Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



children's books Books

from Gil's Book Loft

Browse books in children's books | Return to Gil's Book Loft
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 of 4363 listings found.
1) Smugglers' Island
King, Martha C

good+, no dj, pictorial Hercules binding Carl Kidwell artwork children's books Ives Washburn New York 1970 1st hardcover 110 pgs, very light damp-stains to endpapers, else clean, tight (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
2) Sturdy Rogue
King-Hall, Magdalen

Philadelphia: John C. Winston. very good+, good chipped waterstained dj, orange cloth. c1945. 11/45 2nd ptg. hard. 218 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
3) Pretty Polly
King-Smith, Dick

New York: Crown. fine, no dj, glossy pict. bds, Gibralter binding, NOT ex-library. c1992. 1st American. hard. 120 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $14.00
Add to cart 
4) The Stray
King-Smith, Dick

New York: Crown. brand new, fine dj, red cloth w/ mustard. Clean & giftable!. c1996. stated 1st. hardcover. 140 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
5) The Toby Man
King-Smith, Dick

very good in very good dj, white cloth w/ red boards Lynette Hemmant drawings children's books Crown New York c1989 1st American hardcover 119 pgs, by the author of BABE (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $18.75
Add to cart 
6) Bus Stop Bop
Kingsland, Robin

New York: Viking. very good+, no dj, oblong pict. glossy bds, tight, NOT ex-lib. c1991. 1st American. hard. unpaged . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
7) Westward Ho!
Kingsley, Charles

New York: Scribner's. very good+, no dj, colorful paste-on to green cloth. c1920, 1948. C-3.60 [H]. hard. 413 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
8) The Elephant's Child
Kipling, Rudyard

New York / London: North-South Books. near fine, no dj, glossy pict. bds, oversized oblong. c1995. 1st trade. hard. unpaged . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $7.95
Add to cart 
9) Tales of India
Kipling, Rudyard

New York: Rand McNally. very good+, no dj, colorful paste-on to black cloth. c1935. hard. 320 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
10) The Elephant's Child
Kipling, Rudyard

New York / London: North-South Books. near fine, no dj, publisher's sturdy binding, pict. bds, oblong. c1995. 1st thus. hard. unpaged . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $7.95
Add to cart 
11) How the Whale Got His Throat (A Just So Story)
Kipling, Rudyard

New York: Philomel. near fine, fine dj, glossy pict. bds, small square size. c1988. stated 1st. hard. unpaged . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
12) The Jungle Book (Retold by G.C. Barrett)
Kipling, Rudyard

Philadelphia/ London: Courage/ Running Press. near fine, no dj, outsized glossy pict. bds. NOT ex-library. c1994. 1st. hard. 56 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
13) Kipling's Stories for Boys
Kipling, Rudyard

New York: Cupples & Leon. very good+, no dj, gold-stamped brown cloth. NOT ex-library. c1931. not stated. hard. 499 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
14) Land and Sea Tales for Boys and Girls
Kipling, Rudyard

Garden City: Doubleday, Page. very good, no dj, gold-stamped dark blue cl, light-struck spine. c1893-1923. 1923. hard. 322 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
15) The Complete Stalky & Co
Kipling, Rudyard

very good, no dj, partly sunstruck sky blue cloth. Tight L. Raven-Hill artwork children's books Doubleday, Doran Garden City c1897-1930 1930 hardcover 368 pgs, No names, NOT ex-library. A bit of foxing to text. Handsome b/w illustrations (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
16) The Best of Kipling
Kipling, Rudyard

near fine, vg+ lightly chipped dj, bright red bds, clean text drawings children's books Doubleday Garden City c1968 reprint hardcover 669 pgs, Kim; Captains Courageous; Without Benefit of Clergy; "They;" Man Who Would Be King; Barrack-room Ballads; Light that Failed (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
17) The Cows Are Going to Paris
Kirby, David & Allen Woodman

fine, fine dj, oblong glossy pict. bds. NOT ex-library! Chris L. Demarest artwork children's books Caroline House/ Boyds Mills Honesdale, PA c1991 stated 1st hardcover unpaged, ISBN: 1-878093-11-6. (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $22.50
Add to cart 
18) The Silver Wood
Kirby, Douglas J

New York: Four Winds. near fine, vg+ dj, silver-stamped red cloth, NOT ex-library. c1966. 1967 1st Amer. hard. unpaged . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
19) The Secret of Thut-Mouse III or Basil Beaudesert's Revenge
Kirby, Mansfield

New York: Farrar. Straus. Giroux. fine, nf dj, gold-stamped blue bds. Tight. NOT ex-library. c1983, 1985. 1985 1st Amer. hard. 63 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
20) Grandpa, Me and Our House in the Tree
Kirk, Barbara

New York: Macmillan. vg+, vg+ lightly worn dj, oblong orange cl. NOT ex-library. c1978. 1st. hard. unpaged . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
21) Little Pig, Biddle Pig
Kirk, David

New York: Scholastic/ Callaway. near fine, no dj, pict. covers. Clean, tight, NOT ex-library. c2001. 09/01 1st. hardcover. unpaged . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
22) Little Miss Spider: a Christmas wish
Kirk, David

New York: Scholastic. fine, fine dj, glossy pict. bds, oblong. 2001. 1st. hard. unpaged . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
23) Miss Spider's Wedding
Kirk, David

New York: Scholastic/ Callaway. fine, fine dj, oblong pict. bds. NOT ex-lib. Giftable!. c1995. 9/95 1st. hard. unpaged . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
24) Otto Is a Rhino
Kirkegaard, Ole Lund

Reading, MA: Addison-Wesley. very good, no dj, lightly stained pict. white bds. NOT ex-lib. c1972. stated 1st. hard. 96 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
25) Otto is a Rhino
Kirkegaard, Ole Lund

Reading, MA: Addison-Wesley. vg, no dj, pict. white bds, half-dollar scar to front cover. c1972-1976. 2nd ptg?. hard. 96 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
26) The Jewel of Life
Kirwan-Vogel, Anna

San Diego/ New York: Harcourt, Brace. near fine, nf dj, cranberry cloth w/ maroon bds, NOT ex-library. c1991. 1st. hard. 118 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
27) The Catspring Summersault Flying One-Handed Flip-Flop
Kiser, SuAnn

New York: Orchard. fine, fine dj, maroon bds, oblong. c1993. 2nd ptg. hard. unpaged . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
28) The Enchanted Summer
Kisinger, Grace Gelvin

New York: Random. very good+, vg+ dj, sky blue cloth, clean text. NOT ex-library. c1956. 3rd ptg. hard. 220 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
29) The Rumor of Pavel and Paali
Kismaric, Carole

good+ in very good dj, bumpy embossed black cloth, oversized Charles Mikolaycak children's books Harper New York 1988 1st hardcover unpaged, A picture-book adaptation of a Ukranian folktale (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $15.63
Add to cart 
30) The Mysterious Case of Nancy Drew & The Hardy Boys
Kismaric, Carole and Marvin Heiferman

New York: Simon & Schuster. fine, oversized trade paper, pict. covers. Unread, giftable!. c1998. 1st. 136 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 of 4363 listings found.