Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



children's books Books

from Gil's Book Loft

Browse books in children's books | Return to Gil's Book Loft
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 of 4363 listings found.
1) Cave Beyond Time
Bosse, Malcolm J

New York: Crowell. near fine, vg+ dj, tan cloth, NOT ex-library. Tight. c1980. stated 1st. hard. 187 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $19.00
Add to cart 
2) Search for a Golden Bird
Bothwell, Jean

New York: Harcourt, Brace. very good, vg lightly chipped dj, lightly soiled green bds. c1956. stated 1st. hard. 172 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
3) Child Life in All Nations or The Earlingtons' trip around the world
Botsford, Amelia Howard

Philadelphia: American Book and Bible. very good, no dj, oversized pict. soiled green cloth. c1901. not stated. hard. 278 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
4) Jungle Day or, How I Learned to Love My Nosey Little Brother
Bottner, Barbara

New York: Delacorte. very good+, good+ worn dj, glossy pict. bds. c1977. stated 1st. hard. unpaged . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
5) Bootsie Barker Bites
Bottner, Barbara

New York: Putnam's. near fine, nf dj, glossy pict. white bds, oversized. NOT ex-lib. c1992. 6th ptg. hard. unpaged . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
6) The Story of Bobby Coon
Bourgholzer, C.N

good, no dj, attractive paste-down on front cover, green cloth color pictures by G.Carlson children's books Crowell New York 1921 1st hardcover 104 pgs., "To Charles on his eight birthday from Mother" on front flyleaf. Foxing to edges, some interior staining (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
7) The Day Before Yesterday in America [Macmillan Inter-American Series]
Bowden, A.O. with Carmen Gonzalez de Porter, et al

New York: Macmillan. near fine, no dj, pict. deep siena cloth. Tight. NOT ex-library. c1946. not stated. hardcover. 283 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
8) Airedales
Bowen, Aylwin

very good+, good chipped dj, green cloth. Clean text. Tight b/w photos dogs Williams & Norgate London c1950 1st hardcover 95 pgs, Attractive! (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $23.75
Add to cart 
9) Gathering, a Northwoods Counting Book
Bowen, Betsy

Boston: Little, Brown. near fine, nf dj, black & navy bds. Oversized. NOT ex-library. c1995. 1st. hardcover. unpaged . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
10) The Mermaid and the Boy
Bowen, John

New York: A. S. Barnes. very good, no dj, laminated covers. c1958. presumed 1st. hard. 44 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
11) Dave Dawson, Flight Lieutenant
Bowen, R. Sidney

Akron: Saalfield. very good+, good++ lightly soiled dj, pictorial red bds. c1941. reprint. hard. 255 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
12) Dave Dawson in Libya
Bowen, R. Sidney

New York: Crown. near fine, no dj, navy-stamped gray tweed bds. Tight. NOT ex-lib. c1941. not stated. hard. 252 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
13) Midget
Bowler, Tim

New York: Simon & Schuster/ Aladdin. fine, trade paperback, photog. green & black covers. Giftable!. c1994. 6/00 1st thus. 159 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
14) Pecos Bill, the Greatest Cowboy of All Time
Bowman, James Cloyd

Chicago: Albert Whitman. near fine, no dj, navy-stamped gray cloth. Clean. NOT ex-library. c1937. 1950 7th ptg. hardcover. 296 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
15) Mike Fink (Snapping Turtle of the O-hi-o-o / Snag of the Massassip)
Bowman, James Cloyd

Boston/ Toronto: Little, Brown. near fine, vg+ dj, pict. spring green cloth, NOT ex-library. c1957. 13th ptg. hard. 147 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $14.00
Add to cart 
16) The Structure of Cast Iron: a series of three educational lectures...November 18 to 22, 1946
Boyles, Alfred

very good++, no dj, gold-stamped deep red cloth. Tight, solid b/w photos, graphs, figures how-to American Soc. for Metals Cleveland c1947 presumed 1st hardcover 154 pgs, Indexed. Name & address FEP, some neat pencilled underlines. Attractive! (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $31.25
Add to cart 
17) Sue Barton, Student Nurse
Boylston, Helen Dore

