cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Young Adult

from The Betta Book Shoppe

Browse Young Adult | Return to The Betta Book Shoppe | Even more JUVENILE FICTION / General books
1) Inca Gold
Cussler, Clive

New York: Archway Press. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1988. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-671-02056-0 . Book is in near fine condition. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more books and save on shipping. ; Dirk Pitt Adventure Series; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 388 pages . more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada)
Price: $4.50
2) The Mystery Of Cabin Island
Dixon, Franklin W

New York: Grosset & Dunlap. Good with no dust jacket. 1929. Hardcover. Book is in good condition. Tan tweed cover common in the 1950's. Cover has shelfwear, bumping and corners are rubbed to the boards. Pages appear clean and tight. Previous owner's name in ink on endpaper. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more books. ; The Hardy Boys Series; Vol. 8; B&W Illustrations; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 214 pages . more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada)
Price: $12.00
3) The Secret Of The Old Mill
Dixon, Franklin W

New York: Grosset & Dunlap. Good with no dust jacket. 1962. Hardcover. 0-448-08903-3 . Book is in very good condition. A mid 1970's printing of the blue spined series. Cover has shelfwear and bumping. Pages appear clean and tight. Previous owner's name in ink on endpaper, gift inscription Christmas 1977. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more books. ; The Hardy Boys Series; Vol. 3; B&W Illustrations; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 214 pages . more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada)
Price: $6.75
4) The Missing Chums
Dixon, Franklin W

New York: Grosset & Dunlap. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1999. Hardcover. 0-448-08904-1 . Book is in very good condition with no jacket as issued. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Pages appear clean and tight. No sure the book was ever read. Book weighs 275g approx. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more books. ; The Hardy Boys Series; Vol. 4; B&W Illustrations; 12mo - 7" to 7½" tall; 175 pages . more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada)
Price: $4.50
5) The Secret Of The Old Mill
Dixon, Franklin W

New York: Grosset & Dunlap. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1999. Hardcover. 0-448-08903-3 . Book is in very good condition with no jacket as issued. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Pages appear clean and tight. No sure the book was ever read. Book weighs 275g approx. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more books. ; The Hardy Boys Series; Vol. 3; B&W Illustrations; 12mo - 7" to 7½" tall; 174 pages . more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada)
Price: $4.50
6) The Shore Road Mystery
Dixon, Franklin W

New York: Grosset & Dunlap. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1997. Hardcover. 0-448-08906-8 . Book is in very good condition with no jacket as issued. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Pages appear clean and tight. No sure the book was ever read. Book weighs 275g approx. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more books. ; The Hardy Boys Series; Vol. 6; B&W Illustrations; 12mo - 7" to 7½" tall; 178 pages . more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada)
Price: $4.75
7) The Tower Tresure
Dixon, Franklin W

New York: Grosset & Dunlap. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1999. Hardcover. 0-448-08901-7 . Book is in very good condition with no jacket as issued. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Pages appear clean and tight. No sure the book was ever read. Book weighs 275g approx. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more books. ; The Hardy Boys Series; Vol. 1; B&W Illustrations; 12mo - 7" to 7½" tall; 180 pages . more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada)
Price: $4.50
8) Hunting For Hidden Gold
Dixon, Franklin W

New York: Grosset & Dunlap. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1998. Hardcover. 0-448-08905-x . Book is in very good condition with no jacket as issued. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Pages appear clean and tight. No sure the book was ever read. Book weighs 275g approx. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more books. ; The Hardy Boys Series; Vol. 5; B&W Illustrations; 12mo - 7" to 7½" tall; 177 pages . more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada)
Price: $4.50
9) The House On The Cliff
Dixon, Franklin W

New York: Grosset & Dunlap. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1999. Hardcover. 0-448-08902-5 . Book is in very good condition with no jacket as issued. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Pages appear clean and tight. No sure the book was ever read. Book weighs 275g approx. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more books. ; The Hardy Boys Series; Vol. 2; B&W Illustrations; 12mo - 7" to 7½" tall; 180 pages . more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada)
Price: $4.50
10) The Disappearing Floor
Dixon, Franklin W

New York: Grosset & Dunlap. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1993. Hardcover. 0-448-08919-x . Book is in very good condition with no jacket as issued. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Pages appear clean and tight. No sure the book was ever read. Book weighs 275g approx. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more books. ; The Hardy Boys Series; Vol. 19; B&W Illustrations; 12mo - 7" to 7½" tall; 176 pages . more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada)
Price: $4.50
11) Wolf By The Ears
Rinaldi, Ann

New York: Scholastic. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1991. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-590-43412-8 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear and a corner crease. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. Previous owner's name in ink on endpaper. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more books. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 252 pages . more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada)
Price: $4.25
12) The Five Little Peppers And How They Grew
Sidney, Margaret

New York: Grosset & Dunlap. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1936. Hardcover. Book is in very good condition. Blue tweed cover common in the 1950's. Cover has shelfwear and bumping. Pages appear clean and tight. Previous owner's name in ink on endpaper. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more books. Two Mad Bibliophiles Rating **** ( 4 stars) : Have read this and likely everything else we could find in the series or by the same author. An enjoyable read and if you like the type, we recommend it (and a few others) . ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 248 pages . more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada)
Price: $8.00
13) Cherry Ames, Army Nurse
Wells, Helen

New York: Grosset & Dunlap. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1944. Hardcover. Book is in good condition. Pinkish brown tweed cover common in the 1950's. Cover has shelfwear, bumping and two corners are rubbed to the boards. Pages appear clean and tight. Light soiling on closed edge of pages. Previous owner's name in ink on endpaper. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more books. ; Cherry Ames Nurse Stories Series; B&W Illustrations; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 214 pages . more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (Canada)
Price: $13.00

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: