Browsing the inventory of Jennifer Stover, BooksellerBooks:Family & Relationships |
|
Browse books in Books:Family & Relationships | Return to Jennifer Stover, Bookseller
|
| |||||
| 1) |
The Samson and Delilah Complex: Keep Your Independence Without Losing Your Lover
Dodd Mead, 1986-09. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, tight binding, clean pages, dust jacket in very good condition with light edge rubbing. (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 2) |
Practicalities and Perspectives of Love
Nuggets of Wisdom Books, 2006-06-30. Paperback. Like New/Not Issued. Soft cover, like new condition. (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 3) |
Everything You Need to Know About Birth Control (Need to Know Library)
Rosen Publishing Group, 1998-07. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, sticker on back cover (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 4) |
Key to Your Child's Heart
W PUBLISHING GROUP, 1987-07. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, fine line creasing (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 5) |
If Only He Knew
Zondervan, 1982-06-10. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, light edge rubbing, pages are tan (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 6) |
The MOTHERHOOD REPORT
Scribner, 1987-06-15. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, writing on first inside page, light marks on outside of pages, dust jacket, in good condition with edge rubbing, price tag on cover (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 7) |
Papa, are you going to die?: From stress? from smoking? or in your favorite chair?
Pacific Press Pub. Association, 1970. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light cover toning (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 8) |
Horizons for Older People
Macmillan Company, 1956. Hardcover. Very Good/Fair. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear, dust jacket in fair condition with large edge tears and toning (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 9) |
A Gentle Breeze From Gossamer Wings
Prep Publishing, 1999-10-01. Library Binding. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, clear PREP reader's group selection sticker on spine (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 10) |
How to raise your parents
Tyndale House Publishers, 1970. s. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, former owner name on first inside page (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 11) |
Spirit Led Family
Whitaker House, 1999-10. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, light roll (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 12) |
Hanging in: What You Should Know About Psychotherapy
Scholastic, 1985-04. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 13) |
Under the Sign of Venus: Three Complete Novels :Enthralled/Mystique/No Gentle Possession
Smithmark Publishers, 1993-09. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, marks on the outside of pages (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 14) |
Survival handbook for preschool mothers, fathers, grandmothers, teachers, nursery school, day-care, and health workers
Follett Pub. Co, 1978. Soft cover. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover wear, writing on front inside cover (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 15) |
The Way of Marriage: A Journal of Spiritual Growth Through Conflict, Love, and Sex
Purna Press, 1991. Paperback. Like New/Not Issued. Soft cover, like new condition (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 16) |
The Featherbone Principle: A Declaration of Interdependence
The Warren Featherbone Foundation, 1996-11-01. Hardcover. Like New/Like New. Hard cover with dust jacket, like new condition. (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 17) |
Coping with loneliness
Baker Book House, 1975. Softcover. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, scribbling on cover, former owner information, pages are tan (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 18) |
Surrendering to Marriage: Husbands, Wives, and Other Imperfections
Miramax Books, 2001-05-16. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear, dust jacket in very good condition with light marks (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 19) |
Surrendering to Marriage: Husbands, Wives, and Other Imperfections (Qty: 2)
Miramax Books, 2001-05-16. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 20) |
Preparing for Adolescence
Bantam Books, 1983-12. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, former owner name, pages are tan (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 21) |
Preparing for Adolescence: Caution: Changes Ahead
Regal Books, 1989-08. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, pages are tanning (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 22) |
Adventures in Mommying: Raising Kids, Lowering Standards, and Laughing in the Face of Dirty Laundry
Brown Penny Press, 2007-04-18. Perfect Paperback. New/Not Issued. Soft cover, brand new (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 23) |
The Troubled Bed: The Obstacles to Sexual Happiness in Marriage--and What You Can Do About Them
Delacorte Press, 1971. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear, dust jacket in good condition with edge rubbing and cover fading (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 24) |
What I Wish My Parents Knew About My Sexuality
Spring Arbor Distributors, 1987-03. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 25) |
How to Help Your Child Say "No" to Sexual Pressure (Why wait?)
W Pub Group, 1987-10. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, underlining and notes throughout, cover creasing (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 26) |
Better Than Ever
Simon & Schuster, 1975. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 27) |
Love and Guilt and the Meaning of Life, Etc
Simon & Schuster, 1979-05-01. Hardcover. Very Good/Fair. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear, dust jacket in fair condition with heavy wear and price tag (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 28) |
The Scorecard: How to Fix Your Man in One Year or Less
Gotham, 2006-05-04. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, remainder mark on bottom of page (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 29) |
Is There a Family in the House? a Realistic and Hopeful Look at Marriage and the Family
W Pub Group, 1978-06. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, fine line cover crease, pages are tan, large tear on first inside page, outlining and underlining throughout (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 30) |
Is there a family in the house?: A realistic and hopeful look at marriage and the family today
Word Books, 1978. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 104 listings found. |













