Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Books:Drama Books

from Jennifer Stover, Bookseller

Browse books in Books:Drama | Return to Jennifer Stover, Bookseller
Go to page: 1 2 of 46 listings found.
1) The Old Glory
Robert Lowell

The Noonday Press, 1968. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, former owner notes (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.71
Add to cart 
2) Jean-Christophe-Dawn, Morning, Youth, Revolt
Romain Rolland; Translator-Gilbert Cannan

Henry Holt and Comapny, 1913. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Published in 1913. Beautiful dark navy cloth boards with gold gilt title and decorative cover, very good condition, light edge scuffing. Great Musical novel. "Jean-Christophe" is the history of the development of a musician of genius. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $2.80
Add to cart 
3) 100 Monologues: An Audition Sourcebook from New Dramatists (Mentor)
Various; Editor-Laura Harrington

100 Monologues: An Audition Sourcebook from New Dramatists (Mentor)
Signet, 1989-05-02. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover is worn (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The Comedies and Tragedies of Shakespeare: Tragedies Volume One
Warren Chappell

Random House, 1944. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Volume One, Tragedies. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, hole marks on front cover, edge bumps (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.48
Add to cart 
5) 1784 "I remember the Christmas Conference--
Warren Thomas Smith

Abingdon Press, 1983. Softcover. Very Good/Not Issued. An Abingdon Play, soft cover, very good condition. Hard to find copy. (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $74.99
Add to cart 
6) Midsummer Night's Dream
William Shakespeare

Scott Foresman & Co, 1966-06. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light cover toning (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) The Tragedy of Coriolanus (Pelican Shakespeare)
William Shakespeare

Penguin Books, 1956. Soft Cover. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover toning, light edge rubbing. Pelican Shakespeare #AB2 (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
8) Richard III (Penguin) (Shakespeare, Penguin)
William Shakespeare; Editor-E. A. J. Honigmann

Richard III (Penguin) (Shakespeare, Penguin)
Penguin Classics, 1981-12-17. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light page tanning (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Henry IV, part 1 (Shakespeare, Pelican)
William Shakespeare; Editor-Lawrence Bush

Henry IV, part 1 (Shakespeare, Pelican)
Penguin Classics, 1957-03-30. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, pages are tan (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Richard II (The Tragedy of Richard the Second) (The Folger Library General Reader's Shakespeare)
William Shakespeare; Editor-Louis B. Wright; Editor-Virginia A. LaMar

Washington Square Press, Inc, 1970. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, edge rubbing, taped inside binding, pages are tanned (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Richard II (Shakespeare, Pelican)
William Shakespeare; Editor-Matthew W. Black

Richard II (Shakespeare, Pelican)
Penguin Classics, 1957-03-30. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, former owner name (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Julius Caesar (Shakespeare, Pelican)
William Shakespeare; Editor-S. F. F. Johnson

Julius Caesar (Shakespeare, Pelican)
Penguin Classics, 1960-03-30. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, pages are tan (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) The Tempest (Shakespeare, Pelican)
William Shakespeare; Northrop Frye

The Tempest (Shakespeare, Pelican)
Penguin Classics, 1959-01-30. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, slight roll (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Measure for Measure: With New Dramatic Criticism and an Updated Bibliography (Shakespeare, William, Works.)
William Shakespeare; S. Nagarajan

Measure for Measure: With New Dramatic Criticism and an Updated Bibliography (Shakespeare, William, Works.)
Signet Classics, 1990-09. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover wear, light underlining, pages are tan (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Troilus and Cressida (Shakespeare, Pelican)
William Shakespeare; Virgil K. Whitaker

Penguin Classics, 1958-12-30. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, pages are tan, corner crease (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Bread and Circuses a Study of Federal Theatre
Willson Whitman

Oxford University, 1937. Hardcover. good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, ex-library closed stack markings and wear, light pencil notations (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $26.49
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 of 46 listings found.