Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



SCIENCE FICTION Books

from Woodshed Books

Browse books in SCIENCE FICTION | Return to Woodshed Books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 of 1818 listings found.
1) Ackermanthology: 65 Astonishing, Rediscovered Sci-Fi Shorts
Ackerman, Forrest J. (Compiled by); Foreword By John Landis; Isaac Asimov; Harry Bates; Ray Bradbury; H.L. God; A. Merritt; Catherine Moore; H.G. Wells; Jerome Bixby and Others

Los Angeles: General Publishing, 1997 65 Astonishing Rediscovered Sci-Fi Shorts by Isaac Asimov, Harry Bates, Ray Bradbury, H.L. Gold, A. Merritt, Catherine Moore, H.G. Wells, Jerome Bixby and more, Compiled by Forrest J. Ackerman, Mr. Sci-Fi, Foreword by John Landis. Unread trade paperback. Lightest of scuffs to outer page edges lower corner else fine. . First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
2) Robert Adams' Book of Alternate Worlds
Adams, Robert; Pamela Crippen Advams; Martin H. Greenberg (Ed.)

New York: New American Library Signet, 1987 New, unread condition mass market paperback. Scan available.. Second Printing. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
3) Evil Earths
Aldiss, Brian (Ed.)

London: Futura Publications Orbit, 1976 New, unread condition mass market paperback. Scan available.. First Orbit. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
4) Galactic Empires : An Anthology of Way-Back-When Futures in Two
Aldiss, Brian (Ed.)

London: Futura Publications Orbit, 1976 New, unread condition mass market paperbacks. Set of 2. Volume 1 has a. First Orbit. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
5) Space Odysseys
Aldiss, Brian (Ed.); Issac Asimov, Arthur Clarke, Poul Anderson, Alfred

London: Futura Publications Orbit, 1974 New, unread condition mass market paperback. Scan available.. First Orbit. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
6) Space Opera : Science Fiction from the Golden Age
Aldiss, Brian (Ed.); Issac Asimov, Arthur Clarke, Poul Anderson, Alfred

London: Futura Publications, 1975 New, unread condition mass market paperback. Scan available.. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
7) Galactic Empires Volume Two
Aldiss, Brian W

New York: St. Martin's Press, 1976 Black cloth hardcover in unread condition. Scan available. . Book Club Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
8) Encounter With Tiber
Aldrin, Buzz; Barnes, John

Warner Books Inc. Aspect, 1996 Apollo 11 Astronaut teams with Barnes in this tense saga. Scan available. . First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
9) The Shores of Tomorrow : Third Book of The Chronicles of Solace
Allen, Roger MacBride

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Spectra Bantam Books, 2003 New, unread condition mass market paperback. Scan available.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
10) Rogue Powers (Sequel to The Torch of Honor)
Allen, Roger MacBride

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Baen Books, 1986 New, unread condition mass market paperback. Scan available.. First Printing. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
11) The Ring of Charon The First Book of the Hunted Earth
Allen, Roger MacBride

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books A Tom Doherty Associates Book TOR, 1990 New, unread condition mass market paperback. Scan available.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
12) The Ocean of Years : Second Book of The Chronicles of Solace
Allen, Roger Macbride

Bantam Books Spectra, 2002 Unread mass market paperback with a bump to lower right corner. Scan. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
13) The Depths of Time : First Book of the Chronicles of Solace
Allen, Roger MacBride

Bantam Books, 2001 As new, unread condition mass market paperback. Scan available. . First Printing. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
14) The Torch of Honor
Allen, Roger MacBride

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Baen Books, 1985 New, unread condition mass market paperback. Scan available.. First Printing. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
15) Dialogue With Darkness
Anderson, Paul

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books A Tom Doherty Associates Book TOR, 1985 New, unread condition mass market paperback. Scan available.. First Printing. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
16) The Boat of a Million Years
Anderson, Poul

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, TOR, 1991 New, unread condition mass market paperback. Scan available.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
17) The Trouble Twisters
Anderson, Poul

New York: Berkley Medallion, 1976 New, unread condition mass market paperback. Scan available.. Second Printing. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
18) The Golden Slave
Anderson, Poul

New York: Zebra Books Kensington Publishing, 1980 New, unread condition mass market paperback. Scan available.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
19) Starfarers
Anderson, Poul

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books A Tom Doherty Book, 1999 New, unread mass market paperback. Scan available.. First Edition. Soft Cover. New/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
20) The Dancer From Atlantis
Anderson, Poul

New York: Signet Books New American Library, 1972 New, unread condition mass market paperback.. First Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
21) A Stone in Heaven
Anderson, Poul

New York: Ace Books, 1979 New, unread condition mass market paperback. Scan available.. Fourth Printing. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
22) Un-Man and Other Novellas (Margin of Profit, The Live Coward)
Anderson, Poul

London: Dennis Dobson, 1972 A scarce edition in black cloth with lightly browned pages, clipped dustjacket. Scans available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Weaver, Richard (DJ). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
Price: $75.00
Add to cart 
23) For Love and Glory
Anderson, Poul

New York, New York, U.S.A.: A Tom Doherty Associates Book TOR, 2004 New, unread condition mass market paperback. Scan available.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
24) A Knight of Ghosts and Shadows
Anderson, Poul

New York: Signet Books New American Library, 1975 New, unread condition mass market paperback.. First Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
25) Mirkeim
Anderson, Poul

New York: Berkley Medallion, 1977 A new novel in the Future History of the Polesotechnic League. New,. First Berkley Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
26) Fire Time
Anderson, Poul

New York: Ballantine Books, 1975 New, unread condition mass market paperback. Scan available.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Sweet, Darrell K. (Cover Art). (more information)

Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
27) The Fleet of Stars
Anderson, Poul

New York, New York, U.S.A.: A Tom Doherty Associates Book TOR, 1998 New, unread condition mass market paperback. Scan available.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
28) Beyond the Beyond
Anderson, Poul

New York: Signet Books New American Library, 1969 Very good condition mass market paperback. Scan available. Very light. First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
29) Brain Wave
Anderson, Poul

New York: Ballantine Books, 1954 A Ballantine Original in very nice condition with a crease to front. First Edition. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
30) The Worlds of Poul Anderson : Three Novels (Planet of No Return, The
Anderson, Poul

New York: ACE Books, 1974 New, unread condition mass market paperback. Scan available.. First Thus. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 of 1818 listings found.