Native America and The Westfrom Klein's Garland Arts |
|
Browse Native America and The West | Return to Klein's Garland Arts | Even more HISTORY / United States / State & Local / West (AK, CA, CO, HI, ID, MT, NV, UT, WY) books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 111 listings found. |
| 1) |
The Ute War
|
|
|
Harper's Weekly, 1879. "The Colored Troops Fighting their way into the Beleagured Camp" drawing by C. S. Reinhart disbound from a Harper's Weekly and dated November 1, 1879. Scans avaiable. 1st Thus. Disbound. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by C. S. Reinhart. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Periodical. Black Interest, Indian. more information
Offered by Klein's Garland Arts (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Indian Campaign -Prisoners Captured By General Custer
|
|
|
Harper's Weekly, 1868. Woodblock print disbound, from the Harper's Weekly dated December 26, 1868. in very good condition. There are some chips round the edges not affecting the image, and the paper is a little aged. There is a short article on the back describing the image. "The Department of the Interior has made a sad bungle of this Indian matter; its immense patronage has introduced corruption and almost criminal negligence and thus Indian agencies as well as the Indians themselves have become demoralized." Scans available. 1st Thus. Disbound. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Theodore R. Davis. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Periodical. Custer, Indians. more information
Offered by Klein's Garland Arts (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 3) |
A Pictorial History of Waco with a Reprint of Highlights of Waco History
|
|
|
Waco, Texas, U.S.A.: Texian Press. 292 pp.; generously illustrated in b/w;turquoise cloth; silver gilt titles; Very nice clean copy, unmarked.. 2nd Edition. Original Cloth. Very Good +/No Jacket. Quarto. Texana, History. more information
Offered by Klein's Garland Arts (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Governor's Mansion of Texas: a Historic Tour
|
|
|
Austin TX: Friends of the Governors Mansion, 1986. viii, 156 p. : ill. (some color), plans, ports. New in shrink wrap.. ISBN: 096158940x. Not Stated. Hard Bound. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Photo Illustrated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. New. Texana. more information
Offered by Klein's Garland Arts (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 5) |
The American West
|
|
|
Salt Lake City: American History Association, 1964. Four issues of The American West magazine - Volume one No. 1 plus the March, June, and December issues of 1967. Interesting group, all in very good condition.. First Edition. Pictorial Wraps. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine. History, Western Americana. more information
Offered by Klein's Garland Arts (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Journey Home: Some Words in Defense of the American West
|
|
|
New York: Dutton, 1977. 242 pages illustrated with black and white drawings. Very good paperback copy with just a little shelf wear; internally clean and unmarked.. ISBN: 0525037004. First Edition. Pictorial Wraps. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Jim Stiles. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Paperback. WEST U HISTORY UNITED STATES. more information
Offered by Klein's Garland Arts (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
Snow Covered Wagons A Pioneer Epic; The Donner Party Expedition, 1846-1847
|
|
|
New York: MacMillan Company, 1936. 202 pages, map endpapers in a very good, decorative dustjacket, now in mylar protection, price clipped, but not ex-lib.. First Edition. Hard Bound. Very Good +/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Donner Party, Poetry. more information
Offered by Klein's Garland Arts (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Belgian Texans
|
|
|
San Antonio, Texas: University of Texas, 1975. The Texians and The Texans: One of "A pamphlet series dealing with the many kinds of people who have contributed to the history and heritage of Texas" As new.. First Edition. Decorative Wraps. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Photo Illustrated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Pamphlet. Texas History, Immigration. more information
Offered by Klein's Garland Arts (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Polish Texans
|
|
|
San Antonio, Texas: University of Texas, 1972. The Texians and The Texans: One of "A pamphlet series dealing with the many kinds of people who have contributed to the history and heritage of Texas" As new.. First Edition. Decorative Wraps. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Photo Illustrated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Pamphlet. Texas History, Immigration. more information
