Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Humor

from Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc.

Browse Humor | Return to Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. | Even more HUMOR / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 of 3111 listings found.
1) 1994 #27, Oct. 1982 (Quantity available: 2)
1994 #27, Oct. 1982 (magazine)

1994 #27, Oct. 1982
Warren (Magazine) (Very good) . . . . . . Warren. . . . (Comics). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $6.99
2) 1994 #28, Dec. 1982
1994 #28, Dec. 1982 (magazine)

Warren (Magazine) (Very good) . . . . . . Warren. . . . (Comics). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $6.99
3) Best Cartoons of the World
Abel, Bob (editor)

Dell 0504 [0504] 1969. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. . . . (Humor, Cartoons). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $16.99
4) The Salmon of Doubt: Hitchhiking the Galaxy One Last Time
Adams, Douglas

The Salmon of Doubt: Hitchhiking the Galaxy One Last Time
Harmony Books [1-4000-4508-8] 2002, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket. . . . (Humor, Collection). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $24.00
5) The Salmon of Doubt: Hitchhiking the Galaxy One Last Time
Adams, Douglas

The Salmon of Doubt: Hitchhiking the Galaxy One Last Time
Ballantine [0-345-46095-2] 2003, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Fine. . . . (Humor, Collection). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $16.94
6) Joey Adams' Joke Book (Quantity available: 2)
Adams, Joey

Popular Library 504 [504] 1953, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Humor). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $15.99
7) Joey Adams' Joke Book
Adams, Joey

Popular Library 504 [504] 1953, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Humor). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $15.99
8) Strictly for Laughs
Adams, Joey

Strictly for Laughs
Pocket 1130 [1130] 1956, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. . . . (Humor). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $5.39
9) Joey Adams' Joke Book (Quantity available: 2)
Adams, Joey

Popular Library 504 [504] 1953, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Fine. . . . (Humor). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $24.99
10) The Curtain Never Falls (Quantity available: 4)
Adams, Joey

Popular Library 285 [285] 1950, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Humor). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $16.99
11) It Takes One to Know One: The Joey Adams Do-It-Yourself Laugh Kit
Adams, Joey

It Takes One to Know One: The Joey Adams Do-It-Yourself Laugh Kit
Putnam 1959, [1st] edition. (Hardcover) Very good in good dust jacket. . . . Signed by the author (April 1960) with an inscription. There a number of pulls on the front cover. . . . (Humor). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $35.00
12) Girls for Men Only
Adams, John Paul (editor)

Girls for Men Only
Avon T-123 [T-123] 1956. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. . . . (Humor, Adult). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $20.00
13) The Penguin Book of Jokes from Cyberspace
Adams, Phillip (With Patrice Newell.)

The Penguin Book of Jokes from Cyberspace
Penguin [0-14-025460-9] [date not indicated], later printing. (Trade paperback) Fine. . . . (Humor). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $22.99
14) The Dilbert Future: Thriving on Stupidity in the 21st Century
Adams, Scott

Harper Business [0-88730-866-X] 1997, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket. . . . (Humor, Business). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $27.99
15) Nightcrawlers (Series: Addams Family.)
Addams, Chas

Nightcrawlers (Series: Addams Family.)
Pocket 50060 [50060] 1964, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. . . . Series: Addams Family. . . . (Cartoons). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $12.26
16) My Crowd (Series: Addams Family.)
Addams, Chas

My Crowd (Series: Addams Family.)
Fireside [0-671-77812-9] 1991, 1st thus. (Oversized paperback) Very good. . . . Movie tie-in. . . . Series: Addams Family. . . . (Cartoons). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $20.00
17) Jewish Wit & Wisdom
Adler, Bill

Jewish Wit & Wisdom
Dell 4220 [4220] 1969, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Humor). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $9.00
18) Boys Are Very Funny People
Adler, Bill

MacFadden 40-125 [40-125] 1963. (Mass market paperback) Good. . . . (Humor). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $9.99
19) The Kennedy Wit
Adler, Bill (editor)

