Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



children's books Books

from Gil's Book Loft

Browse books in children's books | Return to Gil's Book Loft
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 of 4363 listings found.
1) The Colors of Us
Katz, Karen

New York: Henry Holt. near fine, fine dj, matte pict. bds, oversized. c1999. stated 1st. hard. unpaged . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
2) Milk Rock
Kaufman, Jeff

New York: Henry Holt. near fine, no dj, oversized glossy pict. bds. c1994. stated 1st. hard. unpaged . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
3) Milk Rock
Kaufman, Jeff

New York: Henry Holt. fine, nf dj, glossy pict. oversized bds. c1994. stated 1st. hard. unpaged . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
4) Growing Up
Kaufman, Max

Paducah, KY: published by author. fine, fine dj, gold-stamped slate blue cloth. 1971. 1st. hard. 52 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
5) The Cats on Pier 56
Kay, Helen

very good in good, lightly-chipped dj, oversized, turquoise cl Ralph E. Ricketts artwork children's books Reilly & Lee Chicago 1961 1st hardcover unpaged (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
6) With Joffre on the Battle Line: the adventures of an American boy in the trenches (The Big War series)
Kay, Ross

New York: Barse & Hopkins. very good+, no dj, white-stamped pict. red-brown cloth. Tight. c1915. not stated. hardcover. 249+ pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
7) Starting Out in the Thirties
Kazin, Alfred

near fine, vg+ dj, green cloth. Clean text. Tight Ivan Chermayeff dj literature Little, Brown/ Atlantic Boston c1962, 1965 stated 1st hardcover 166 pgs, Early life of the noted New York City literary critic (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
8) John Henry: an American legend
Keats, Ezra Jack

New York: Pantheon. very good+, good+ chipped soiled dj, pict. gray cloth, oversized. 1965. 1st. hard. unpaged . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $125.00
Add to cart 
9) God Is In the Mountain
Keats, Ezra Jack, compiler

New York: Henry Holt. near fine, fine dj, oblong maroon cloth w/ blue bds. Slight warp. c1966. 1994 1st rev.. hardcover. unpaged . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
10) The Christian Year
Keble, John

very good+, no dj, bright gold-stamped navy cloth. Tight religion J.M. Dent/ Dutton London/ New York no date Everyman's hardcover 254 pgs, Indexed. Intro: J.C. Shairp. Charming 1938 bkplate verso front cover. Spine stamping very bright (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $31.25
Add to cart 
11) Moon of Two Dark Horses
Keehn, Sally M

New York: Philomel. very good+, vg+ dj, silver-stamped gray bds, tight. NOT ex-lib. c1995. 2nd ptg. hard. 218 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $22.00
Add to cart 
12) The Secret of the Twin Puppets (A Picture Book Nancy Drew)
Keene, Carolyn

New York: Grosset & Dunlap. near fine, no dj, oversized pictorial bds. c1977. presumed 1st. hard. 62 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
13) Nancy Drew: Mystery of the Lost Dogs (A Picture Book)
Keene, Carolyn

New York: Grosset & Dunlap. very good+, no dj, pictorial bds, oversized. 1977. 1st?. hard. 61 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
14) Here's How and When
Keiser, Armilda B

very good in worn, chipped dj, pale plum cloth Janet Smalley artwork children's books Friendship Press New York c1952 2nd ptg, 8/52 hardcover 174 pgs, activities for kids include flower garlands, dioramas & peep shows, marionettes, book covers, dolls (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
15) When Mother Got the Flu (A Break-of-Day Book)
Keller, Beverly

New York: Coward-McCann. very good+, no dj, pict. pink bds, NOT ex-library. c1984. 2nd ptg. hard. 64 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
16) Benjamin Rabbit and the Bad Dream
Keller, Irene

Nashville: Ideals. very good, no dj, oversized glossy pict. bds. NOT ex-library. c1986. not stated. hardcover. unpaged . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
17) Summer Growing Time
Kelley, Sally

