Plays & Filmsfrom OLD WORKING BOOKS (since 1994) |
|
Browse Plays & Films | Return to OLD WORKING BOOKS (since 1994) | Even more DRAMA / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 78 listings found. |
| 1) |
BAKER'S PLAYS, A 1934 CATALOG
|
|
|
Boston: Walter H. Baker & Co, 1933-34 Season.. Illustrated by b/w cartoons and cover shots. Period art color pictorial wraps in salmon, black and gilt. 12mo. pp. 223, [1] Make-up Ad. Overall cover soil with several nicks, internally clean with sporatic pencil checks. John Ruskin, "Builders" quote on rear cover with NRA (eagle) emblem. Scarce.. Stage. more information
Offered by OLD WORKING BOOKS (since 1994) (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 2) |
STAR-WAGON, A Play in Three Acts, The
|
|
|
Washington, DC: Maxwell House (George Banta), 1937.. First edition. Gray cloth, burgundy print, uncut. 12mo. pp. [vi], 139, [1]. Near Fine/No jacket. First performed at the Erlander Theatre in Buffalo September 16, 1937 with Russell Collins, Lillian Gish, Burgess Meredith.. Stage. more information
Offered by OLD WORKING BOOKS (since 1994) (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 3) |
KEY LARGO, A Play in a Prologue and Two Acts
|
|
|
Washington, DC: Anderson House, (Novermber) 1939.. First printing and edition. Gray cloth, uncut, illustrated blue eps. 12mo. pp. [vi], 125, [1] blank. VG+/No jacket. Ink owner & date, light cap crushing and traces of wear to corners. First performance October 30, 1939 with Jose Ferrer as Victor.. Stage, Books into Film. more information
Offered by OLD WORKING BOOKS (since 1994) (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 4) |
FRENCH CINEMA
|
|
|
New York: Oxford University Press, 1985.. Illustrated by 60 bw photographs. First US edition. Brown cloth. 8vo. pp. x, 310. Fine/Near Fine/No price in mylar. Slight edgewear to jacket. Classic critical history of French cinema. ISBN: 0195204719.. more information
Offered by OLD WORKING BOOKS (since 1994) (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 5) |
ALICE SIT-BY-THE-FIRE
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1927.. Uniform (plays) edition. c.1919. Blue paper boards, pr & dec black. 12mo. pp. [iv], 139. VG. Nice owner bookplate and (navy & white) Baker's Plays label to pastedown. Pencil stars erased by Steve's part but imprint remains to margins, several faint straightened page creases, binding NF.. Stage. more information
Offered by OLD WORKING BOOKS (since 1994) (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
FILMS AND PLAYS OF WOODY ALLEN, The
|
|
|
New York: Harmony Books, 1985.. Translated by Alexander Walker from the French. Illustrated by color and b&w photographs. Stated First edition. Brown cloth. 4to. pp. 176. Near Fine/In like jacket/Unclipped price in mylar.. more information
Offered by OLD WORKING BOOKS (since 1994) (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 7) |
Collected Plays: Volume 5 Edited by Ralph Manheim and John Willett. The Life of Galileo; The Trial of Lucullus; Mother Courage and Her Children
|
|
|
New York: Pantheon (Random House), (1972).. Stated first American edition. Bertolt Brecht: Plays, Poetry & Prose (Series) [completed by Methuen, London]. Quarter cloth, uncut fore-edge. 8vo. pp. xxi, 467. Near Fine/In like jacket/Clipped price in mylar. Publisher 'red house' mark top edge, traces of edgewear to jacket. ISBN: 0394471075.. more information
Offered by OLD WORKING BOOKS (since 1994) (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 8) |
SPANGLISH, Best Original Screenplay
|
|
|
: Columbia Pictures Industries, Inc, 2004.. "For your consideration" edition. Wraps, white printed card cover. 4to. pp. 109, [1], [2] blank. As New. 162 scenes, promotional copy.. Books into Film, Screen Plays, New Book Room. more information
Offered by OLD WORKING BOOKS (since 1994) (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 9) |
JUSTES, Piece en Cinq Actes, Les
|
|
|
