Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Christian Books

from Agora Bookstore

Browse books in Christian | Return to Agora Bookstore
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 of 187 listings found.
1) THE IMMACULATE HEART; THE TRUE STORY OF OUR LADY OF FATIMA

New York: Farrar, Strauss & Young. Hardcover. B000B896X8 Very good condition, hardcover 1952, no marks, dust jacket is good overall with some chipping and small tears, with brodart protection, readit. . Very Good. 1952. First Edition. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $68.02
Add to cart 
2) PEOPLE OF THE OLD TESTAMENT

Bost and Philadelphia: United Church Press. Hardcover. B000GY5MX0 Excellent condition, hardcover 1964, no marks, great cover, readit. . Very Good. 1964. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $24.84
Add to cart 
3) Your Share of God : Spiritual Power for Life Fulfillment

Englewood Ciffs, NJ: Prentice-hall, Inc.. Hardcover. B000GLGPK2 Excellent condition, hardcover 1958 FIRST EDITION, no marks, slt scuf dust jacket with brodart cover, readit. . New. 1958. First Edition. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $30.34
Add to cart 
4) Co-operation Without Compromise

Grand Rapids MI: Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company. Hardcover. B000HDY36C Excellent condition, hardcover 1956, ink inscription on endpaper, no other marks, very good dust jacket with brodart cover, readit. . Very Good. 1956. First Edition. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $35.88
Add to cart 
5) GUIDEPOSTS - HIS MYSTERIOUS WAYS

Carmel NY: Guideposts Magazine. Hardcover. B000H17L86 Excellent condition, hardcover 1988, no marks, good dust jacket with brodart cover, readig. . Very Good. 1988. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $28.97
Add to cart 
6) Perfect Peace / Song for Sarah

Carmel NY: Guideposts Associates, Inc.. Hardcover. B000HM2U0O Very good condition, hardcover 1979, volume includes two books, no marks, good dust jacket, readit. . Very Good. 1979. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $30.35
Add to cart 
7) Opening the New Testament

Philadelphia: Westminster Press. Hardcover. B000ASG5UQ Excellent condition, hardcover, 1952, FIRST EDITION, no marks on text pages, great dust jacket with brodart cover, readit. . Very Good. 1952. First Edition. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $30.61
Add to cart 
8) Hagar: A Novel

Guideposts. Hardcover. B000GC42II Excellent condition, hardcover 1978, Guidepost edition, no marks, great cover, ex-lib with new pocket, readit . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $17.46
Add to cart 
9) Theology of the New Testament. Translated by Kendrick Grobel

New York: Chrles Scribner's Sons. Hardcover. B000HYL9G8 Two-volume set. Good condition overall, hardcover, Vol. I 1951, Vol. II 1955, underlining and some marginalia, dust jacket for Vol. I has tear on top of spine, Vol. II is very good, readthem. . Good. 1951. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $84.06
Add to cart 
10) Two Thousand Tongues To Go

New York: Harper and Bros. Hardcover. B000HW8300 Excellent condition, hardcover 1959 FIRST EDITION, inscription on inside cover, no marks on text pages, good dust jacket with brodart cover, readit. . Very Good. 1959. First Edition. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $37.70
Add to cart 
11) Frontline Theology

Richmod, VA: Scm Press. Hardcover. B000GLG7JQ Excellent condition, hardcover 1967, some marks, great cover, readit. . Very Good. 1967. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $37.19
Add to cart 
12) Like a Mighty Army: Selected Letters of Simeon Stylites

New York: Oxford University Press. Hardcover. B000GUTB4U Very good condition, hardcover 1954, no marks, dust jacket fair with brodart cover, readit. . Very Good. 1954. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $35.85
Add to cart 
13) Church and Ministry: The Collected Papers of The 150th Anniversary Theological Convocation of the Lutheran Church - Missouri Synod

Lutheran Church - Missouri Synod. Hardcover. B000HI1RMU Excellent condition, hardcover 1998, FIRST EDITION, no marks, great cover, readit . New. 1998. First Edition. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $29.18
Add to cart 
14) THE CHAPLAIN OF BOURBON STREET

Garden City: Doubleday & Company. Hardcover. B000ICK4H4 Excellent condition, hardcover 1969, no marks, good dust jacket with brodart cover, readit. . Very Good. 1969. First Edition. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $24.72
Add to cart 
15) The Life and Teachings of Jesus & His Apostles (Course Manual Religion 212-213)

