Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



children's books Books

from Gil's Book Loft

Browse books in children's books | Return to Gil's Book Loft
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 of 4363 listings found.
1) The Ghost Squad Breaks Through (A Ghost Squad Book)
Hildick, E.W

New York: Dutton. near fine, fine dj, red cloth w/ blue bds. Clean. NOT ex-lib. c1984. 1st. hard. 138 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $11.00
Add to cart 
2) The Prisoners of Gridling Gap: a report; with expert comments from Doctor Ranulf Quitch
Hildick, E.W

London: Tom Stacey. very good+, good+ dj w/ sticker scar, siena boards. 1973. 1st. hard. 232 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $14.00
Add to cart 
3) Good Stories (Easy Growth in Reading, first reader level two)
Hildreth, Gertrude with Allie Lou Felton and others

John C. Winston. good++, no dj, pict. tan cloth, ex-school classroom library. c1940, 1947. hard. 153 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
4) Today and Tomorrow (Easy Growth in Reading)
Hildreth, Gertrude with Allie Lou Felton, Alice Meighen, Marjorie Pratt

Philadelphia: John C. Winston. very good+, no dj, pictorial blue cloth. c1943, 1948. hard. 376 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
5) Along the Way: easy growth in reading, second reader, level one
Hildreth, Gertrude with Allie Lou Felton, et al

Philadelphia: John C. Winston. very good, no dj, pict. soiled slate blue cloth w/ edgewear. c1940, 1947. not stated. hard. 218 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
6) I Know a Secret (Easy Growth in Readings: First Reader Level One)
Hildreth, Gertrude with Allie Lou Felton, Mabel J. Henderson, & Alice Meighen

good+, no dj, pictorial blue cloth C.P. Waterall & J.B. Abbott children's books John C. Winston Philadelphia c1940 hardcover 151 pgs, Large print and attractive illustrations. Some normal wear. Sherburne Library stamp on verso front cover, no other lib marks (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $18.75
Add to cart 
7) The Supernatural
Hill, Douglas and Pat Williams

near fine, vg+ lightly worn dj, black bds. Clean text. Tight b/w & tinted photos New Age Hawthorn New York c1965 Book Club hardcover 351 pgs, Editor: Joanna Evans. Indexed (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
8) Robin Kane: the mystery of the blue pelican (Volume 1 of the series)
Hill, Eileen

very good, no dj, waxy pictorial boards, bit of shelf wear Sylvia Haggander artwork children's books Whitman Racine, Wis c1966 hardcover 190 pgs, 3 titles listed opposite title page. Bold name & address front endpaper. Cover shows girl leading horse (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
9) Robin Kane, the Mystery of the Phantom
Hill, Eileen

Racine: Whitman. very good+, no dj, glossy pict. bds, NOT ex-library. c1966. 1st?. hard. 192 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
10) The Banjo Player
Hill, Elizabeth Starr

New York: Viking. fine, fine dj, maroon cloth spine w/ pale green bds. 1993. 1st. hard. 197 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
11) Spot's First Christmas
Hill, Eric

New York: Putnam's. very good+, no dj, pict. glossy white bds, square format. c1983. 10th ptg. hard. unpaged . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
12) Spot's Magical Christmas
Hill, Eric

New York: Putnam's. very good+, no dj, oversized glossy pict. bds, NOT ex-lib. c1995. 4th ptg. hard. unpaged . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
13) Spot Bakes a Cake
Hill, Eric

New York: Putnam's. near fine, no dj, glossy pict. white bds, square format. c1994. 1st American. hard. unpaged . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
14) Where's Spot?
Hill, Eric

New York: Putnam's. near fine, no dj, pict. square white bds. NOT ex-library. Tight. c1980. 34th ptg. hard. unpaged . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
15) Spot Goes to the Beach
Hill, Eric

New York: Putnam's. very good+, no dj, glossy pict. white bds, sqaure format. c1985. 8th ptg. hard. unpaged . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
16) Spot's Magical Christmas
Hill, Eric

