Fiction/Suspensefrom Ravenwood Gables Bookstore |
|
Browse Fiction/Suspense | Return to Ravenwood Gables Bookstore | Even more FICTION / Mystery & Detective / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 of 1333 listings found. |
| 1) |
Agent of Influence
|
|
|
New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1989. Second novel by the author of State Scarlet. An explosive thriller about Washington, Moscow and Wall Street. 416 pages. Dj rubbed, wrinkled on edges.. ISBN: 0-399-13378-X. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fiction, Suspense, Adventure, Mystery, Crime, Spy stuff, Intrigue, David Aarons. more information
Offered by Ravenwood Gables Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 2) |
Crossing By Night
|
|
|
New York: William Morrow & Co., 1993. First printing. Fine in fine dust jacket. Suspenseful novel based on the adventures of real-life anti-Nazi spy Elizabeth Pack. By the author of State Scarlet and Agent of Influence. 363 pages. . ISBN: 0-688-09296-9. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fiction, Suspense, Adventure, Mystery, Crime, Spy stuff, Intrigue, Elizabeth Pack, David Aarons. more information
Offered by Ravenwood Gables Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $11.99
|
|
| 3) |
Assignment Madeline
|
|
|
Fawcett Gold Medal, 1958. An original Gold Medal novel. First printing. Gold Medal k1481. Cover soiled, spine creased. Pages starting to yellow. Books still tight. Cover art still good. Durell had never known a woman as beautiful as Madeleine -- nor a woman as guilty.. First Edition, Paperback Original. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Fiction, Suspense, Mystery, Crime, Thriller, Edward S. Aarons, Sam Durrell. more information
Offered by Ravenwood Gables Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 4) |
The Sinners
|
|
|
Greenwich, Conn.: Fawcett Gold Medal, 1953. Gold Medal T2312. Girl art on front cover. The hurricane was a dead calm compared to the violence that followed. Adventure fiction by the author of the Sam Durrell Assignment series. 176 pages. Cover slightly soiled, has slight edgewear, spine creasing. Pages slightly moisture wrinkled at bottom.. First Edition, Paperback Original. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Fiction, Suspense, Mystery, Crime, Thriller, Edward S. Aarons. more information
Offered by Ravenwood Gables Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 5) |
Assignment Sulu Sea
|
|
|
New York: Fawcett Gold Medal, 1964. Gold Medal k1497. Gone from the face of the earth, vanished from the depth of the oceans, a fully armed atomic sub that would launch Sam Durell on a savage sea hunt with a beautiful woman out of his past. Edgeworn. Spine canted. Page 45 repaired with tape.. First Edition, Paperback Original. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Fiction, Suspense, Sam Durell, Edward S. Aarons, Spy, Action, Espionage, Crime, Crime-Fighting, Mystery, Sea, Submarine, Atomic Sub, Seahunt, Sulu Sea. more information
Offered by Ravenwood Gables Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 6) |
Assignment Burma Girl
|
|
|
Greenwich, Conn.: Fawcett Gold Medal, 1961. An original Gold Medal novel. First printing. Gold Medal T2669. Cover has minor scars, spine canted. 175 tight, bright`pages. Cover art still good. Two Americans vanish in Southeast Asia.. First Edition, Paperback Original. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Fiction, Suspense, Mystery, Crime, Thriller, Edward S. Aarons, Sam Durrell. more information
Offered by Ravenwood Gables Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $4.49
|
|
| 7) |
So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish
|
|
|
New York: Harmony Books, 1985. Fourth book in the Hitchhiker's Trilogy -- a journey through the galaxy by a man who just escapes Earth before it is demolished to make way for a galactic freeway. 204 pages. Dj has two small closed tears. . ISBN: 0-517-55439-9. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fiction,, Suspense, Horror, Douglas Adams, Adventure, Fantasy, Science Fiction. more information
Offered by Ravenwood Gables Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 8) |
All or Nothing
|
|
|
New York: Delacorte Press, 1999. Woman law professor moonlights as detective.. ISBN: 0-385-33380-3. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fiction, Romance, Suspense, Elizabeth Adler. more information
Offered by Ravenwood Gables Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 9) |
Legacy of Secrets
|
|
|
New York: Delacorte Press, 1993. Shannon Keeffe travels to Ireland to seek out the truth about her father's suicide. 449 pages. Faint red mark on page edges.. ISBN: 0-385-30919-8. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fiction, Romance, Suspense, Ireland, Passion, Intrigue, Elizabeth Adler. more information
Offered by Ravenwood Gables Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 10) |
The Crystal Crow
|
|
|
