pict. bds. Giftable!. c1993. 1994 1st thus. hard. unpaged . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
17) Rufus Recycles Trash!
Fuzellier, Michel

The Child's World. fine, no dj, glossy pict. tan bds. Giftable!. c1993. 1994 1st thus. hard. unpaged . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
18) The Alphabet Soup
Gabler, Mirko

New York: Henry Holt. fine, nf dj, oversized orange bds, clean. NOT ex-library. c1992. 1st. hard. unpaged . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $11.00
Add to cart 
19) The Dog and the Deep Dark Woods
Gackenbach, Dick

New York: Harper & Row. near fine, no dj, oversized pict. bds. NOT ex-library. c1984. stated 1st. hardcover. unpaged . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $11.50
Add to cart 
20) Hattie Be Quiet, Hattie Be Good (An Early I Can Read Book)
Gackenbach, Dick

New York: Harper & Row. fine, no dj, pictorial bds, publisher's sturdy binding. c1977. hard. 32 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
21) Hope. SIGNED by author
Gaeddert, Louann

fine, trade paperback, pict. pink covers Jim Daly cover children's books Aladdin New York c1995 6/97 1st thus 168 pgs, ISBN: 0-689-80382-6. Author's presentation half-title page. Giftable! (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $8.75
Add to cart 
22) Holidays Around the World
Gaer, Joseph

Boston: Little, Brown. near fine, good+ lightly worn dj, dark green cloth. c1953. 19th ptg. hard. 212 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
23) Amber Day, a Very Tall Tale
Galdone, Joanna

very good, no dj, pictorial plasticized boards, oblong Paul Galdone artwork children's books McGraw-Hill New York 1978 1st hardcover unpaged, A man and his wife enter into a squabble on Amber Day; the results terrify their neighbors (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
24) The Little Red Hen
Galdone, Paul

New York: Clarion. fine, near fine dj, kelly green cloth, square format. c1973. 5th ptg. hard. unpaged . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
25) Favorite Tales of Long Ago
Gale, Leah, adapter

very good+, good+ chipped dj, oversized pict. bds. NOT ex-libr. Miss Elliott artwork children's books Random New York c1943 presumed 1st hardcover unpaged, Small brown stain top edge, inked name up front. Clean text. 20 classic fairy tales incl Sleeping Beauty, Cinderella, etc (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $22.50
Add to cart 
26) Git Along, Old Scudder
Gammell, Stephen

New York: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard. near fine, vg+ price-clipped lightly chipped dj, oblong pict.bds. c1983. 1st. hard. unpaged . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $8.50
Add to cart 
27) Git Along, Old Scudder
Gammell, Stephen

New York: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard. very good+, no dj, matte finished pict. oblong bds. c1983. stated 1st. hard. unpaged . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
28) My Father's Dragon
Gannett, Ruth Stiles

New York: Random. fine in vg+ dj, blue and red boards. c1948. 1987. hard. 87 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
29) My Father's Dragon
Gannett, Ruth Stiles

New York: Knopf. very good, trade paper, pictorial red covers. c1948. 9th ptg. 87 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
30) Wedding Bells for Rotten Ralph
Gantos, Jack

New York: HarperCollins. fine, fine dj, glossy pictorial bds, oblong picture book. 1999. 1st. hard. unpaged . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 of 4363 listings found.