New York: Viking. very good+, no dj, pict. green cloth. NOT ex-library. c1971. stated 1st. hardcover. 125 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
18) Buggly Bear's Hiccup Cure
Kelley, True

very good, no dj (as issued), pictorial boards author's artwork children's books Parents Magazine Press New York c1982 3rd ptg hardcover unpaged, illus endpapers (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $8.75
Add to cart 
19) The Young Deliverers of Pleasant Cove (The Pleasant Cove Series)
Kellogg, Rev. Elijah

Boston: Lee and Shepard. good++, no dj, gold-stamped textured green cloth, tight. c1871. 1871. hard. 304 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $22.00
Add to cart 
20) A Rose for Pinkerton
Kellogg, Steven

New York: Dial. very good+, vg+, oversized glossy pict. bds, tight. NOT ex-lib. c1981. 7th ptg. hard. unpaged . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
21) At the Sign of the Golden Compass: A Tale of the Printing House of Christopher Plantin in Antwerp, 1576
Kelly, Eric P

near fine in vg+ dj, gold-stamped green cloth Raymond Lufkin artwork children's books Macmillan New York c1938 7th ptg, 1967 hardcover 194 pgs, By the winner of the Newbery Award for his The Trumpeter of Krakow (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $18.75
Add to cart 
22) The Wright Brothers: a biography authorized by Orville Wright
Kelly, Fred C

very good+, good chipped dj, blue cloth. Tight, solid b/w photos aviation Farrar, Straus and Young New York c1950 1st thus? hardcover 340 pgs, Indexed. 1st pub. in 1943 by Harcourt, Brace (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
23) The Four Knights
Kelly, Gerald, S.J

Milwaukee: Bruce Pub.. very good+, no dj, black-stamped bright orange cloth. Tight. c1931. presumed 1st. hard. 227 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $11.00
Add to cart 
24) The Thirty Gilt Pennies
Kelsey, Alice Geer

fine, fine dj, gold-stamped maroon cloth. Clean & giftable! Gordon Laite artwork children's books Abingdon Nashville c1968 not stated hardcover 64 pgs, Unblemished text. Map endpapers. Best copy we've seen. Children's story set in the Middle East (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
25) Six Great Men of Brazil (New World Neighbors series)
Kelsey, Vera

Boston: D.C. Heath. near fine, paste-on to deep siena cloth. Clean, NOT ex-library. c1942. presumed 1st. hardcover. 63 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
26) The Imitation of Christ: Four Books
Kempis, Thomas a

very good+, no dj, handsomely stamped soiled vellum. Tight L. Flameng artwork religion John C. Nimmo London 1886 1st thus hardcover 383 pgs, Trans. from the Latin by W. Benham. Add'l art by Ch. Waltner. Ribbon bkmark, gilt top edge. 1887 gift note up front. Stunning borders on every page, wonderful engraved plates. Beautiful gift volume has the look of a medieval tome. (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $156.25
Add to cart 
27) Janet's Pride
Ken, Elizabeth

London: Religious Tract Society. vgood+, no dj, rose design on soiled red cloth. Tight, solid. no date. hard. 192+ pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
28) The Wedding of the Rat Family
Kendall, Carol, reteller

fine in fine dj, gold cloth, picture books, NOT ex-library James Watts color artwork children's books Macmillan New York 1988 1st hardcover unpaged, retelling of a wry Chinese folk tale, charmingly illustrated (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
29) Miranda and the Movies
Kendall, Jane

New York: Crown. very good, no dj, partly stained pict. green bds, oversized. c1989. 1st thus. hard. 208 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
30) Miranda and the Movies
Kendall, Jane

New York: Crown. very good, vg lightly worn dj, siena cloth w/ deep green bds. c1989. stated 1st. hard. 208 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 of 4363 listings found.