Paris: Gallimard, (Acheve D'Imprimer en) Mars 1966 (Par Emmanuel Grevin et Fils a Lagny sur Marne).. (c.1950). Self-extended wraps. 12mo. pp. 212, [iv] Ad and colophon. VG-. Bookseller ticket, ink owner, light edge foxing and soil, rear section loose, light dampstain to rear fep.. Stage. more information
Offered by OLD WORKING BOOKS (since 1994) (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 10) |
PLAY SAFE, An A.L.A. Saftey Play for Amateurs
|
|
|
N.P: Automobile Legal Association, 1937.. Illustrated by b/w line drawing of stage setting. Blue wrap printed blue. 12mo. pp. 18, [2]. VG. Edges sunned on covers, Street light dots in text (appropriately) colored in (red, green, yellow). "A one-act play published and produced under the auspices of the A.L.A. This play is presented in the interest of the preservation of lives on the public highways, especially among the grade and junior high school students".. Stage. more information
Offered by OLD WORKING BOOKS (since 1994) (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
BEST PLAYS OF 1950-1951 AND THE YEAR BOOK OF THE DRAMA IN AMERICA, The
|
|
|
New York: Dodd, Mead & Co, 1951.. Illustrated by 10 b/w photo plates. First thus edition. Black cloth, printed paper spine and top labels. 8vo. pp. x, [2], 427. Appendices, Indices. Good/No jacket. Foxing to spine label, white top stains, one dampstain to front pastedown. Guys and Dolls, Darkness at Noon, Billy Budd, The Autumn Garden, Bell, Book and Candle, The Country Girl, The Rose Tattoo, Season in the Sun, Affairs of State, Second Threshold.. Stage. more information
Offered by OLD WORKING BOOKS (since 1994) (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 12) |
SPICE WORLD
|
|
|
1995.. First thus edition. Movie promotion color folder with typed sheets. 4to. pp. 14, 16. Near Fine. Official press packet.. Ephemera. more information
Offered by OLD WORKING BOOKS (since 1994) (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
SIX PLAYS BY CORNEILLE AND RACINE
|
|
|
New York: Modern Library, (1931).. Translated by Paul Landis, revised. No.194. Gray Cloth, gray eps and topstain, 329 titles jacket verso, 1.25 jacket price. 12mo. pp. xii, 372. Near Fine/Very Good/Unclipped price in mylar. Small edge chips at folds and darkening to jacket. Nice reading copy, (special post paid US).. Stage, French Literature. more information
Offered by OLD WORKING BOOKS (since 1994) (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
THEATRE
|
|
|
St-Dizier (Hte-Marne): Etablissements Andre Bruilliard, 1929.. Edited by Ernest Flammarion. 3 volumes. Tan printed stitched-wraps, uncut and unopened in original folded glassine wrappers. 12mo. pp. 354, 354, 323. Very Good/Good. Spines rubbed, slight bump to fore-edges, some discoloration to top edges and glassine wrappers, several chips and tears to glassine. Tome I: La cruche. _ La paix chez soi. Tome II: Les Boulingrin._ La peur des coups._ Le commissaire est bon enfant._ Le gendarme est sans pitiÉ._ La conversion d'Alceste._ Lidoire._ La cinquantaine._ Le droit aux Étrennes._ Hortense couche-toi. Tome III: Gros chagrins._ ThÉodore cherche des allumettes. _ Les gaitÉs de l'escadron._ L'article 330._ Les balances. (Postage as three books).. Stage, French Literature. more information
Offered by OLD WORKING BOOKS (since 1994) (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 15) |
PLAY PARADE
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday, Doran & Co, 1934.. Later edition. Decorated tan cloth. 8vo. pp. xvii, 576. VG/No jacket. Sunned spine, rub spots, slight bumping to caps and corners, ink owner fep. Nice early reading copy.. more information
Offered by OLD WORKING BOOKS (since 1994) (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
TOILETTE OF THE HEBREW LADY exhibited in six scenes
|
|
|
Hartford, CT: Edwin Valentine Mitchell [1890-1960], [Facsimile of] 1926.. Illustrated by first letter. Assumed facsimile edition. c.1828 in Blackwood's Magazine, c.1854 in Theological Essays and Other Papers. Yellow printed stiff wraps. Foolscap 4to. pp. 64. Near Fine. Old (very faint) corner crease to rear cover, internally fine.. more information
Offered by OLD WORKING BOOKS (since 1994) (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 17) |
