Americanafrom Black Swan Books, Inc. |
|
Browse Americana | Return to Black Swan Books, Inc. | Even more HISTORY / United States / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 of 750 listings found. |
| 1) |
THE CIVIL SERVICE OF CANADA: THE CIVILIAN
|
|
|
Ottawa, Ont.: The Civilian, 1914. No pencil or ink markings in text. Boards slightly soiled; corners bumped. Spine is darkened. Small tears and chips at bottom of spine with small pieces of cloth missing. Boards slightly bowed. Small tears at top edge of rear board with very small pieces of cloth missing. Digital pictures of book available upon request.. Hardcover. Very Good- Binding/No Jacket. Purple Cloth. Not an Ex-Library Copy. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 2) |
HISTORY OF NASHVILLE, TENN., With Full outline of the Natural advantages, accounts of the Mound builders, Indian tribes, Early Settlement, Organization of the Mero District, and General and Particular History of the City Down to the Present Time
|
|
|
Nashville, TN: Methodist Episcopal Church South, 1890 No pencil or ink markings in text. Crease along front and rear boards from bottom near spine at an angle to spine just above middle. Gray cloth boards. Large chip on front dustjacket cover with most of bottom half missing. Chips and tears at top of front and top and bottom of rear dustjacket covers with pieces missing. Chips and tears at top and bottom of dustjacket spine with pieces missing. . Hard Cover. Very Good + Binding/Poor Dustjacket. Illus. by Illustrated. DJ protected with Mylar Cover. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 3) |
A Souvenir of the Constitutional Centennial, Containing the Following Important Documents: The Declaration of Independence, the Constitution of the United States, Washington's Farewell Address, Lincoln's Speech at Gettysburg
|
|
|
Philadelphia: John Wanamaker, 1887 No pencil or ink markings in text but some spotting. Covers slightly soiled. Recipient had to sign pledge on rear cover that he/she would "observe the Centennial Anniversary of the adoption of the Constitution of the United States by carefully reading it." It is signed on the rear cover. Top corner of rear cover torn and missing. Stains and soiling to covers.. Paperback. Very Good - Binding. NOT Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
NEW JERSEY: Past and Present 1524 - 1896
|
|
|
M. C. Spaulding Previous owner's name written at top of title page. No pencil or ink markings in text. Maroon cloth binding with gilt lettering. Boards are soiled. Small tears and closed tears at top and bottom of spine with fraying of cloth at top of spine. Digital pictures of book available upon request.. Hardcover. Very Good - Binding. NOT Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 5) |
THE DAILY AND WEEKLY REGISTER ALMANAC FOR THE YEAR 1879
|
|
|
Wheeling, WV: Lewis Baker & Co. No pencil or ink markings in text. Blue paper covers. Insect damage at top corner area of front cover and text pages. Front cover is slightly soiled and stained. Light dampstain to text pages at bottom.. Paperback. Very Good - Binding. Illus. by Darley, Davis, Moran, Fenn, Woodward and Other Celebrated Artists.. NOT Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 6) |
MANUALE DI INFORMAZIONI SUGLI STATI UNITI D'AMERICA Per Uso Degli Immigranti
|
|
|
Pubblicato Dalla Societa Nazionale Figlie Della Rivoluzione Americana, 1921 No pencil or ink markings in text. Previous water damage. Spotting, staining on front and rear covers. Stapled covers. Digital pictures of booklet available upon request.. Paperback. Good Binding. NOT Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 7) |
DIRECTORY OF SYRACUSE UNIVERSITY 1948-49
|
|
|
Syracuse, New York, U.S.A.: Syracuse University Press, 1948 Scant ink markings in text. Large brown stains on a few of the rear pages and rear cover. Orange paper covers with black lettering. Covers somewhat soiled. Moderate edgewear.. Paperback. Very Good - Binding. Not Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 8) |
AMERICAN JOURNAL OF EDUCATION (9 ISSUES: 8, 9, 11, 14, 16, 17, 18, 21, 22 )
|
|
|
Boston, MA: Thomas B. Wait, 1826 9 issues between August 1826 to October 1827--not all inclusive; most issues are in Good to Very Good (minus) condition; 2 have their covers off and No. 8 is in Fair condition with some water damage and loss to both covers; images available upon request. Wrappers [Paperback]. Good Binding. Octavo. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 9) |