New York: Comet Books #9. near fine, trade paperback, picorial covers. c1936-1948. 8/48 2nd thus. 240 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $65.00
Add to cart 
18) Nancy and Her Johnny-O
Bradbury, Bianca

New York: Ives Washburn. very good+, vg dj, orange cloth, NOT ex-library. c1970. 1st. hard. 150 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $24.00
Add to cart 
19) Red Sky at Night
Bradbury, Bianca

New York: Ives Washburn. very good+, vg lightly chipped dj, gray cloth, NOT ex-library. c1968. 1st. hard. 184 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
20) Shoes in September
Bradbury, Bianca

New York: Ives Washburn. very good+, fair worn dj stained verso, pict. cloth. c1964. presumed 1st. hard. 154 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
21) Red Sky at Night
Bradbury, Bianca

very good+, no dj, pictorial "Hercules" binding in red & black children's books Ives Washburn New York 1968 1st hardcover 184 pgs (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $18.75
Add to cart 
22) Once Upon a Farm
Bradby, Marie

New York: Orchard / Scholastic. fine, fine dj, oversized glossy pictorial bds, picture book. 2002. 3/02 1st. hard. unpaged . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $8.50
Add to cart 
23) Once Upon a Farm
Bradby, Marie

New York: Orchard / Scholastic. fine, fine dj, glossy pictorial bds, oversized. 2002. 3/02 1st. hard. unpaged . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $8.50
Add to cart 
24) Rex Kingdon of Ridgewood High
Braddock, Gordon

New York: Hurst & Co. very good+, no dj, elaborately stamped pict. gray cloth, tight. c1914. early reprint. hard. 310 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
25) Far Past the Frontier [Boys' Indian Series]
Braden, James A

very good in lightly-worn dj, pict. spine and cover, green cloth b&w frontispiece children's books Saalfield Akron, Ohio c1936 reprint hardcover 245 pgs, Usual age-yellowed paper, still attractive (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
26) The Trail of the Seneca [Boys'Indian Series]
Braden, James A

very good in lightly-worn dj, pict. spine and cover,white cloth R.G. Vosburgh artwork children's books Saalfield Akron, Ohio c1936 reprint hardcover 249 pgs, Pages age-yellowed (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
27) Fifty Hikes in Massachusetts: hikes and walks from the top of the Berkshires to the tip of Cape Cod
Brady, John and Brian White

near fine, trade paper, photo brown/red covers. Clean, tight authors' b/w photos nature Backcountry Pub. Woodstock, Vt. c1983 1989 4th thus 221 pgs, ISBN: 0-942440-11-0. Charles W. Burnham blurb. Attractive! (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
28) Henry Hedgehog's Hat (the Brambledown Tales)
Brambledown Tales

very good in very good dj, pictorial plasticized boards Ernest Aris artwork children's books Gallery Books/W.H. Smith New York c1989 1st Amer, 1990 hardcover unpaged, illus endpapers. Christmas note 1991 on copyright page. Printed in Hungary. Meadow & woods animals in Farmer Hayseed's garden (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
29) Button, Button
Bramhall, Marion

vgood+, vg dj w/ stains verso, partly stained red cloth mysteries Doubleday, Doran/Crime Club Garden City c1944 stated 1st hardcover 199 pgs, DJ flap hides small name verso front cover. "Book Club Edition" on base dj flap; dj has a few small chips. Attractive! (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $31.25
Add to cart 
30) The Tale of Whitefoot
Brandhorst, Carl T. and Robert Sylwester

New York: Simon & Schuster. very good+, no dj, pictorial taupe bds. c1968. 2nd ptg. hard. 79 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 of 4363 listings found.