Civil Warfrom Black Swan Books, Inc. |
|
Browse Civil War | Return to Black Swan Books, Inc. | Even more HISTORY / United States / Civil War Period (1850-1877) books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 of 337 listings found. |
| 1) |
Civil War Times Illustrated (20 Volumes; Complete Set)
|
|
|
Civil War Times Illustrated Complete set; volumes are in Very Good to Near Fine condition. Hardcover. Very Good + Bindings. No Marks of Any Kind. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $295.00
|
|
| 2) |
DEDICATION OF THE MONUMENT ON BOSTON COMMON Erected to the Memory of the Men of Boston Who Died in the Civil War
|
|
|
Boston: Rockwell and Churchill, 1877 Very nice copy with archivally repaired hinges; boards themselves show slight wear; gilt decoration and letters still nice and bright; an attactive copy. Hard Cover. Very Good Binding. Illus. by Illustrated. 7 x 10 5/8. NOT Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 3) |
PAPERS OF THE MILITARY HISTORICAL SOCIETY OF MASSACHUSETTS VOLUME VII. CAMPAIGNS IN KENTUCKY AND TENNESSEE INCLUDING THE BATTLE OF CHICKAMAUGA 1862-1864
|
|
|
Wilmington, NC: Broadfoot Publishing Company, 1989 Slight dampstain at bottom corner. No pencil or ink markings in text. Boards very lightly soiled. Blue cloth binding with gilt lettering and decoration. Digital pictures of book available upon request.. Hard Cover. Very Good Binding. Illus. by Illustrated. NOT Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 4) |
CONFEDERATE VETERAN MAGAZINE 1895
|
|
|
Nashville: Blue and Gray Press, 1971 Hardcover. Near Fine Binding. No Marks of Any Kind. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 5) |
OFFICIAL ARMY REGISTER OF THE VOLUNTEER FORCE OF THE UNITED STATES ARMY FOR The Years 1861, '62, '63, '64, '65. Part V. Ohio-Michigan
|
|
|
Gaithersburg, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ron Van Sickle, 1987 Black cloth binding. Digital pictures of book available upon request.. Reprinted. Hardcover. Near Fine Binding. NOT Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 6) |
Calendar of the Jefferson Davis Postwar Manuscripts
|
|
|
New York: Burt Franklin, 1970 This particular copy was bound upside down. B000I34032. Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good Binding. Red Cloth. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 7) |
PAPERS OF THE MILITARY HISTORICAL SOCIETY OF MASSACHUSETTS VOLUME XII. Naval Actions and History 1799 - 1898
|
|
|
Wilmington, NC: Broadfoot Publishing Company, 1990 No pencil or ink markings in text. Boards clean; binding sound. Light spotting on top text block edge. Blue cloth binding with gilt lettering. . Hard Cover. Very Good + Binding. Illus. by Illustrated. NOT Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 8) |
FISKE'S FALSE HISTORY: Its Errors and Intentional Untruths Exposed
|
|
|
Charleston (S.C.) Sunday News, October 16, 1898, 1898 No markings in text. Some pages loose. Digital pictures of pamphlet available upon request.. Paperback. Fair Binding. NOT Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 9) |
PAPERS OF THE MILITARY HISTORICAL SOCIETY OF MASSACHUSETTS VOLUME VIII. The Mississippi Valley Tennessee, Georgia, Alabama 1861-1864
|
|
|
Wilmington, NC: Broadfoot Publishing Company, 1989 Slight dampstain at bottom. No pencil or ink markings in text. Boards very lightly soiled. Blue cloth binding with gilt lettering. . Hard Cover. Very Good Binding. Illus. by Illustrated. NOT Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 10) |
THE WAR OF THE REBELLION: A COMPILATION OF THE OFFICIAL RECORDS OF THE UNION AND CONFEDERATE ARMIES (128 VOLUMES; COMPLETE SET)
|
|
|
National Historical Society, 1985 this price includes media shipping within the domestic US; we are an open shop and pick up is available at a discounted price; the set is complete; though the volumes are numbered 1 through 130, serial nos. 112 and 113 were never published; most volumes are in Near Fine condition some in Very Good; 2 volumes are waterdamaged and a bit swollen, though still serviceable and look alright on the shelf; . Hard Cover. Near Fine Binding. Octavo. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $795.00
|
|
| 11) |
PRIVATE ELISHA STOCKWELL, JR. SEES THE CIVIL WAR
|
|
|
Norman, OK: University of Oklahoma Press, 1958 Signed by author on fep. No pencil or ink markings in text. Blue cloth binding. Light spotting on top edge of text block. Moderate edgewear to dustjacket.. Signed. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good Binding/Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected with Mylar Cover. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
Sabres & Pistol:The Civil War Career of Colonel Harry Gilmor, G.S.A.: The Civil War Career of Colonel Harry Gilmor, C.S.A
