Craftsfrom Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles |
|
Browse Crafts | Return to Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles | Even more CRAFTS & HOBBIES / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 93 listings found. |
| 1) |
CROCHET 42 ITEMS OF BEAUTY AND LASTING QUALITY MAGAZINE
|
|
|
Lily Mills Company. Good+ 1945. Magazine. Light usage showing with pale waterstain on front cover. Front is yellow and black with illustrations of lady crocheting. Contains 42 pattens and instructions. 'Hit Parade' baby set including bonnet, jacket and socks, 'Baby Talk' baby set including bonnet and mitts, 'Dress-Up Stuff' child's dress and bonnet, 'Pleasant Dreams' baby nap-saque, ball, bean bag, 'Sun-Day Best' sunsuit, crochet flower picture, 'Hospitality' card table cover, doily set including place mat and glass doily, 'Brunch' doily in shell stitch, breakfast tablecloth, tea-time cloth, 'Party Frills' small circle mats, 'Darned Filet' centerpiece, filet centerpiece, 'Latticed Garden' chair set, 'Checkered Charm' chair set, 'Mother and Daughter ' handbags and coin purses, 'Crochet Rope' belt and bracelet set, crocheted apron, 'Match Play' necklace and bracelet, 'Rose Chain' necklace, hat pin 'Hat' pincushion, 'Stripes Become You' vestee, 'Loafer Espadrilles' house slippers, 'Ruffle of spring' collar, 'Pleasant Dreams' crochet-trimmed night gown, 'Bow'Getter' bow, crochet-trimmed bed jacket, 'Gay Mantilla' fascinator, 'Gay-As-You-Go' crochet-trimmed sweater, 'Smart Tricks', trimming edge, beading, 2 pairs curtain tie backs, hot dish mat set, high chair doily shaped like a house. ; Vol. 1300; B&W Photographs; 73/4x101/2; 27 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 2) |
KNITTED FAIR ISLE PULLOVERS FOR MEN & WOMEN FROM LEISURE ARTS
|
|
|
Leisure Arts. Good+ 1982. Booklet. Light normal usage showing. Instructions for snowflake design pullover, star design, diamond design and medallion. For him and her sizes 32 to 46.; Vol. 240; 81/2x12; 10 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
DECORATIVE PAINTER MAGAZINE NOVEMBER/DECEMBER 2001
|
|
|
Society Of Decorative Painters. Very Good 2001. Magazine. Very good condition with minor usage showing. Some contents are SUsan Stamilio's world Santa, watercolor roses, Christmas rose, snowball greetings, holly stars, Nordic sled, Lady Liberty, etc. ; Vol. 6 . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 4) |
AMERICAN THREAD YOU ASKED FOR THESE CROCHET KNIT TAT BOOKLET
|
|
|
American Thread. Very Good+ 1970. Booklet. Probably late 1960's early 1970's. Minor usage showing. Nice color and b/w photos. Instructions for knitting, crocheting and tatting include The Motif Suit, Pansy Doily, Cathedral Window table cloth, Yarn Daisy, Christmas ornaments including Glitter Star, Jack Frost, Santa, Snow Flake, Aunt Lydia's Afghan with squares, Harlequin Coat, Afghan Coat, Mapke Leaf Luncheon Crochet set, Puritan Crochet bedspread. Lots of edgings from all three types. ; Vol. 208; 51/4x71/2; 35 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
SIRDAR SNUGGLY DOUBLE KNITTING INFANT CLOTHES BOOKLET
|
|
|
England: Sirdar. Good+ N.D.. Booklet. Number 3863 cute baby V neck cardigan using lightweight yarn. Size chart. Some minor handwritten notes otherwise clean. Small stain along spine. ; 81/4x113/4 . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
FAMILY CIRCLE GREAT IDEAS MAGAZINE-115 FASHIONS & CRAFTS
|
|
|
Very Good 1978. Magazine. Number 5. Contents include making pillows into known characters, finger crocheting for kids, ladies knit and crochet sweaters, simple weaving for a clutch bag and pillows, sewing for newborns, etc. ; Vol. 4 . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
QUILTING & PATCHWORK FROM SUNSET BOOKS
|
|
|
Sunset Books/Lane Books. Good+ 1973. Second Printing. Magazine. Lightly usage condition. First page completely separated. Spine glue dried. Minor damp staining and page waving throughout. Includes lots of patterns for quilts, mats, bags, placemats, vests, skirt, comforter, tie, tote bag, racquet cover, etc. ; 81/4X103/4; 80 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 8) |
