|
1)
|
Gernsback Awards: 1926 Volume I (Ten Time-Test Classics of Imaginative Literature)
Ackerman, Forrest J.; Foreword By John Landis; G. Peyton Wertenbaker, H.G. Wells, Curt Siodmak, Edmond Hamilton, Fitz-James O'Brien, George Allan England, Murray Leinster, Garrett P. Serviss, A. Hyatt Verrill
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Triton Books, 1982 Fine condition red cloth hardcover in fine condition dustjacket. As new, unread copy. Scan available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Paul, Frank R. (The Metal Giants illustrated By Joseph Dustin). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
Dirk Gently's Holistic Detective Agency
Adams, Douglas
London, United Kingdom: Pan Books in Association with Heinemann, 1987 New, unread condition mass market paperback. Scan available.. 7th Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. ( more information)
Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
Long Dark Tea-Time of the Soul
Adams, Douglas
London, United Kingdom: Pan Books in Association with Heinemann, 1988 New, unread condition mass market paperback. Scan available.. 7th Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. ( more information)
Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
The Strange Murder of Hatton, K.C. (The Knife)
Adams, Herbert
Philadelphia: J.B. Lippincott Company, 1933 Beige cloth hardcover in clipped dustjacket with very light wear to edges. Back panel has toning to white. Very nice copy. Scans available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
Mother of Kings
Anderson, Poul
New York, New York, U.S.A.: A Tom Doherty Associates Book TOR, 2003 New, unread condition mass market paperback. Scan available.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ( more information)
Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
Genesis
Anderson, Poul
New York, New York, U.S.A.: A Tom Doherty Associates Book TOR, 2001 New, unread condition mass market paperback. Scan available.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ( more information)
Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
Mother of Kings
Anderson, Poul
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books A Tom Doherty Associates Book, 2001 New, unread condition, light rub to DJ corners. Scan available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
Operation Luna (Sequel to Operation Chaos)
Anderson, Poul
New York: TOR A Tom Doherty Associates Book, 1999 Very nice copy in unclipped dustjacket. Scan available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
Thousand-star
Anthony, Piers
New York: Avon Books, 1980 New, unread condition mass market paperback. Scan available.. First Printing. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ( more information)
Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
Phthor
Anthony, Piers
New York: Berkley Medallion, 1975 New, unread condition mass market paperback. Scan available.. First Printing. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ( more information)
Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
Split Infinity
Anthony, Piers
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books Del Rey, 1981 New, unread condition mass market paperback. Scan available.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ( more information)
Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
Omnivore
Anthony, Piers
New York: Ballantine Books, 1968 Very nice copy of this vintage paperback.. First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ( more information)
Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
Castle Roogna
Anthony, Piers
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books A Del Rey Book, 1979 New, unread mass market paperback. Scan available.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ( more information)
Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
Macroscope
Anthony, Piers
New York: Avon Books, 1969 Very nice copy of this vintage paperback.. First Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. ( more information)
Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
Chthon
Anthony, Piers
New York: Ballantine Books, 1967 Very nice copy of this vintage paperback.. First US Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. ( more information)
Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
|
|
|
25)
|
Ghost
Anthony, Piers
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books A Tom Doherty Associates Book, 1986 Yellow paper/black cloth hardcover in lightly edge rubbed dustjacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
|
|
|
26)
|
A Spell for Chameleon
Anthony, Piers
New York: Del Rey Ballantine, 1977 Unread condition mass market paperback. Remainder mark top page edges. Scan available.. First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ( more information)
Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
|
|
|
28)
|
Demons Don't Dream (Xanth Novel)
Anthony, Piers
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books A Tom Doherty Associates Book, 1993 New, unread condition. Scan available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
|
|
|