Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



children's books Books

from Gil's Book Loft

Browse books in children's books | Return to Gil's Book Loft
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 of 4363 listings found.
1) Knutty Knitting for Kids
Cone, Ferne Geller

near fine, nf dj, red bds. Clean, tight. NOT ex-library b/w phots, drawings crafts Follett Chicago c1977 1st hardcover 159 pgs, ISBN: 0-695-80739-0. Simple instructions and projects that kids will especially like (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
2) The Amazing Memory of Harvey Bean
Cone, Molly

Boston: Houghton Mifflin. very good, no dj, picorial blue cloth. 1980. 1st. hard. 83 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
3) The Lincoln Lawyer, a Novel
Connelly, Michael

fine, fine dj, teal & dark blue bds. Clean, tight, giftworthy! Allison J. Warner dj mysteries Little, Brown New York/ Boston c2005 1st hardcover 404 pgs, ISBN: 0-316-73493-4. Scott Turow blurb. Design: Renato Stanisic. Lawyer operates from back of Lincoln Town Car (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
4) St. Michael's Scales
Connelly, Neil

fine, fine dj, black cloth spine w/ blue bds Greg Spalenka dj art children's books Arthur Levine / Scholastic New York c2002 4/02 1st hardcover 309 pgs, ISBN: 0-439-19445-8. Ernest J. Gaines blurb. Promo sheet laid in. Unread, giftable! (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
5) Doll Face Has a Party, SIGNED by author and illustrator
Conrad, Pam

fine in fine dj, oblong pictorial boards, picture book Brian Selznick artwork children's books HarperCollins New York 1994 1st hardcover unpaged, small drawing above artist's signature on endpaper (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $31.25
Add to cart 
6) The Panama Canal
Considine, Bob

New York: Random/Landmark #18. very good, vg lightly worn dj, turquoise cloth. c1951. 9th ptg. hard. 179 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
7) The Dark Voyage and the Golden Mean: a philosophy of comedy
Cook, Albert

near fine, nf slightly chipped dj, yellow cloth. Clean text literary criticism Harvard Univ. Cambridge c1949 1st hardcover 188 pgs, Indexed. By the former Univ. of Buffalo prof. (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
8) Terry's Ferry
Cook, Marion Belden

New York: Dutton. fine in very good+ dj, pictorial canary yellow cloth. c1957. 1st. hard. 45 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $30.00
Add to cart 
9) At the Zoo
Cooke, Arthur O

New York: Platt & Munk. vg+, fair heavily chipped dj, pictorial bright orange cloth. c1935. presumed 1st. hard. 152 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $45.00
Add to cart 
10) The Firebird
Cooke, Donald E

Philadelphia: John C. Winston. very good+, no dj, gold-stamped deep red bds. 1939. 1st. hard. 144 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
11) What Katy Did (Abridged)
Coolidge, Susan

London: Bancroft Books. very good+, no dj, pict. bds, tight & solid, NOT ex-library. 1965. 1974 reprint. hard. 120 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
12) What Katy Did Next (Abridged)
Coolidge, Susan

England: Purnell. very good+, no dj, pict. bds, tight & solid, NOT ex-library. c1966. 1975 reprint. hard. 121 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
13) What Katy Did at School (Abridged)
Coolidge, Susan

England: Purnell. very good+, no dj, pict. bds, tight & solid, NOT ex-library. c1967. 1975 reprint. hard. 111 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
14) Using Plants for Healing: an American herbal
Coon, Nelson

near fine, vg+ lightly aged dj, white & olive bds. Tight author's b/w drawings gardening Hearthside Press New York c1963 presumed 1st hardcover 272 pgs, Indexed. Inked note verso front cover. Clean text. Information-packed! (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
15) Hattie and the Wild Waves, a Story from Brooklyn
Cooney, Barbara

near fine, nf dj, oblong glossy pict. bds. NOT ex-library author's color artwork children's books Viking New York c1990 1st hardcover unpaged, ISBN: 0-670-83056-9. Printed in Japan. Onlay fault: extremely faint waterstain upper edges text block. Attractive! (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
16) Coming Home, From the the Life of Langston Hughes
Cooper, Floyd

New York: Philomel. near fine, fine dj, oversized glossy pict. bds. c1994. 4th ptg. hard. unpaged . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $16.00
Add to cart 
17) Mandela, from the Life of the South African Statesman
Cooper, Floyd

New York: Philomel. near fine, fine dj, oversized glossy pict. bds. NO remainder mk. c1996. stated 1st. hard. unpaged . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
18) Joyous Peggy
Copp, Lillian Grace

New York: Cupples & Leon. very good, poor chipped worn dj, blue cloth, NOT ex-library. c1931. 1st. hard. 312 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
19) Joyous Peggy
Copp, Lillian Grace

New York: Cupples & Leon. near fine, vg+ lightly chipped dj, pale blue bds. Tight, solid. c1931. 1931 1st. hard. 312 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
20) The Phantom Fleet (a Steve Knight Flying Story)
Copp, Ted

very good, no dj, black-stamped pictorial orange cloth Paul Laune artwork children's books Grosset & Dunlap New York c1942 hardcover 213 pgs, illus endpapers show flying planes. Name fr endpaper, smal nick top front cover (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
21) Steady, Freddie!
Corbett, Scott

very good+, no dj, Dutton Lifetime Lib Bdg, green cloth Lawrence B. Smith artwork children's books Dutton New York 1970 1st hardcover 101 pgs, Girl Scout fiction, NOT ex-library (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $18.75
Add to cart 
22) The Case of the Silver Skull
Corbett, Scott

very good in lightly-worn dj, blue-stamped pictorial orange cl Paul Frame drawings children's books Little, Brown Boston 1974 1st hardcover 120 pgs, An Atlantic Monthly Press Book (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
23) The Case of the Gone Goose
Corbett, Scott

very good, no dj, black-stamped pale green cloth Paul Frame b/w artwork children's books Little, Brown/Atlantic Month Boston c1966 3rd ptg hardcover 139 pgs, Slightly soiled cover, else clean, tight (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $18.75
Add to cart 
24) This Sweet and Bitter Earth
Cordell, Alexander

very good++, nf dj, sienna bds. Inked name up front. Tight Neville Dear dj historical fiction St. Martin's New York c1977 1978 1st Amer hardcover 447 pgs, ISBN: 0-312-80067-3. Set in the era of the famed Welsh coal mines (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $35.00
Add to cart 
25) The Bumblebee Flies Anyway
Cormier, Robert

New York: Pantheon. near fine, no dj, pict. sturdy bds. NOT ex-library. c1983. 8th ptg. hardcover. 241 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
26) Round the Christmas Tree
Corrin, Sara and Stephen, editors

fine, nf dj, dark green bds. Clean, tight, attractive Jill Bennett artwork Christmas books Faber and Faber London/ Boston c1983 1st hardcover 134 pgs, ISBN: 0-571-13151-4. Anthology of 16 stories by Beatrix Potter, Astrid Lindgren, Ruth Ainsworth, Ruth Sawyer, etc (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $18.75
Add to cart 
27) Peter and the Two-Hour Moon
Corson, Hazel W

Chicago: Benefic Press. near fine, no dj, pict. cloth. NOT ex-library. c1956. 1970 reprint. hard. 96 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
28) Peter and the Rocket Ship
Corson, Hazel W

Chicago: Benefic Press. very good+, no dj, yellow & white-stamped blue cloth. c1955, 1962. hard. 96 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
29) Little Jack Rabbit's Adventures (Little Jack Rabbit Books)
Cory, David

good+, no dj, pictorial tan cloth, general shelf wear H.S. Barbour artwork children's books Grosset & Dunlap New York c1921 hardcover 128 pgs, 2 pgs ads at back. Owner's name on illus. endpapers (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
30) Puss in Boots, Jr. and the Good Gray Horse
Cory, David

New York: Grosset & Dunlap. good++, no dj, black-stamped pict. red cloth, tight. c1921. vintage repr.. hard. 129 pgs . (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 of 4363 listings found.