|
1)
|
Window Wishing
Caines, Jeannette
New York: Harper & Row. very good+, vg+ price-clipped dj, faded blue cloth w/ teal bds. c1980. stated 1st. hard. 20 pgs . ( more information)
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
Phantom Voices in Tibet
Calender, June
fine, trade paper, photo blue covers. Clean, tight, giftable! b/w drawings world history Creative Arts Book Co. Berkeley c2000 1st paper 218 pgs, ISBN: O-88739-240-7. With glossary. "a weave of history and present reality" ( more information)
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
While I Sleep
Calhoun, Mary
New York: Morrow. brand new, fine dj, oversized siena cloth w/ blue bds. Giftable. c1992. 1st. hardcover. unpaged . ( more information)
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
Pinch
Callen, Larry
Boston / Toronto: Little, Brown. near fine, vg+ lightly worn dj, pict. blue bds. NOT ex-library. c1975. stated 1st. hard. 179 pgs . ( more information)
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
Waggleby of Fraggle Rock
Calmenson, Stephanie
New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston. fine, no dj, glossy pictorial bds. 1985. 1st. hard. unpaged . ( more information)
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
Where Will the Animals Stay?
Calmenson, Stephanie
New York: Parents Magazine Press. near fine, no dj, pict. green bds. Clean text. NOT ex-lib.. c1983. 4th ptg. hard. unpaged . ( more information)
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
Where Will the Animals Stay?
Calmenson, Stephanie
very good, no dj (as issued), pictorial boards Ellen Appleby artwork children's books Parents Magazine Press New York c1983 3rd ptg hardcover unpaged ( more information)
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
Difficult Loves
Calvino, Italo
very good+, trade paper, pict. white covers. Tight, solid Paul Klee cover art Italian literature Harcourt, Brace/ Harvest San Diego c1949, 1981 "B" 2nd thus 290 pgs, ISBN: 0-15-626055-7.Trans: William Weaver, Archibald Colquhoun & Peggy Wright. "Fuchs" inked half-title pg. Clean text ( more information)
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
Legend of Lost Earth
Campbell, Hope
New York: Four Winds. near fine, nf dj, red cloth. Tight, clean text. NOT ex-library. c1963, 1977. 1st. hard. 154 pgs . ( more information)
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
Rin Tin Tin's Rinty: an original story featuring Rinty, son of the famous movie dog, Rin Tin Tin
Campbell, Julie
good+, no dj, plasticized boards w/ color photo cover Rene Martin artwork children's books Whitman Racine, Wis c1954 hardcover 282 pgs, Pages age-browned. Spine has detached spots at hinges, nothing missing. Wear at corners, edges, name on illus endpapers ( more information)
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
Ten Little Christmas Angels
Campbell-Todd, Deborah
Newmarket, England: Brimax. very good+, red cloth spine w/ pict. bds, clean text. Board book. c1991. 1st thus. hard. unpaged . ( more information)
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
The Food of Love (a novel)
Capella, Anthony
near fine, nf dj, red & orange bds. Clean, tight, unread Edwin Fotheringham dj art fiction Viking New York c2004 1st hardcover 310 pgs, ISBN: 0-670-03322-7. Only fault: small remainder mk bottom edge. Blurb: Jamie Oliver ( more information)
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
Adventures in Lesbian Philosophy [a Hypatia Book]
Card, Claudia, editor
fine, trade paper, pict. magenta covers. Unread, clean women's studies Indiana Univ. Bloomington c1994 1st paper 262 pgs, ISBN: 0-253-20899-8. Indexed. Texts by Tangren Alexander, Joyce Trebilcot, Ruth Ginzberg, Ruthann Robson, et al ( more information)
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
|
|
|
23)
|
Boy on the Sheep Trail
Carden, Priscilla
very good+ in good+, chipped dj, pictorial siena cloth Kurt Werth artwork children's books Thomas Nelson New York 1957 1st hardcover 96 pgs, DJ shows boy holding lamb. Set in American Southwest ( more information)
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
|
|
|
24)
|
The Devil and Mother Crump
Carey, Valerie Scho
very good in fine dj. NOT ex-library Arnold Lobel children's books Harper New York 1987 1st hardcover 39 pgs ( more information)
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
|
|
|
25)
|
Draw Me a Star
Carle, Eric
New York: Philomel. nf, fine dj,oversized glossy pict. bds, tiny nick top edge. c1992. 1st. hard. unpaged . ( more information)
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
|
|
|
27)
|
My Apron
Carle, Eric
New York: Philomel. fine, no dj, glossy pictorial bds, oversized. 1994. 1st. hard. unpaged . ( more information)
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
|
|
|
28)
|
Chester Jones
Carleton, Barbee Oliver
near fine in near fine dj, pictorial green cloth Gioia Fiammenghi artwork children's books Holt, Rinehart New York 1963 1st hardcover 174 pgs, Adventures of Chester Jones. Top & fore-edge lightly damp-speckled, bottom of dj clipped, else clean, tight, bright ( more information)
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
|
|
|