Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



children's books Books

from Gil's Book Loft

Browse books in children's books | Return to Gil's Book Loft
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 of 4363 listings found.
1) Flora's Surprise!
Gliori, Debi

New York: Orchard/ Scholastic. fine, fine dj, oversized glossy pict. bds. Unread, giftable!. c2002. 3/03 1st thus. hard. unpaged . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $7.75
Add to cart 
2) Tickly Under There
Gliori, Debi

New York: Scholastic/ Orchard. fine, board book, pict. glossy white covers. Giftable!. c1998. 2002 1st Amer. hard. unpaged . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
3) Outside the Gates
Gloss, Molly

New York: Atheneum / Argo. fine, fine dj, copper-stamped turquoise cloth. c1986. 1st. hard. 120 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $35.00
Add to cart 
4) The Little Witch's Black Magic Book of Games
Glovach, Linda

very good+, no dj, lightly soiled larger pict.cloth. NOT ex-lib author's artwork children's books Prentice-Hall Englewood Cliffs c1974 1st hardcover 48 pgs, ISBN: 0-13-537928-8. Indexed. Halloween games for children. No names, clean text (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $8.75
Add to cart 
5) The Little Witch's Cat Book
Glovach, Linda

Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice-Hall. fine, fine dj, deep siena bds. Clean, tight. NOT ex-library. c1985. 1st. hardcover. 48 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
6) The Blue Jackal
Gobhai, Mehlli, reteller

Engelwood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice-Hall. near fine, no dj, oversized pict. golden orange bds. NOT ex-lib. c1968. not stated. hard. unpaged . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
7) Adopted by the Eagles: a Plains Indian story of friendship and treachery
Goble, Paul

New York: Bradbury. very good+, vg+ dj, black cloth w/ pict. pale gray bds, oversize. c1994. 1st. hard. unpaged . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $10.50
Add to cart 
8) The Aztec Skull
Goddard, Anthea

New York: Walker. near fine, vg+ dj, gold-stamped kelly green bds, NOT ex-library!. c1977. 1st. hard. 153 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
9) Poems for Little Ears
Goddard, Kate Cox

New York: Platt & Munk. very good, no dj, pict. kelly green cloth, some internal soil. c1937. presumed 1st. hard. 43 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
10) Sandford and Merton. In Words of One Syllable
Godolphin, Mary

very good, no dj, lightly soiled stamped pictorial blue cloth b/w artwork children's books A.L. Burt New York c1895 early reprint hardcover 96 pgs, One page of ads. 1904 inked name verso J. Watson Davis frontispiece. Solid & attractive, w/ light edgewear (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
11) At Rest in Unadilla, Otsego County, New York
Goerlich, Shirley B

near fine, fine dj, brown cloth. Thick & oversized vol. Tight maps, b/w photos Americana/ New York State RSG Pub. Sidney, NY c1987 7/87 1st hardcover 648 pgs, ISBN: 0-9614858-2-5. Cemetery & burial ground records, upstate New York. Good for genealogy buffs. Tiny bit of soil fore-edge (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $62.50
Add to cart 
12) A House, a Home
Goffstein, Brooke

New York: Harper & Row. fine, fine dj, gold-stamped green cloth, NOT ex-library. c1989. stated 1st. hard. unpaged . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
13) Neighbors. SIGNED by author
Goffstein, M.B

New York: Harper & Row. near fine, vg+ price-clipped dj w/ faint waterstain, pict. bds. c1979. stated 1st. hardcover. unpaged . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $35.00
Add to cart 
14) Tin Pan Alley: a chronicle of the American popular music racket
Goldberg, Isaac

very good+, no dj, partly discolored purple cloth. Tight, solid b/w photos, repros music John Day New York c1930 1st hardcover 341 pgs, Indexed. Dedicated to George Gershwin. Waterstain upper corner half-title pg, faint stain to fore-edge. Still attractive! (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $27.50
Add to cart 
15) Two Folk Tales: The Brave Little Tailor and Puss in Boots
Golden

very good, no dj, pictorial plasticized boards, oversized J.P. Miller color artwork children's books Golden Press New York c1953 reprint hardcover 34 pgs, Bit of wear to spine and bottom edge, else clean, tight, bright (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
16) The Golden Book of Story Time Tales [40 favorite stories]
Golden Press, editors of