Curch of Jesus Christ of LDS. Paperback. B000FMPBNY Excellent condition, paperback 1979, 2nd edition revised, no marks, great cover, readit . New. 1979. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $20.45
Add to cart 
16) Lives of the Saints

John J. Crawley & co.. Hardcover. B000HOYWU8 Excellent condition, hardcover 1954, with colored photographic plates, no marks, great red serolled cover, readit . Very Good. 1954. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $75.43
Add to cart 
17) The Ecumenical Era in church and Society A Symposium in Honor of John A. Mackay (Honour)

New York. Hardcover. B000GLF15C Very good condition, hardcover 1959, FIRST EDITION, no marks on text pages, great dust jacket, readit. . Very Good. 1959. First Edition. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $26.96
Add to cart 
18) The Family Bible study book

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: F. H. Revell Co. Hardcover. 0800707303 Excellent condition, hardcover 1977 FIRST EDITION, no marks, good dust jacket with brodart cover, readit. . New. 1977. First Edition. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $25.93
Add to cart 
19) Primer for New Disciples

St. Louis: The Bethany Press. Hardcover. B000EZ2AUO Excellent condition, hardcover 1963 FIRST EDITION, signed by author, good dust jacket, readit. . Very Good. 1963. First Edition. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $26.16
Add to cart 
20) Keys to Creative Faith with Practical Activities for Individuals

Waco TX: Word Books. Paperback. 0876808151 Excellent condition, paperback 1976, no marks, great cover, readit. . New. 1976. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $13.67
Add to cart 
21) Christus Victor

New York: MacMillan. Hardcover. B000HNDFVQ Very good condition overall, hardcover 1957, no marks, po's name clipped from top of front loose endpaper, tight binding, dust jacket good with some chipping and very small closed tears, readit. . Very Good. 1957. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $59.92
Add to cart 
22) The Apocalypse

Zondervan. Hardcover. B000HEEE5G Good condition overall, hardcover, 1962, text clean throughout with no markings, po's ink stamp on front edge, po's small bookplate and ink inscription on front loose endpaper, jacket fair with chipping and several tears, readit. . Good. 1962. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $46.44
Add to cart 
23) The Life Of St. Paul

Fleming H. Revell Company. Hardcover. B000HZZ9AE Excellent condition, hardcover 1950, no marks, great dust jacket with brodart cover, readit. . New. 1950. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $27.35
Add to cart 
24) What Prayer Can Do
Aigner, Lucien

Garden City: Doubleday & Company Inc.. Hardcover. B000HMCPKE Excellent condition, hardcover 1953 FIRST EDITION, no marks, great cover, readit. . New. 1953. First Edition. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $29.23
Add to cart 
25) The World is a Wedding: Explorations in Christian Spirituality
Allchin, A. M

New York: Oxford University Press, USA. Hardcover. 0195200799 Excellent condition, hardcover 1978, no marks, very good dust jacket with brodart cover, readit. . Very Good. 1978. First Edition. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $25.82
Add to cart 
26) Lord of Song: The Messiah Revealed in the Psalms
Allen, Ronald B

Sisters, Oregon, U.S.A.: Multnomah Pub. Soft Cover. 0880701293 Softcover 1985, clean, unsoiled, unmarked, VG . Very Good. 1985. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $20.69
Add to cart 
27) Where Angels Walk
Anderson, Joan Wester

New York: Ballantine Books. PAPERBACK. 0345383389 Excellent condition, paperback 1993, no marks, great cover, readit. . Very Good. 1993. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $19.61
Add to cart 
28) Esther: A Novel
Andrews, Gini

Harpercollins. Hardcover. 0060600748 Excellent condtion, hardcover 1991 FIRST EDITION, Guidepost, no marks, great cover, ex-lib with new pocket, readit . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $17.30
Add to cart 
29) Men As Trees Walking
Applegarth, Margaret T

New York: Harper & Brothers. Hardcover. B0007DM21A Excellent condition, hardcover 1952 FIRST EDITION, no marks, very good dust jacket with brodart cover, readit. . New. 1952. First Edition. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $30.04
Add to cart 
30) New Testament evangelism: How it works today
Archibald, Arthur C

Philadelphia: Judson. Hardcover. B0007DZL2W Very good condition, hardcover 1947, third edition, inscription, no other marks, good cover, readit. . Very Good. 1947. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $34.28
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 of 187 listings found.