COLLECTINGfrom Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles |
|
Browse COLLECTING | Return to Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles | Even more ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES / Magazines & Newspapers books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 54 listings found. |
| 1) |
THE NUMISMATIST For Collectors of Coins Medals Tokens and Paper Money
|
|
|
Very Good+ Softcover. Many in stock. Let us know what you are looking for. . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 2) |
OFFICIAL PRICE GUIDE TO COLLECTOR PLATES
|
|
|
House Of Collectibles. Very Good+; 0876375182. Over 400 manufacturers. Some usage showing. Light natural page browning. Inked ownership on Inside front cover. Sticker discoloring on front. The market values may be outdated but still a good reference book with its b/w illustrations. 1985. Fourth Edition. Softcover. 51/4x8; 597+ads pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
THE BRADFORD BOOK OF COLLECTOR'S PLATES OFFICIAL GUIDE TO ALL EDITIONS TRADED ON THE WORLD'S LARGEST EXCHANGE
|
|
|
Rand McNally. Very Good; Covers have some creasing nothing major. Book sits about 3/4 inch thick. Glossy pages, beautiful photos. Prices are out of date but this is a great reference book. 1980. Softcover. 052888137x. ; Color Photographs; 81/2x11; Unpaginated pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
THE OFFICIAL 1984 PRICE GUIDE TO ANTIQUES AND OTHER COLLECTIBLES
|
|
|
House Of Collectibles. Very Good+ 1983. Fourth Edition. Softcover. 0876373740. Hardly any usage showing. Includes special feature price trend indicator. ; 51/2x8; 818+ads pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 5) |
ANTIQUES MAGAZINE
|
|
|
Very Good Magazine. Many older issues in stock in VG or better condition. Priced each. . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 6) |
THE ANTIQUE TRADER PRICE GUIDE TO ANTIQUES AND COLLECTORS' ITEMS MAGAZINE FALL 1970
|
|
|
Very Good 1970. Magazine. Light usage showing. Prices outdated but info still good. . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
POSTAGE STAMPS OF THE UNITED STATES 1847-1949
|
|
|
US Government. Good+ 1949. Softcover. Covers show normal usage. Spine is tearing. Text is tight. Some check marks throughout. B/w stamp images. Great reference book. ; Large 8vo; 185 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 8) |
HARLIN HOUSE WORLD'S LEADING CATALOG OF ANTIQUE & COLLECTIBLES REFERENCE BOOKS AND PRICE GUIDES FALL/WINTER 1983-1984
|
|
|
Harlin House. Very Good+ 1983/1984. Catalog. Light usage showing. ; 111/2x16; 42 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
SIGNATURE BRAND PRODUCTS CATALOG OF PREMIUMS FROM COGER, TUCKER & CHENEY
|
|
|
Corning, New York: Coger, Tucker & Cheney. Good+ N.D.. Softcover. Green covers/red/blk lettering with illustration of lady drinking from a cup. Normal handling but there is a 1x2 inch piece missing from lower front right corner. Centerfold has color pictures of product packages. Some color bleeding. Filled with b/w pictures of premiums and point needed. Minor notes written on some pages. Includes separate typed page of new premium info. Premiums from casseroles to high chairs. A great collector's find! ; Vol. 60; 9x12; 12 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 10) |
SOTHEBY'S PREVIEW SEPT/OCT 1987 MAGAZINE
|
|
|
Sotherby & Co.. Very Good+ 1987. Magazine. 01448277. Linear crease on front cover. Other minor usage showing. This issue deals with art, sculpture, books, etc from Scotland, Belgium & other countries. ; 9x113/4; 59 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 11) |
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF WATCH AND CLOCK COLLECTORS MART MAGAZINE MARCH 1994
|
|
|
Very Good+ 1994. Magazine. Almost no usage showing. Gives information on shows, conventions, etc. Lots of ads. ; Vol. 257 . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
SOTHEBY'S PREVIEW FEB/MAR 1987 MAGAZINE
|
|
|
Sotherby & Co.. Very Good+ 1987. Magazine. 01448277. Feb/March. Very minor usage showing. This issue deals with hunting library of Marcel Jeanson & other items. ; 9x113/4; 51 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 13) |