|
|
|
Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A.: Butternut & Blue, 1997 Previous owner's stamp on front free endpaper. May have a slight smoky smell.. Inscribed and Letter Laid In. Hard Cover. Near Fine Binding/Near Fine Dust Jacket. DJ protected with Mylar Cover. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 13) |
CONFEDERATE ARMS
|
|
|
Harrisburg, PA: The Stackpole Company, 1960 No pencil or ink markings in text. Blue cloth binding with gilt lettering. Previous tape repair along top edge of dustjacket and at bottom dustjacket spine.. Second Printing. Hardcover. Very Good Binding/Very Good- Dustjacket. Illus. by Illustrated. DJ protected with Mylar Cover. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 14) |
HANDBOOK OF CONFEDERATE SWORDS
|
|
|
Harriman, TN: Pioneer Press, 1951 No pencil or ink markings in text other than inscription. Red cloth binding with gilt lettering (wrappers rebound.) Digital pictures of book available upon request.. Inscribed By Author. Hardcover. Very Good Binding. Illus. by Illustrated. NOT Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 15) |
A MARCH PAST: Reminiscences of Elizabeth Randolph Preston Allan
|
|
|
Richmond, VA: The Dietz Press, 1938 Previous owner's name written on front paste-down endpaper. No pencil or ink markings in text. Boards slightly soiled. Some rubbing on rear board. Slight wear at top and bottom of spine. Digital pictures of book available upon request.. First Edition. Blue Cloth - Gilt Lettering. Very Good Binding/No Jacket. Not an Ex-Library Copy. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 16) |
PERSONNEL OF THE CIVIL WAR (2 Volumes in 1)
|
|
|
New York; London: Thomas Yoseloff, 1968 No pencil or ink markings in text. Blue cloth binding. Very small closed tears at top and bottom dj spine and at top and bottom of dj covers.. Third Printing. Hardcover. Very Good Binding/Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected with Mylar Cover. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 17) |
FIGHTING BY SOUTHERN FEDERALS
|
|
|
New York: Neale Publishing, 1912 Previous owner's name written on ffep. bound in blue cloth with gilt lettering; a bright binding with very little shelfwear; scant foxing to the foredge and endpaper; content clean and tight; previous owner name on the front free endpaper; LACKING FRONTISPIECE MAP OF THE CONFEDERACY, too bad as this is a nice, bright copy. Hardcover. VERY GOOD+ BINDING. Octavo. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 18) |
FOOTPRINTS OF A REGIMENT: A Recollection of the 1st Georgia Regulars: 1861 - 1865
|
|
|
Atlanta, GA: Longstreet Press, 1992 No pencil or ink markings in text. Cloth and paper-covered boards. Dustjacket clean and sound.. Inscribed By Author. Hard Cover. Very Good + Binding/Very Good + Dustjacket. Previous Owner's Name Stamped. DJ protected with Mylar Cover. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 19) |
EARLY LIFE AND LETTERS OF GENERAL THOMAS J. JACKSON: "STONEWALL" JACKSON
|
|
|
Richmond, VA: The Dietz Press, 1957 No pencil or ink markings in text. Grey cloth binding. Very light edgewear to boards. Light edgewear to dustjacket. Dustjacket lightly soiled. . Reprinted. Hardcover. Very Good Binding/Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected with Mylar Cover. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 20) |
A SKETCH OF THE LIFE AND SERVICE OF GENERAL WILLIAM RUFFIN COX Including The Address of HOn. Frank S. Spruill at the Presentation of Portrait of General William Ruffin Cox to the State of North Carolina
|
|
|
Richmond, VA: Whittet & Shepperson, 1921 No pencil or ink markings in text. Red cloth binding with gilt lettering on front board. Corners lightly bumped. Light shelf-wear to bottom spine. Some foxing to rear endpapers and blank pages at end. Digital pictures of book available upon request.. Hardcover. Very Good Binding. Illus. by Frontispiece. NOT Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 21) |
THE MEMOIRS OF GENERAL TURNER ASHBY AND HIS COMPEERS
|
|
|
Baltimore: Selby & Dulany, 1867. Nice copy in original boards with just a bit of archival patching to the spine near the bottom of the rear joint; Howes A-425. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good Binding. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $400.00
|
|
| 22) |
WAR AND RUIN: William T. Sherman and the Savannah Campaign
|
|
|
Wilmington, DE: Scholarly Resouces Inc. , 2003 Contents clean and tight.. Red Cloth w/Gilt Lettering. Near Fine Binding/No Jacket. NOT an Ex-Library Copy. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 23) |
THE CSS HUNLEY: THE GREATEST UNDERSEA ADVENTURE OF THE CIVIL WAR
|
|
|