THE CONNECTICUT REGISTER: BEING A STATE CALENDAR OF PUBLIC OFFICERS AND INSTITUTIONS FOR 1865
|
|
|
Hartford: Brown & Gross, 1865 Hard Cover. Very Good Binding. Brown Gilt-stamped Cloth. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 10) |
SARGENT SNOW PLOWS
|
|
|
Bangor, ME: Union Iron Works Very interesting pamphlet with many black and white pictures. Facsimile. Paperback. Very Good + Binding. Stapled Wrappers. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 11) |
THE CITIZENS' AND FARMERS' ALMANAC, for the Year of Our Lord 1853
|
|
|
Baltimore, MD: Walker & Medairy Top area of 2nd page torn from just to left of middle across to side edge with large piece missing. Previous owner's name written in pencil on front cover. No pencil or ink markings in text. Paper covers. Moderate edgewear to covers with some small loss. Some spotting on covers.. Paperback. Very Good - Binding. Illus. by Illustrated. NOT Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 12) |
Sketch of the History of The Parish of the Advent in the City of Boston 1844-1894
|
|
|
Parish of the Advent, 1894 Very nice copy; ligt stain to edge of text-block and at the bottom of the last two blank pages and the bottom of the front flyleaf; doesn't afftect any text. Hard Cover. Very Good Binding. Maroon Cloth. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 13) |
THE CITY HALL, Providence
|
|
|
Providence, RI: Prepared and Printed By the Authority of the City Council, 1881 No pencil or ink markings in text. Foxing on frontispiece tissue paper cover. Light foxing on title page. Brown cloth with gilt. Boards slightly soiled. Tears at top of spine with some cloth missing. Small tears at bottom of spine with very small pieces of cloth missing. Corners bumped. Small bump near middle of front board side edge and on rear board near middle at side edge and above middle at side edge. Digital pictures of book available upon request.. Hard Cover. Very Good Binding/No Jacket. NOT Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 14) |
POCKET MAP OF PENNSYLVANIA: Compliments of Lamb Manufacturing Comp'y
|
|
|
Chicago: Geo. F. Cram Pub. Co. Map in a stiff paper folder. Digital pictures of map and folder available upon request.. Paperback. Very Good Binding. No Markings in Text. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 15) |
MANUAL OF THE CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH OF WENHAM, MASS. 1644-1879
|
|
|
Bristol: R. W. Musgrove, 1879 Original wrappers bound in half-leather and cloth. Very Good Binding. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $47.50
|
|
| 16) |
DEDICATION OF THE MONUMENT ON BOSTON COMMON Erected to the Memory of the Men of Boston Who Died in the Civil War
|
|
|
Boston: Rockwell and Churchill, 1877 Very nice copy with archivally repaired hinges; boards themselves show slight wear; gilt decoration and letters still nice and bright; an attactive copy. Hard Cover. Very Good Binding. Illus. by Illustrated. 7 x 10 5/8. NOT Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 17) |
THE PAWTUCKET AND CENTRAL FALLS RHODE ISLAND DIRECTORY for the Year Commencing September 1, 1933
|
|
|
Providence, RI: Sampson & Murdock Co. Publishers, 1933 No pencil or ink markings in text. Boards soiled with some staining; corners bumped. Small closed tears at top and bottom of spine with small piece of cloth missing at bottom. Closed tear at spine at front cover. Digital pictures of book available upon request.. Green Cloth Binding. Very Good- Binding/No Jacket. Not an Ex-Library Copy. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 18) |
One Hundred years Of Methodism In Easton, Penna. A History Of the First Methodist Episcopal Church 1831 1931
|
|
|
Easton, PA: Mack Printing Company, 1931 1/4 cloth over paper-covered boards. Hard Cover. Very Good + Binding. No Marks of Any Kind. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 19) |
PICTURESQUE AMERICA, OR THE LAND WE LIVE IN. (In 48 Original Parts)
|
|
|
NY: D. Appleton & Co. All 48 parts in blue wrappers; most in Very Good condition; a couple has some wear [covers are detached but present in Part One]; all in all a remarkably nice set in the original parts. Wrappers. Very Good Bindings. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $350.00