Offered by Klein's Garland Arts (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 10) |
American Indian Design and Decoration
|
|
|
Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Pubns, 1971. 277p Reprint of the 1950 Charles Scribner's Original edition.New and unread. Edges lightly shelf worn. The Dover Pictorial Archive Series. ISBN: 0486227049. Later Printing. Pictorial Wraps. New/No Jacket. Quarto. New. INDIAN ART INDIANS RELIGION MYTHOLOGY. more information
Offered by Klein's Garland Arts (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 11) |
Pagans Conquistadores Heroes and Martyrs
|
|
|
Academy Guild Press, 1964. One of 1,500 copies. Stamped "Deluxe Edition" on copyright page. Author's initials: 'MA' in circle in black felt-tip. Rear colophon: one of 1500 copies; includes four insert drawings by Edward O'Brien in red on blue paper. Near fine, but without the dust jacket. Signed by Author. Deluxe Edition. Decorative Cloth. Very Good +/No Jacket. Illus. by Peter Ribera Ortega. . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Spain, Early American History, New Mexico. more information
Offered by Klein's Garland Arts (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 12) |
Sam Brannan and the California Mormons
|
|
|
Los Angeles: Westernlore Press, 1959. 265 pages, index, bibliography and occaisonal llustrations. "The fantastic story of the gay and rebellious "Saint" who became Calironias first millionaire, whose dreams built an empire, and who rode its crest from riches to ruin." Jacket a little edge worn and with small chips; The page edges look smoked, as if it has been in a fire. Tape remains from previous owner, and a previous owner's inscription is on the ffe. Article from Coronet Magazine January 1960 laid in. In new mylar.. Third Revised. Hard Bound. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. Mormons, Old West. more information
Offered by Klein's Garland Arts (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Hair Trigger Brand
|
|
|
New York: A. L. Burt Company, 1929. Brown cloth cover with illustration by Harold Cue of cowboy, guns drawn, pointing to the right. A second cowboy hat drifts into the tableau: the hat of the man who was just shot? Title and author's name on cover and spine. Dust jacket printed in orange, brown and black; chipped along the edges and corners. Still decorative and in new mylar protector.. Reprint. Decorative Cloth. Very Good +/Fair. Illus. by HAROLD CUE. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Reprint. Western Fiction. more information
Offered by Klein's Garland Arts (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 14) |
A Navaho Saga
|
|
|
San Antonio, Texaas: The Naylor Company, 1969. 239 pages, B&W line drawings, maps on endpapers. Would be very good but for library markings . Black marker has been used to cross out some markings and library name on page edges. Good reading copy.. Not Stated. Hardcover. Good+/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Navaho, Navaho History. more information
Offered by Klein's Garland Arts (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
Forgotten Canon
|
|
|
New York: Triangle Books , 1941. 306 pp; Very Good+ in Good dustjacket, chipped top and tail of spine and at corners.Dark blue cloth HC with salmon stamped cover and spine titles, contentsclean and unmarked; age toned pages; hard to find in the dust jacket. Reprint. Hard Bound. Very Good +/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Reprint. Western Fiction. more information
Offered by Klein's Garland Arts (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 16) |
Mexican Border Ballads
|
|
|
Austin TX: Texas Folklore Society, 1946. First edition, vol #21, bound in green cloth lettered in red, 140 pages. From the library of Dallas businessman and publisher Ted Dealey with his bookplate on the ffe. Small stamp from the Dallas Public library. Appears uncirculated. In mylar protector.. First Edition. Hard Bound. Very Good +/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ex-Library. Texana, Mexico, Ballads. more information
Offered by Klein's Garland Arts (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 17) |
Hoofbeats Along the Llano
|
|
|
San Antonio, Texaas: Naylor Company, 1955. The Naylor Company, San Antonio, 244 pages. Western fiction based on the authors boyhood in the Llano River region of the Texas Hill Country, Signed by the author on the title page. The jacket a little worn with minor chips along the edges; now in new mylar.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Bound. Very Good +/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Texana, Ranching, Cattle. more information