HUMOROUS DIALOGUES FROM DICKENS
|
|
|
Boston: Walter H. Baker, n.d.. Blue stapled wraps, printed and decorated cover. 12mo. pp. 209, [1] blank, [6] Ads. Very Good. Light overall cover darkening, head chip. Spine price $.25, label price $.35 on front cover. Ten dialogues.. Stage. more information
Offered by OLD WORKING BOOKS (since 1994) (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
MOUSE HUNT
|
|
|
1997.. Illustrated by b/w stills. First thus edition. Movie promotion color folder with booklet. 4to. pp. 19. Fine. Official press packet.. Ephemera. more information
Offered by OLD WORKING BOOKS (since 1994) (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
ROBERT BURNS, A Play
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1925.. Stated first edition. Cloth backed decorated boards, paper spine title. 8vo. pp. [vi], 121, [1]. Near Fine/No jacket. Spine title rubbed at edge. Music composed by Frederick Austin (play may not ber performed without) who also composed Lyric Theatre music for Beggar's Opera.. Stage. more information
Offered by OLD WORKING BOOKS (since 1994) (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 20) |
VILLAGE: A Comedy in One Act, The
|
|
|
New York & London: Samuel French, (1915).. Translated by Barrett H. Clark from the French and edited by. First thus edition. The World's Best Plays by Celebrated European Authors. Tan stapled-wrap printed black, uncut. 12mo. pp. [ii], 28, [4] Ads for Series, [2] blank. Good. Cover soil, one faint straightened dogear. Le Village was performed first at Comédie Française, Paris, 1856. With biographical note.. more information
Offered by OLD WORKING BOOKS (since 1994) (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 21) |
FAIRY: A Comedy in One Act, The
|
|
|
New York & London: Samuel French, (1915).. Translated by Barrett H. Clark from the French and edited by. First thus edition. The World's Best Plays by Celebrated European Authors. Tan stapled-wrap printed black, uncut. 12mo. pp. [ii], 27, [5] Ads for Series, [3] blank. Good. Several nicks to cover, light soil. La Fee was performed for the first time at the Théatre du Vaudeville, Paris, 1856. With biographical note.. more information
Offered by OLD WORKING BOOKS (since 1994) (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 22) |
CAMPANE DI SAN LUCIO, Commedia in Tre Atti, Le
|
|
|
Firenze: G. Barbera Editore, 1926.. (c.1882). Original wraps (and cover) rebound in period decorated paper boards, with gilt stamped leather spine label. 12mo. pp. [ii] cover, 167, [1], [1] blank. Good. Yellowed spine, page edge darkening, several straightened dogears, (ink owner). Text in Italian.. Stage. more information
Offered by OLD WORKING BOOKS (since 1994) (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 23) |
ANASTASIA
|
|
|
1997.. First thus edition. Movie promotion color folder with typed stapled pamphlet. 4to. pp. xvii, 34; [1] color Products at a Glance Ad. Near Fine. Official press packet.. Ephemera. more information
Offered by OLD WORKING BOOKS (since 1994) (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 24) |
PLAYS
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1928.. Later edition. Gilt green cloth. 12mo. pp. 698. VG+/No jacket. Light edgewear.. more information
Offered by OLD WORKING BOOKS (since 1994) (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 25) |
Steven Spielberg presents GREMLINS
|
|
|
New York: Avon, (1984).. Illustrated by pp. [8] color stills. Camelot edition. Stated first Printing, and first appearance in book form. Pictorial stiff wraps. 12mo. pp. 278. Near Fine. Unread copy, traces of edgewear. A Novel based on the screenplay by Chris Columbus, Warner Brothers. (Film into Book).. Screen. more information
Offered by OLD WORKING BOOKS (since 1994) (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 26) |
HÉROS DES ALPES au Grand-Saint-Bernard, DRAME ET POÉSIES ALPESTRES, Le
|
|
|
