Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Books:Travel Books

from Jennifer Stover, Bookseller

Browse books in Books:Travel | Return to Jennifer Stover, Bookseller
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 91 listings found.
1) Greece 1972
Eugene and William Curtis, editors Fodor

New York, N.Y., U.S.A., David McKay Company, Inc, 1972. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, fading along edges (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $9.99
Add to cart 
2) Sixty Selected Short Nature Walks in Connecticut
Eugene Keyarts; Editor-Carolyn Battista

Globe Pequot Pr, 1994-11. 4th edition. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Mid-Atlantic's Best Bed & Breakfasts, The, 4th Edition: Delightful Places to Stay, Wonderful Things to Do When You Get There (Fodor's Mid-Atlantic's Best Bed & Breakfasts)
Fodor's

Fodor's, 1998-03-31. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Fodor-Egypt '91
Fodor's

Fodor, 1990-09-30. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light edge rubbing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Caribbean Ports of Call 1996: Where to Dine & Shop * What to See and Do When You Go Ashore (Fodor's Caribbean Ports of Call)
Fodor's

Fodor, 1995-09-26. Paperback. Like New/Not Issued. Soft cover, like new condition. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) London '98: The Complete Guide with Great Walking Tours, the Best Dining, Pubs and Country D ay Trips (Fodor's Gold Guides)
Fodor's

London '98: The Complete Guide with Great Walking Tours, the Best Dining, Pubs and Country D ay Trips (Fodor's Gold Guides)
Fodor's, 1997-08-26. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, pages are tan (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) THROUGH THE PHILIPPINES AND HAWAII
Frank G. Carpenter

Doubleday, Page & Company, 1926. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. With more than 1000 illustrations from original photographs, black boards no dust jacket, significant tanning, edge scuffing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $21.99
Add to cart 
8) Europe by Eurail 1996-97: How to Tour Europe by Train (Serial)
George Ferguson; Laverne Ferguson

Globe Pequot Pr, 1995-12. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, marks on the outside of pages, paper removal mark on back cover (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Dollarwise Guide to the Caribbean 1984-85
George McDonald

Simon & Schuster Books, 1984-01. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, light edge rubbing, pages are tan (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Amsterdam Travel Guide
Globetrotter

Amsterdam Travel Guide
New Holland Publishers (UK) Ltd, 1996-11-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, writing on first inside page. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.89
Add to cart 
11) Gifts of fortune with some hints for those about to travel,
H. M Tomlinson

Heineman, 1929. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Reprinted 1929. Hard cover no dust jacket, cover fading and light marks, pages are tanning (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $31.52
Add to cart 
12) Insight Guides Hawaii (Insight Guides)
Hans Johannes Hoefer; Editor-Leonard Lueras

Apa Productions, 1994-02. Paperback. Very Good/Very Good. Soft cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Favorite Short Trips in New York State (Yankee Magazine Guidebook)
Harriet Webster

Yankee Books, 1986-04. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Let's Go 2000: Britain & Ireland: The World's Bestselling Budget Travel Series (Let's Go. Britain and Ireland, 2000)
Inc. Let's Go

Let's Go Publications, 2000-01-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) The Australian bed and breakfast book: Homes, farms, guest houses
J Thomas

Pelican Pub. Co, 1990. Soft cover. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light edge rubbing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) The Big Book of Adventure Travel (3rd Edition)
James C. Simmons

The Big Book of Adventure Travel (3rd Edition)
Avalon Travel Publishing, 1997-04. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, former owner name (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Lonely Planet Maldives (3rd ed)
James Lyon

Lonely Planet Maldives (3rd ed)
Lonely Planet, 1997-07. 3rd edition. Paperback. Like New/Not Issued. 3rd edition, soft cover, like new condition (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Baedeker's Caribbean including Bermuda (Baedeker guides)
Jarrold Baedeker; Baedeker

Baedeker's Caribbean including Bermuda (Baedeker guides)
Prentice-Hall, 1982. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, no fold-out map, light edge rubbing. The ultimate personal tourguide. More than 200 color photographs and detailed maps. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Baedeker's Japan
Jarrold Baedeker; Baedeker

Prentice-Hall, 1983. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Revised edition, soft cover, very good condition, light cover wear. Including country map, sightseeing, hotels, restaurants. Complete illustrated Country Guide. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Baedeker's London
Jarrold Baedeker; Karl Baedeker

Frommer, 1986-12. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, no map, mark on inside front cover, light edge rubbing. Revised edition, sightseeing, hotels, restaurants, complete illustrated city guide. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Frommer's Walt Disney World & Orlando 2002 (Frommer's Walt Disney World and Orlando, 2002)
Jim Tunstall

Frommer's, 2001-07. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Insight Pocket Guides: Miami (Insight Pocket Guides)
Joann Biondi

Apa Productions, 1993-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.98
Add to cart 
23) Ecuador, the Galapagos and Colombia (Cadogan guides)
John Paul Rathbone

Globe Pequot Pr, 1991-10. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) Disneyland and Beyond: Southern California's Family Attraction (Disneyland and Beyond)
Judy Wade; Sharon Gillenwater; Stacy Ritz

Ulysses Pr, 1996-07. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Baedeker San Francisco 1995 With Map (Baedeker's San Francisco)
Karl Baedeker (Firm); Editor-Henry Marx

Baedekers Guides, 1995-09. 3rd edition. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. 3rd edition, soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear. Includes fold out map, hundreds of color photos, detailed maps, hotels and restaurants, complete information on sights, travel planning. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) The Great New England Food Guide
Kathy Gunst; John Rudolph

Arbor House Pub Co, 1988-03. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) Frommer's Cape Cod, Martha's Vineyard & Nantucket 98
Laura Reckford

Frommer's Cape Cod, Martha's Vineyard & Nantucket 98
Macmillan General Reference, 1998-04. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) Baedeker Paris (Baedeker's Travel Guides)
Madeleine Cabos

Macmillan General* Reference, 1991-10. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Map not included, plastic protective cover, soft cover, very good condition, former owner name (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) Frommer's 96: Mexico (Frommer's Comprehensive Travel Guides)
Marita Adair; Herb Felsted; Carla Martindell Felsted; Maribeth Mellin

Frommer's 96: Mexico (Frommer's Comprehensive Travel Guides)
Frommer, 1995-12. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light edge rubbing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) Frommer's 99 New Orleans (Serial)
Mary Herczog

Frommer's 99 New Orleans (Serial)
Macmillan Publishing Company, 1998-10. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 91 listings found.