COUNTRY WOMAN MAGAZINE DECEMBER 1993 CHRISTMAS GIFTS FROM THE KITCHEN, FESTIVE DECORATING, SPINDLE SANTAS, HOLIDAY CRAFTS
|
|
|
Very Good+ 1993. Magazine. Minor usage showing. Some contents are country poetry, quilting memories, crochet a tree trim, twining a wreath, knit a Noel stocking, Scenta Santa, scrappy skirt tree, making candy and cookies, breads, cheesballs and mustard, gingerbread men, question and answer gardening, hair care tips for frazzled hair, painting spindled Santas, etc. . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
BLUEPRINTS INSTRUCTION PATTERNSA SUPPLEMENT TO SEW MANY QUILTS
|
|
|
As New 1997. First Printing. Magazine. As new condition. Village of house using warm hues of yellow and rust to give a glow to the windows and doors in each house of blues. ; 7 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
CRAFTING TRADITIONS
|
|
|
Very Good+ Magazine. Many in stock. Most in VG+ or better condition. Priced each. Let us know what you are looking for. . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 11) |
THE WORKBASKET AND HOME ARTS MAGAZINE
|
|
|
Good+ 1965. Magazine. Number 4, January. Light normal usage showing. Old address label on front. Included are knitted child's hooded ski jacket, latchet hook rug making, knitted boy's sleeveless vest, stretch slumber socks, , knit cap for chld, recipes, planting a terrarium, etc. ; Vol. 30; 55 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 12) |
DECORATING DIGEST CRAFT & HOME PROJECTS MARCH/APRIL 2001
|
|
|
Fine+ 2001. Magazine. Issue 2. Almost new condition except for previous owner's address on label. Contents include cross-stitch and applique spring flowers, Easter bunnies & chicks, garlands of posies, etc. ; 51/8x73/8; 54 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 13) |
DECORATING DIGEST CRAFT & HOME PROJECTS SEPT/OCT 2000
|
|
|
Very Good 2000. Magazine. Issue 5. Nice condition with previous owner's address crossout on front label. Contains halloween & harvest, wire crafts, cross stitch, crochet, friendly pumpkins, creative candles, totes for treats, etc. ; Vol. 14; 51/8x73/8; 54 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 14) |
FOUNDATION PIECING FUN IRON-ON TRANSFERS MINI QUILT BLOCKS TO SEW BY NUMBER SUPPLEMENT TO DEW MANY QUILTS WITH FONS AND PORTER
|
|
|
Leisure Arts. As New 1996. Softcover. As new condition; 8x101/2; Unpaginated pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
DOLLS COLLECTOR'S MAGAZINE
|
|
|
VG+. October. Featuring Barbie celebrating 35 years; profiles of Kathy Barry-Hippensteel; Uta Brauser and Chris Boston. Cover shows Marie by Monika. ; 8vo; NC. Binding is Magazine. more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 16) |
DECORATING DIGEST CRAFT & HOME PROJECTS MAY/JUNE 2001
|
|
|
Fine+ 2001. Magazine. Issue 3.almost new condition except for previous owner's address on label. Contents include quiltng, crochet, applique, weaving, gifts for a gardener, knit a cow pillow, quick covers for brag books, painting on metal or ceramics, crochet pillow covers, etc. ; Vol. 15; 51/8x73/8; 54 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 17) |
DECORATING DIGEST CRAFT & HOME PROJECTS NOV/DEC2000
|
|
|
Fine 2000. Magazine. Number 6. Almost no usage showing. Includes tree & table trimmings, gift bags, ornaments, snowmen, etc. Crossed out previous owner's address on label. ; Vol. 14; 51/8x73/8; 54 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
SEW MANY QUILTS MAGAZINE MAY-JUNE 1998 AS SEEN ON PBS WITH FONS AND PORTER WITH TULIP QUILT ON FRONT COVER
|
|
|
Oxmoor House. As New 1998. Magazine. Number 2. As new condition. Includes bow tie medallion, welcome home table runner, hearts & gizzards, quilting in Japan, Bargello Boogie, etc. ; Vol. 3 . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
DECORATIVE WOODCRAFTS MAGAZINE
|
|
|
Better Homes And Gardens. Fine+; All patterns in place. Address label easily pulled from front. Contains stenciling simplified; Miss liberty; firecrackers; 3 village shops; simple Uncle Sams; 5 piece creche; coffee filter gazebo; stenciled apple box, Noah ark lamp; independence girl; melon and bird; mantel clock, etc. Other issues in stock. You can always buy with confidence! 1992. Magazine. more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 20) |