New York`: Putnam's. near fine, no dj, oversized glossy pict. bds, NOT ex-library. c1995. 3rd ptg. hard. unpaged . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
17) Spot Sleeps Over
Hill, Eric

New York: Putnam's. very good+, no dj, glossy pict. white bds, square format. c1990. 4th ptg. hard. unpaged . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
18) Bible Stories for Children
Hill, Margaret Livingston

good++, gold-stamped blue cloth, pastedown on cover color plates by C.Slade children's books David McKay Philadelphia c1921 hardcover 133 pgs, small nick at base of spine. 1 1/2" inch white spot from label removal on bottom of pastedown. Otherwise tight, bright copy (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $56.25
Add to cart 
19) Ghost Horses
Hill, Pamela Smith

New York: Holiday House. near fine, fine dj, blue cloth w/ oatmeal bds, clean, NOT ex-lib. c1996. stated 1st. hard. 216 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
20) Robert Fulton and the Steamboat
Hill, Ralph Nading

New York: Random/ Landmark. very good, no dj, lightly soiled pale blue cloth, tight. c1954. not stated. hard. 181 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
21) The Random House Book of Ghost Stories
Hill, Susan, editor

very good+, no dj, larger glossy pict. bds. NOT ex-library Angela Barrett artwork children's books Random New York c1990 1991 1st thus hardcover 223 pgs, ISBN: 0-679-81234-2. Small gash back cover. No names, clean text. Stories: J. Aiken, W.R. Brooks, L. Garfield, J.Gordon, etc (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $6.25
Add to cart 
22) The Yellow Boat
Hillert, Margaret

Chicago/New York: Follett. very good+, no dj, lightly soiled pict. green bds, text clean. c1966. 2nd ptg. hard. 28 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
23) Martin and Judy in Sunshine and Rain, Volume Two
Hills, Verna and Sophia L. Fahs

good+, no dj, gold-stamped red cloth, spine lettering worn Charlotte Becker artwork children's books Beacon Press Boston c1940 7/42, 3rd ptg hardcover 104 pgs, teaches moral behavior without reference to religion. B/w drawings highlighted in orange or blue. Charming! (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
24) This Land Is Mine: an anthology of American verse
Hine, Al, editor

Philadelphia: Lippincott. good++, vg lightly worn dj, taupe cloth. NOT ex-library. c1965. 3rd ptg. hardcover. 244 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
25) Black Storm
Hinkle, Thomas C

New York: Scholastic (T54). good, mass market paper, creased pict. covers, tight. c1929. 7/64 7th ptg. 190 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
26) Diary of a Binghamton Boy in the 1860's from the diaries of Morris Treadwell
Hinman, Marjory Barnum, editor

very good, trade paper,lightly stained soiled pict. green covers b/w repros Americana/ New York State Union Press Endicott NY 1982 1st thus 106 pgs, NOT signed by the author. Scarcest of Hinman's books. Diary entries from May 1860 to March 1869, life in Broome Cty, NYS (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $37.50
Add to cart 
27) Harvest Song
Hirschi, Ron

New York: Cobblehill / Dutton. fine, fine dj, oversized glossy pict. bds. c1991. 1st. hard. unpaged . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $35.00
Add to cart 
28) The Adventure of Charlie and His Wheat-Straw Hat: a memorat
Hiser, Berniece T., reteller

New York: Dodd, Mead. fine, fine dj, glossy pictorial bds, oversized picture book. 1986. 1st. hard. unpaged . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
29) Jolly Tall [An Old Bear Story]
Hissey, Jane

New York: Philomel. near fine, no dj, oversized glossy pict. bds. c1990. 1st imp. hard. unpaged . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
30) Old Bear
Hissey, Jane

New York: Philomel. near fine, no dj, small format, glossy pict. bds. c1986. 1st thus. hard. unpaged . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 of 4363 listings found.