Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:



Browsing the inventory of Jennifer Stover, Bookseller

Books:Family & Relationships

Browse books in Books:Family & Relationships | Return to Jennifer Stover, Bookseller
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 100 listings found.
1) Life After Marriage
A alvarez

Simon & Schuster, 1982-02-09. Hardcover. Very Good /Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$0.75
2) Mother and Child
Babys First Book

Mother and Child
Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover is worn (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$0.75
3) Jennifer Fever Older Men Younger Women
Barbara Gordon

Harper Row, 1988-06. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, light former owner notes and outlining (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$0.75
4) Your Hyperactive Child
Barbara Ingersoll

Your Hyperactive Child
Main Street Books, 1988-05-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$0.75
5) Talking With Your Kids About Love, Sex, and Dating
Barry St. Clair; Carol St. Clair

Here, 1989-02. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover is worn (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$0.75
6) Read to Me: Raising Kids Who Love to Read
Bernice E Cullinan

Scholastic Book Services,, 1992. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$0.75
7) When Divorce Hits Home: Keeping Yourself Together When Your Family Comes Apart
Beth Joselow; Thea Joselow

Avon Books (P), 1996-03. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover is worn, specifically on back, remainder mark on bottom of pages (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$0.75
8) Love and Marriage
Bill Cosby

Doubleday, 1989-04-22. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, cover marks (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$0.75
9) Coping in a Single-Parent Home (Coping)
Bill R. Wagonseller; Lynne C. Ruegamer; Marie C. Harrington

Rosen Publishing Group, 1995-06. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$0.75
10) The relational revolution: An invitation to discover an exciting future for our life together
Bruce Larson

Word Books, 1976. Unknown Binding. Very Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, dust jacket in good condition with edge rubbing and chipping (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$0.75
11) Girlfriends Talk About Men: Sharing Secrets for a Great Relationship
Carmen Renee Berry; Tamara Traeder

Girlfriends Talk About Men: Sharing Secrets for a Great Relationship
Wildcat Canyon Pr, 1997-10. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light edge rubbing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$0.75
12) You and Your Child
Charles R. Swindoll

W Pub Group, 1986-10. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$0.75
13) Strike the Original Match
Charles R. Swindoll

Zondervan, 1981-11. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, pages are tan, light edge rubbing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$0.75
14) Strike the Original Match
Charles R. Swindoll

Zondervan, 1981-11. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, 1/4 top strip removed on first inside page, light underlining (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$0.75
15) Dropping Your Guard: The Value of Open Relationships
Charles R. Swindoll

W Pub Group, 1984-01. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$0.75
16) When Your Child Hurts
Charlotte Adelsperger

Augsburg Fortress Publishers, 1982-03. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light cover wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$0.75
17) The Cinderella Complex: Women's Hidden Fear of Independence
Colette Dowling

The Cinderella Complex: Women's Hidden Fear of Independence
Summit Books, 1981-05. Hardcover. Good /Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$0.75
18) The American Family: Discovering the Values That Make Us Strong
Dan Quayle; Diane Medved

The American Family: Discovering the Values That Make Us Strong
Harpercollins, 1996-04. Hardcover. Like New/Like New. Hard cover with dust jacket, like new condition (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$0.75
19) You Just Don't Understand: Women and Men in Conversation
Deborah Tannen

You Just Don't Understand: Women and Men in Conversation
Ballantine Books, 1991-05-07. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light edge rubbing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$0.75
20) Building your mate's self-esteem
Dennis Rainey

Here, 1986. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, former owner name on first inside page. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$0.75
21) How to Pick up a Man
Diane Hanson

Signet, 1983-05-03. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light edge rubbing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$0.75
22) Success Through Play: How to Prepare Your Child for School Achievement and Enjoy It
Don H. Radler

Harpercollins, 1960-06. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$3.74
23) Take Care of Your Child
Donald M Vickery; Donald M Vickory

Da Capo Press, 1986-03-02. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, pages are tan, light edge rubbing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$0.75
24) Reweaving the Family Tapestry: A Multigenerational Approach to Families
Editor-Fredda Herz-Brown

W. W. Norton & Company, 1991-03. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, former owner name (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$0.75
25) The Busy Woman's Guide to a Balanced Life
Editor-Ramona Cramer Tucker

The Busy Woman's Guide to a Balanced Life
Tyndale House Publishers, 1997-10. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$0.75
26) Making the Second Half the Best Half
Edmund W. Janss

Bethany House Pub, 1984-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, price tag remanents on front cover, former owner name on first inside page (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$0.75
27) Unhappy Families
Eli H. Newberge, Editor

Year Book Medical Pub, 1985-06. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$0.75
28) Mom to Mom: Moving from Unspoken Questions to Quiet Confidence
Elisa Morgan

Mom to Mom: Moving from Unspoken Questions to Quiet Confidence
Zondervan, 1996-02. Hardcover. New/New. Brand new, hard cover with dust jacket (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$0.75
29) I Was My Mother's Bridesmaid: Young Adults Talk About Thriving in a Blended Family
Erica Celeste Carlisle; Vanessa Dawn Carlisle

I Was My Mother's Bridesmaid: Young Adults Talk About Thriving in a Blended Family
Wildcat Canyon Press, 1999-09. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light marks (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$0.75
30) The second season: Life, love, and sex : women in the middle years
Estelle Fuchs

Anchor Press/Doubleday, 1978. Soft cover. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, faded stamp on first inside page (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
$0.75
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 100 listings found.