Artsfrom Riverwash Books |
|
Browse Arts | Return to Riverwash Books | Even more ART / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 205 listings found. |
| 1) |
Australian Artist Editions: Ray Crooke
|
|
|
Sydney, Australia: Collins. Very Good+. Card Covers. Undated (ca 1970's). 28 pp. Colour, bw illus. Card covers protected by original plastic cover. A nice, representative collection of the artists' works. Includes biographical notes. Introduction by James Gleeson. ; . more information
Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 2) |
The AGNS Permanent Collection Selected Works
|
|
|
Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada: Art Gallery of Nova Scotia. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1002. First Edition. Softcover. 191 pp. Colour illus. Describes 134 key works from the Art Gallery of Nova Scotia's permanent collection. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information
Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 3) |
The George R. Hann Collection Part One Russian Icons, Ecclesastical & Secular Works of Art, Embroidery, Silver, Porcelain & Malachite
|
|
|
New York: Christie, Manson & Woods International. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1980. Hardcover. 174 pp. Illus. Spine bumped. Jacket has edgewear. List of estimated prices, final bid prices, and a lecture/reception program laid in. Auction catalog for the first part of the collection, auction held at Christie's New York April 17, 18 1980. Heavy book. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall . more information
Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 4) |
Australian Artist Editions: Reinis Zusters
|
|
|
Sydney, Australia: Collins. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. Card Covers. Undated (ca 1970's). Colour illus. 24 pp. Plus fold-out. Card covers protected with original plastic cover. First in the series. A nice, representative collection of the artists' works, with biographical notes. ; . more information
Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Grosvenor House Antiques Fair 14-24 June 1978
|
|
|
London: British Antique Dealer's Association. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1978. Softcover. 128 pp. Photos. Edgewear, corners rubbed. Catalog for the 1978 antiques fair. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall . more information
Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 6) |
Contemporary Glass 2008 25th Annual International Glass Invitational
|
|
|
Boca Raton, Fl, U. S. A.: Habatat Galleries. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2007. Softcover. 127 pp. Photos. Light edgewear. Catalog of the exhibit, with artist biographies. 35th annual competition, the Gallery's 25th in Florida. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall . more information
Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 7) |
Kunstwerken Uit De Eeuw Van Rubens in Antwerpse Kerken En Kloosters
|
|
|
Antwerp, Belgium: Sint-Jacobskerk. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1977. Softcover. 237 pp. Edgewear, Corners rubbed. Wear to covers. Exhibition catalog. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information
Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 8) |
Territorio Tramonti
|
|
|
Sarzana, Italy: Lunaria Forme. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1993. Softcover. 122 pp. Photos. Light edgewear. A marvellous photo essay on Tramonti, Italy. Italian text. Contributions by Maurizio Maggiani, Renzo Chini, Stefano Lanzardo, Sandro Borrini, Sergio Fregoso, Patrizia Paoletti, Roberto Buratta, Enrico Amici, Marco Manfroni, Fabio Giacomazzi. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall . more information
Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 9) |
Masters of the Crafts Recipients of the Saidye Bronfman Award for Excellence in the Crafts, 1977-1986
|
|
|
Hull, Quebec: Canadian Museum of Civilization. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1989. Hardcover. 144 pp. Photos. Spine bumped. Jacket has light edgewear. Highlights the works of recipients during the first decade of the award. Documentary photos of the artists, and colour plates of their work. Heavy book. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall . more information
Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 10) |
Playboy 50 Years The Cartoons
|
|
|
San Francisco, CA: Chronicle Books. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2004. Second Printing. Hardcover. 368 pp. Illus. Appears unread. An outstanding collection of great cartoons drawn from the pages of the iconic men's magazine. Very heavy book. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall . more information
Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Governor General's Awards in Visual and Media Arts 2003 / Les Prix Du Gouverneur Général En Arts Visuels Et En Arts Médiatiques 2003
|
|
|
Ottawa: Canada Council for the Arts. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2003. Softcover. 83 pp. Illus. Edgewear, corners rubbed. Note on rear endpaper. Presents the 7 2003 laureats, with an essay on their work. ; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall . more information
Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 12) |
Metallkunst Aus Der Deutschen Demokratischen Republik
|
|
|
Tubingen, Germany: Ernst Wasmuth Verlag. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. 202 pp. Spine, corners bumped. Jacket has edgewear. German text / Deutsch text. Profiles of artists, and their work in metal. Profile von künstlern, und ihre arbeit in metall. Heavy book. ; Folio 13" - 23" tall . more information
Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 13) |
Fine Canadian Art Auction November 2008
|
|
|
Toronto: Heffel Fine Art Auction House. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 2008. Softcover. 142 pp. Colour illustrations. Very light edgewear. The catalog from the HEffel's sale of November 19, 2008 in Toronto. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information
Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 14) |