New York: Ace Books, 1969. Ace Gothic 12422 third printing, 1973. Sex and murder among Londoners in Cornwall. Cover rubbed, creased on corner. Mild spine crease.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Fiction, Suspense, Mystery, Horror, Joan Aiken, Terror, Thriller, Gothic Novel. more information
Offered by Ravenwood Gables Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 11) |
Voices in an Empty House
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books, 1976. First Pocket Books printing, number 80795. A boy in critical need of open-heart surgery is missing in New York. Cover rubbed.. ISBN: 0-671-80795-1. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Fiction, Suspense, Mystery, Horror, Joan Aiken, Terror, Thriller. more information
Offered by Ravenwood Gables Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 12) |
Whispering Hill
|
|
|
New York: Avon Book Division, The Hearst Corporation, 1972. First Avon printing. Fiction by the mistress of romantic intrigue. A sinister triangle of love, possession and death. 224 pages. Small sticker scar on back.. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Fiction, Suspense, Intrigue, Romance, Martha Albrand. more information
Offered by Ravenwood Gables Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 13) |
Mystery in Wales
|
|
|
New York: The Vanguard Press, 1970. For young readers. A rock-climbing holiday turns into a terrifying experience. 164 pages. Cover shelfworn. Dj has a two-inch closed tear on back, edgewear at top.. . ISBN: 0-8149-0664-8. No Edition Stated. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fiction, Mystery, Crime, Suspense, Children's Literature, Youth, Wales, Britain, Mabel Esther Allan. more information
Offered by Ravenwood Gables Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $22.99
|
|
| 14) |
Night of Reunion
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1990. Fine copy in lightly rubbed dust jacket protected in mylar. Family celebrating Christmas in the Rockies is stalked by a psychopath. 305 pages.. ISBN: 0-684-19133-4. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ficiton, Suspense, Mystery, Crime, Colorado Springs, Christmas, Thriller, Michael Allegretto. more information
Offered by Ravenwood Gables Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 15) |
Scent of Murder
|
|
|
New York: Thomas Dunne/St. Martin's Press, 2001. Uncorrected proof. Brenna Scott, founder of a volunteer search team in Sacramento, Calif., that uses specially trained dogs, leads a hunt for a serial killer. A dramatic, true-to-life story full of lore about dogs and their talents. Cover slightly scratched, bent at top corner. . ISBN: 0-312-26559-X. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). Fiction, Cynthia G. Alwyn, Brenna Scott, Dogs, Search Dogs, Dog Training, Dog Behavior, Canine Search and Rescue, Mystery, Crime, Detective, Private Investigator. more information
Offered by Ravenwood Gables Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 16) |
Redhead, The
|
|
|
New York: Popular Library, 1962. Fine, collectible copy with slight age-toning of pages. 189 pages. First published in Germany. English translation by Michael Bullock. Spellbinding novel of intrigue and murder.. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. Fiction, Mystery, Crime, Suspense, Thriller, Intrigue, Sex, Alfred Andersch. more information
Offered by Ravenwood Gables Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 17) |
Fallout
|
|
|
New York: Ace Books, 1997. FBI Agent Craig Kreident, the unforgettable hero from "Virtual Destruction," returns in this breathtaking novel of nuclear terrorism. . ISBN: 0-441-00425-3. First Edition, Paperback Original. Mass Market Paperback. As New. Fiction, Science Fiction, Kevin J. Anderson, Douglas Beason, Intrigue, Thriller, FBI Special Agent Craig Kreident, Virtual Destruction, Terrorism, Nuclear Terrorism. more information
Offered by Ravenwood Gables Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $5.49
|
|
| 18) |
Ill Wind : A Novel of Ecological Disaster
|
|
|
New York: Tom Doherty Associates Inc., 1995. A plausible thriller about a world catastrophe that follows the disappearance of oil supplies. 383 pages. A clean, crisp, as new, collectible copy.. ISBN: 0-312-85760-8. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fiction, Science Fiction, Kevin J. Anderson, Douglas Beason, Intrigue, Thriller, Ecology, Ecological Disaster, Oil. more information
Offered by Ravenwood Gables Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 19) |
Adam M-1
|
|
|
New York: Crown Publishers, Inc., 1964. Second printing. A hilarious novel about a mechanical astronaut with a human brain. 255 pages. Cloth cover edgeworn, creased on spine. Ex-owner's name inside front cover. Dj slightly soiled.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fiction, Science Fiction, Fantasy, Suspense, Space, Space Travel, Astronaut, Robot, Humor, William C. Anderson. more information
Offered by Ravenwood Gables Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $59.99
|
|
| 20) |
Twilight's Child
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books, 1992. First printing of a Pocket Books Original. The Cutler series continues. 410 pages. A clean copy with only light edgewear... ISBN: 0-671-69514-2. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Fiction, Suspense, Mystery, Crime, Horror, Thriller, V.C. Andrews. more information