AMERICAN COUNTRY COLLECTIBLES MAGAZINE MAY 1992
|
|
|
Very Good+ 1992. Magazine. Minor usage showing. Some contents are hundreds of affordable ways to decorate with personal treasures, shopping for bargains, romantic wedding collectibles and vintage bridal gowns, decorating pictures, Art Deco frames, Cleveland Ohio home tour, Virginia log cabin, preserving paper collectibles, cookie cutters, antique tatted lace, Dedham pottery, collector dolls, daisy and button glass, salt cellars, etc. . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 14) |
SOTHEBY'S FINE AMERICAN FURNITURE, FOLK ART AND ORIENTAL RUGS 1985
|
|
|
Sotherby & Co.. Very Good+ 1985. Magazine. October 26, 1985. Minor usage showing. Price sticker stain on front/minor staining on back. Filled with color photos. ; 81/4x101/2; Unpaginated pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 15) |
COUNTRY ACCENTS 5TH ANNIVERSARY ISSUE MAGAZINE SEPT/OCT 1991 SPECIAL COLLECTORS ISSUE
|
|
|
Very Good+ 1991. Magazine. Light usage showing. Includes hundreds of money saving country decorating ideas, at home with Sally Jessy Rraphael, homes across America, victoria decorating with Sally Jesse Raphael, brighten a bathroom, porches of Potwin Kansas, fund raising cooking, etc. . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
ILLUSTRATED PREMIUM GUIDE OF RARE UNITED STATES COINS
|
|
|
Endwell-Union Co.. Good+ 1960. Booklet. Gray covers. Stapled spine. Handwritten address on front. Some hand usage showing. Contains buying prices, coin info, Canadian coin info, paper money, etc. Endwell-Union located in Kirkwood, NY. ; 7x91/2; Unpaginated pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 17) |
THE COUNTRY REGISTER NEWSPAPER FOR NORTH CAROLINA & SOUTH CAROLINA JUNE & JULY 2008 Features Gifts Quilting Needlework Collectibles Tea Rooms Shows Antiques Home & Garden
|
|
|
As New 2008. Newspaper. As new condition. The goings on in these areas. Front cover has painting of old metal lawnchair with a pot of flowers, American Flag pillow, etc on the seat. . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
WOMAN'S DAY MAGAZINE FEATURING DICTIONARY OF POTTERY & PORCELAIN; COLLECTORS COOK BOOK ON PICKLES AND PRESERVES
|
|
|
Good+ 1962. Magazine. August issue. Normal usage showing. Includes great reference 16 page color section on dictionary of Pottery & Porcelain; vacation home; collector's Cook Book on Pickles and Preserves; ice cream, etc. . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 19) |
BULLETIN OF THE NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF WATCH AND CLOCK COLLECTORS MAGAZINE JUNE 1985
|
|
|
Fine+ 1985. Magazine. Whole number 236, Number 3. Almost no usage showing. Some contents are carriage watch, Ohio clockmaker George Marsh, clock repair primer part 3, serious fun with time, Carson City's tower clock, mystery of Bregert watch no 3224, Edwin Burt, union loom works, british horology 1650-1775, etc. ; Vol. 27; 6x9; 257-384 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 20) |
THE AMERICAN LIFE COLLECTORS ANNUAL VOLUMES TWO AND THREE COMBINED BUT VOLUME THREE ONLY
|
|
|
American Life Foundation. Very Good 1964. Softcover. Very good condition. However do not know if the covers are missing. Scenic covers/endpapers do not have staple holes however the text has a stapled spine. This could be an unfinished copy. The American Life Foundation decided to make this a combined issue of volumes 2 and 3. The latter portion will be issue as a supplement to volume 2. So you are getting volume 3 only. A bit confusing but not uncommon for this quirky society. Contents of volume 3 are character bottles, primitive painting, JFK fans of sorrow, Gay air conditioners, sidelight of bargain sales, the Beecher Doll, the New Antique-Mission, Seek and Find Old books, Coins and Stamps, the London Market, Antique sales of the year, Crystal Ball of Trends, Collector's Bookshelf, 19th century flatware-plated and sterling, art and photography Fun-Fillips. ; 71/4x10; Unpaginated pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 21) |
WORCESTER PORCELAIN
|
|
|
