Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



children's books Books

from Gil's Book Loft

Browse books in children's books | Return to Gil's Book Loft
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 of 4363 listings found.
1) From Different Standpoints
Huntington, Pansy & Faye

Boston: D. Lothrop. good, no dj, elaborately stamped deep siena cl, gen. edgewear. c1878. early reprint. hard. 375 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
2) Johnny Lion's Book (An I Can Read Book)
Hurd, Edith Thacher

New York: Harper & Row. very good, no dj, lightly soiled pict. blue & white bds. c1965. not stated. hard. 64 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
3) Stop Stop
Hurd, Edith Thacher

New York: Harper & Row. very good, no dj, lightly soiled pict. bds, NOT ex-library. c1961. reprint. hard. 64 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
4) Stop Stop [An I Can Read Book]
Hurd, Edith Thacher

New York: Harper & Row. near fine, no dj, pict. bds. Clean. NOT ex-library. c1961. not stated. hardcover. 64 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
5) Russell Sprouts
Hurwitz, Johanna

New York: Morrow Junior. brand new, fine dj, glossy pict. bds. Clean, tight, giftable!. c1987. 1st. hardcover. 68 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
6) A Word to the Wise and Other Proverbs
Hurwitz, Johanna

New York: Morrow. fine, fine dj, glossy pictorial bds, oversized. 1994. 1st. hard. unpaged . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $16.00
Add to cart 
7) Expectations and the Food Industry, the Impact of Color and Appearance
Hutchings, John B

near fine, trade paper, photo red covers. Clean text. Tight color plates cook books Kluwer Academic/ Plenum New York/ Boston c2003 1st paper 180 pgs, ISBN: 0-302-47709-2. Only fault: cutter mark to back cover, but does not go through. Appears unread (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $75.00
Add to cart 
8) What Game Shall We Play?
Hutchins, Pat

New York: Greenwillow. near fine, vg+ dj, oversized glossy pict. bds. c1990. Book Club. hard. unpaged . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
9) Chimney Corner Poems
Hutchinson, Veronica S., editor

New York: Minton, Balch. very good+, no dj, black-stamped blue cloth, light edgewear. 1929. 1st. hard. 115 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $72.00
Add to cart 
10) The Son of the Sun and the Daughter of the Moon (A Saami Folktale)
Huth, Holly Young, reteller

New York: Atheneum. fine, fine dj, oversized glossy pict. bds. Giftable!. c2000. 1st. hard. unpaged . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
11) The First Book of Submarines
Icenhower, Capt. J.B

very good+, no dj, aqua bds, light edgewear Mildred Waltrip artwork children's books Franklin Watts New York c1957 5th ptg hardcover 62 pgs, indexed (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
12) M is for Moving (Special Read Along-Read Alone Textbook Edition)
Ilsley, Velma

New York: H.Z. Walck/Scott, Foresman. very good+, no dj, pictorial cloth, oversized. c1966. "special". hard. 32 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
13) Lost Property
Ingman, Bruce

Boston: Houghton Mifflin. near fine, nf dj, outsized glossy pict. bds, NOT ex-library. c1997. 1998 1st thus. hard. unpaged . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
14) I Am With You Always: experiencing God in times of need
Ingram, Chip

fine, fine dj, black & rust bds. Clean, tight religion Baker Books Grand Rapids c2002 1st hardcover 255 pgs, ISBN: 0-8010-1236-8. Attractive! (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $13.75
Add to cart 
15) The Warlock of Night
Ipcar, Dahlov

very good in good+ dj, pictorial cloth, a bit wavy bottom edge author's dj art children's books Viking New York 1966 1st hardcover 159 pgs, Fantasy based on the game of chess. Waterstain mark shows on side and bottom edges (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
16) Timothy and His Friends
Ireland, Mary E

Akron: Saalfield. very good, no dj, pictorial beige cloth. c1902. reprint. hard. 317 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
17) At Home
Ireland, Shep

very good+, no dj, glossy pict. white bds, tight author's color artwork children's books C.R. Gibson Norwalk, CT c1991 presumed 1st hard unpaged, ISBN: 0-8378-0330-6. Inked name up front, else clean text. "A Wesley and Wendell Book" (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
18) Vacation
Ireland, Shep

very good+, no dj, glossy pict. white bds, square format, tight author's color artwork children's books C.R. Gibson Norwalk, CT c1991 presumed 1st hardcover unpaged, ISBN: 0-8378-0332-2. Inked name up front, else clean text (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
19) The Work of the Zoo Doctors at the San Diego Zoo
Irvine, Georgeanne

New York: Simon & Schuster. fine, fine dj, oblong glossy photo bds. NOT ex-lib. Giftable!. c1991. 1st. hardcover. 45 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
20) The Legend of Sleepy Hollow. Retold by Will Moses
Irving, Washington

New York: Philomel. fine, fine price-clipped dj, glossy pictorial bds, oversized. 1995. 1st. hard. unpaged . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
21) Maida's Little Island
Irwin, Inez Haynes

New York: Grosset & Dunlap. very good, poor worn chipped dj, pict. blue bds. Solid. c1939. reprint. hard. 251 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $19.00
Add to cart 
22) Treehouse Tales
Isaacs, Anne

New York: Dutton. near fine, vg+ dj, pale green cloth w/ spring green bds. c1997. stated 1st. hard. 85 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
23) City Seen from A to Z
Isadora, Rachel

New York: Greenwillow. fine, near fine price-clipped dj, dk brown cl w/ brown bds. 1983. 1st. hard. unpaged . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
24) "No, Agatha!"
Isadora, Rachel

very good+ in good, waterstained dj, maroon cloth w/ black bds author's artwork children's books Greenwillow New York 1980 1st hardcover unpaged, illus. endpapers. Girl's trip to Europe with her parents (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
25) Lili on Stage
Isadora, Rachel

New York: Putnam's. very good+, nf dj, oversized glossy pict. bds. Tight. NOT ex-lib. c1995. stated 1st. hardcover. unpaged . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
26) Under the Rose
Isham, Frederic S

very good, no dj, slightly soiled full paste-on to green cloth. b/w artwork fiction Grosset & Dunlap New York c1903 early reprint hardcover 427+ pgs, With ads. Inked name up front. Minor waterstain to back upper text block margins. Still attractive! (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
27) A Captive of Time: My Years with Pasternak
Ivinskaya, Olga

near fine, vg+ lightly worn dj, brown cloth. Clean text. Tight b/w photos Russian literature Doubleday Garden City c1978 stated 1st hardcover 462 pgs, ISBN: 0-385-12731-6. Indexed. Remainder spray bottom edge. (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
28) Jack and the Beanstalk (A Winker Puppet Storybook)
Izawa, T. and S. Hijikata

New York: Grosset & Dunlap (#12837). near fine, green board book w/ lenticular paste-on, tight. c1968. presumed 1st. hard. unpaged . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
29) Gassire's Loot, a West African Epic
Jablow, Alta, adapter

very good+ in very good dj, decorative brick red cloth Leo and Diane Dillon children's books Dutton New York 1971 1st hardcover 47 pgs, translated by Alta Jablow (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $18.75
Add to cart 
30) Little Major Leaguer
Jackson, C. Paul

very good, no dj, turquoise cloth, soiled fore-edge Frank Kramer artwork children's books Hastings House New York c1963 1st hardcover 119 pgs, NOT ex-library. Solid (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 of 4363 listings found.