Dallas: Taylor Publishing, 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine Binding/Near Fine Dusjtacket. Quarto. DJ protected with Mylar Cover. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 24) |
Thirteenth Virginia Cavalry (signed)
|
|
|
Lynchburg, VA: H E Howard, 1986. Signed by author. No pencil or ink markings in text. Grey cloth binding. Very tiny closed tear at top edge of front dustjacket cover near fold.. Signed. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good + Binding/Very Good + Dustjacket. DJ protected with Mylar Cover. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 25) |
Holding the Line: The Third Tennessee Infantry, 1861-1864
|
|
|
Ashland, Ohio, U.S.A.: Kent State Univ Pr, 1994 First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine Binding/Near Fine Dustjacket. Previous Owner Name. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 26) |
General Robert F. Hoke: Lee's Modest Warrior
|
|
|
Winston Salem, North Carolina, U.S.A.: John F Blair Pub, 1996 Previous owner's stamp on front free endpaper, as well as bookplate on front pastedown. May have a slight smoky smell.. Signed and Inscribed with Letter Laid In. Hard Cover. Near Fine Binding/Near Fine Dust Jacket. DJ protected with Mylar Cover. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 27) |
REPORT ON THE DEFENSES OF WASHINGTON
|
|
|
Washington, D. C.: Government Printing Office, 1871. At the begining of the Civil War, the City of Washington lay quite open to attack by secession states. Its only fortification was out of date Fort Washington, nearly 12 miles away, which had been built to defend agains enemy ships during the War of 1812. After the defeat of Union troops at Manassas, McClellan appointed Major-later brevet major general-John G. Barnard to oversee the renewed fortifying of Washington. Barnard's engineers picked natural high points overlooking turnpike and railroads for new forts, as well as protecting the natural fords of the Potomac River. There were 68 forts and 93 batteries by the Spring of 1865 and Washington was the most heavily fortified city in the world. Nice copy of a rather scarce book. From the library of the National War College. All of the fragile 30 plates are present, though some show chipping and evidence of repair. Three plates are separated at folds. National War College bookplate attached to front pastedown. No non-library pencil or ink markings in text. One-half red leather and red cloth binding. Light to moderate edgewear to boards. Mylar cut to protect boards. Reinforced front and rear hinges. Digital pictures of book available upon request.. Hardcover. Very Good Binding. Illus. by 30 Plates. Ex Army Library Copy. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $300.00
|
|
| 28) |
THE LIBERTY HALL VOLUNTEERS: Stonewall's College Boys
|
|
|
Charlottesville, VA: The University Press of Virginia, 1964 No pencil or ink markings in text. Blue cloth binding with gilt lettering. Light wear at tail of spine. Digital pictures of book available upon request.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good Binding. NOT Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 29) |
STONEWALL'S MAN: Sandie Pendleton
|
|
|
Chapel Hill: The University of North Carolina , 1959 No pencil or ink markings in text. Black cloth binding. Moderate to heavy edgewear to dustjacket. Top edge of front dustjacket cover appears to have been chewed slightly.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good Binding/Very Good - Dustjacket. DJ protected with Mylar Cover. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 30) |
Robert E. Lee. An Address before Dixie Chapter Chapter, United Daughters of the Confederacy, Columbus, Ohio, in celebration of General Lee's Birthday. January 19, 1929
|
|
|
Nice copy with very little wear and no marks. Stapled Pamphlet. Very Good + Binding. No Marks of Any Kind. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $18.50
|
|
| 31) |
THE VALIANT VIRGINIANS
|
|
|
NY: Ballantine Books, 1953 Dustjacket show shelfwear and is bit crumpled looking. Hardcover. Very Good - Binding/Good + Dustjacket. Previous Owner Name. DJ protected with Mylar Cover. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 32) |
RECONSTRUCTING THE UNION: THEORY AND POLICY DURING THE CIVIL WAR
|
|
|
Ithaca: Cornell University Press, 1969 First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good Binding/Very Good Dustjacket. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $18.50
|
|
| 33) |
FOUR YEARS IN THE CONFEDERATE ARTILLERY: The Diary of Private Henry Robinson Berkeley
|
|
|
Richmond, VA: Virginia Historical Society, 1991 Paperback. Very Good + Binding. No Markings in Text. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 34) |
THE BATTLE OF THE CRATER
|
|
|