Pitman Publishing. Good with no dust jacket 1950's?. First Edition (?). Hardcover. Light green boards/gld lettering on blue field. Usage showing. Usual library/discard markings. Text is quite clean and tight HOWEVER where text ends and glossy photos begin someone has forced book to lay flat thus cracking spine. NOTHING falling apart. Great reference book for identification of this porcelain. Almost all photos in b/w. ; Ex-Lib; 63/4x101/4; 53+94 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 22) |
THE OFFICIAL PRICE GUIDE TO FOOTBALL CARDS 1990
|
|
|
House Of Collectibles. Good 1989. Ninth Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 0876378009. Used condition. 1x2 top layer sticker damage on front cover. Fly title is partially separated. Rest of text still quite clean/tight. ; 4x51/2; 435+ads pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 23) |
ANTIQUES CURIOS & COLLECTABLES COLLECTIBLES FLEA MARKET ITEMS MAGAZINE
|
|
|
House Of Collectibles. Very Good 1972. Fourth Edition. Magazine. Winter/spring 1973. Light usage showing. Text is clean/tight. Although prices are outdated still a nice reference guide. ; 51/2x73/4; 128 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 24) |
ANTIQUES HOW TO IDENTIFY,BUY,SELL,REFINISH AND CARE FOR THEM
|
|
|
Collier-Macmillan. Good+ 1965. Third Printing. Paperback. Light usage showing. Text is clean/tight. Inked ownership. ; B&W Illustrations; 287 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 25) |
THE COUNTRYMAN RESCUING THE PAST
|
|
|
Readers Union Newton Abbot. Very Good in Good dust jacket 1974. Hardcover. Red boards/gld lettering. Bit of corner bump. Clean/tight. DJ has some water damage/etc. Some contents are casting a rumbler bell, working with oxen, trace-link, branding irons, thatching needle, wool weights, cooking, cider making, etc. ; B&W Photographs; 8vo; 206 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 26) |
THE STANDARD OPALESCENT GLASS PRICE GUIDE
|
|
|
Collector Books. Fine+; Rating fine+ because of stamped ownership on inside front cover. This book is in AS NEW CONDITION. Price may be out of date the the beautiful photos are great for reference work. ; Color Phot ographs. 1992. First Printing. Softcover. 089145490x. ; 81/2x11; 63 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 27) |
WHAT IS IT WORTH ADVICE ON BUYING & SELLING ANTIQUES
|
|
|
Tuttle Co. Near Fine 1973. First Printing. Paperback. Almost unused condition. No spine creaseTut Books. Still has original tipped in price tag inside front cover. Information on selling, auctions, etc with examples. ; 135 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $26.00
|
|
| 28) |
OFFICIAL PRICE GUIDE HOLIDAY COLLECTIBLES COVERS EVERY HOLIDAY AND CELEBRATION THROUGHOUT THE YEAR FROM JANUARY THROUGH DECEMBER
|
|
|
House Of Collectibles. Very Good-; Some minor creasing on covers. Inked ownership initials on inside front cover. B/w and color photos light natural page browning. Includes banners, plates, lanterns hats, invitations, etc. A good reference guide. 1991. First Edition; Second Printing. Softcover. 0876378181.; 51/4x8; 198 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 29) |
BULLETIN OF THE NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF WATCH AND CLOCK COLLECTORS DECEMBER 1985
|
|
|
Fine+ 1985. Softcover. Number 6. Very minor usage showing. Some contents are South Bend watches, clocks of North Italy, Two Ohio Tower clocks, clock repair primer part 5, 1986 Convention, 1986 Horological crafts convention, bylaw amendments, NAWCC Museum, H. R. Coats, necrology, Marion US watch co, etc. ; Vol. 27; 6x9; 641-768 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 30) |
WOMAN'S DAY MAGAZINE FEATURING DICTIONARY OF VICTORIAN ART GLASS; AMERICAN TREASURE TOWNS; MAINE AND HER ARTISTS
|
|
|
Good+ 1964. Magazine. August issue. Light normal usage showing with minor tearing. Contents include a special 12 color page bonus on Victorian Art Glass by Gaines. Great for reference work. Also included is American Treasure Town of Ipswich Massachusetts by Early. Also a color portfolio of Maine and Her Artists by Touley. Also information on creatice stitchery, sewing a wool skirt collectors cook book on peanut butter, etc. . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 31) |
