Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Browsing the inventory of Jennifer Stover, Bookseller

Books:Travel

Browse books in Books:Travel | Return to Jennifer Stover, Bookseller
Go to page: 1 2 3 of 78 listings found.
1) The Real Europe and the Mediterranean

Pan Am, 1973. Soft Cover. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover is worn, pages are tan. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
2) Country Inns and Back Roads - Volume IX

Berkshire Traveler, 1975. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Frommer's Comprehensive Travel Guide: Montreal & Quebec City '95 (Frommer's City Guides)
Alice Garrard

Frommer's Comprehensive Travel Guide: Montreal & Quebec City '95 (Frommer's City Guides)
Frommer, 1995-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, writing on first inside page (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Quilters' travel companion
Audrey Swales Anderson

Chalet Pub, 1994. Soft cover. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light edge rubbing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
5) Baedeker's Aa Amsterdam
Baedekers Editors

Olympic Marketing Corporation, 1983-02. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Includes pull out map, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $2.87
Add to cart 
6) Paris 1990
Bantam Travel Bks

Bantam, 1990-04-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, pages are tanning (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Southern Caribbean Travel Guide
Berlitz Publishing Company

Hungry Minds Inc,U.S, 1981-02-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Barcelona (Berlitz Deluxe Guides)
Berlitz Publishing Company

Berlitz, 1988-04. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, edge rubbing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.79
Add to cart 
9) Bed and breakfast in New England
Bernice Chesler

Globe Pequot Press, 1987. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light edge rubbing, page folds (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Bernice Chesler's Bed & Breakfast in the Mid-Atlantic States: Fifth Edition--Delaware, Maryland, New Jersey, New York, North Carolina, Pennsylvania, Virginia, ... and Breakfast in the Mid-Atlantic States)
Bernice Chesler

Bernice Chesler's Bed & Breakfast in the Mid-Atlantic States: Fifth Edition--Delaware, Maryland, New Jersey, New York, North Carolina, Pennsylvania, Virginia, ... and Breakfast in the Mid-Atlantic States)
Chronicle Books, 1997-04-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) The Unofficial Guide to Las Vegas 1996 (Frommer's)
Bob Sehlinger

The Unofficial Guide to Las Vegas 1996 (Frommer's)
Macmillan General Reference, 1996-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Australia
By the Editors of Sunset Books and Sunset magazine

Lane Books, 1977. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. 1977, soft cover, good condition, cover is worn, well read (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
13) Baedeker's City Guide: London
Christiane Sturm

Salem House Publishers, 1983-02. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, scuffing on protective cover. free city map included, sightseeing, hotels, shopping, The complete illustrated guide. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Best Places to Stay in New England
Christina Tree & Bruce Shaw

Harvard Common Press, 1988. 2nd edition. Soft cover. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, well read (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Best Places to Stay in New England (Best Places to Stay)
Christina Tree; Kimberly Grant

Best Places to Stay in New England (Best Places to Stay)
Houghton Mifflin (Trade), 1990-08-30. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. 3rd edition, soft cover, good condition, tanning spots throughout (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Frommer's Dollarwise Guide to England & Scotland
Darwin Porter

Hungry Minds Inc,U.S, 1984-11-30. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, light edge rubbing, pages are tan (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Dollarwise Guide to Austria and Hungary (Frommer's Dollarwise Guide)
Darwin Porter

Prentice Hall, 1986-09-16. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, pages are tan (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Frommer's Caribbean '98
Darwin Porter; Danforth Prince

Frommer's Caribbean '98
Frommer, 1997-08-19. Hardcover. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, edge rubbing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Essential New York (Essential Travel Guide Series)
David Wickers; Charlotte Atkins

Little Brown & Co (P), 1992-05. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Canada
E. Toppings, editor

McGraw-Hill, 1973-01. Hardcover. Very Good/Poor. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear, dust jacket in poor condition, but included (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.96
Add to cart 
21) USA & Canada (USA and Canada (Fodors Travel Pubns))
Edie Jarolim

Fodor, 1991-08-27. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Jamaica and the Greater Antilles (Crowood Travel Guides)
Elizabeth Booth

Trafalgar Square, 1992-02. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, former owner name on first inside page and top of pages, edge rubbing, back cover tear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) Country Adventures in Maryland, Virginia and West Virginia
Elizabeth Comstock Mooney

Washington Book Trading Co, 1984-06. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light edge rubbing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) Fodor's Turkey 1972
Eugene and Curtis, William (Editors) Fodor; Illustrator-Illustrated

David McKay Co, 1972. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear, dust jacket in good condition with edge rubbing and light chipping (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $9.71
Add to cart 
25) Greece 1972
Eugene and William Curtis, editors Fodor

New York, N.Y., U.S.A., David McKay Company, Inc, 1972. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, fading along edges (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $12.71
Add to cart 
26) Sixty Selected Short Nature Walks in Connecticut
Eugene Keyarts; Editor-Carolyn Battista

Globe Pequot Pr, 1994-11. 4th edition. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) Caribbean Ports of Call 1996: Where to Dine & Shop * What to See and Do When You Go Ashore (Fodor's Caribbean Ports of Call)
Fodor's

Fodor, 1995-09-26. Paperback. Like New/Not Issued. Soft cover, like new condition. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) London '98: The Complete Guide with Great Walking Tours, the Best Dining, Pubs and Country D ay Trips (Fodor's Gold Guides)
Fodor's

London '98: The Complete Guide with Great Walking Tours, the Best Dining, Pubs and Country D ay Trips (Fodor's Gold Guides)
Fodor's, 1997-08-26. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, pages are tan (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) Fodor-Egypt '91
Fodor's

Fodor, 1990-09-30. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light edge rubbing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) THROUGH THE PHILIPPINES AND HAWAII
Frank G. Carpenter

Doubleday, Page & Company, 1926. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. With more than 1000 illustrations from original photographs, black boards no dust jacket, significant tanning, edge scuffing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $59.99
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 of 78 listings found.