|
|
| 20) |
MIAMI FIRE DEPARTMENT 1899 - 1900
|
|
|
Josten's American Yearbook Company Maroon boards with gilt decorations. Hard Cover. Near Fine Binding. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 21) |
BEADLE'S DIME DIALOGUES NO. 23
|
|
|
NY: Beadle and Adams, 1878 Some corner loss to front panel and first few pages; digital photos available upon request. Wrappers. Good Binding. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 22) |
YOUNG AMERICAN'S LIBRARY OF FAMOUS GENERALS [6 Volumes; Complete] GENERAL LAFAYETTE; GENERAL JACKSON; GENERAL TAYLOR; NAPOLEON BONAPARTE; GENERAL MARION; GENERAL WASHINGTON
|
|
|
Boston: Lee & Shepherd All bindings are blue embossed cloth wirh red decorations and gilt at the pine. Hard Cover. Very Good Bindings. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 23) |
NEWBERRY TOWNSHIP: The Beginning 1700 - 1900
|
|
|
Mechanicsburg, PA: Newberry Township Heritage Committee & Center Square Press, Inc., 1988. Boards are sound. No pencil or ink markings in text. Digital pictures of book available upon request.. Brown Cloth Binding. Very Good + Binding/No Jacket. Not an Ex-Library Copy. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 24) |
LEAVITT'S FARMER'S ALMANAC 1867
|
|
|
Boston: Samuel F. Nichols, 1867 Pretty ratty copy with chips and some loss. Wrappers. Fair Binding. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 25) |
DARLINGTON, The Indian's Friend
|
|
|
El Reno (Okla.) American From an old pamphlet by William Sessions, Printer, Low Ousgate, York - 1873. No pencil or ink markings in pamphlet. Off-white paper front cover with black lettering. Rear cover is last page of pamphlet. 7 pages of text.. Paperback. Very Good Binding. Stapled Wrappers. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 26) |
THE COMBINATION PROSPECTUS: Embracing Pages of Fifty Highly Instructive and Entertaining Books
|
|
|
Philadelphia: John E. Potter Salesmans Sample Book. No pencil or ink markings in text. Signature shaken with a few loose pages. Green embossed cloth binding. Gilt lettering on spine. Very small closed tears at top and bottom of spine. Boards lightly rubbed.. Hardcover. Good Binding. Illus. by Many of Them Embellished with Fine Steel Plates or Choice Engravings on Wood. NOT Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 27) |
BEADLE'S DIME DIALOGUES NO. 14
|
|
|
NY: Beadle and Adams Wrappers show wear but basically complete with only mildest chipping; digital photos available upon request. Wrappers. Very Good - Binding. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 28) |
Bishop Museum Handbook Part I. The Hawaiian Collections
|
|
|
Honolulu, H. I.: Bishop Museum Press, 1915 Some wear at tail of spine; color pictorial pastedown. Wrappers. Very Good - Binding. No Marks of Any Kind. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 29) |
THE STORY OF ST. ALBANS PARISH 1854 - 1929
|
|
|
Washington: St. Albans Praish, 1929 Light stain at the bottom of the front board. Hard Cover. Very Good - Binding. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 30) |
MIDDLESEX GAZETTE. Thursday, July 4, 1814. Vol. XXIX. No. 1494
|
|
|
Middletown, CT: Seth Richards, 1815 Previous owner's name written at top left of front page. No pencil or ink markings in text. Large brown stain at top of front page. Newspaper in worn state. Edges are brittle and contain tears, chips, and closed tears. Paper folded in middle. Long tears, closed tears at side edges at middle. Spine of newspaper contains chips and tears. Digital pictures of newspaper available upon request.. Paperback. Fair Binding. Newspaper. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 31) |
MEMORIAL OF HENRY WARD BEECHER
|
|
|
New York: John H. Knight, 1887 Previous owner's name written on ffep. No pencil or ink markings in text. Light blue cloth binding with gilt lettering. Chips at top and bottom of spine with some loss of cloth. Corners lightly bumped. Front internal hinge has been archivally and tastefully reinforced.. Hardcover. Very Good - Binding. NOT Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 32) |
STATEMENT OF VESSELS IN DISTRESS AT KEY WEST, FROM JANUARY 1 TO DECEMBER 31, 1846
|
|
|
Washington: Ritchie & Heiss, Printers, 1847. 5 pages; disbound. Very Good. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 33) |