WOMAN'S DAY MAGAZINE FEATURING DICTIONARY OF AMERICAN GLASS
|
|
|
Very Good 1961. Magazine. August issue. Normal usage showing. Includes a 16 color page section of Dictionary of american Glass for great reference work; also the 5th Woman's Day Vacation cabin; collector's cook book on sour cream. . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 32) |
HOUSEWIVES' GUIDE TO ANTIQUES How to Get the Most for Your Money when Furnishing Your Home with Antiques
|
|
|
Cornerstone Library. Good+ 1972. Reprint. Softcover. Still nice covers/text. Natural browning. Lots of sketches/some photos. Back cover has some dirt marks. ; 5x8; 159 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 33) |
AVON COLLECTIBLES PRICE GUIDE 1991-1992 EDITION the official guide for avon bottle collectors
|
|
|
Good+ 1991. First Edition. Softcover. Some usage/handling. Minor water stain on some page edges. Some page corners curled over otherwise clean/tight. Prices outdated but still a good reference guide. B/w photos throughout. Includes awards and promos. ; 71/2x91/4; 272 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 34) |
CUT GLASS HANDBOOK AND PRICE GUIDE
|
|
|
Hotchkiss House. Very Good 1971. Second Edition; Third Printing. Softcover. Light usage showing. Covers have color photos o/w text photos in b/w. Text is clean/tight. Covers have some light foxing. Whil price information is out of date this is a good reference book. ; 51/2x81/2; 124 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 35) |
SCHROEDER'S ANTIQUES PRICE GUIDE
|
|
|
Collector Books. Very Good+ 1987. Fifth Edition. Softcover. 0891453393. Identifications & values of over 50, 000 antiques & collectible s. Although outdated still good for reference. Minor usage showing. Clean/tight. ; B&W Photographs; 81/2x11; 605 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 36) |
A FORTUNE IN THE JUNK PILE A GUIDE TO VALUABLE ANTIQUES
|
|
|
Crown. Good+ with no dust jacket 1966. Eighth Printing. Hardcover. Red boards/gld lettering. Boards are quite clean with light normal usage showing. Some ink scribbling on front endpapers. Text is quite clean/tight with informative photos. Includes furniture, clocks, lamps, glass, china, pottery, etc. ; B&W Photographs; 8vo; 440 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 37) |
THE FASCINATING STORY OF DOLLS WITH ADDED MATERIAL
|
|
|
Century House. As New 1970. Reprint. Hardcover. Light blue boards/gld lettering/illustration. As New condition as this was bought from the printer's closed business. Do not believe there was a DJ issued. Lots of photos and illustrations regarding dolls and identification from many countries. Very good reference book. EP; B&W Photographs; 8vo; 270 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 38) |
THE KOVEL'S COMPLETE ANTIQUES PRICE LIST
|
|
|
Crown Publishers. Very Good 1972. Fifth Edition. Softcover. Revised edition. Light usage showing however front cover has linear crease. Inked ownership. Text is clean/tight. 40, 000 prices over 500 illustrations. Prices may be outdated but still nice reference guide. Dr. Pepper collectible highlights. ; 51/4x8; 583 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 39) |
THE KOVELS' COMPLETE ANTIQUES PRICE LIST A Guide to the 1975-`976 Market for Progessionals, Dealers and Collectors
|
|
|
Crown. Very Good+ 1975. Eighth Edition. Softcover. Clean/tight. Not much usage. Over 500 illustrations, current prices of 42, 000 entries, including 1, 500 pressed glass patterns. Good for reference. Inked ownership. ; 51/4x8; 696 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 40) |
THE KOVELS' COMPLETE ANTIQUES PRICE QUOTE
|
|
|
Crown Publishers. Fine 1977. Tenth Edition. Softcover. 0517531437. Thin Paper Edition. Almost unused condition. Out-of-date but still a great reference guide. Over 500 photos incl 100 color. 45, 000 entires including 1500 pressed glass patterns. ; Color Photographs; 53/8x8; 726 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 41) |
THE KOVEL'S COMPLETE ANTIQUES PRICE LIST
|
|
|