Offered by Klein's Garland Arts (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 18) |
Winabojo Master of Life
|
|
|
Chicago: Albert Whitman & Co., 1941. 296 pages, illustrated in beautiful black and white and color images, with color endpapers and dustjacket. Bottom edges of the covers are shelf worn and the page edges are a bit dusty; else near fine. Stories based on indian legendary tales.. Not Stated. Hard Bound. Very Good +/Very Good. Illus. by Armstrong Sperry. 8vo. Indians, Folk Tales. more information
Offered by Klein's Garland Arts (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 19) |
Noble Brutes Camels on the American Frontier
|
|
|
Plano, Texas: Republic of Texas Press, 1995. 255 pages, indexed, illustrated with maps and reproductions of engravings. The history of the camel in Texas. Near fine, unread.. ISBN: 155622379x. First Edition. Pictorial Wraps. Very Good +/No Jacket. Illus. by Various. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Texas history, Camels. more information
Offered by Klein's Garland Arts (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
Kiowa Voices: Ceremonial Dance, Ritual, and Song
|
|
|
College Station, Texas, U.S.A.: Texas A & M Univ Pr, 1981. 164pages, indexed; profusely illustrated in color and in bw. An in-depth study with a lengthy bibliography, in as new condition and in new mylar... ISBN: 0912646675. First Edition. Hard Bound. Fine/Fine. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. INDIANS NORTH AMERICA JUVENILE LITERATURE. more information
Offered by Klein's Garland Arts (United States) |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 21) |
The Land We Live in, or America Illustrated
|
|
|
New York: Hurst and Company, 1884. 216 pages, illustrated "with Vivid Descriptions of the Most Picturesque Scenery in the United States". . Bound in dark reddish brown cloth with embossed designs in black and a embossed silver gilt illustration of the capitol. Some edgewear on boards, and a few spots soiling. Some aging/darkening of paper Two prefaces dated 1882 for original and 1884 for this enlarged edition. Hard to find in this condition.. Reissue. Decorative Boards. Very Good +/No Jacket, as Issued. Illus. by Various. Quarto. Reissue. American Scenery, Engraved Illustrations. more information
Offered by Klein's Garland Arts (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 22) |
Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee
|
|
|
New York: Holt Rinehart Winston, 1971. 487 pages, indexed, illustrated with period photos and with an extensive bibliography and notes. One corner bumped, near fine; the jacket edge-worn and with short closed tears at the corners. Now in new mylar.. 2nd Printing. Hard Bound. Very Good +/Very Good. Illus. by Photo Illustrated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. American History, West, Native American. more information
Offered by Klein's Garland Arts (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 23) |
Shepherdess of the Elk River Valley
|
|
|
Denver: Golden Bell Press, 1976. "in 1915 they made a small down payment and moved on 160 acres on Elk River, Routt County, in northwestern Colorado. During the 47 years that Margaert Duncan Brown lived alone on her Colorado ranch, she kept a diary of her thoughts and exceptional life." Fine book in a chipped and worn jacket with a 3 inch split along the front fold; now mylar protected.. First Edition. Hard Bound. Fine/Good+. Illus. by Photo Illustrated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. West, Colorado, Ranching. more information
Offered by Klein's Garland Arts (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 24) |
Missions of Old Texas
|
|
|
South Brunswick: A. S. Barnes, 1971. 179 Pages, Indexed and with maps, plans, photos and drawings, all in b&w. Chronological catalogues of Texas missions, and their classifications. Illustrated with photos of Texas missions courtesy of the Texas Highway Department. The book almost as new; the jacket is shelfworn along edges and corners.. ISBN: 0498077845. Not Stated. Hard Bound. Fine/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Texana, History, Roman Catholic Missions. more information
Offered by Klein's Garland Arts (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 25) |
The Saga of Billy the Kid
|
|
|
Ann Arbor, MI, U.S.A.: Borders Press, 1992. 322 pages; reprint of the 1953 edition. Legends of the West series. Introduction by Andrew Stevens. New in dust jacket.. ISBN: 0681416505. First Thus. Hard Bound. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Reprint. BILLY KID BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY HISTORICAL. more information
Offered by Klein's Garland Arts (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 26) |
One Day at Beetle Rock
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A Knopf, 1945. Third printing, January 1945; the dust jacket has several small chips,but is still attractive in it's mylar protector; illustrated endpapers and very good wood block illustrations. there is a little wear to the bottom edge of the front cover. Ten short stories about the animals living near Beetle Rock in the High Sierra. . Reprint. Cloth. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Henry B. Kane. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Nature, Illustrated, Short Stories. more information
Offered by Klein's Garland Arts (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 27) |
Brann and the Iconoclasst
|
|
|
Austin, Texas: University of Texas, 1957. xvii, 196pp, frontispiece, 16 photo-illustrations. "...the incredible story of William Cowper Brann, the Texas newspaperman whose brilliant and vitriolic pen in the 1890's built an amazing world-wide circulation of 120,000 for his one-man paper and split the town of Waco into angry gun-toting factions..." The introduction is by Roy Bedichek. The orange pictorial jacket is worn along the edges, especially at the front fold, and has several short closed tears. The book has slightly bumped corners and very faint wear at the bottom of the spine, but otherwise appears unread. Now in new mylar.. Not Stated. Hard Bound. Very Good +/Very Good-. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Texas, Publishing, Newspapers. more information
Offered by Klein's Garland Arts (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 28) |
Texas - Its Land and People
|
|
|
Austin TX: The Steck Co., 1952. Used as a textbook in 1964, has textbook stamp on fe with one signature, no interior markings. Corners very slightly bumped. Almost as new.. Original Cloth. Very Good +/No Jacket,. Illus. by Photo Illlustrated. Quarto. Texana, Texas Geography, Texas History. more information
Offered by Klein's Garland Arts (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 29) |
The American Imagination at Work
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1947. "The American Imagination at Work: Tall Tales and Folk Tales An Extraordinary Collections of well over Two-Hundred Anecdotes, ranging from word-of-mouth tales to artful short stories, covering all America from early New England to Yesterday's South and West" A little aged along the edges, in a jacket with a quarter sized chip at the bottom of the spine and several tiny chips and tears along the edges; now in new mylar. . ISBN: 0394578198. First American Edition. Hard Bound. Very Good +/Very Good-. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Folk Tales, Myths, American Stories. more information
Offered by Klein's Garland Arts (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 30) |
Buffalo Bill The Boy Who Made the Man
|
|
|
Cheyenne, Wyoming:: Flintlock Publishing Co., 1969. Stated first edition., signed and inscribed by the author, who is the grandson of "Buffalo Bill" Cody. The contents are very good, but the cover and first few pages have a rippled edge, probably from damp; no spots or stains..The cover also has light, uniform edge and surface wear. Numerous B&W photos, 80 pages.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Pictorial Wraps. Good+/No Jacket. Illus. by Photo Illustrations. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Biography, Old West. more information
Offered by Klein's Garland Arts (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 31) |
The World of Paul Crume
|
|
|
Dallas, Texas, U.S.A.: Southern Methodist Univ Pr, 1980. 290pp. Foreword by Lon Tinkle; Preface by Marion Crume; Introduction by Frank Tolbert. A collection of humorous essays which appeared in Crume's very popular "Big D" column in The Dallas Morning News for over 20 years. The bottom edges of the book are lightly worn and there is a small adress label of a previous owner on the FFE. The jacket has light general shelf wear, heavier along the edges; still looks good in new mylar.. ISBN: 0870741764. 2nd Printing. Hard Bound. Very Good +/Very Good. Square Quarto. NEWSPAPERS SECTIONS COLUMNS ETC LANGUAGE. more information
Offered by Klein's Garland Arts (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 32) |
The Anglo-American Texans
|
|
|
San Antonio, Texaas: University of Texas, 1975. The Texians and The Texans: One of "A pamphlet series dealing with the many kinds of people who have contributed to the history and heritage of Texas" As new.. First Edition. Decorative Wraps. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Photo Illustrated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Pamphlet. Texas History, Immigration. more information
Offered by Klein's Garland Arts (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 33) |