THE COMPLETE PORTFOLIO OF PHOTOGRAPHS OF THE WORLD'S FAIR, ST. LOUIS, 1904; The Sights, Scenes and Wonders of the Fair Photographed
|
|
|
Chicago: The Educational Company, 1904 Book lacks front endpaper. No pencil or ink markings in text. The signatures are loose. One-half cloth and marbled boards. Boards lightly soiled. Corners bumped with loss of cloth at the tips. Some wear (chips and tears) along edges of front and rear boards. Digital pictures of book available upon request.. Hardcover. Good Binding. Illus. by Illustrated. NOT Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 34) |
CATALOGUE OF LAFAYETTE COLLEGE. Including the Courses of Study in the Classical and Scientific Departments, Embracing the Schools of Civil, Mining, and Electrical Engineering, and of Chemistry. Sixty-Sixth Year 1897-98
|
|
|
Easton, PA: Lafayette College, 1898 No pencil or ink markings in text. Red cloth binding with gilt lettering. Shelf-wear to lower extremities. Corners bumped. Top of spine bumped. Boards lightly soiled.. Hardcover. Very Good Binding. Previous Owner's Name. NOT Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 35) |
CONNECTICUT COURANT. Tuesday, November 16, 1813. Vol. XLIX. No. 2547
|
|
|
Harford, CT: Hudson and Goodwin, 1813 Previous owner's name written at top of front page. No pencil or ink markings in text. Newspaper in worn state. Edges are brittle and contain tears, chips, and closed tears. Paper folded in middle. Front and rear pages are separated at spine. Closed tears at side edges at middle. Spine of newspaper contains chips and tears with text affected for both pages. Digital pictures of newspaper available upon request.. Paperback. Poor Binding. Newspaper. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 36) |
ROSTER OF THE SOCIETY, SONS OF THE REVOLUTION IN THE STATE OF CALIFORNIA (Twenty-Sixth Year) January 1918
|
|
|
Sons of the Revolution in the State of California, 1918 No pencil or ink markings in text. Covers are very lightly soiled. Bottom corner of front cover is creased. . Stapled Wrappers [Paperback]. Very Good Binding. NOT Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 37) |
INDIAN NOTES VOLUME SEVEN NUMBER THREE JULY 1930 [Vol. 7; No. 3]
|
|
|
NY: Museum of the American Indian, 1930 Includes articles on Coiled Gambling Baskets, Wampum. Paraphernalia of the Duwamish "Spirit Canoe"; textiles, etc.. Wrappers [Paperback]. Very Good Binding. No Marks of Any Kind. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 38) |
CONNECTICUT COURANT. Tuesday, April 13, 1813. Vol. XLIX. No. 2516
|
|
|
Harford, CT: Hudson and Goodwin, 1813 No pencil or ink markings in text. Newspaper in worn state. Edges are brittle and contain tears, chips, and closed tears. Paper folded in middle. Long tears, closed tears at side edges at middle. Spine of newspaper contains chips and tears. Digital pictures of newspaper available upon request.. Paperback. Fair Binding. Newspaper. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 39) |
1918 STUDEBAKER ALMANAC
|
|
|
South Bend, IN: Studebaker, 1918 No pencil or ink markings in text. Pictorial paper covers. Front and rear covers detached but string at top holds covers to text block. Text block itself in good shape and text is clean.. Paperback. Good Binding. Stapled Wrappers. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 40) |
ROSTER OF THE SOCIETY, SONS OF THE REVOLUTION IN THE STATE OF CALIFORNIA (Twenty-Fourth Year) January 1916
|
|
|
Sons of the Revolution in the State of California, 1916 Ink stain at top corner of front cover and top corner of first 4 pages. No pencil or ink markings in text. Covers are soiled. Closed tear at bottom of front cover at spine.. Stapled Wrappers [Paperback]. Very Good- Binding. NOT Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 41) |
ILLUSTRATED REVIEW SHOWING DEVELOPMENT OF THE STATE OF IOWA
|
|
|
Chicago: Earl J. Robinson & Co. Provides information on census of 1910. Previous owner's name stamped on front paste-down and ffep. No pencil or ink markings in text. Black cloth binding. Heavy edgewear with loss at bottom spine. Moderate edgewear to boards and along spine and at top of spine. Digital pictures of book available upon request.. Flexible Cloth. Very Good - Binding. Illus. by Illustrated. Not Ex-Libary. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $195.00
|
|
| 42) |
CONNECTICUT SPECTATOR. Wednesday, May 7, 1815. Vol. II. No. 57
|
|
|
Middletown, CT: Seth Richards, 1815 No pencil or ink markings in text. Newspaper in worn state. Edges are brittle and contain tears, chips, and closed tears. Paper folded in middle. Long tears, closed tears at side edges at middle. Spine of newspaper contains chips and tears. Front and rear newspaper covers are separated at spine. Digital pictures of newspaper available upon request.. Paperback. Fair Binding. Newspaper. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 43) |
ROSTER OF THE SOCIETY, SONS OF THE REVOLUTION IN THE STATE OF CALIFORNIA (Twenty-Sixth Year) January 1922
|
|
|
Sons of the Revolution in the State of California, 1922 No pencil or ink markings in text. Covers are very lightly soiled. . Stapled Wrappers [Paperback]. Very Good Binding. NOT Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 44) |
PICTORIAL NARRATIVES
|
|
|
New York: J. A. Ackley Scant pencil markings in text. Brown embossed cloth binding. Corners bumped with cloth missing at the tips. Tears at top and bottom of front and rear covers at spine with small pieces of cloth missing. Gilt lettering and decoration on spine. Boards rubbed with some design and color missing. . Hard Cover. Good+ Binding. Previous Owner's Bookplate. NOT Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 45) |
THE OLD HICKORY CHAIR CO
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, MI: Dickinson Bros., Printers, 1902 No pencil or ink markings in text. Brown paper covers with pictorial front cover. Bottom corner of front cover is chipped with piece missing. Closed tear along top and bottom spine. Top of rear cover at spine is chipped with piece missing. Covers loose from bottom staple but still holding to top staple. Digital pictures of book available upon request.. Paperback. Very Good - Binding. Illus. by Illustrated. Stapled Wrappers. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 46) |
THE CALENDAR OF CHEER 1918 [THE SUNLIT ROAD CALENDAR]
|
|
|
Dodge Publishing Company, 1917 Nice Calendar tied with silk ribbon in original box; cover is of boy singing with flutist and bass fiddler behind him;. Very Good. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 47) |
AN ACCOUNT OF THE EUROPEAN SETTLEMENTS IN AMERICA. In Six Parts. VOL 2
|
|
|
London: R. And J. Dodsley, 1757 Volume 2 only. Previous owner's name written at top of front free endpaper and at top of title page. Missing first blank page. No pencil or ink markings in text. Foxing in text. Fold-out map before title page. Full brown leather binding. Boards are soiled and stained. Front and rear boards heavily rubbed. Corners bumped. Small pieces of leather missing from top and bottom of spine. Leftmost part of spine label missing. Digital pictures of book available upon request.. Hardcover. Very Good- Binding. NOT an Ex-Library Copy. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $750.00
|
|
| 48) |
AUTOBIOGRAPHIES AND PORTRAITS of the President, Cabinet, Supreme Court and Fifty-Fifty Congress (In Two Volumes); Vol II
|
|
|
Washington, D. C.: The Neale Co., 1899 Volume II only. No pencil or ink markings in text. One half green leather and green cloth covered boards. Gilt decoration on front board and gilt lettering on spine. Corners lightly bumped. . Hardcover. Very Good Binding. Illus. by Illustrated. Previous Owner's Name. NOT Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 49) |
Alaska Reference Map Fully Indexedshowing Cities Towns, Smaller Communities Highways and Airways
|
|
|
Seattle: Alaska Life Publishing Co. Stiff wrappers with large fold-out map of Alaska. Stiff Wrappers. Very Good Binding. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $18.50
|
|
| 50) |
PENNSYLVANIA ARCHIVES. Second Series. Vol. VII. Appendix. Charter: Charles the II to Wm. Penn. Letter from Wm. Penn to the Emperor of Canada
|
|
|
Commonwealth of Pennsylvania: J. W. Jones, Superintendent of Public Printing and Binding Five fold-out charts in facsimile, 2 color. One-half dark brown leather and marbled boards. Light stain on front board at middle. Very light edgewear. Digital pictures of book available upon request.. Hardcover. Very Good Binding. Illus. by 5 Fold-out Charts in Facsimile. NOT Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 of 750 listings found. |