New York: Golden. vg+, no dj, laminate peeling spine base, pict. bds, oversized. c1962. presumed 1st. hard. 164 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
17) While the Candles Burn: eight stories for Hanukkah
Goldin, Barbara Diamond

New York: Viking. near fine, nf dj, glossy pict. purple bds. NOT ex-library. c1996. 1st. hard. 60 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $8.50
Add to cart 
18) Foley and Jem
Golding, Sally

New York: Sterling. fine, fine dj, oversized glossy pict. bds. Tight, giftable. c2004. 1st. hard. unpaged . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
19) My Pet Stories
Goldsmith Publishing

New York: Goldsmith. very good, no dj, blue cloth w/ pict. bds, oversized. c1931. presumed 1st. hard. unpaged . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $35.00
Add to cart 
20) Old Mother Earth and Her Family: a book of geography for young people
Goldsmith, Milton

New York: Platt & Munk. very good+, vg lightly chipped dj, blue cloth. NOT ex-library. c1930-1939. not stated. hard. 261 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
21) I Wonder Why: the how, when, and wherefore of many things
Goldsmith, Milton

New York: Platt & Munk. fine, near fine dj, black-stamped orange cloth. c1920-1939. hard. 244 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
22) I Wonder Why: the how, when, and wherefore of many things
Goldsmith, Milton

New York: Platt & Munk. very good+, good+ lightly worn dj, bright orange cloth. c1920-1939. not stated. hard. 244 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
23) The New York Environment Book (Natural Resources Defense Council)
Goldstein, Eric A. & Mark A. Izeman

near fine, trade paper, pict. yellow covers. Tight b/w photos nature Island Press Washington, DC/ Covelo CA c1990 3rd ptg 268 pgs, ISBN: 1-55963-018-3. Indexed. Phone # inked at back, bit of faded yellow highlights & inked marks to text (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
24) Armies of Spies
Gollomb, Joseph

very good+, vg lightly worn dj, black cloth. Clean text. Tight true crime Macmillan New York c1939 12/39 reprint hardcover 213 pgs, 1940 pencilled name half-title pg. Attractive in unusual photographic dj (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
25) Panchito
Good, Loren D

New York: Coward-McCann. very good+, vg+ lightly worn dj, pict. teal bds. Tight. c1955. 1st. hard. 160 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
26) Tiger Trouble!
Goode, Diane

New York: Blue Sky/ Scholastic. Brand new, fine dj, oversized glossy pict. bds. Unread, giftable. c2001. 10/01 1st. hardcover. unpaged . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $8.50
Add to cart 
27) I Hear a Noise
Goode, Diane

New York: Dutton. near fine, nf dj, oversized teal cloth w/ blue bds. NOT ex-lib. c1988. 1st. hard. unpaged . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $14.00
Add to cart 
28) Monkey Mo Goes to Sea
Goode, Diane

New York: Blue Sky / Scholastic. fine, fine dj, oversized glossy pict. bds, picture book. c2002. 4/02 1st. hard. unpaged . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $7.95
Add to cart 
29) The Arabian Nights (Illustrated Junior Library)
Goodenow, Earle, illustrator

very good, no dj or slipcase. Pict. beige cloth. NOT ex-library color & b/w artwork children's books Grosset & Dunlap New York c1946 reprint hardcover 337 pgs, Inked info up front, a few inked mks on contents pg. Clean text. Measures 8.25" x 5.5" (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
30) The Case of the Crunchy Peanut Butter
Goodspeed, J.M

very good+, no dj, pictorial boards Gilbert Riswold artwork children's books Xerox Middletown, CT c1975 Book Club hardcover 47 pgs, Weekly Reader edition (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $6.25
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 of 4363 listings found.