Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



children's books Books

from Gil's Book Loft

Browse books in children's books | Return to Gil's Book Loft
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 of 4363 listings found.
1) The Family under the Bridge
Carlson, Natalie Savage

New York: Harper & Bros.. very good+, vg chipped dj, pict. spring green cloth. NOT ex-lib. c1958. not stated. hardcover. 97 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
2) A Brother for the Orphelines
Carlson, Natalie Savage

New York: Harper & Row. very good, no dj, lightly soiled oversized pict. taupe cloth. c1959. not stated. hard. 100 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
3) Luigi of the Streets
Carlson, Natalie Savage

New York: Harper & Row. very good+, good+ soiled lightly worn dj, pict. bds, NOT ex-lib. c1967. not stated. hard. 144 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $14.00
Add to cart 
4) A Brother for the Orphelines
Carlson, Natalie Savage

New York: Harper & Row. near fine, no dj, oversized pict. bds. NOT ex-library.. c1959. early reprint. hard. 100 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $14.00
Add to cart 
5) The Happy Orpheline
Carlson, Natalie Savage

near fine, good+ chipped dj, oversized pict. bds. NOT ex-lib Garth Williams artwork children's books Harper & Row New York c1957 early reprint hardcover 97 pgs, Three-fifty printed dj price. Publisher's sturdy binding. Unblemished text (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $43.75
Add to cart 
6) Jean-Claude's Island
Carlson, Natalie Savage

New York: Harper & Row. very good++, no dj, larger format. Pict. bds. NOT ex-library. c1963. early reprint. hardcover. 148 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
7) Northern Lullaby
Carlstrom, Nancy White

New York: Philomel. near fine, fine dj, black cloth spine w/ purple bds, outsized. 1992. 1st. hard. unpaged . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
8) Northern Lullaby
Carlstrom, Nancy White

New York: Philomel. very good++, vg+ lightly worn dj w/ closed tears, outsized. c1992. stated 1st. hard. unpaged . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
9) The Shadow of the Dial: intimations of the great survival
Carmichael, Orton H

near fine, no dj, handsomely stamped pict. green cloth. Tight b/w photos religion Abingdon New York c1915 1st hardcover 213 pgs, Small 1915 gift note FEP. Clean text. Beautiful cover: trees & meandering stream (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $11.25
Add to cart 
10) Adventures in Science with Judy and Joe (The Rainbow Series / Red)
Carpenter, Harry A. with Guy A. Bailey and Mary Louise Baker

Boston / New York: Allyn and Bacon. very good, no dj, pict. red cloth, general edgewear, NOT ex-lib. c1939. not stated. hard. 92 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
11) Nan Sherwood's Winter Holidays or Rescuing the Runaways
Carr, Annie Roe

Akron: Saalfield. very good+, no dj, black-stamped spring green cloth, tight. c1916. reprint. hard. 248 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
12) Nan Sherwood's Winter Holidays or Rescuing the Runaways
Carr, Annie Roe

Cleveland: World Syndicate. very good, no dj, blue cloth, age-toned paper, clean. c1916. reprint. hard. 248 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
13) Young Mac of Fort Vancouver
Carr, Mary Jane

very good+, no dj, red cloth Richard Holberg artwork children's books Crowell New York c1940 9th ptg hardcover 238 pgs, "plain white X" written on four panels of illustrated endpapers (Vail-Ballou file copy) (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
14) Keep of the Ancient King (A Fantasy Forest Book #4)
Carr, Michael

Lake Geneva, WI: TSR, Inc. near fine, quality trade paperback. c1983. 2nd ptg. paper. 76 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
15) Ruins of Rangar (A Fantasy Forest Book #2)
Carr, Michael

Lake Geneva, WI: TSR, Inc. very good+, quality trade paperback. 1983. 10/83 1st. paper. 76 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
16) Little Frisky Lammie
Carr, Warner

Racine/Chicago: Whitman. good++, no dj, large pict. paste-on to front cover, green cloth. c1916. early. hard. 66 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $14.00
Add to cart 
17) Valentine
Carrick, Carol

fine in fine dj, pictorial plasticized boards, oversized Paddy Bouma artwork children's books Clarion New York 1995 4th ptg hardcover 29 pgs, illus endpapers. No price on dj. (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
18) A Christmas Promise
Carrier, Lark

Natick, MA: Picture Book Studio. near fine, fine dj, glossy oversized pict. bds. NOT ex-library. c1986. 1st American. hard. unpaged . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
19) Scotland Yard Photo Crimes from the Files of Inspector Black: Volume I
Carroll, Amy, producer

New York: Simon and Schuster. fine, fine dj, glossy pictorial bds, oversized. c1983. 1st American. hard. 64 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $11.00
Add to cart 
20) Alice's Adventures Under Ground: a facsimile of the original Lewis Carroll manuscript
Carroll, Lewis

Ann Arbor: University Microfilms. fine, fine slipcase, mylar-covered pict. blue bds. Giftable!. c1964. 1st thus. hard. 91 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $19.00
Add to cart 
21) Alice in Wonderland Jigsaw Book
Carroll, Lewis

New York: Phyllis Fogelman/ Putnam. very good+, no dj, pict. glossy bds, oversized. c1999. 2000 1st Amer. hard. unpaged . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $10.50
Add to cart 
22) Through the Looking Glass & What Alice Found There
Carroll, Lewis

New York: Clarkson N. Potter. very good+, ex-library, black cloth w/ dj, oversized. c1972, 1973. 1st American. hard. 144 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $55.00
Add to cart 
23) Alice's Adventures in Wonderland and Through the Looking-Glass (Complete in one volume)
Carroll, Lewis

New York?: De Luxe Editions. very good, no dj, velveteen purple spine w/ green cloth. circa 1930. 1st thus?. hard. 244 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
24) Alice's Adventures in Wonderland and Through the Looking-Glass
Carroll, Lewis

New York: American Publishers Corp.. very good, no dj, gold-stamped deep red buckram. Gilt top. no date. reprint. hardcover. 224 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
25) The Letters of Lewis Carroll. TWO VOLUME SET
Carroll, Lewis

New York: Oxford. very good+, no djs (as issued), vg+ slipcase w/ wear, navy cloth. c1978. 1979 1st Amer. hard. 1245 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $38.00
Add to cart 
26) The Original Alice in Wonderland
Carroll, Lewis

Newmarket, England: Brimax. near fine, no dj, pict. glossy taupe bds, oversized. c1988. 1st thus. hard. 108 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
27) My Book of Aladdin and His Wonderful Lamp (A Giant Maxton Book)
Carruth, Jane, reteller

Chicago: Follett. very good, no dj, oversized glossy pict. bds, tight. c1964. presumed 1st. hard. 31 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
28) The Golden Book of Grimm's Fairy Tales
Carruth, Jane, reteller /Grimm Brothers

New York/ Racine: Golden/ Western. very good+, no dj, pict. yellow bds, oversized, clean. c1970, 1977. "A" 1st thus. hard. 140 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
29) Fire in the Night, a Novel
Carse, Robert

very good, no dj, pictorial reinforced cloth, library binding illus title page children's books Norton New York 1965 1st hardcover 157 pgs, New York City shipbuilder, Cap't Abiel Moulton, in the 1840's (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
30) Mystery in Littel Breeze Street
Carter, Page

Chicago/ New York: Follett. near fine, nf dj, pict. bds, clean text. NOT ex-library. c1967. stated 1st. hard. 128 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 of 4363 listings found.