Offered by Ravenwood Gables Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $4.49
|
|
| 21) |
Angelic Avengers, The
|
|
|
New York: Ace Books, 1947. Ace Star K-167. Cover price 50 cents. Good copy with canted spine, chip at top of spine, edgewear. 252 age-toned pages. Gothic suspense by the great Gothic novelist Isak Dinesen, writing as Pierre Andrezel. . Mass Market Paperback. Good. Fiction, Gothic, Suspense, Romance, Mystery, Adventure, Isak Dinesen, Baroness Blixen, Pierre Andrezel. more information
Offered by Ravenwood Gables Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 22) |
The Dark Remains, Book Three of The Last Rune
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books Inc., 2001. A tale of astounding magic, unrelenting evil and redemptive courage. . ISBN: 0-553-38101-6. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). Fiction, Science Fiction, Fantasy, Mark Anthony, Future, The Last Rune, Dark Magic, Murder, Witches, Nameless Evil, Demonic Enemy, Time, Space. more information
Offered by Ravenwood Gables Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 23) |
Total Recall
|
|
|
New York: Avon Book Division, The Hearst Corporation, 1990. Novel based on the screenplay for the film directed by Paul Verhoeven and starring Arnold Schwarzenegger. 278 pages. . ISBN: 0-380-70874-4. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Fiction, Horror, Suspense, Science fiction, Terror, Movie Tie-ins, Arnold Schwarzenegger, Piers Anthony. more information
Offered by Ravenwood Gables Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 24) |
Something Blue
|
|
|
New York: Dell Publishing Co. Inc., 1974. First Dell paperback printing. A novel of mystery and suspense by the author of The Unsuspected. First book publication of an unforgettable suspense novel. 159 pages. Cover has minor creases. Back cover bumped at top. Ex-owner's name on fep.. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Fiction, Suspense, Mystery, Crime, Murder, Killer, Thriller, Terror, Gretchen Travis. more information
Offered by Ravenwood Gables Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 25) |
Black-Eyed Stranger, The
|
|
|
New York: Coward- McCann, Inc., 1951. Excellent book club copy that doesn't show its age. Dust jacket chipped at spine ends and corners. The superlative plot concerns a kidnapping to avert a kidnapping. 216 pages. . Book Club. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fiction, Suspense, Mystery, Crime, Murder, Killer, Thriller, Terror, Charlotte Armstrong. more information
Offered by Ravenwood Gables Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 26) |
Girl With a Secret, The
|
|
|
New York: Fawcett Crest, 1970. A bride stumbles on a deadly secret. 128 pages. . Mass Market Paperback. Fine. Fiction, Suspense, Mystery, Crime, Murder, Killer, Thriller, Terror, Charlotte Armstrong. more information
Offered by Ravenwood Gables Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 27) |
Little Less Than Kind, A
|
|
|
New York: Berkley Medallion Books, 1972. Berkley Large Type Edition third printing. Fine, collectible copy. 128 lightly age-toned pages. A chilling nightmare of terror by the mistress of romantic suspense.. ISBN: 0-425-02173-4. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. Fiction, Suspense, Mystery, Crime, Murder, Killer, Thriller, Terror, Charlotte Armstrong. more information
Offered by Ravenwood Gables Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 28) |
Rickshaw Bend
|
|
|
New York: Ace Books, 1973. First printing Ace Gothic 72180 Read Easy-Large Type. Her inheritance was a cryptogram. Deciphered, it spelled death. Cover creased, edgeworn. . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Fiction, Gothic, Mystery, Suspense, Romance, Helen Arvonen. more information
Offered by Ravenwood Gables Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 29) |
The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle
|
|
|
New York: Avon Books, 1992. A Newberry Award winning novel for young adults. Not every 13-year-old girl is accused of murder, brought to trial and found guilty. It happened in 1832 on a ship called the Seahawk. This is Charlotte Doyle's terrifying account of that fateful voyage. Cover has one-inch tear a bottom. Library stamps and pocket inside front cover.. ISBN: 0-380-71475-2. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Ex-Library. Fiction, Girls, Diary, Self-Realization, Youth, Young Adult, Humor, Romance, Love, Murder, Mystery, Trial, Sea, Voyage, Ship, Avi. more information
Offered by Ravenwood Gables Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 30) |
Fool for Murder, A
|
|
|
New York: Warner Books, 1991. Clean, crisp first paperback printing with minor spine creasing. 200 tight, bright pages. Murder in a house full of fools.. ISBN: 0-446-36008-2. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Fiction, Mystery, Suspense, Crime, Whodunit, Murder, British Mystery, Marian Babson. more information