Crown Publishers. Very Good 1974. Fifth Edition. Softcover. Revised edition. Light usage showing.. Inked ownership. Text is clean/tight . 40, 000 prices over 500 illustrations. Prices may be outdated but still nice reference guide. Bandbox, hatbox, barn, dol'ls tea set, vlocipede quilt, woodworking tools, fabrics, furniture etc highlights. ; 51/4x8; 720 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 42) |
THE KOVELS' COMPLETE ANTIQUES PRICE LIST A Guide to the 1979-1980 Market for Progessionals, Dealers and Collectors
|
|
|
Crown. Very Good+ 1979. Twelfth Edition. Softcover. 0517538792. Clean/tight. Not much usage. Over 500 illustrations, current prices of 45, 000 entries, including 150 factory marks. Good for reference. ; 51/4x8; 682 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 43) |
THE KOVELS' COMPLETE ANTIQUES PRICE LIST
|
|
|
Crown. Very Good+ 1980. Thirteenth Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 0517542056. Hardly any usage showing. Over 500 illustrations. Current prices of 45, 000 entries. Good for reference. ; 51/4x8; 789 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 44) |
ANTIQUE COLLECTING FOR EVERYONE The Pleasure of Building Your Own Collection of Inexpensive Antiques
|
|
|
Bonanza. Good+ in Good dust jacket 1951. Hardcover. 'E' printing. Green boards/blk lettering. Minor usage showing on boards and text. DJ shows normal edge nicks, tears, etc. Separate chapters are devoted to different items such as chalk figures, pottery, brass and copper, woodenware, stone jugs, needlework, etc. ; B&W Photographs; 63/4x10; 252 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 45) |
FLEA MARKET PRICE GUIDE
|
|
|
Wallace Homestead. Very Good+ 1984. Fifth Edition. Softcover. Almost no usage showing. Reference guide to Americana, Collectibles, Investibles, etc. ; 6x9; 280 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 46) |
ORIENTAL RUGS AND CARPETS
|
|
|
London Octopus Books. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; 706400402. Light green boards/color prints of rugs on front. 113 illustrations in color and b/w. Contains history of rugmaking, prayer rugs, Asia Minor, Caucasus, Persia, Turkestan , India, China, etc. DJ matches front cover. Very minor edge wear. 1972. First Edition (?). Hardcover. 81/4x10; 96 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 47) |
A COLLECTOR'S GUIDE TO PAPERWEIGHTS
|
|
|
Wellfleet Press. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket 1990. Hardcover. No edition/printing given. Navy blue boards/silver lettering. This book must have gotten wet as there are dark stain marks on top front board. Most all pages also have water staining on top parts of glossy pages. Does not take away from information and references. Text is otherwise clean/tight. DJ reflects water stains. ; 91/4x12; 96 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 48) |
SARGEANT PRESTON CHALLENGE OF THE YUKON DOG CARDS SHOWING THE SMOOTH FOX TERRIER ON FRONT
|
|
|
Very Good 1950's. Non-Book. In quite nice condition. No edge tears but there is some handling and a very small ink mark on edge showing. Name of this fox terrier is Artesian Ensign. Part of the Challenge of the Yukon dog cards put out by T. C. O. Y and and Sgt. Preston of the Mounties. Back of card gves info on the smooth fox terrier. Scan upon request. ; Trade Cards; 31/2x21/4 . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 49) |
THE COLLECTING OF ANTIQUES
|
|
|
MacMillan. Very Good with no dust jacket 1942. Hardcover. Dec printing. Blk boards show some handling/staining. Gld spine lettering almost all gone. Text is clean/tight/all glossy pages. Great reference book! Contents include china, silver, glass, furniture, clocks, textiles, metalwork, americana, auction galleries. Lots of b/w photos. ; 71/2x10; 338 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 50) |
TEAPOTS THE CONNOISSEUR'S GUIDE CHRISTIE'S COLLECTIBLES
|
|
|
Little, Brown/Bulfinch Press. As New with no dust jacket 1996. First American Edition. Hardcover. As new condition beautiful color photos and information. ; 41/4x73/4; 80 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 54 listings found. |