DECORATING DIGEST CRAFT & HOME PROJECTS NOV/DEC2000
|
|
|
Fine 2000. Magazine. Minor usage showing. Crossed out owner's address on label. Includes tree & table trimmings, gift bags, ornaments, snowmen, etc, ; Vol. 14; 51/8x73/8; 54 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 21) |
CRAFTS THE CREATIVE WOMAN'S CHOICE
|
|
|
Very Good+; February. 28 loving designs for your Valentine; paint a sweetheart sweatshirt; kid's dream room, floss worry dolles, etc. Patterns intact. 1991. Magazine. more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 22) |
CRAFTS THE CREATIVE WOMAN'S CHOICE
|
|
|
Very Good+; June. Victory wreath; golf crafts; rubber stamp art; mop dolls; grads. Patterns intact. 1991. Magazine. more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 23) |
YOUR FAVORITE AFGHANS TO KNIT AND CROCHET
|
|
|
Bernhard. Fine 1966. Booklet. Almost no usage showing. Instructions for pine tree, heritage rose, empire (popcorn) , evergreen, ripple, concord grape, dunbar, cable knit, granny. Some matching pillows included. ; Vol. 45; 8x11; 23 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 24) |
METALWORK BOY SCOUTS OF AMERICA BSA MERIT BADGE SERIES
|
|
|
Boy Scouts Of America. Near Fine 1986. Revised Edition. Softcover. 0839533128. #3312. From the 1969 revision. Almost no usage showing. Small sticker discolor on rear cover. Illustrated/instructions for tin can craft, metalcraft and more. ; 51/2x8; 36 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 25) |
THE CRAFTS REPORT THE RESOURCE FOR ARTISTS AND RETAILERS JUNE 2006
|
|
|
As New 2006. Magazine. As new condition except for some address label remant. Some articles are anatomy of a promotional campaign, boosting your bottom line with a better business plan, web users beware, copyright and on line presence, etc. . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 26) |
THE CERAMIC DECORATOR The How-To Guide for Hobby Ceramics
|
|
|
Very Good+ Magazine. Many 1980's in stock. Priced each. Most in VG+ or better condition. Let us know what you are looking for. You can always buy with confidence! . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 27) |
CRAFTING TRADITIONS MAGAZINE MAY/JUNE 1997
|
|
|
As New 1997. Magazine. Number 5. Almost no usage showing. Some crafts include wedding decorations and albums, anniversary crafts, outdoors, birthday party planner, some Christmas crafting, etc all patterns intact.. ; Vol. 15 . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 28) |
THE WORKBASKET
|
|
|
Very Good; Sept. Some contents are: knit a little girl's school pullover and knee socks; crochet plum afghan and pillow; make decorative iris in counted cross stitch; recipes for fresh garden vegetables; school box lunch treats. 20-10. 1998. Magazine. more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 29) |
CRAFTING TRADITIONS MAGAZINE NOV/DEC 1997
|
|
|
As New 1997. Magazine. Number 2. As new condition. Some crafts are autumn aprol, Thanksgiving banner, apricot-glazed Cornish hens, Harvest napkin set, painted Christmas bushel basket, French horn and bright basket party favors, tree sweatshirt, party favors, Christmas elf, Nativity, etc. ; Vol. 16 . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 30) |
CRAFTING TRADITIONS MAGAZINE JULY-AUGUST 1998
|
|
|
Fine+ 1998. Magazine. Number 6. Minor usage showing. All patterns intact. Some crafts include cow crafts contest winners, patriotic ideas, Christmas, birthday, etc. ; Vol. 16 . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 31) |
CLAY'S CHOICE QUILT INSTRUCTION SHEETPATTERN DECEMBER 1996
|
|
|
Cloth World. Very Good 1996. Limited Edition. Pamphlet. Very good condition. Includes pre-cut templates and instructions. ; Quilt Block of the Month Series; Vol. 456J3; 81/2x11; 4 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 32) |
SHUTTLE SPINDLE & DYEPOT MAGAZINE
|
|
|
Handweavers Guild Of America. Very Good 1981. Magazine. #2. Issue 46. Some contents are Knotless cords/heddles on a counter-march loom; plaiting, jacquard tapestries of Kroll, etc. ; Vol. 12; 95 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 33) |