Offered by Ravenwood Gables Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 31) |
In the Heat of the Night
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Row, Publishers, 1965. A Harper Novel of Suspense, Edgar Award winner, author's first novel, basis of Academy Award-winning film starring Sidney Poitier. 184 pages. Ex-library with pocket on fep and library stamps. Rebound in sturdy, like-new library binding. Dj dated 0465 has no tears or edgewear, protected in mylar.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. John Ball, Virgil Tibbs, Mystery, Suspense, Intrigue, Adventure, Detective, Hard-Boiled, African American, Police, Deep South. Homicide, Murder, Race, Race Relations. more information
Offered by Ravenwood Gables Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $49.95
|
|
| 32) |
No Birds Sing : A Castlemere Mystery
|
|
|
Toronto: Worldwide, 1998. A string of violent crime forces detectives to go underground in the town of Castlemere. 301 pages.. ISBN: 0-373-26283-3. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. Fiction, Suspense, Mystery, Crime, Murder, Killer, Thriller, Manhunt, Detective, Police, Investigation, Rapist, Stalker, Jo Bannister. more information
Offered by Ravenwood Gables Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $4.49
|
|
| 33) |
The Hydra Pit
|
|
|
Port Washington, NY: Ashley Books, 1977. Editor and Publisher Clay Horland began to investigate the deception and intrigue that surrounded the top-secret reason for the dam's construction at Burkett's Landing, Georgia. He learns the project has the secret code name of Hydra and that the dam and power stations are a massive decption to disguise the dangerous truth....Inscribed by Author to a friend. DJ Brodart protected.. ISBN: 0-87949-084-5. Signed by Author. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Georgia, Hydo-electric Plant, Cotton Fields, Burkett's Landing, Vinson Dam, Government Secrey. more information
Offered by Ravenwood Gables Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $22.95
|
|
| 34) |
Coldheart Canyon : A Hollywood Ghost Story
|
|
|
New York: HarperCollins Publishers, 2001. An irresistible and unmerciful picture of Hollywood and its demons, told with all the style and raw narrative power that have made Barker's books and films a phenomenon worldwide. Cover photograph by David Armstrong. . ISBN: 0-06-018297-0. First Edition. Soft Cover. Brand New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). Fiction, Clive Barker, Hollywood, California, Supernatural, Ghosts, homicide, Murder, Suspense, Thriller, Mystery, Crime,. more information
Offered by Ravenwood Gables Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 35) |
In the Flesh : Tales of Terror
|
|
|
New York: Poseidon Press, 1986. First printing. Fine in fine dust jacket. Four dark supernatural tales by a modern master. 221 pages. . ISBN: 0-671-62687-6. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Fiction, Clive Barker, Supernatural, Ghosts, Horror, Murder, Suspense, Thriller, Mystery, Crime,. more information
Offered by Ravenwood Gables Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $27.50
|
|
| 36) |
Hellbound Heart, The
|
|
|
New York: HarperPaperbacks, 1991. Clean, crisp, collectible copy with slight twist to spine. 164 pages. The searing novella that inspired the film shocker Hellraiser.. ISBN: 0-06-100282-8. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Fiction, Clive Barker, horror. more information
Offered by Ravenwood Gables Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 37) |
Fete Fatale
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1985. Book club edition with canted spine and edgeworn dust jacket. Satire and suspense make this an enthralling read. 154 tight, bright pages. . Book Club. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mystery & Crime, Fiction, Suspense, Robert Barnard. more information
Offered by Ravenwood Gables Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 38) |
Habit of Widowhood and Other Murderous Proclivities, The
|
|
|
New York: Scribner, 1996. Fine book club copy in fine dust jacket. Short stories by a master of crime fiction. 223 pages.. ISBN: 0-684-82648-8. Book Club. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mystery, Crime, Fiction, Suspense, Robert Barnard. more information
Offered by Ravenwood Gables Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 39) |
City of Strangers, A
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1990. First Edition. Fine copy in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Jacket has a small closed tear at bottom of front flap hinge. 287 pages.. ISBN: 0-684-19192-X. First Edition. Hard Cover. COLLECTIBLE MINT/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mystery, Crime, Fiction, Suspense, England, British Mystery, Whodunit, Robert Barnard. more information
Offered by Ravenwood Gables Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 40) |
Murder in Mayfair, A
