Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Browsing the inventory of Jennifer Stover, Bookseller

Books:Travel

Browse books in Books:Travel | Return to Jennifer Stover, Bookseller
Go to page: 1 2 3 of 77 listings found.
1) Business and Beyond: The Best of the Best of America
Peter Finkbeiner-Zellmann

Signum Pub, 1989-05. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Toujours Provence
Peter Mayle

Toujours Provence
Vintage, 1992-06-02. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light cover toning (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Island of Maui (Mauie No Ka Oi)
Photographer-R.A. Young

Hawaiian Service, Inc, 1991. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.46
Add to cart 
4) Finistere
Pierre Lapointe; Daniel Mingant

Ouest-France, 1997-04-15. Soft Cover. Very Good/Not Issued. Text in French. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $9.80
Add to cart 
5) China (Guides Bleus)
Robert Boulanger

Macmillan General Reference, 1989-02. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear, dust jacket in very good condition with light toning. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Frommers Israel From (Frommer's Frugal Traveller's Guides)
Robert Ullian

Macmillan General* Reference, 1995-02. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Baedeker Moscow/Including City Map Sightseeing, Hotels, Restaurants, Complete Illustrated City Guide (Baedeker's Moscow)
SONS

Simon & Schuster (Paper), 1987-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear. Revised, including city map, sightseeing, hotels, restaurants, complete illustrated city guide. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Baedeker's Ireland
SONS

Hungry Minds Inc,U.S, 1989-06-15. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Revised edition. Soft cover, very good condition, number ten wrote on back cover, corner creases. Including country map, sightseeing, hotels, restaurants, complete illustrated country guide. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) United States 1990
Stephen Birnbaum

Houghton Mifflin Company, 1989-11. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, tight binding, clean pages, light edge rubbing, pages are tan. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Birnbaum Travel Guides Ireland 1991
Stephen Birnbaum

Houghton Mifflin Company, 1990-12. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, pages are tan, corner crease, green sticker on cover (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Paris, (The blue guides)
Stuart Rossiter

Rand McNally, 1968. Unknown Binding. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, ribbon marker, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $5.18
Add to cart 
12) National parks of the West (A Sunset pictorial)
Sunset Books; Photographer-Dorothy Krell

Lane Pub. Co, 1980. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. The nation's finest scenery...from the Continental Divide to Alaska and Hawaii. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, corner creasing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Sloans Green Guide to Antiquing in New England 1991-92
Susan P. Sloan

Antiquesource, Incorporated, 1990-12. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Europe in Color
The Editors of Holiday

The Curtis Publishing Company, 1957. Hardcover. Good/Fair. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, tanning spots, dust jacket in fair condition with edge chipping and cover marks (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Lonely Planet Sri Lanka (Lonely Planet Sri Lanka: Travel Survival Kit)
Tony Wheeler

Lonely Planet Publications, 1985-02. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, pages are tanning (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) South-East Asia on a Shoestring (Lonely Planet South-East Asia: On a Shoestring)
Tony Wheeler

Lonely Planet Publications, 1989-05. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Zagat Survey/1999 Connecticut/Southern New York State Restaurants (Annual)
Zagat Publishers

Zagat Survey/1999 Connecticut/Southern New York State Restaurants (Annual)
Zagat Survey, 1998-06. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light edge rubbing (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 of 77 listings found.