|
3)
|
Mr. Bumble
Kennedy, Kim
New York: Hyperion. near fine, no dj, oversized glossy pict. bds, clean, NOT ex-lib. c1997. 1st. hard. unpaged . ( more information)
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
The Contests at Cowlick
Kennedy, Richard
very good, no dj, Weekly Reader Book Club edition, pictorial bds Marc Simont artwork children's books Little, Brown/Atlantic Boston c1975 book club hardcover 48 pgs, Cowboys and tickles. Funny!!! ( more information)
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
Little Love Song
Kennedy, Richard
New York: Knopf. near fine, no dj, glossy pictorial bds, small 6.25" square. 1992. 1st. hard. unpaged . ( more information)
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
Little Windjammer
Kenney, Harriet
fine in good, tape-repaired dj, teal cloth Isabel Gordon b/w photos children's books Dutton New York 1969 1st hardcover 64 pgs, A nearly lost sailboat is overhauled and made seaworthy once more ( more information)
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
Belonging (A Novel)
Kent, Deborah
New York: Dial. near fine, nf dj, blue cloth. Clean text. NOT ex-library. c1978. 1st. hard. 200 pgs . ( more information)
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
2000 Years of British Coins and Medals
Kent, John
near fine, slim trade paper, photo pale green covers. Tight b/w photos, 1 postcard numismatics British Museum Pub. London c1978 1st paper 78 pgs, ISBN: 0-7141-0845-6. Old British price sticker back cover. Clean text ( more information)
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
Helga's Magic
Kerr, Helen V
fine in very good+ dj, Hercules Guaranteed Bdng, pictorial cloth b/w artwork by Genia children's books Ives Washburn New York 1970 1st hardcover 87 pgs ( more information)
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
Splish Splash!
Kessler, Ethel and Leonard
New York: Parents' Magazine Press. very good, no dj, lightly soiled pict. white bds, oversized. c1973. 1st?. hard. unpaged . ( more information)
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
The Song in the Walnut Grove
Kherdian, David
near fine, no dj, pictorial sturdy lavender bds Paul O. Zelinsky artwork children's books Knopf New York c1982 1st hardcover 96 pgs, ISBN: 0-394-95519-6. "Gibraltar Library Binding". Red remainder mark top edge. Clean, solid ( more information)
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
That's What Friends are For
Kidd, Ronald
fine in fine dj, brown cloth w/ brown boards Lydia Rosier dj children's books Thomas Nelson New York 1978 1st hardcover 127 pgs, Two inseparable 13 year old boys confront death when one of them comes down with leukemia ( more information)
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
Images of Salvation in the Fiction of C.S. Lewis
Kilby, Clyde S
fine, fine dj, mustard bds. Clean, tight, giftable! Tim Kirk dj art religion Harold Shaw Wheaton, IL c1978 stated 1st hardcover 140 pgs, ISBN: 0-87788-391-2. "Book Club Edition" printed front dj flap. ( more information)
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
|
|
|
19)
|
Kirkmouse
Kilpatrick, Christopher H
very good, no dj, oblong lightly soiled pict. white bds Jeff MacNelly artwork children's books EPM Pubs. McLean, VA c1979 presumed 1st hardcover unpaged, ISBN: 0-914440-28-4. Scottish mouse raises money for church in time for Christmas. 3 bunnies stamped front endpaper, else clean ( more information)
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
|
|
|
25)
|
Frannie's Fruits
Kimmelman, Leslie
New York: HarperCollins. fine, fine dj, oblong pale yellow bds. Unread, giftable!. c1989. 4th ptg. hard. 32 pgs . ( more information)
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
|
|
|
27)
|
Two Soldiers, and Dunraven Ranch: Two Novels
King, Captain Charles
very good+, no dj, pict. sienna cloth. Tight, solid fiction Lippincott Philadelphia c1888, 1890 1909 uniform hardcover 263 pgs, By army captain. Slight spotting lower front cover. Small private library stamp verso front cover. Clean text. ( more information)
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
|
|
|
28)
|
Captain Close and Sergeant Croesus. Two Novels
King, Captain Charles
near fine, no dj, pict. sienna cloth. Tight, solid military Lippincott Philadelphia c1893, 1894 1909 uniform hardcover 245 pgs, Small bkplate stamped verso front cover. On cover: four Western archetypes. ( more information)
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
|
|
|
29)
|
Counting Book
King, Dave, photographer
New York: DK Dorling Kindersley. near fine, outsized glossy photo white bds. NOT ex-lib.. c1998. 1998 1st Amer. hardcover. unpaged . ( more information)
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
|
|
|
30)
|
Skeletons on the Zahara: a true story of survival
King, Dean
very good++, trade paper, photo golden covers, clean text Africa Back Bay/ Little, Brown New York/ Boston c2004 5th ptg thus 351+ pgs, ISBN: 0-316-15935-2. Indexed. "A Reading Group Guide" at back. True story: 12 American sailors shipwrecked in Africa 1815 ( more information)
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
|
|
|