Important Old Master Prints The Properties of the Newdegate Settlement; the Saint Louis Art Museum and from Various Sources
|
|
|
London: Christie, Manson & Woods. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1987. Softcover. 123 pp. Illus. Edgewear, corners rubbed. Auction catalog for the Christie's auction held on Wednesday July 1, 1987. Describes the 331 lots of old prints offered for sale. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information
Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 15) |
Canadian Picture Index Volume 4 Repertoire Des Photos Du Canada
|
|
|
Ottawa: National Film Board of Canada. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1967. Hardcover. Unpaginated. Corners bumped and rubbed. Light wear to covers. Metal post binding. Blue cloth boards, gilt titles. French and English text. 4th volume of the image catalog from Canada's National Film board. Contains over 1500 black and white images and captions. A great resource for the researcher, providing a different look back at Canada of the mid 1960's. Heavy book. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall . more information
Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 16) |
Expo.02 Arteplage Murten-Morat
|
|
|
Zurich: Photoglob AG. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2002. First Edition. Hard Cover. 58 pp. Photos. Fold-out photo. Upper front corner bumped. A souvenir photographic look at the exhibition created by architect Jean Nouvel for Expo.02, using the theme of Instant and Eternity. Multilingual text.; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . more information
Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 17) |
Rune Number Four
|
|
|
Toronto: University of Toronto. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1977. Softcover. 79 pp. Illus. Corners rubbed. Spring 1977 issue. An occasional magazine published at St. Michael's College, U of T. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information
Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 18) |
Third Cinema Festival - Film and Video From the Third World November 4-13, 1987
|
|
|
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Third Cinema Festival. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1987. First Edition. Soft Cover. 108 pp. Edgewear. A comprehsive program book for the festival, which ran in Waterloo, London, North York, and Toronto Ontario in November 1987. The book includes essays, programs and discussions on video in the third world. Schedule laid in. . more information
Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
Masters of Landscape: East and West
|
|
|
Utica, New York: Art Gallery. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1963. First Edition. Softcover. 83 pp. , b /w illus. Light edgewear, corners rubbed. The catalog for an exhibition of paintings by the Museum of Art, Munson-Williams-Proctor Institute, Utica NY and the Rochester Memorail At Gallery, Rochester NY. 1500 copies of the catalog were printed. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information
Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 20) |
Helen Lucas
|
|
|
Montreal: Gallerie De Bellefeuille. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1995. First Edition. Softcover. 35 pp. Illus. Catalog of the exhibit of the painter's work put on at the Gallerie de Bellefeuille, Westmount, in 1995.; 4to 11" - 13" tall . more information
Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada) |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 21) |
Post-Impressionism: Cross-Currents in European and American Painting 1880-1906
|
|
|
Washington: National Gallery of Art. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1980. First Edition. Soft Cover. 248 pp. Illus. Light edgewear. Catalog for the exhibition held at the National Gallery of Art, Washington, May - Sept 1980. Heavy book.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information
Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 22) |
Bakst
|
|
|
London: The Fine Art Society Ltd.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1976. First Edition. Softcover. 56 pp. Illus. Edgewear. The catalog accompanying the exhibition of Bakst's costume designs, presented in Edinburgh and London in 1976.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information
Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada) |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 23) |
Programme Arts Et Culture / Arts and Culture Program XXIe Olympiade / XXI Olympiad Montreal 1976
|
|
|
Montreal, Quebec, Canada: Cojo 1976. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1976. First Edition. Hardcover. 293 pp. Spine bumped. Jacket edges worn, small tears, small portions missing at edges. Published in an edition of 5000 copies by the Olympic Organizing Committee (COJO 76) , for the 1976 Summer Olympic Games in Montreal. Partial fulfillment of the requirement by the IOC for a national arts and culture festival to be held in conjunction with the games. Heavy book. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall . more information
Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 24) |
The Banff Purchase An Exhibition of Photography in Canada
|
|
|
Toronto: John Wiley & Sons. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1979. First Edition. Hardcover. Unpaginated. Spine bumped. Jacket edges worn. The catalogue of a travelling exhibition of photographs from the Banff Centre collection. The photographers are: David McMillan, Nina Raginsky, Orest Semchisen, Robert Bourdeau, Tom Gibson, Charles Gagnon and Lynne Cohen. Heavy book. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall . more information
Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada) |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 25) |
Dr. Martens
|
|
|
Wollaston, United Kingdom: Airwair Limited. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. Unpaginated. Spine bumped. Jacket has light edgewear, small tear at spine edge that has been repaired. A look at the history of the boot, with a great collection of photos and descriptions of various celebrities wearing Dr. Martens. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information
Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 26) |
OZ Graphix 99
|
|
|
Ferry Creek, Victoria, Australia: Design Graphics. Near Fine. 1999. First Edition. Soft Cover. 127 pp. Illus. A showcase of work from top Australian graphic design studios. An excellent advertising resource.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information
Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 27) |
Catalogue of Old Master, Eighteenth and Nineteenth Century Impressionist and Modern Paintings, Drawings and Scuplture
|
|
|
Toronto: Sotheby & Co.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1967. Hardcover. 188 pp. Illus. Spine bumped. Jacket has edgewear. Part one of the auction catalog, auction held on October 16, 1967.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information
Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 28) |
Agnes Etherington Art Centre Permanent Collection 1968
|
|
|
Kingston, Ontario: Agnes Etherington Art Centre. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1968. First Edition. Soft Cover. Illus. Unpaginated. Documents the permanant collection of the Agnes Etherington Arts Centre at Queen's University, Kingston Ontario.,; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information
Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 29) |
Catalogue of Silver, Porcelain, Furniture and Works of Art
|
|
|
Toronto: Sotheby & Co.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1967. Hardcover. 176 pp. Illus. Spine bumped. Jacket has edgewear. Part 2, 3, and 4 of the auction catalog, auction held on October 16, 1967.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information
Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 30) |
Maitres Anciens Et Modernes Et Artistes De La Galerie Old and Modern Masters and Artists of the Gallery
|
|
|
Montreal, Quebec, Canada: Galerie Claude Lafitte. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1986. Softcover. 65 pp. Illus. Edgewear, corners rubbed. Exhibition catalog from a display mounted by the gallery from July to September, 1986. Full colour illustrations. Works by Hamel, Krieghoff, Legare, Borduas, Casson, Cullen, Domingue, Fortin, Suzor-Cote, Gagnon, Harris, Hornyak, Jackson, Lemieux, Morre, Pilot and Riopelle. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information
Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 31) |
Panevezio Dramos Teatras
|
|
|
Vilnius, Lithuania: Lietuvos TSR Teatro Draugija. Good. 1974. Trade Paperback. 108 pp. Edgewear. Front cover creased. Illus. A photo essay on the Lithuanian dramatic theatre Panevezio. Text is in Lithuanian, and Russian, with short historical overviews in English, French, and German at the end. . more information
Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 32) |
Art Contemporain Bantu Troisieme Biennale Du CICIBA, Libreville, Juillet 1989
|
|
|
Libreville, Gabon: Centre Internationale Des Civilizations Bantu. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1989. First Edition. Soft Cover. 88 pp. Illus. Light edgewear. French text/en Francais. Text by Basile Allainmat Mahine and Benoit Arenaut. The catalog for the 1989 Bantu art exhibition in Libreville. Colour photos of the grand prize winners, with bios of the artists. Photos of the rest of the exhibits. Unsigned note on title page: 'Avec le compliments de l'auteur'. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information
Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 33) |
Les Bronzes D'Alfred Laliberte Collection Du Musee Du Quebec
|
|
|
Quebec City, Quebec: Musee Du Quebec. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1987. Softcover. 216 pp. Photos. Edgewear, corners rubbed. French text/en francais. 190 black and white photos of bronzes by Laliberte. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall . more information
Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada) |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 34) |
Australian Artist Editions: Kenneth Jack
|
|
|
Sydney, Australia: Collins. Very Good+. Card Covers. Undated (ca 1970's). 28 pp. Colour, bw illus. Card covers protected by original plastic cover. A nice, representative collection of the artists' works. Includes biographical notes. ; . more information
Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 35) |
Correspondences Jack Shadbolt
|
|
|
Calgary, Ab, Canada: Glenbow-Alberta Institute. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1991. Second Printing. Softcover. 72 pp. Illus. Light edgewear. Colour and bw illustrations. The catalogue for the exhibition of Shadbolt's work put on by the Glenbow Museum from November 1991 to January 1992.; Folio 13" - 23" tall . more information
Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 36) |
Victoria: Another View
|
|
|
Victoria, BC: Orca Book Publishers. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. 80 pp. Illus. Jacket edges lightly worn. Amos provides an insider's view of Victoria and her many moods, captured though his paintings. 80 colour plates. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information
Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 37) |
Joe Franklin's Show Biz Memorabilia
|
|
|
Lombard, Illinois: Wallace Homestead. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1985. First Edition. Softcover. 208 pp. Photos. Edgewear, corners rubbed. Plastic 33 1/3 rpm record still attached. Poster for The Phantom of 42nd St laid in. A fascinating look at this great collection of memorabilia, and the man who has collected all these items throughout his many years in the iindustry. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall . more information
Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 38) |
The Course of Empire: The Erie Canal and the New York Landscape 1825-1875
|
|
|
Rochester, N.Y.: Memorial Art Gallery of the University of Rochester. Very Good. 1984. Soft Cover. 88 pp. Illus. Oblong 4to. Light edgewear. A few small spots at one section of the lower portion of front cover. A catalogue, with commentary and background, of the exhibition mounted between June 16 and August 12, 1984. . more information
Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 39) |
Art in Small-Scale Societies, Second Edition
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs, N. J.: Prentice Hall. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1979. Second Edition. Softcover. 223 pp. Edgewear, corners rubbed. Front cover has corner creases. Front endpaper lightly creased. A comprehensive examination of art in its cultural context. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information
Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 40) |
French Cinema
|
|
|
New York: Oxford University Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1985. Softcover. 310 pp. Photos. Edgewear, corners rubbed. Underlines in one section of book. Prev owner's name on front endpaper. A study of the history of French film, fron the early days of cinema through to the early 1980's. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information
Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 41) |
Ultrabaroque Aspects of Post Latin-American Art
|
|
|
San Diego, Ca, U. S. A.: Museum of Contemporary Art. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2000. Softcover. 202 pp. Illus. Light edgewear. The catalogue of the exhibition of Latin-American art presented at the Museum of Contemporary Art, San Diego September 2000 to January 2001, subsequently touring to Modern Art Museum of Fort Worth, San Francisco Museum of Modern Art, Art Gallery of Ontario, Toronto, Miami Art Museum and Walker Art Centre, Minneapolis. Heavy book. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall . more information
Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 42) |
Theatre Without Borders
|
|
|
Winnipeg: Signature Editions. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 2002. First Edition. Softcover. 142 pp. Photos. Edgewear, corners rubbed. Highlighter on 6 pages (2 sections). A collection of interviews with theatre artists, discussing their global touring, influences and inspiration, philosphy and practice. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information
Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 43) |
The Art of Ben Babelowsky
|
|
|
Ottawa, ON, Canada: The Ottawa Citizen. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1994. First Edition. Hard Cover. 116 pp. Illus. Oblong 8vo. Spine slightly bumped. Inscribed by Babelowsky on the ffep. A magnificent book of Babelowsky's paintings, drawn mostly from the Ottawa Valley, but also contains examples from his travels. Published to commemorate the 150th anniversary of the Ottawa Citizen. ; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; Signed by Author . more information
Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 44) |
The Art of Ben Babelowsky
|
|
|
Ottawa, ON, Canada: The Ottawa Citizen. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1994. First Edition. Hard Cover. 116 pp. Illus. Oblong 8vo. Jacket has light edgewear. Spine bumped. A magnificent book of Babelowsky's paintings, drawn mostly from the Ottawa Valley, but also contains examples from his travels. Published to commemorate the 150th anniversary of the Ottawa Citizen.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . more information
Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 45) |
Symbolism for Artists Creative and Appreciative
|
|
|
Worcester, Massachusetts: The Davis Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1928. Second Printing. Hardcover. 247 pp. Illus. Blue cloth baords, gilt lettering. Spne ends, corners bumped and worn. 2 pages have browned area at top. Rear cover has some discoloration. Prev owner's name on inside front cover. Provides a concise description of the use of symbolic motives in art of the past, and shows the qualities and forms which can be used in our day. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall . more information
Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 46) |
The Democratic Muse Visual Arts and the Public Interest
|
|
|
New York: Basic Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1984. First Edition. Hardcover. 244 pp. Spine bumped. Jacket edges worn. Makes the case for public spending on arts and culture. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information
Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 47) |
Cross-Cultural Filmmaking
|
|
|
Berkeley, Ca, U. S. A.: University of California Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1997. Softcover. 555 pp. Photos. Spine, corners bumped. Plasticized covers. A complete handbook of documentary and ethnographic filmmaking. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information
Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 48) |
The Fundamentals of Drawing Landscapes A Practical and Inspirational Course
|
|
|
London: Arcturus Publishing. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 2005. Softcover. 208 pp. Illus. French flaps. Appears unread. Describes all facets of landscape art, with over 350 illustrations along with practices and exercises. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . more information
Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 49) |
Guggenheim Museum Thannhauser Collection
|
|
|
New York: Guggenheim Museum. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. Revised Edition. Hardcover. 191 pp. Illus. Spine, corners bumped. Jacket edges worn. Reproduces every work in the collection, with essays about the works, and Thannhauser's background in the art world in Europe. Heavy book. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall . more information
Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 50) |
Masters of Modern Art
|
|
|
New York: The Museum of Modern Art. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1958. Hard Cover. 239 pp. Illus. 3rd edition, revised. A well illustrated look at the span of contemporary visual art. Color and b/w illustrations, some illustrations pasted in. Heavy book.; Ex-Library; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . more information
Offered by Riverwash Books (Canada) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 of 205 listings found. |