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 2000. Fist U. S. Edition. Fine copy in fine dust jacket. A novel of suspense by the author of A Scandal in Belgravia. 271 pages.. ISBN: 0-684-86445-2. First U.S. Edition. Hard Cover. COLLECTIBLE MINT/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mystery, Crime, Fiction, Suspense, England, British Mystery, Whodunit, Robert Barnard. more information
Offered by Ravenwood Gables Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 41) |
Death and the Chaste Apprentice
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1989. Fine book club copy in crisp, lightly soiled dust jacket. 211 pages.. Book Club. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mystery, Crime, Fiction, Suspense, Robert Barnard. more information
Offered by Ravenwood Gables Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 42) |
Masters of the House, The
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1994. Ex-library copy with tape scars on boards. Dust jacket has a chip on rear top edge. A novel of suspense by the award-winning author of A Hovering of Vultures. 214 pages.. ISBN: 0-684-19728-6. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Mystery, Crime, Fiction, Suspense, England, British Mystery, Whodunit, Robert Barnard. more information
Offered by Ravenwood Gables Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 43) |
Sherbourne's Folly
|
|
|
Garden City, N.Y.: Crime Club/Doubleday, 1978. The Sherbourne family's treasure hunt turns up a lethal secret. 184 pages. Ex-library with pocket, tape on boards, stamps on end papers, embossed library seal. Dj has some soiling, rubbing.. ISBN: 0-385-12882-7. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Mystery, Suspense, Crime, Detective, Nora Barry. more information
Offered by Ravenwood Gables Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 44) |
Iris
|
|
|
New York: Avon Eos, 1999. Collectible first mass market paperback printing of exciting sci fi. 436 pages. Minor spine crease.. ISBN: 0-380-73038-3. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Cover Art By Chris Moore. Fiction, Science Fiction, Fantasy, Space Travel, Titan, Aliens, William Barton, Michael Capobianco. more information
Offered by Ravenwood Gables Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 45) |
Fair Game
|
|
|
New York: Popular Library, 1973. An electrifying thriller. 284 pages. Cover has creases, sticker scar.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Fiction, Suspense, Mystery, Crime, Thriller, George Bartram. more information
Offered by Ravenwood Gables Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 46) |
Affair at Royalties, The
|
|
|
London: Macmillan Publishing Co., 1971. Fine book club copy in lightly edgeworn dust jacket. A novel of suspense and lost memory. Laura Denning, a writer, emerges from amnesia to find she is suspected of murder. 190 pages.. Book Club. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mystery & Crime, Fiction, Suspense, George Baxt, Amnesia. more information
Offered by Ravenwood Gables Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 47) |
Agatha Raisin and the Day the Floods Came
|
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Minotaur, 2002. A crisp, as new copy in fine dust jacket protected in mylar. Black ink dot on top page edges. 213 pages. Agatha Raisin is a feisty, fiftyish woman sleuth.. ISBN: 0-312-20767-0. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fiction, Suspense, Mystery, Crime, Murder, Investigation, Woman Detective, England, Cotswold Hills, M. C. Beaton. more information
Offered by Ravenwood Gables Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 48) |
Death of a Snob : A Hamish Macbeth Mystery
|
|
|
New York: Ivy Books, 1992. On a lonely Scottish isle, a killer joins a most exclusive gathering. 148 pages. A crisp, clean copy with mild edge wear to cover.. ISBN: 0-8041-0912-5. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Fiction, Suspense, Mystery, Crime, Murder, Investigation, Hamish Macbeth, Scotland, Collectible Paperbacks, M. C. Beaton. more information
Offered by Ravenwood Gables Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $4.25
|
|
| 49) |
Death of a Hussy : A Hamish Macbeth Mystery
|
|
|
New York: Ivy Books, 1991. On a lonely Scottish isle, a killer joins a most exclusive gathering. 151 pages. A crisp, clean copy!. ISBN: 0-8041-0768-8. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. Fiction, Suspense, Mystery, Crime, Murder, Investigation, Hamish Macbeth, Scotland, Collectible Paperbacks, M. C. Beaton. more information
Offered by Ravenwood Gables Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 50) |
Death of a Hussy : A Hamish Macbeth Mystery
|
|
|
New York: Ivy Books, 1991. On a lonely Scottish isle, a killer joins a most exclusive gathering. 151 pages. A crisp, clean copy with mild edge wear to cover.!. ISBN: 0-8041-0768-8. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Fiction, Suspense, Mystery, Crime, Murder, Investigation, Hamish Macbeth, Scotland, Collectible Paperbacks, M. C. Beaton. more information
Offered by Ravenwood Gables Bookstore (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 of 1333 listings found. |




























