Browsing the inventory of Jennifer Stover, BooksellerBooks:Family & Relationships |
|
Browse books in Books:Family & Relationships | Return to Jennifer Stover, Bookseller
|
| |||||
| 1) |
What Husbands Wish Their Wives Knew About Money
Victor Books, 1982-10. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover toning, light edge rubbing (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 2) |
You Can't Hurry Love: An Intimate Look at First Marriages After 40
Dutton Adult, 1992-02-28. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 3) |
What Men Understand About Women
Ezell Communications, 1992. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 4) |
Love
Fawcett, 1982-05-12. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, pages are tan, former owner information on front inside cover (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 5) |
Living, Loving & Learning
Ballantine Books, 1983-03-12. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, poem on first inside page, pages are tan. (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 6) |
Living, Loving&Learning
Ballantine Books, 1983-03-12. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, light edge rubbing, pages are tan (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 7) |
Death & the Family
Schocken, 1988-03-12. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 8) |
A family love story
Harvest House Publishers, 1975. Softcover. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover toning, former owner name (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 9) |
LOVE - Fulfilling the Ultimate Quest
Love Press, 1993. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 10) |
Family Evaluation
Psychology Press Ltd, 1983-06. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear, dust jacket in good condition with light edge rubbing and chipping (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 11) |
Living in Harmony with Our Children
West Virginia University. Soft cover. Very Good/Not Issued. Stapled wraps featuring The Family Group Statue on cover, 39 pages with index. Many countries are having trouble with disobedient children, children who will not learn, and youth who rebel. Not too long ago, these problems were most prevalent in the United States. Recently, other countries have begun experiencing similar problems with children and youth. Does this mean that the parents' difficulty in bringing up their children is spreading like an illness? Although behavior may be learned, this is not the explanation for the rebellion of children and youth. Very good condition, light cover marks. (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 12) |
Total Joy
Fleming H. Revell Co, 1976. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 13) |
No-Fault Marriage
Ballantine Books, 1978-05-12. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover is worn (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 14) |
For Reading Out Loud
Delacorte Books for Young Readers, 1988-05-01. Hardcover. Good/Good. A Guide to Sharing Books with children. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 15) |
The Abusive Partner
Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, 1982-06. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear. (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 16) |
Codes Of Love - How to Rethink Your Family and Remake Your Life
Pocket Books, 1999. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, very light highlighting (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 17) |
Codes Of Love - How to Rethink Your Family and Remake Your Life
Pocket Books, 1999. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 18) |
Letters to Our Daughters: Mother's Words of Love (Qty: 2)
Hyperion, 1999-04-14. Hardcover. Like New/Like New. Hard cover with dust jacket, like new condition, includes stationary and envelope (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 19) |
Tangled Minds: Understanding Alzheimer's Disease and Other Dementias
Dutton Adult, 1998-04-01. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 20) |
Healing the Child: A Mother's Story
Scribner, 1996-06-03. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, tight binding, clean pages, remainder mark on bottom of pages, dust jacket in very good condition with minimal wear (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 21) |
The Help, Hope, and Cope Book for People With Aging Parents
Fleming H Revell Co, 1985-03. Soft cover. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, tight binding, clean pages, minimal wear (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 22) |
Normal Is Just a Setting on Your Dryer
Focus on the Family Pub, 1993-05. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light cover wear (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 23) |
Couplehood
Bantam, 1994. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, former owner name stamped on front inside cover (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 24) |
Babyhood
William Morrow & Company, 1997-08. Hardcover. Like New/Like New. Hard cover with dust jacket, like new condition. Couplehood by Paul Reiser also available. (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 25) |
Things That Go Bump in the Night: How to Help Children Resolve Their Natural Fears
Thomas Nelson Inc, 1993-01. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, inscription on first inside page, dust jacket in very good condition with price tag on cover (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 26) |
With Wings As Eagles
Anna Pub, 1987-12. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light cover marks (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 27) |
American Couples: Money, Work, Sex
William Morrow & Co, 1983-10. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear, dust jacket in good condition with cover fading and light edge rubbing. (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 28) |
Heartmates: A Survival Guide for the Cardiac Spouse
Simon & Schuster, 1987-11. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Burgundy boards with gilt title, no dust jacket, very good condition, former owner name stamp (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 29) |
Back to the Family: How to Encourage Traditional Values in Complicated Times
Villard, 1990-08-18. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| 30) |
The tender touch: Reaching out, building relationships
T. Nelson, 1980. Softcover. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover wear (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States) |
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 104 listings found. |