The Kennedy Wit
Bantam H2992 [H2992] 1965, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. . . . (Humor, Presidents). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $15.00
20) The Kennedy Wit
Adler, Bill (editor)

Bantam H2992 [H2992] 1965, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Humor, Presidents). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $12.99
21) Best Campus Humor of the Swinging 60's
Adler, Bill (editor)

Signet P3383 [P3383] 1968. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. . . . (Humor). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $10.99
22) Jokes and How to Tell Them
Adler, Larry (Illustrations by Isadore Seltzer.)

Jokes and How to Tell Them
Book Club [1963]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. . . . Illustrations by Isadore Seltzer. . . . (Humor). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.00
23) Jokes, and How to Tell Them
Adler, Larry (Illustrations by Isadore Seltzer.)

Jokes, and How to Tell Them
Book Club [circa 1963]. (Hardcover) Very good in sunned dust jacket. . . . Illustrations by Isadore Seltzer. . . . (Humor). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $10.99
24) Adventure Comics 503 (Sept. 1983) (Final Issue)
Adventure Comics 503 (Sept. 1983) (Final Issue) (magazine)

DC Comics (Digest magazine) (Good) . . . . . . DC Comics. . . . (Comics). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $5.99
25) The Lawn Jockey and Other Aislin Cartoons
Aislin (Pseudonym of Terry Mosher)

The Lawn Jockey and Other Aislin Cartoons
McClelland & Stewart [0-7710-6519-1] 1989. (Oversized oblong paperback) Very good. . . . Pseudonym of Terry Mosher. . . . (Humor). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $10.00
26) Pillow Talk (Quantity available: 3)
Albert, Marvin H. (Byline sometimes Marvin Albert)

Gold Medal 918 [918] 1959, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. . . . Movie tie-in. . . . Byline sometimes Marvin Albert. . . . (Humor). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $23.99
27) Pillow Talk
Albert, Marvin H. (Byline sometimes Marvin Albert)

Gold Medal k1410 [k1410] 1964. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. . . . Movie tie-in. . . . Byline sometimes Marvin Albert. . . . (Humor). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $18.99
28) Lover Come Back
Albert, Marvin H. (Byline sometimes Marvin Albert)

Gold Medal s1193 [s1193] 1962. (Mass market paperback) Fine. . . . Movie tie-in. . . . Byline sometimes Marvin Albert. . . . (Humor). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $24.99
29) Pillow Talk
Albert, Marvin H. (Byline sometimes Marvin Albert)

Gold Medal 918 [918] 1959, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Good. . . . Movie tie-in. . . . Byline sometimes Marvin Albert. . . . (Humor). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $12.99
30) That Jane from Maine (Filmed as: It Happened to Jane.)
Albert, Marvin H. (Byline sometimes Marvin Albert)

Gold Medal 846 [846] 1959, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. . . . Movie tie-in. . . . Byline sometimes Marvin Albert. . . . Filmed as: It Happened to Jane. . . . (Humor). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $17.99
31) Under the Yum Yum Tree
Albert, Marvin H. (Byline sometimes Marvin Albert)

Dell 9218 [9218] 1963. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . Movie tie-in. . . . Byline sometimes Marvin Albert. . . . (Humor). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $13.99
32) Lover Come Back (Quantity available: 4)
Albert, Marvin H. (Byline sometimes Marvin Albert)

Gold Medal s1193 [s1193] 1962. (Mass market paperback) Good. . . . Movie tie-in. . . . Byline sometimes Marvin Albert. . . . (Humor). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $11.99
33) Pillow Talk
Albert, Marvin H. (Byline sometimes Marvin Albert)

Gold Medal 918 [918] 1959, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. . . . Movie tie-in. . . . Byline sometimes Marvin Albert. . . . (Humor). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $17.99
34) That Jane from Maine (Filmed as: It Happened to Jane.)
Albert, Marvin H. (Byline sometimes Marvin Albert)

Gold Medal 846 [846] 1959, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. . . . Movie tie-in. . . . Byline sometimes Marvin Albert. . . . Filmed as: It Happened to Jane. . . . (Humor). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $23.99
35) What's New Pussycat?
Albert, Marvin H. (Byline sometimes Marvin Albert) (Cover illustration by Frank Frazetta.)

