Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Books:Reference Books

from Jennifer Stover, Bookseller

Browse books in Books:Reference | Return to Jennifer Stover, Bookseller
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 of 466 listings found.
1) The Associated Press Stylebook and Libel Manual

The Associated Press, 1981. Spiral-bound. Good/Not Issued. Spiral bound, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Washington DC in Your Pocket

Barron's Educational Series, 1985-03. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, small pen mark on first inside page (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $92.02
Add to cart 
3) Reading Group Choices 2000: Selections for Lively Book Discussions

Paz & Associates, 2000. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
4) The Heath Introduction to literature

D. C. Heath, 1980. Soft Cover. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, tight binding, clean pages, edge rubbing. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Opportunities in Hotel and Motel Careers

McGraw-Hill/Contemporary Books, 1991-10. Hardcover. Good/Not Issued. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.88
Add to cart 
6) Self-Scoring Personal Analysis Tests

BPC Publishing, 1974. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover is very worn and faded, includes extra insert test (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
7) Chilton's 1985 Import Labor Guide and Parts Manual/1975-1985

Chilton/Haynes, 1985-05. Hardcover. Fair/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, cover marks, used by a mechanic, fingerprint smudges and marks on the outside of pages. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $5.60
Add to cart 
8) Cram's Ideal Reference Atlas of the World

George F. Cram, 1907. Hardcover. Fair/No Jacket. Green cloth boards with heavy fading on cover and fraying along edge, spine is seperated from cover, no loose pages. 368 pages of full color maps and history from 1907. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $125.00
Add to cart 
9) Software (Understanding computers)

Time-Life Books, 1985. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, cover marks (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) The Successful Secretary

Parker Publishing Company, 1967. Hardcover. Very Good/Fair. 5th printing, 1967. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear, dust jacket in fair condition with heavy edge rubbing and chipping, cover fading (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.94
Add to cart 
11) Daedalus books, bricks, & bytes

American Academy of Arts and Sciences, 1996-09-22. Softcover. Good/Not Issued. Not digital download, actual book. Journal of the American Academy of Arts and Sciences, Fall 1996. Good condition, cover marks and wear, light highlighting (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $5.75
Add to cart 
12) Computer Basics (Understanding Computers)

Time-Life Books, 1985. Unknown Binding. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, cover marks (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Auto Body: Repairing and Refinishing

Coles, 1979. Soft Cover. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, tight binding, clean pages, light edge rubbing, faint water mark. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
14) West Virginia Blue Book 1994

R. R. Donnelley and Sons. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, tight binding, clean pages, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
15) Bottom Line Year Book 1995

Bottom Line, 1995. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) 14CM Continous Miner with: Dual 6 SCR Electrics: Technical Service Manual

Joy, 1985. Soft Cover. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, light edge rubbing, cover fading. Service Manual (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $24.99
Add to cart 
17) Nefe High School Financial Planning Program: Student Guide

National EndowmentforFinancial Education, 2001. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, light edge rubbing, former owner name on cover (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.44
Add to cart 
18) Established Populations for Epidemiologic studies of The Elderly

National Institute on Aging, 1986. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, light cover marks (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $70.00
Add to cart 
19) Pocket Guide to Trees

Firefly Books Ltd, 1972-03. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, fine line creasing, light edge rubbing, light marks on first inside page (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
20) Window on America: Discovering her natural beauty

The Society, 1987. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) The Hog Annual 1952

The Farm Quarterly, 1952. Hardcover. Very Good/Fair. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear, dust jacket in fair condition with large tears and rubbing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $14.50
Add to cart 
22) Greenhouse Handbook for the Amateur

Greenhouse Handbook for the Amateur
Plants & Gardens, 1978. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Volume 19, No. 2, staped wraps, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $7.49
Add to cart 
23) Pain Management Prescribing Guide: Opiod Analgesics: Classes II, III and Centrally Acting Analgesics plus Professional Resources

Thomson Healthcare, 2006. Softcover. Very Good/Not Issued. PDR 2007, Second Edition. Soft cover, very good condition, label on front cover (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $60.00
Add to cart 
24) West Virginia Blue Book 1976

Jarrett Printing Company. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, inscription on first inside page, tanning spots, light edge scuffing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $9.99
Add to cart 
25) West Virginia Blue Book 1995

R. R. Donnelley and Sons, 1995. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, tight binding, clean pages, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $9.99
Add to cart 
26) Every Woman the Essential Guide for Healthy Living

AWHONN, 2001. Softcover. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
27) Bluefield State College Alumni Directory 1994

1994. New/No Jacket. Brand new, shrink wrap sealed. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $45.00
Add to cart 
28) Home Painting, Wallpapering and Decorating

Wm. H. Wise and Company, Inc., New York, 1951. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, edge scuffing, former owner label on first inside page, pages are tanning (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) HOUSEWIFE'S HANDBOOK

Wm. H. Wise and Co, 1953. Hardcover. Good/Poor. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, pages are tan, dust jacket in poor condition, but included (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $5.63
Add to cart 
30) The New York Public Library Desk Reference

Simon & Schuster, 1989. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, pages are tanning (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.88
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 of 466 listings found.