CRAFTING TRADITIONS MAGAZINE MARCH/APRIL 1999
|
|
|
As New 1999. Magazine. Number 4. As new condition. All patterns intact. Some crafts are crocheted bpuquet pillow. Tulip welcome garland, tattee cross, Easter wall hanging, funny bunny t-shirt, mplastic canvas Easter basket, Meringue basket, Irish clock and bookmark, Emerald Isle dip, shamrock placemat and napkin ring, etc. ; Vol. 17 . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 34) |
STAR LIGHT QUILT INSTRUCTION MANUAL PATTERN FEBRUARY 1997
|
|
|
Cloth World. Very Good 1997. Limited Edition. Pamphlet. Number 371-9226. Very good condition. Includes pre-cut templates and instructions ; Quilt Block of the Month Series; 81/2x11; 4 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 35) |
SHUTTLE SPINDLE & DYEPOT MAGAZINE
|
|
|
Handweavers Guild Of America. Very Good+ 1981. Magazine. Issue 47. #3. Summer. Some contents are weaving in the urban tradition; misunderstood spinning wheel; loom controlled bead leno, etc. ; Vol. 12; 83 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 36) |
SHUTTLE SPINDLE & DYEPOT MAGAZINE
|
|
|
Handweavers Guild Of America. Very Good+ 1981. Magazine. Winter issue 49 #1. Some contents are moorman weave variations; making/usin g the loop heddle jig; in the spirit of the Navajo, etc. ; Vol. 13; 99 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 37) |
CRAFTING TRADITIONS CRAFT MAGAZINE MARACH/APRIL 1998
|
|
|
As New 1998. Magazine. Almost no usage showing. All patterns intact. Projects include poinsettia wreath, gourd Santa, baby shower food recipes and favors, happy yard rabbit, swinging spring bunny, cross and basket mini pillows, sweet little lamb cake, crocheted clover pin, . Happy s. Patrick's Day pot o gold sign, shamrock tea towels, birdfeeder, blue blossoms crocheted afghan, baby chick cookies, flowery crocheted ladies collar, butterfly potholder, etc . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 38) |
SHUTTLE SPINDLE & DYEPOT MAGAZINE
|
|
|
Handweavers Guild Of America. Very Good+ 1981. Magazine. Selling AS IS. FIRST 4 & LAST 4 PAGES MISSING. Rest is fine. Some contents are warping; Irene Waller; Sheila O'Hara; etc. #4 Fall issue 48. ; Vol. 12 . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 39) |
CRAFTING TRADITIONS CRAFT MAGAZINE JAN FEB 2000
|
|
|
As New 2000. Magazine. Almost no usage showing. All patterns intact. Projects include Easter egg treat box, painted bunny shirt and shoes, silk flower card, folk art Santa, Dresden plate table toppers, granny square sfghan, lighthouse birdfeeded from cans, quilted bear pillows, snowmen butter cookies, be mine Valentine sweatshirt, clay heart earrings, bear Valentine, story on Judy Reese and her weaving studio, sleepy lizard switchplates, plastic canvas Swiss Mouse coasters, necktie New Year's wreath, knitted tube socks, peekaboo pup sweatshirt, bright stripes knitted hat, singman snowmen, polar bear box made with plastic canvas, etc. . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 40) |
ATTIC WINDOWS QUILT INSTRUCTION SHEET PATTERN SEPTEMBER 1996
|
|
|
Cloth World. Very Good 1996. Limited Edition. Hardcover. Very good condition. Includes pre cut templates and instructions. ; Quilt Block of the Month Series; Vol. 326J1; 81/2x11; 4 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 41) |
NIFTY FIFTY QUILTS
|
|
|
Graphic Enterprises. Very Good+ 1974. Softcover. Very little usage showing. Shows how to make pieced/applique quilts. Some patterns are sqaures, hexagons, shells, triangles, patch, etc. Easy illustrations. ; 81/4x11; 50 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 42) |
CRAFTING TRADITIONS CRAFT MAGAZINE SEPT/OCT 1997
|
|
|
As New 1997. Magazine. Almost no usage showing. All patterns intact. Projects include tree applique ornament, cross stitched Yuletide ornaments, knitted Santa, black eyed Susie in basket quilted wall hanging, crocheted afghan and pillow, plastic canvas Christmas card holder, wooden gingerbread garland, jingling Santa wall hanging, wood pumpkins, pumpkin spice cake, boo bell, gingerbread wooden garland, leaf and acorn coasters, crocheted spider, pumpkin cookie container, roses maked from apples, chutney filled acorn squash, fabric leaves necklace, butternut squash boats filled with soup, harvest centerpiece, cross stitched autumn towel, etc. . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 43) |
BETSY ROSS AMERICAN HERITAGE COLLECTION CROCHETED DOLL
|
|
|
Fibre-Craft Materials. Very Good+ 1989. Second Printing. Booklet. FCM202. Almost no usage showing. Nice how-to on crocheting a period costume for a 1776 Betsy Ross. Use with 15 inch doll. ; 81/2x11; 6 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 44) |
CRAFTING TRADITIONS CRAFT MAGAZINE MARCH APRIL 2000
|
|
|
As New 2000. Magazine. Number 4. As new condition. All patterns intact. Some contents are wooden tuliops, birdhouse welcome sign, plastic canvas wheelbarrow, caterpillar and snail pins, rainy day sue wall quilt, rosebud wreath, springtime wind chime, folk art spotlighting David and Tammy Schuett, Irish garland and garden house, rainbow wall hanging and shamrock coasters, leprechauns, recipes for a fruit rainbow-french toast easter eggs-ham and swiss strata, cooking in Greendale Wisconsin, bumblebee and ladybug fridge clips, bunny vest and table runner, plastic canvas easter basket, flowery crocheted vest, sock baby bottles, baby knits, birthday decor, hog ornaments, etc. ; Vol. 18 . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 45) |
ALL STAR CHECKERBOARD STAR QUILT INSTRUCTION SHEET PATTERN MAY 1997
|
|
|
Cloth World. Very Good 1997. Limited Edition. Pamphlet. Number 372-4846. Very good condition includes pre-cut templates and instructions. ; Quilt Block of the Month Series; 81/2x11; 4 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 46) |
PRESENTING DOLLS FROM OLD AMERICAN SONGS-KNIT AND CROCHET
|
|
|
Coats & Clark. Good+ 1952. First Edition. Booklet. Number 292. Light usage showing. Knit and crochet dolls from old American songs. Included are Jeanie with the Light Brown Hair, Sweet Genevieve, Rosie O'Grady, Nellie Gray, Gentle Annie, Lou'siana Belle, Daisy Daisy, Nelly was a Lady, Carolina Belle Betsy from Pike, Chlo-e, Clementine, Juanita. ; 71/2x101/2; 15 pages . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 47) |
CRAFTING TRADITIONS CRAFT MAGAZINE JAN FEB 1999
|
|
|
As New 1999. Magazine. As new condition. Almost no usage showing. All patterns intact. Projects include litle stuffed kitties, kitten cakes, sofa bottle hanging planter, bunnies, button snowman sweatshirt, cats n flowers mini quilt and planter, sock snowman, humpty dumpty button dolls, heart shaped candy dish and peanut butter balls, plastic canvas heart basket, fabric apple coasters and holder, hearty black eyed pea soup, snowman wall quilt, quilted table runner, etc. . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 48) |
CRAFTING TRADITIONS CRAFT MAGAZINE JAN FEB 1997
|
|
|
As New 1997. Magazine. Number 3. Almost no usage showing. All patterns full size and intact. Projects include chocolate covered white cheesecake, ribbon weaving table runner, cross stitched photo album with months on front, heart of the home quilt, knitted snowflakes vst, nuts and cones candle ring, etc. ; Vol. 15 . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 49) |
CRAFTING TRADITIONS CRAFT MAGAZINE JAN FEB 1998
|
|
|
As New 1998. Magazine. Almost no usage showing. All patterns full size and intact. Projects include patchwork denim jacket, comfy kitty top, snowman hanger, toddler teddy bear game, bright stripes crocheted afghan, happy hew year wreath, cross stitched fingertip towel for new year, chocolate New Year hourglass, storybook necklace, etc. ; Vol. 16 . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 50) |
OLD-FASHIONED PATCHWORK MAGAZINE FALL 1994
|
|
|
As New 1994. Magazine. Number 3.as new conditons. Some quilts and patterns are ring around the pansy, Halloween treat, friendship star, kitchen barnyard, ghost and witch wall quilt, shoo fly miniature, weatherwave, family tree, maltese circles, bugbrooke train, log cabin, autumn leaves, pine tree row, mock irish chair, railroad crossing, bear claw, how to make a ruffled pillow, etc. ; Vol. 10 . more information
Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 93 listings found. |