Paris/Genéve: Librairies Fischbacher/Librairies A. Jullien (Imprime par Pache-Varidel & Cie, Lausanne), 1904.. Illustrated by b/w vignettes. Deauxiéme edition. Green cloth, printed gilt, uncut, teg, floral green & gilt eps. Inscribed by author in French on front pastedown. 16mo. pp. viii, 301, [5]. Notes, Index, colophon. VG/No jacket. Some cap and corner wear, slight dulling of spine, old pressed violettes pp. 44-5. Under inscription: St. Bernard Hospice, July 25, 1912. Text in French.. Stage, Poetry. more information
Offered by OLD WORKING BOOKS (since 1994) (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 27) |
COMICS, Readings, Monologues, Pianologues, Encore Bits in Prose and Verse
|
|
|
Houston, TX: The White List Play Company, 1924.. First edition. Pumkin cloth, dec & pr black. 12mo. pp. 151, [1] blank. Very Good. Nicks to board edges, several straightened dogears.. Stage. more information
Offered by OLD WORKING BOOKS (since 1994) (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 28) |
WRITING SCREENPLAYS THAT SELL
|
|
|
New York: HarperCollins, 1991.. Later edition. Pictorial glossy boards. 8vo. pp. xxiv, 322. VG+/No jacket. Lightly bumped lower cap.. Screen. more information
Offered by OLD WORKING BOOKS (since 1994) (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 29) |
KING RENE'S DAUGHTER, A Danish Lyrical Drama
|
|
|
New York: Leypoldt & Holt, 1870.. Translated by Theodore Martin from the Danish. Stated Third Revised edition. [first appeared in 1845], c.1850, 1866. Royal cloth, beveled boards, gilt topboard emblem, original brown endpapers, teg. 16mo (17.5cm). pp. xii, [2], 100, 9 Ads. About Very Good. Binding worn and mottled, ffep tight at head, light edge toning and several bottom page chips. About author and play.. 15th Century Drama. more information
Offered by OLD WORKING BOOKS (since 1994) (United States) |
Price: $26.00
|
|
| 30) |
DEPUTY, A play, The
|
|
|
New York: Grove Press, (1964).. Translated by Richard and Clara Winston from the German. Stated 4th edition. c.1963 as Der Stellvertreter. Cloth backed red boards. 8vo. pp. 352. VG/VG-/Unclipped price in mylar. Light edgewear to binding in jacket with edgewear and spine scrape.. more information
Offered by OLD WORKING BOOKS (since 1994) (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 31) |
DEPUTY, A play, The
|
|
|
New York: Grove Press, (1964).. Translated by Richard and Clara Winston from the German. Stated first US edition. c.1963 as Der Stellvertreter. Cloth backed red boards. 8vo. pp. 352. Very Good/In like jacket/Unclipped price in mylar. Light edgewear to binding and jacket.. Stage. more information
Offered by OLD WORKING BOOKS (since 1994) (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 32) |
HERNANI
|
|
|
Boston: D.C. Heath, 1908.. Edited by John E. Matzke with introduction and critical explatory notes. Illustrated by Frontis. Later edition. c.1891. Heath's Modern Language Series. Black cloth, gilt print . 12mo. pp. xxvii, [1], 201, [1], [8] Ads. VG-. Rubbed and lightly frayed caps and corners, one foxed tape or label remnant on ffep. Text in French.. Stage. more information
Offered by OLD WORKING BOOKS (since 1994) (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 33) |
DOLL'S HOUSE, A Play in Three Acts, A
|
|
|
Boston: Walter H. Baker & Co. Translated by William Archer from the Norwegian. (c.1890, John W. Lovell Co.). Ibsen's Plays, Price .25. Taupe wraps printed black, decorated red. 12mo. pp. 124, [6] Ads. About Good. "...with a Biographical and critical introduction prepared for the present edition by Edmund Gosse". Page edge foxing, pencil notation, heel tear, two pinholes through introduction.. more information
Offered by OLD WORKING BOOKS (since 1994) (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 34) |
PILLARS OF SOCIETY, A Play in Four Acts, The
|
|
|
Boston: Walter H. Baker & Co. Translated by William Archer from the Norwegian. (c.1890, John W. Lovell Co.). Ibsen's Plays, Price .25. Taupe wraps printed black, decorated red. 12mo. pp. 124, [6] Ads (including cover). VG. Light cover stains and scrapes, several faint dogears, unusually clean copy. Translator note.. more information
