Browsing the inventory of M Hofferber BooksReligion |
|
Browse books in Religion | Return to M Hofferber Books
|
| |||||
| 1) |
Heading for the Center of the Universe Saint Louis, Missouri: Concordia, 1965. Trade paperback, Very Good condition with name penned on front endpaper. Drama for highschool youth who wonder what God has to do with their world. Perspectices of Life for Christian Youth series title. 95 pages.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Christian, youth, drama Religion. (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
$2.36
|
| 2) |
Parent's Most Asked Questions about Kids & Schools Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.: Scripture Press Publishers, Inc., 1989. Trade paperback, Near Fine. Focus on the Family series title. 303 pages.. ISBN: 089693697X. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. RELIGIOUS EDUCATION CHILDREN RELIGION. (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
$1.56
|
| 3) |
Flowers from St. Francis Golden Press,, 1967. Hardcover, Near Fine text in a Good dustjacket with a couple tears. Selections from the record of St. Francis' life and works. Ilustrated by Irene Aronson. Small format, 6¾" - 7¾". 64 pages.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Catholicism, faith, inspiration Religion. (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
$11.96
|
| 4) |
Meeting the Messiah Trade paperback, Fine condition. Second printing. (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
$2.00
|
| 5) |
Why Not Celebrate! Trade paperback, new. Book Club Edition. 188 pages. (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
$4.00
|
| 6) |
Search for Certainty Camarillo, CA, U.S.A.: DeVorss & Co., 1973, 2003. Trade paperback, Near Fine with light shelfwear.. ISBN: 0875161596. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Inspiration, Christian, essays Religion. (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
$3.96
|
| 7) |
Awakening of Zen Trade paperback, Fine with light shelfwear. Collection of essays and lectures. Edited by Christmas Humphreys. Indexed. 119 pages. (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
$2.00
|
| 8) |
The Oberammergau Passion Play 1990 Trade paperback, Near Fine condition. English language text and program for the 1990 Oberammergau Passion Play. 125 pages. (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
$2.00
|
| 9) |
The Christmas Story New York, NY: Golden Books Publishing Compan, 1995. Hardcover, Very Good text with no dustjacket. Little Golden Books Holiday Favorites Series title. Illustrated by Eloise Wilkin. . ISBN: 0307046117. Hard Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Eloise Wilkin. JESUS CHRIST NATIVITY JUVENILE LITERATURE CHRISTMAS NONFICTION HOLIDAYS FESTIVALS RELIGION BIBLE STORIES. (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
$1.00
|
| 10) |
The Super Baruba Success Book for Under-Achievers, Over-Achievers, and Other Ordinary People BookCraft, 1984. Trade paperback, Very Good condition with edgewear. Signed by the author. Inscription penned inside front cover. Second printing. 114 pages.. ISBN: 0941518280. Signed by Author. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Inspiration. (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
$1.89
|
| 11) |
101 Things to Do With a Dull Church Trade paperback, new. British humorists offer comic relief to keep parishioners in high spirits. (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States) |
$2.00
|






