|
Go to page:
1
2
of 46 listings found.
|
|
1)
|
WILLIAM SHAKESPEARE FIVE PLAYS
Alan S. Editor Downer
Rinehart Press, 1968. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. 19th printing, 1968. Soft cover, good condition, cover toning, underlining, pages are tan ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
Black Scenes
Alice Childress
Doubleday, 1971-09. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear. ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
Cats - Playbill, Winter Garden Theatre, New York
Andrew Lloyd Webber; T. S. Eliot; Playbill Magazine
Playbill Magazine, 1985. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. December 1985, Vol. 85, No. 12. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, cover fading, includes two performance change inserts ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
Five Major Plays By Anton Chekhov
Anton Chekhov
Bantam Doubleday Dell, 1982-05. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, light edge rubbing, pages are tan ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
J. B. - A Play in Verse
Archibald MacLeish
Houghton Mifflin Company, 1958. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, cover marks, toning and wear, former owner name ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
The Frogs
Aristophanes
Mentor Classic, 1970. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, pages are tan ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
The Theatre Guild Anthology
Board of Directors of the Theatre Guild
Random House, 1936. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Green boards no dust jacket, First edition. Good condition, cover fading, edge bumps, pages are tan, former owner name on first inside page in fine script. Contents: Introduction, John Ferguson by St. John G. Ervine, Mr. Pim Passes By by A. A. Milne, Liliom by Ferenc Molnar, He Who Gets Slapped by Leonid Andreyev, The Adding Machine by Elmer Rice, Saint Joan by Bernard Shaw, Goat Song by Franz Werfel, The Silver Cord by Sidney Howard, Porgy by Dorothy and DuBose Heyward, Strange Interlude by Eugene O'Neill, Hotel Universe by Phlip Barry, Reunion in Vienna by Robert E. Sherwood, Mary of Scotland by Maxwell Anderson and Rain From Heaven by S. N. Behrman. 916 pages. ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
Hamlet
Editor-Louis B. Wright and Virginia A. LaMar
Washington Square Press, 1958. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, corner crease and small tear, pages are tan ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
Arms and the Man (Shaw Library)
George Bernard Shaw
Penguin (Non-Classics), 1950-06-30. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light cover marks ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
Candida
George Bernard Shaw
Dodd, Mead & Company, 1926. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, light edge scuffing, former owner name ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
The Lark
Jean Anouilh
Random House, 1956-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear, dust jacket in good condition with edge rubbing and chipping ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
Luther
John Osborne
SIGNET BOOKS, 1963. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover toning, pages are tan ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
19)
|
Three Plays
John Osborner
Bantam Books, 1977. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, light edge rubbing, pages are tan ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
THREE CLASSIC SPANISH PLAYS
LOPE DE VEGA; ROJAS ZORRILLA; CALDERON DE LA BARCA
Washington Square Press, 1963. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, pages are tan ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
23)
|
North
Louis Ferdinand Celine
Penguin (Non-Classics), 1976-12-09. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, light cover wear, pages are tan ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
25)
|
Singin' in the Rain
MGM Library
Penguin (Non-Classics), 1972-07-26. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light edge rubbing ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
26)
|
Last of the Red Hot Lovers
Neil SIMON
Random House, 1970. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. BCE, hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, former owner name on first inside page ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
29)
|
The Orestes Plays of Aeschylus
Paul Roche
New American Library, 1963. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover is worn, writing on inside front cover and first inside page, pages are tan ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
30)
|
Range of Literature: Drama
Robert Lambert
Houghton Mifflin, 1969. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, former owner name on first inside page, light marks on the outside of pages ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
Go to page:
1
2
of 46 listings found.
|
|