Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



children's books Books

from Gil's Book Loft

Browse books in children's books | Return to Gil's Book Loft
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 of 4363 listings found.
1) Foal Creek
Cohen, Peter Zachary

very good+ in vg+ dj, deep siena cloth Alan Moyler artwork children's books Atheneum New York 1972 1st hardcover 214 pgs, About boy whose older brother involved in secret marijuana stash. Publisher's reinforced binding (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
2) Tarzanna!
Cole, Babette

New York: Troll. near fine, trade paperback, oblong picture books. c1991. 1st Amer paper. unpaged . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
3) Tarzanna!
Cole, Babette

New York: Putnam's. fine, fine dj, glossy pict. oblong bds. NOT ex-lib. Giftable!. c1991. 1st American. hard. unpaged . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
4) Texas Star
Cole, Barbara Hancock

very good+, vg+ price-clipped dj, oversized blue bds, NOT ex-lib Barbara Minton artwork children's books Orchard New York c1990 1st hardcover unpaged, ISBN: 0-531-08420-5. Publisher's sturdy binding. Picture book about a quilt. Clean text (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
5) The Magic School Bus: Lost in the Solar System
Cole, Joanna

New York: Scholastic. near fine, no dj, glossy pict. oblong bds. Clean. c1990. 10/90 1st. hard. unpaged . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
6) My Puppy Is Born
Cole, Joanna

New York: William Morrow. near fine, no dj, oversized photo white bds. NOT ex-library. c1973. Book Club. hardcover. unpaged . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
7) Applied Transport Economics: policy, management and decision making. Second Edition
Cole, Stuart

near fine, thick trade paper, black/blue covers. Clean text maps economics Kogan Page London c1998 1st thus 464 pgs, ISBN: 0-7494-2303-X. Indexed. Bkstore label up front. (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $68.75
Add to cart 
8) An Arkful of Animals
Cole, William, compiler

fine, fine dj, olive-stamped pict. tan cloth. Giftable! Lynn Munsinger artwork children's books Houghton Mifflin Boston c1978 1st hardcover 88 pgs, ISBN: 0-395-27205-X. Poems by Shel Silverstein, Mildred Luton, Karla Kuskin, James S. Tippett, Mary Mapes Dodge, et al (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
9) An Arkful of Animals
Cole, William, editor

Boston: Houghton Mifflin. very good, no dj, pictorial taupe cloth. c1978. 2nd ptg. hard. 88 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
10) Pith & Vinegar: an anthology of short humorous poetry
Cole, William, editor

New York: Simon & Schuster. very good+, vg+ dj, pict. white cloth, tight & solid, NOT ex-lib. c1969. stated 1st. hard. 158 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
11) The Pathway to Reading, Fifth Reader
Coleman, Bessie Blackstone with Willis L. Uhl and James Fleming Hosic

New York/ Neward: Silver, Burdett. very good+, no dj, pict. blue cloth, tight. NOT ex-library. c1926. not stated. hard. 346 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
12) The Foot Warmer and the Crow
Coleman, Evelyn

very good in very good dj, pictorial plasticized boards Daniel Minter artwork children's books Macmillan New York 1994 1st hardcover unpaged, Large picture book. Set during slave times in the South. (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
13) Lui, a View of Him
Colet, Louise

near fine, no dj, bright silver-stamped teal cloth. Tight b/w frontis. French literature Univ. of Georgia Athens and London c1986 1st hardcover 317 pgs, ISBN: 0-8203-0859-5. Trans. by Marilyn Gaddis Rose. No names, clean text (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
14) Outside Looking In
Collier, James Lincoln

New York: Macmillan. near fine, fine dj, blue cloth w/ taupe bds. Tight, solid. c1987. stated 1st. hard. 179 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
15) When the Stars Begin to Fall
Collier, James Lincoln

New York: Delacorte. near fine, vg+ dj, deep red cloth w/ blue bds. NOT ex-library. c1986. 2nd ptg. hard. 160 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
16) The Jazz Kid
Collier, James Lincoln

New York: Henry Holt. fine, nf dj, goldenrod cloth w/ dark green bds. NOT ex-library. c1994. stated 1st. hard. 216 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $14.00
Add to cart 
17) The Anne of Green Gables Christmas Treasury
Collins, Carolyn Strom and Christina Wyss Eriksson

New York: Viking. fine, fine dj, oversized green bds. Clean text. Giftable!. c1997. 1st. hard. 103 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
18) The Mystery of the Giant Giraffe. SIGNED by author
Collins, Ruth Philpott

New York: Henry Z. Walck. vg, good+ price-clipped chipped dj, partly discolored gray cloth. c1969. 1st. hard. 143 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
19) Pinocchio
Collodi, C

New York: Philomel. fine, fine dj, glossy pictorial bds, oversized. 1996. 1st. hard. unpaged . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $16.00
Add to cart 
20) The Adventures of Pinocchio [The Macmillan Classics #20]
Collodi, C

New York: Macmillan. very good, no dj, pictorial white cloth. 1963. 1st thus. hard. 192 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
21) Pinocchio. Adaptation from C. Collodi
Collodi, C. [Carlo]

New York: Philomel. very good+, good+ dj w/ closed tears, pictorial glossy bds. c1996. 1st thus. hard. 45 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
22) Pinocchio, adapted by Lorenzo Mattotti
Collodi, Carlo [Lorenzini, 1826-1890]

very good in very good dj, pictorial plasticized boards Lorenzo Mattotti artwork children's books Lothrop, Lee & Shepard New York 1993 1st U.S. thus hardcover unpaged, prize-winning illustrations make this oversized version a real gem (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $18.75
Add to cart 
23) The Student Who Became King In Spite of Himself (A Hungarian Folktale)
Colos, Francois

New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston. very good, vg rubbed dj, pict. cloth, waffled front cover,oblong. c1974. stated 1st. hard. unpaged . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
24) Frank Armstrong's Vacation
Colton, Matthew M

New York: Hurst. very good, no dj, pict. slate blue cloth w/ some white specks. c1911. reprint. hard. 310 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
25) Frank Armstrong at College
Colton, Matthew M

New York: Hurst. good+, no dj, waterspotted pict. slate blue cloth, NOT ex-lib. c1914. reprint. hard. 302 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
26) Old Bet
Colver, Ann

very good, no dj, pictorial boards, cards in pocket Tony Palazzo children's books Knopf New York 1957 hardcover unpaged, Story based on true events. Elephant marches from Somers, New York to New England. Random House Reading Program edition. (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $18.75
Add to cart 
27) Lowell Thomas, Adventurer (Men of Achievement series)
Comfort, Mildred Houghton

Minneapolis: T. S. Denison. near fine, no dj, photographic boards, sturdy binding. c1965. 7/68 8th ptg. hard. 239 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
28) The First Book of American History
Commager, Henry Steele

good+ in lightly-worn, price-clipped dj, tan cloth Leonard Everett Fisher art children's books Franklin Watts New York 1957 1st hardcover 62 pgs, indexed. pictorial endpapers show detail of the Declaration of Independence (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
29) Gregory's Angels
Comparetti, Alice P

Grand Rapids: William B. Eerdmans. fine, fine dj, kelly green cloth. Tight. NOT ex-lib. c1972. presumed 1st. hard. 168 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
30) An Unintentional Patriot
Comstock, Harriet T

very good, no dj, pict. slate green cloth, general edgewear F.A. Eckman artwork children's books Henry Altemus Philadelphia c1905 not stated hardcover 146 pgs, Front endpaper removed, front hinge weakened. On cover: woman rides on fast horse against gold background (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 of 4363 listings found.