What's New Pussycat?
Dell 9461 [9461] 1965. (Mass market paperback) Good. . . . Movie tie-in. . . . Byline sometimes Marvin Albert. . . . Cover illustration by Frank Frazetta. . . . (Humor). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $9.99
36) What's New Pussycat?
Albert, Marvin H. (Byline sometimes Marvin Albert) (Cover illustration by Frank Frazetta.)

What's New Pussycat?
Dell 9461 [9461] 1965. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . Movie tie-in. . . . Byline sometimes Marvin Albert. . . . Cover illustration by Frank Frazetta. . . . (Humor). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $12.99
37) Allen & Rossi Meet the Great Society
Allen, Marty (With Steve Rossi.)

Allen & Rossi Meet the Great Society
Paperback Library 57-840 [57-840] 1965. (Trade paperback) Very good. . . . (Humor). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $12.99
38) Children, Wives, and Other Wildlife
Allen, Robert Thomas

Children, Wives, and Other Wildlife
PaperJacks [0-7737-7047-X] 1973, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Humor). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.00
39) We Gave You the Electric Toothbrush!
Allen, Robert Thomas

Doubleday 1971, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in near very good, edgeworn dust jacket. . . . (Humor, Essays). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $12.99
40) We Gave You the Electric Toothbrush!
Allen, Robert Thomas

We Gave You the Electric Toothbrush!
Doubleday 1971, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in badly discolored dust jacket. . . . (Humor, Essays). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $15.49
41) Don't Stand Too Close to a Naked Man
Allen, Tim

Don't Stand Too Close to a Naked Man
Hyperion [0-7868-8902-0] 1994, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Humor). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $6.00
42) I'm Not Really Here
Allen, Tim

I'm Not Really Here
Hyperion [0-7868-6257-2] 1996, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. . . . (Humor). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $10.00
43) Getting Even
Allen, Woody (Pseudonym of Allen Stewart Konigsberg)

Getting Even
Warner [0-446-76851-0] 1975, 8th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . Pseudonym of Allen Stewart Konigsberg. . . . (Humor, Essays). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.00
44) Getting Even
Allen, Woody (Pseudonym of Allen Stewart Konigsberg)

Getting Even
Warner [0-446-84455-1 84-455] 1972, 13th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. . . . Pseudonym of Allen Stewart Konigsberg. . . . (Humor, Essays). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $6.00
45) Getting Even
Allen, Woody (Pseudonym of Allen Stewart Konigsberg)

Book Club [date not indicated]. (Trade paperback) Very good. . . . Pseudonym of Allen Stewart Konigsberg. . . . (Humor, Essays). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $10.99
46) Laugh Your Head Off!
Alpert, Helen (editor)

Laugh Your Head Off!
Scholastic T912 [T912] 1969, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Humor). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $9.00
47) Totally Gross Jokes Vol. 2
Alvin, Julius

General [0-7736-8221-X] 1983, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Humor). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.99
48) Utterly Gross Jokes Vol. 3
Alvin, Julius

General [0-7736-8262-7] 1984, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Humor). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.99
49) Gross Jokes
Alvin, Julius

Gross Jokes
General [0-7737-8189-7] 1983, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. . . . (Humor). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $11.49
50) Welcome to Jasorassic Park (Series: Foxtrot.)
Amend, Bill

Andrews McMeel [0-8362-5183-0] [1998], 2nd printing. (Oversized paperback) Fine. . . . Series: Foxtrot. . . . (Humor). more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $13.99
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 of 3111 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: