Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



children's books Books

from Gil's Book Loft

Browse books in children's books | Return to Gil's Book Loft
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 of 4363 listings found.
1) Think Metric!
Branley, Franklyn M

New York: Crowell. near fine, nf price-clipped dj, mustard bds. NOT ex-library. c1972. 7th ptg. hardcover. 53 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
2) Streets of Gold
Branson, Karen

New York: Putnam. very good, good dj w/ wear, gray bds. 1981. 1st. hard. 176 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
3) Benjy's Luck
Brecht, Edith

good+, no dj, blue-stamped goldenrod cloth Arnold Dobrin artwork children's books Lippincott Philadelphia 1967 1st hardcover 55 pgs, Story of the boy Benjy and his Amish family (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $18.75
Add to cart 
4) The Radio Boys Rescue the Lost Alaska Expedition
Breckenridge, Gerald

New York: A.L. Burt. good++, no dj, partly waterspotted pict. olive cloth. c1922. reprint. hard. 227 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
5) The Amazing Adventures of Teddy Tum Tum
Breese, Gillian and Tony Langham

New York: Arcade/ Little, Brown. near fine, nf dj, oblong goldenrod bds, clean text, tight. c1991. 1992 1st Amer. hard. unpaged . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
6) Cunningham's Rooster
Brenner, Barbara

New York: Parents' Magazine Press. very good+, no dj, pictorial bds, oversized picture book. 1975. 1st thus. hard. unpaged . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
7) Christmas Trolls
Brett, Jan

New York: Putnam's. near fine, nf dj, oversized glossy pict. bds. c1993. 1st. hard. unpaged . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $13.00
Add to cart 
8) The Mitten [The Mitten Gift Box]
Brett, Jan

New York: Putnam. fine, small board book, boxed with pair of child's mittens. c1989. 4th ptg. hard. unpaged . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $13.00
Add to cart 
9) The Wild Christmas Reindeer
Brett, Jan

New York: Putnam's. near fine, nf dj, oversized glossy pict. bds. c1990. 7th ptg. hard. unpaged . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
10) Berlioz the Bear
Brett, Jan

fine in fine dj, pictorial plasticized boards, NOT ex-library author's artwork children's books Putnam New York 1991 1st hardcover unpaged, remainder sqiggle over barcode on back of dj, else as new (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $18.75
Add to cart 
11) The Wild Christmas Reindeer
Brett, Jan

New York: G. P. Putnam's. very good+, vg+ dj, glossy pict. bds, oversized. c1990. 1st. hard. unpaged . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
12) The Twelve Days of Christmas
Brett, Jan

very good, no dj, pictorial plasticized boards, miniature ed author's artwork children's books Putnam New York c1986 1st thus hardcover unpaged, Nick to front cover at spine edge. Music on two pages. (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
13) Town Mouse Country Mouse
Brett, Jan

New York: G. P. Putnam's. near fine, fine dj, glossy oblong pict. bds. c1994. stated 1st. hard. unpaged . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
14) Christmas Trolls
Brett, Jan

New York: G. P. Putnam's. fine, nf dj, oversized glossy pict. bds. c1993. stated 1st. hard. unpaged . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
15) Trouble with Trolls
Brett, Jan

fine in fine price-clipped dj, pictorial plasticized boards author's artwork children's books Putnam New York 1992 4th ptg hardcover unpaged, remainder "P" inked verso fr cover, else as new (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
16) Comet's Nine Lives
Brett, Jan

New York: Putnam's. near fine, nf dj, oblong glossy pict. bds, NOT ex-library. c1996. stated 1st. hard. unpaged . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
17) The 3 Detectives and the Missing Superstar
Brett, Simon

New York: Scribner's. fine, fine dj, tan cloth spine w/ blue bds. NOT ex-library. 1986. 1st. hard. 179 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
18) Search for Silver Mountain
Brevik, Kristine

Eau Claire, WI: E. M. Hale. near fine, no dj, pict. olive green bds, oblong. c1968. presumed 1st. hard. unpaged . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $14.00
Add to cart 
19) Memories of Clinton Square & Other Tales of Syracuse. SIGNED by author
Brewster, Arthur Judson

very good+, good+ chipped dj, light blue bds. Tight, solid b/w photo frontis. New York State Syracuse University Press Syracuse, NY c1951 1st hardcover 239 pgs, Designer: James Warwick. Author's friendly presentation on front flyleaf is discolored by old ephemera. Still nice! (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $45.00
Add to cart 
20) The First Book of Cowboys
Brewster, Benjamin

very good+, no dj, pictorial deep red bds William Moyers artwork children's books Franklin Watts New York c1950 9th ptg hardcover unpaged, On endpapers: cattle brand marks (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
21) The First Book of Firemen [Volume 21 of the First Book series]
Brewster, Benjamin

New York: Franklin Watts. near fine, nf dj, black-stamped deep red bds. c1951. 7th ptg. hard. unpaged . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
22) Gaily We Parade, a Collection of Poems about People, Here, There & Everywhere
Brewton, John E., editor

very good+, no dj, black-stamped bright orange cloth Robert Lawson artwork children's books Macmillan New York c1940 19th ptg hardcover 218 pgs, Sturdy library binding. "Not for resale" stamped to bottom edge (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
23) The Man
Briggs, Raymond

New York: Random. fine, fine dj, oversized glossy pictorial bds. c1992. 1995 1st Amer. hard. unpaged . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
24) Richard Brown and the Dragon (retold from an anecdote by Samuel Langhorne Clemens in "A Tramp Abroad")
Bright, Robert

good++ in good+ dj with closed tears, pict boards,bumped corners author's artwork children's books Doubleday Garden City c1952 6th ptg hardcover 92 pgs, whimsical illus in red and black. By the author of the Georgie the Ghost books (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
25) My Napoleon
Brighton, Catherine

Brookfield, CT: The Millbrook Press. brand new, fine dj, oblong glossy pict. bds. Giftable!. no date. presumed 1st. hardcover. unpaged . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
26) The Monkeyshines of Peppo: the peppermint candystick puppet. SIGNED by author
Brill, Walter E

New York: Vantage. very good, no dj, red cloth, front hinge starting. c1950-1957. stated 1st. hard. 134 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $28.00
Add to cart 
27) The Kincaid's Book of Witches Goblins Ogres and Fantasy
Brimax Books

New York: Derrydale. very good+, no dj, oversized glossy pict. bds. NOT ex-library. c1980. 1982 1st thus. hard. 78 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
28) The Story of Gold
Brindze, Ruth

near fine, vg+ dj, gold cloth w/ pict. bds. NOT ex-library Robert Bruce artwork children's books Vanguard New York c1955 presumed 1st hardcover 64 pgs, Discovery and use of gold. For children. Illus. endpapers. No names, clean text. (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
29) "Bonnie Little Bonibel" and Her "Day Off"
Brine, Mary D

very good, no dj, decorative cover, cream cloth Miss A.G. Plympton drawings children's books Dutton New York c1890 1896 hardcover 63 pgs, Christmas presentation front flyleaf. Black and white drawings are charming (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $18.75
Add to cart 
30) Caddie Woodlawn
Brink, Carol Ryrie

New York: Macmillan. very good, good chipped worn faded dj, light siena cloth. c1935. 1967 40th ptg. hard. 270 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 of 4363 listings found.