Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Browsing the inventory of Jennifer Stover, Bookseller

Books:Family & Relationships

Browse books in Books:Family & Relationships | Return to Jennifer Stover, Bookseller
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 104 listings found.
1) An A-Z of Child Development: From Birth to Five Years
Richard C. Woolfson

Souvenir Press, 1993-11. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, writing on first inside page. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.74
Add to cart 
2) The Power of Motherhood
Robert Strand

The Power of Motherhood
Evergreen Press (AL), 2002-05-01. Paperback. Like New/Not Issued. Soft cover, like new condition (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
3) Prostate Cancer
Sandra Haber

Dell, 1996-05-02. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The Winning Dad: How to Finish First with Your Kids
Stan Toler; Jerry Brecheisen; Foreword-Dale Jarrett

The Winning Dad: How to Finish First with Your Kids
Wesleyan Publishing House, 2003-03. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, tight binding, clean pages, corner crease. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The other generation gap: The middle-aged and their aging parents
Stephen Z Cohen

Follett Pub. Co, 1978. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) The Second Time Around: Everything You Need to Know to Make Your Remarriage Happy
Susan Curtin Kelley; Dale Burg

The Second Time Around: Everything You Need to Know to Make Your Remarriage Happy
William Morrow & Company, 2000-09. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
7) Parent Alone
Suzanne Stewart

W Pub Group, 1980-09. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover wear, pages are tan (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Don't Stand Too Close to a Naked Man
Tim Allen

Don't Stand Too Close to a Naked Man
Hyperion Books, 1994-10. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) I Love You, but Why Are We So Different?
Tim F. LaHaye

Harvest House Publishers, 1991-07. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, bookstore stamp on first inside page, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Little House on the Freeway: Help For The Hurried Home
Tim Kimmel; Foreword-Gary Smalley

Multnomah Books, 1987-07-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, light cover wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Everything You Need to Know About Teen Pregnancy (Need to Know Library)
Tracy Hughes

Everything You Need to Know About Teen Pregnancy (Need to Know Library)
Rosen Publishing Group, 1999-08. Library Binding. Very Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, sticker on back cover (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Best practical parenting tips
Vicki Lansky

Meadowbrook Press, 1980. Sprial Bound. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, light edge rubbing, writing on front inside cover (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Welcoming Your Second Baby (Family & Childcare)
Vicki Lansky

Welcoming Your Second Baby (Family & Childcare)
Book Peddlers, 1990-08. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light edge rubbing, price tag on front cover (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) The New Book of the Art of Living
Wilferd A. Peterson

Simon & Schuster, 1961. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover with slip case, good condition, tanning marks, price tag removal mark on slip cover (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 104 listings found.