|
1)
|
Dirk, Mem's Big Boy
Kooistra, Mary Ellen
Akron: Saalfield. very good+, spiral bound, pict. bds. Tight. NOT ex-lib. c1946. presumed 1st. hardcover. unpaged . ( more information)
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
Sole Survivor: a novel
Koontz, Dean
near fine, fine dj, black & indigo bds. Tight, unread Chip Kidd dj horror Knopf New York c1997 stated 1st hardcover 321 pgs, ISBN: 0-679-42526-8. Only blemish: small nick bottom front cover ( more information)
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
Brothers Like Friends
Kordon, Klaus
New York: Philomel. near fine, nf dj, gold-stamped siena bds, tight, NOT ex-library. c1992. 1st thus. hard. 206 pgs . ( more information)
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
Hector and Prudence
Koscielniak, Bruce
New York: Knopf. near fine, no dj, oversized pict. white bds. NOT ex-lib. c1990. 1st. hardcover. unpaged . ( more information)
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
Euclid Bunny Delivers the Mail
Koscielniak, Bruce
fine in very good dj, pictorial boards, picture book drawings by the author children's books Knopf New York 1991 1st hardcover unpaged ( more information)
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
Basic Goals in Reading. 2.2
Kottmeyer, William and Kay Ware
Webster Pub.. very good+, no dj, vivid pictorial cloth, NOT ex-library. c1962. presumed 1st. hard. 94 pgs . ( more information)
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
Fifteen American One-Act Plays
Kozelka, Paul, editor
near fine, mass market paper, pict. white covers. Clean, tight drama Washington Square/ Pocket New York c1961 33rd ptg 308 pgs, ISBN: 0-671-54313-X. ( more information)
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
Mr. Top
Krahn, Fernando
very good in very good, price-clipped dj, green cloth author's artwork children's books William Morrow New York 1983 1st hardcover unpaged, Black and white cartoon format. Morrow Eagle Library edition ( more information)
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
The Family Minus's Summer House
Krahn, Fernando
very good+, no dj, pictorial white & yellow covers author's artwork children's books Parents Magazine Press New York 1980 1st hardcover unpaged, ISBN: 0-8193-0991-5. Clean, attractive ( more information)
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
The Detective of London
Kraus, Robert and Bruce
nfine, vg lightly worn dj, larger blue cloth. NOT ex-lib Robert Byrd artwork children's books Windmill/ Dutton New York c1977 stated 1st hardcover unpaged, ISBN: 0-525-61568-7. "C" stamped upper title pg. Clean text. Famous basset hound dog detective solves a tough case ( more information)
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
A Very Special House
Krauss, Ruth
New York: Harper & Row. very good, poor chipped dj, pict. tan cl, Harpercrest binding. c1953. circa 1965. hard. unpaged . ( more information)
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
|
|
|
19)
|
A Horse of Another Color
Kravetz, Nathan
Boston/ Toronto: Little, Brown. very good+, good+ lightly worn dj w/ faint stains, turquoise bds. c1962. stated 1st. hard. 58 pgs . ( more information)
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
Paperboy
Kroeger, Mary Kay and Louise Borden
near fine, nf dj, oversized glossy pict. bds Ted Lewin artwork children's books Clarion New York 1996 1st hardcover 31 pgs, ISBN: 0-395-64482-8. Tiny name on fr illus. endpaper, else new, unread. 1920s boxing, Jack Dempsey & Gene Tunney ( more information)
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
Andrew Wants a Dog
Kroll, Steven
New York: Hyperion. fine, fine dj, glossy pictorial bds, NO remainder mk. 1992. 1st. hard. 54 pgs . ( more information)
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
|
|
|
23)
|
Onion John
Krumgold, Joseph
New York: Crowell. very good+, good price-clipped chipped dj, bright red cloth. c1959. 4th ptg. hard. 248 pgs . ( more information)
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
|
|
|
24)
|
...and now Miguel
Krumgold, Joseph
very good+ in good+ dj, orange cloth, partially waterstained Jean Charlot artwork children's books Crowell New York c1953 8th ptg hardcover 245 pgs, DJ does not have Newbery Medal medallion. ( more information)
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
|
|
|
25)
|
The Proud Wooden Drummer
Kruss, James and Eva Johanna Rubin
Garden City: Doubleday. very good+, good+ chipped dj, matte pict. white bds, oversized. c1966, 1969. stated 1st. hard. unpaged . ( more information)
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
|
|
|
27)
|
Joey and the Birthday Present
Kumin, Maxine and Anne Sexton
New York: McGraw-Hill. very good, no dj, pict. brown bds, lightly soiled endpapers. c1971. Weekly Reader. hard. unpaged . ( more information)
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
|
|
|
28)
|
Speedy Digs Downside Up
Kumin, Maxine W
New York: Putnam's. vg, no dj, lightly stained pictorial gray cloth, NOT ex-library. c1964. presumed 1st. hard. 43 pgs . ( more information)
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
|
|
|
29)
|
Courage Over the Andes
Kummer, Frederic Arnold
fine, no dj, pictorial red cloth, NOT ex-library Armstrong Sperry artwork children's books John C. Winston Philadelphia 1940 1st hardcover 251 pgs, pictorial endpapers. 1940 Christmas note 1/2 title page ( more information)
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
|
|
|
30)
|
Once There Was a Little Boy
Kunhardt, Dorothy
very good+, no dj, pictorial gray cloth Helen Sewell artwork children's books Viking New York 1946 3/46,1st hardcover 66 pgs, 1947 note fr endpaper. Story about Jesus ( more information)
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
|
|
|