Offered by OLD WORKING BOOKS (since 1994) (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 35) |
BATHROOM DOOR, A Farce in One Act, The
|
|
|
New York: Samuel French, Ltd, (1916).. 30 cents, Edition of the Works of Best Authors No. 544. Light blue stapled wrap printed and decorated black. 12mo. pp. 23, [6] Ads, [5] blank, [2] cover ads. VG. Walter H. Baker label front cover and Blue tipped-in royalty notice, 1" heel tear only flaw.. Stage. more information
Offered by OLD WORKING BOOKS (since 1994) (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 36) |
BURNS MANTLE YEARBOOK, BEST PLAYS OF 1952-1953, The
|
|
|
New York: Dodd, Mead & Co, 1953.. Illustrated by Line drawings by Hirchfeld and [16] pp b/w photo plates. Black cloth, printed paper spine and top labels. 8vo. pp. x, [2], 374. Appendices, Indices. Near Fine/No jacket. Slight foxing to spine label. First year for new title. The Time of the Cuckoo, Bernadine, Dial "M" for Murder, The Climate of Eden, The Love of Four Colonels, The Crucible by Arthur Miller, The Emperor's Clothes, Picnic, Wonderful Town, My 3 Angels.. Stage. more information
Offered by OLD WORKING BOOKS (since 1994) (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 37) |
SHOAH, An Oral History of the Holocaust. The Complete Text of the Film
|
|
|
New York: Pantheon (Random House), (1985, but 4/87 on rear cover).. Translated by A. Whitelaw & W. Byron. Illustrated by bw text ports. Stated first paperback edition. c.1985 France. Stiff wraps. 8vo. pp. 200. Near Fine. Minuscule edgewear, unread copy. Complete film transcript and companion to documentary film "Shoah".. Judaica. more information
Offered by OLD WORKING BOOKS (since 1994) (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 38) |
AGLAVAINE AND SELYSETTE: A Drama in Five Acts
|
|
|
New York: Dodd, Mead & Co, 1911.. Translated by Alfred Sutro. First US edition. Green cloth. 12mo. pp. xxvi, 165. Good+/No jacket. Edgewear caps, small puncture on lower spine, lightly bumped corners, lightly gilt rubbed spine.. Stage. more information
Offered by OLD WORKING BOOKS (since 1994) (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 39) |
DOROTHY VERNON OF HADDON HALL
|
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1902.. Illustrated by scenes from the photoplay. Mary Pickford edition. Red embossed cloth, printed black. 12mo. pp. [viii], 369, [7]. VG/Good/No price in mylar. Ink owner and gift inscription in sunned jacket with chips and closed tears. (Fiction).. Photoplay. more information
Offered by OLD WORKING BOOKS (since 1994) (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 40) |
BEST PLAYS OF 1939-1940 AND THE YEAR BOOK OF THE DRAMA IN AMERICA, The
|
|
|
New York: Dodd, Mead & Co, 1940.. Illustrated by b/w photo frontis and 9 plates. First thus edition. Black cloth, printed paper spine and top labels. 8vo. pp. x, [2], 524. Appendices, Indices. VG-/No jacket. Spine label foxed and chipped, some page edge darkening. Key Largo, Life With Father, The Man Who Came to Dinner, The Male Animal, The Time of Your Life, Skylark, Margin for Error, Morning's At Seven.. Stage. more information
Offered by OLD WORKING BOOKS (since 1994) (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 41) |
BEST PLAYS OF 1930-1931 AND THE YEAR BOOK OF THE DRAMA IN AMERICA, The
|
|
|
New York: Dodd, Mead & Co, 1940.. Illustrated by b/w photo frontis and 8 plates. First thus edition. Black cloth, printed paper spine and top labels. 8vo. pp. xi, [2], 570. Appendices, Indices. VG-/No jacket. Spine label foxed, some page edge darkening, ink owner and bookplate, rear ep and pastedown stain. Elizabeth the Queen, Tomorrow and Tomorrow, Once in a Lifetime by Moss Hart, Green Grow the Lilacs, As Husbands Go, Alison's House, Five Star Final, Overture, The Barretts of Wimpole Street by Rudolf Besier, Grand Hotel.. Stage. more information
Offered by OLD WORKING BOOKS (since 1994) (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 42) |
BEST PLAYS OF 1943-1944 AND THE YEAR BOOK OF THE DRAMA IN AMERICA, The
|
|
|