Narrative of the Incas
|
|
|
Austin, TX, U.S.A.: University of Texas Press, 1996. xviii, 326 pages illustrated, maps; Includes bibliographical references (p. [303]-313) and index. Translated and edited by Roland Hamilton and Dana Buchanan from the Palma de Mallorca manuscript. . ISBN: 0292755597. First Edition. Hard Bound. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. INCAS INDIANS SOUTH AMERICA HISTORY PERU 1548 NATIVE AMERICAN. more information
Offered by Klein's Garland Arts (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 34) |
Spanish Trails to California
|
|
|
Caldwell, Idaho: Caxton Printers Ltd, 1937. 285 pages, map endpapers, bound in mustard yellow cloth with black titles and decorations. Near fine with very light shelf soil to covers and no internal marks. Appears unread." The story of Spanish pioneers "who sailed and marched and fought their ways to western America in search of new lands.". First Edition. Decorative Cloth. Very Good +/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. History of California, Spain. more information
Offered by Klein's Garland Arts (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 35) |
Rattlesnakes
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Book Sales, 2002. 201pages, Texas author of books on folklore, cowboys and the old west.New and unread, but the front cover very slightly faded.. ISBN: 0785813748. Reprint. Decorative Cloth. New/No Jacket. 8vo. New. Folklore, Tall Tales, Rattlesnakes. more information
Offered by Klein's Garland Arts (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 36) |
Coronado's Children
|
|
|
Austin, Texas: Southwest Press, 1930. 367 pages, notes and glossary, illustrated and with a forward by the author. First edition, later issue with the word "clean" in the dedication. Black cloth with gilt decorations & lettering. Solid, clean copy. The bottom edges of the binding are a little worn and the top of the spine has a 1/4 inch tear with a little fraying. The spine lettering is a little faded but still legible.. 2nd Printing. Decorative Cloth. Good+/No Jacket. Illus. by Ben Carleton Mead. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Old West, Treasure, Coronado. more information
Offered by Klein's Garland Arts (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 37) |
Captured by the Indians: 15 Firsthand Accounts, 1750-1870
|
|
|
Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Pubns, 1985. 378 pages. "This Dover edition, first published in 1985, is an unabridged and corrected republication of the work first published by Coward-McCann, Inc., New York, in 1961 under the title Scalps and Tomahawks: Narratives of Indian Captivity." Very gently read, a tiny bit edgeworn.. ISBN: 0486249018. Reprint. Pictorial Wraps. Very Good +/No Jacket, as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Reprint. INDIAN CAPTIVITIES HISTORY NATIVE AMERICAN. more information
Offered by Klein's Garland Arts (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 38) |
That Dark and Bloody River: Chronicles of the Ohio River Valley
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1996. 812 Pages, maps. Large Trade Paperback. Near fine; appears unread.. A Later Printing. A chorinicle of ..."a turning point in American history, spanning nearly 80 years and peopled with fascinating characters both familiar ... and less famous." Heavy. May require extra postage.. ISBN: 0553378651. Not Stated. Paperback. Very Good +/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. OHIO RIVER VALLEY HISTORY UNITED. more information
Offered by Klein's Garland Arts (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 39) |
Picturesque Colorado
|
|
|
Denver, Colorado: Not Stated, 1900. "A Story of the Attractions of the Wonderful Rocky Mountain Region Told in Pictures and Words. Compliments of "The Colorado Road" Colorado & Southern RY. T.E. Fisher, General Passenger Agent, Denver, Colorado Copyrighted 1900 by T.E. Fisher" Near fine, with just a little aging to the covers; contents clean & pages white, with beautiful illustrations from photos of Colorado at the turn of the century. Hard to find.. Not Stated. Pictorial Wraps. Very Good +/No Jacket. Illus. by Photo Illustrated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Pamphlet. Railroads, Colorado, Ephemera. more information
Offered by Klein's Garland Arts (United States) |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 40) |
Ghost Town Album
|
|
|
New York: Bonanza, 1062. 184 pages, maps showing locations, commentary and black & white photographs of 72 ghost towns in the western United States. "2nd in the western ghost town series" Appears unread, in new mylar.. ISBN: 06221937. Reprint. Hard Bound. Fine/Very Good+. Illus. by Photo Illustrated. Oblong Quarto. Reprint. Old West, Ghost Towns. more information
Offered by Klein's Garland Arts (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 41) |
The Great Buffalo Hunt
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1959. 1st ed. 324 pages, Illustrated, bibliography and indexed. Fine in a replaced dust jacket, signed by the author "With every good wish Wayne Gard" on the FFE. . Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Bound. Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Nick Eggenhofer. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Old West, Buffalo. more information
Offered by Klein's Garland Arts (United States) |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 42) |
Glover's Illustrated Letters
|
|
|
Sunset, Tx.: Cow Puddle Press, 1977. A collection of correspondence sent to the noted Texas historian and collector Jack Glover by various western artists. Inscribed by Jack Glover below his portrait photograph. Cover worn and age spotted, signs of damp at the first pages which does not affect the text or illustrations.. Signed by Author. Not Stated. Pictorial Wraps. Good/No Jacket, as Issued. Illus. by Various. Quarto. Texana, Texas Art. more information
Offered by Klein's Garland Arts (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 43) |
Border Line
|
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1942. "A Wartime Book" Western, paper aging but otherwise unmarked in a colorful and attractive jacket, mylar protected.. Reprint. Hard Bound. Very Good +/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Reprint. Western Fiction. more information
Offered by Klein's Garland Arts (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 44) |
The Heritage of the Desert
|
|
|
Roslyn, N. Y.: Walter H. Black, 1960. 298pp. Red and tan cloth covers with blue and red title band and gilt lettering on spine. Top edge blue stained as published, circa 1960. Very light occasional edgewear; appears unread.. Reprint. Original Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Reprint. Westerns. more information
Offered by Klein's Garland Arts (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 45) |
The Vanishing American
|
|
|
Roslyn, N. Y.: Walter H. Black, 1960. 308pp. Red and tan cloth covers with blue and red title band and gilt lettering on spine. Top edge blue stained as published, circa 1960. Very light occasional edgewear; appears unread.. Reprint. Original Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Reprint. Westerns. more information
Offered by Klein's Garland Arts (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 46) |
Forlorn River
|
|
|
Roslyn, N. Y.: Walter H. Black, 1960. 335pp. Red and tan cloth covers with blue and red title band and gilt lettering on spine. Top edge blue stained as published, circa 1960. Very light occasional edgewear; appears unread.. Reprint. Original Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Reprint. Westerns. more information
Offered by Klein's Garland Arts (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 47) |
Western Union
|
|
|
Roslyn, N. Y.: Walter H. Black, 1960. 297pp. Red and tan cloth covers with blue and red title band and gilt lettering on spine. Top edge blue stained as published, circa 1960. Very light occasional edgewear; appears unread.. Reprint. Original Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Reprint. Westerns. more information
Offered by Klein's Garland Arts (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 48) |
Stairs of Sand
|
|
|
Roslyn, N. Y.: Walter H. Black, 1960. 321pp. Red and tan cloth covers with blue and red title band and gilt lettering on spine. Top edge blue stained as published, circa 1960. Very light occasional edgewear; appears unread.. Reprint. Original Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Reprint. Westerns. more information
Offered by Klein's Garland Arts (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 49) |
Arizona Ames
|
|
|
Roslyn, N. Y.: Walter H. Black, 1960. 310pp. Red and tan cloth covers with blue and red title band and gilt lettering on spine. Top edge blue stained as published, circa 1960. Very light occasional edgewear; appears unread.. Reprint. Original Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Reprint. Westerns. more information
Offered by Klein's Garland Arts (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 50) |
Wildfire
|
|
|
Roslyn, N. Y.: Walter H. Black, 1960. 321pp. Red and tan cloth covers with blue and red title band and gilt lettering on spine. Top edge blue stained as published, circa 1960. Very light occasional edgewear; appears unread.. Reprint. Original Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Reprint. Westerns. more information
Offered by Klein's Garland Arts (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 111 listings found. |