New York: Dodd, Mead & Co, 1944.. Illustrated by b/w photo frontis and 8 plates. First thus edition. Black cloth, printed paper spine and top labels. 8vo. pp. x, [2], 548. Appendices, Indices. VG/No jacket. Foxed spine label with corner chip. Winged Victory, The Searching Wind, Decision, Over 21, Jacobowsky and the Colonel, Storm Operations, Pick-Up Girl, The Innocent Voyage.. Stage. more information
Offered by OLD WORKING BOOKS (since 1994) (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 43) |
ENGLISH PATIENT, The
|
|
|
N.P: n.p, [1995].. Unspecified edition. Brass-brads, Bound sheets. 4to (8.5x11). pp. 104 leaves (recto). VG. Some bumping. Apparently first draft copy of the movie screenplay for Michal Ondaatje's 1992 book of the same title made in 1996. Saul Zaentz's revised edition of 28 August 1995 has the scene numbering, this does not.. Working script, Books into Film. more information
Offered by OLD WORKING BOOKS (since 1994) (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 44) |
LONG DAY'S JOURNEY INTO NIGHT
|
|
|
New Haven: Yale University Press, 1956.. First thus edition. Black boards, tan quarter cloth. 8vo. pp. 176. VG+/Good/No price in mylar. Top edge jacket heavily chipped, rubbing to extremities and light soil and toning to white areas.. more information
Offered by OLD WORKING BOOKS (since 1994) (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 45) |
MEDDLIN', A Comedy for Four in One Act
|
|
|
Boston: Walter H. Baker Co, (1930).. First edition. Tan wraps, pr & dec burgundy, price 35 cents. 12mo. pp. 16, front and rear cover ads. Good. Pencil dashes marking Mrs. Morton's part, ink phone number.. Stage. more information
Offered by OLD WORKING BOOKS (since 1994) (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 46) |
SEQUOIA, The Story of a Strange Friendship between a Mountain Lion and a Deer
|
|
|
Racine, WI: Whitman, 1935.. Illustrated by b/w scenes from the Metro Goldwyn-Mayer Picture. Based on the novel "Malibu" by Vance Hoyt. A Big Little Book. Color pictorial boards. Square 36mo. pp. 156, [3] last photo and ads. VG/No jacket. Tape repair to spine ends of several beginning pages, moderate page darkening, edgewear and several scrapes, yet quite a nice copy.. Photoplay. more information
Offered by OLD WORKING BOOKS (since 1994) (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 47) |
DEEP IMPACT
|
|
|
1998.. Illustrated by b/w stills. First thus edition. Movie promotion color folder with Handbook of Production Information. 4to. pp. 27. Near Fine. Official press packet.. Ephemera. more information
Offered by OLD WORKING BOOKS (since 1994) (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 48) |
MISSION: IMPOSSIBLE, Handbook of Production Information
|
|
|
Hollywood, CA: Paramount Pictures, 1996.. Illustrated by b/w text photos and 4-8x10 photo stills (4326, 2959, 1900, 2537) by Murray Close. First thus edition. Pictorial gloss folder with Pamphlet and photos. 4to. pp. 21. As New. Official press packet.. Ephemera, Film Promotion. more information
Offered by OLD WORKING BOOKS (since 1994) (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 49) |
DWARF'S SPELL, A Christmas Play, The
|
|
|
Boston: Pilgrim Press, (1912).. Illustrated by Red illustrated page frames. Cream paper boards color top picture framed in gilt, printed paper spine label, uncut, teg. 12mo. pp. [viii], 55, [1]. VG-. Board soil, some edgewear, some internal soil marks, one notation in pen. Bright red illustrated page frames in Christmas motifs.. Stage. more information
Offered by OLD WORKING BOOKS (since 1994) (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 50) |
MERRY MONOLGUES, A Laugh for Every Day in the Year
|
|
|
New York: T.S. Denison & Co, (1916).. Illustrated by Frontis. First separate edition. Putty blind stamped cloth printed and decorated brown. 12mo. pp. 124, [2] Ads. VG. Cap crushing, some soil. Comic drama and some poems. Two newspaper clippings laid in Charles Hanson Towne's "Poems I Love" column.. Stage. more information
Offered by OLD WORKING BOOKS (since 1994) (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 78 listings found. |