: Reprinted from War Talks of Confederate Veterans Published in Petersburg, Virginia 1892, 1937 1937 edition. No pencil or ink markings in test. Light green paper covers with blue lettering. Stapled covers. Digital pictures of booklet available upon request.. Paperback. Very Good + Binding. Stapled Wrappers. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 35) |
Homespun Tales: The Battle of Franklin
|
|
|
Franklin, Tennessee: Pioneers' Corner Association, 1999 B000YB9MDG. 4th Printing. Hardcover. Very Good Binding. Laminated Boards. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 36) |
C. S. IRONCLAD VIRGINIA with Data and References for a Scale Model (Museum Publication No. 4) (Signed)
|
|
|
Newport News, VA: The Mariners Museum, 1937 Signed by S. B. Besse on title page. No pencil or ink markings in text. Green paper covers. . Signed. Paperback. Very Good Binding. Illus. by Illustrated. Stapled Wrappers. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 37) |
Refugees In Richmond Civil War Letters Of A Virginia Family
|
|
|
Princeton U.P., 1989 contents clean and binding sound; B000J1OFIS. Hardcover. Near Fine Binding/Very Good Dust Jacket. DJ protected with Mylar Cover. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $37.50
|
|
| 38) |
WILD ROSE: Rose O'Neale Greenhow, Civil War Spy, A True Story (signed)
|
|
|
New York: Random House Inc, 2005. Signed and inscribed by author on title page. No pencil or ink markings in text. Hardcover binding. . Signed. Hardcover. Very Good + Binding/Very Good + Dustjacket. DJ protected with Mylar Cover. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 39) |
IS DAVIS A TRAITOR; or Was Secession a Constitutional Right Previous To The War of 1861?
|
|
|
Richmond, VA: The Hermitage Press, Inc., 1907 Gift note written on front free endpaper. No pencil or ink markings in text. Brown cloth binding with gilt lettering. Very small closed tears at top and bottom of spine. Shelf-wear to bottom of spine. Bottom corners lightly bumped. Digital pictures of book available upon request.. Hardcover. Very Good Binding. 5 1/4 x 7 3/4. NOT Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $200.00
|
|
| 40) |
IS DAVIS A TRAITOR; OR WAS SECESSION A CONSTITUTIONAL RIGHT PREVIOUS TO THE WAR OF 1861?
|
|
|
Baltimore, MD: Innes & Company, 1866 Book sold "AS IS." No pencil or ink markings in text. Brown embossed cloth binding. Spine missing and is taped. Heavy edgewear to boards with loss of cloth along edges. Digital pictures of book available upon request.. Hardcover. Good- Binding. NOT Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 41) |
COLORS AND BLOOD: Flag Passions of the Confederate South
|
|
|
Princeton; Oxford: Princeton University Pres, 2002 This book is an advance, uncorrected reading copy. Very light wear at text edge corners of front and rear covers.. Wrappers [Paperback]. Very Good Binding/No Jacket. NOT an Ex-Library Copy. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 42) |
Civil War Newspaper Maps: A Historical Atlas
|
|
|
Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A.: Johns Hopkins University Press, 1993 Hardcover. Near Fine Binding/Near Fine Dustjacket. No Marks of Any Kind. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 43) |
BELLE BOYD IN CAMP AND PRISON
|
|
|
The Berkeley County Historical Society No pencil or ink markings in text. Green cloth binding with gilt lettering. Light spotting at top edge of text block. Light shelf-wear to bottom spine.. Reprinted. Hardcover. Very Good + Binding. Illus. by Illustrations. Not Ex-Libary. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $18.50
|
|
| 44) |
SHERMAN'S HISTORICAL RAID. The Memoirs In The Light Of The Record. A Review Based Upon Compilations From The Files Of The War Office
|
|
|
Cincinnati: Wilstach, Baldwin & Co., 1875 Lacking spine. Book sold "AS IS." Front board loose on hinge but still holding. Rear board loose at bottom but holding. Previous owner's bookplate attached to front paste-down and name written on first blank page after ffep. No pencil or ink markings in text.. Hardcover. Good Binding. NOT Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 45) |
JOURNAL OF THE FORTY-FIRST ANNUAL ENCAMPMENT DEPARTMENT OF MASSACHUSETTS GRAND ARMY OF THE REPUBLIC Faneuil Hall, Boston, Mass., February 19 and 20, 1907 with address of J. Payson Bradley, Dept. Commander Reports of Other Dept. Officers Gen. Orders, Etc
|
|
|
Boston: Wright & Potter Printing Co., 1907 Library marking on lower spine. "WITHDRAWN" stamped on title page. No pencil or ink markings in text. Boards lightly soiled. Very small tears at top and bottom of spine. Corners lightly bumped. Blue cloth binding with gilt lettering and decoration. Digital pictures of book available upon request.. Hard Cover. Very Good Binding. Previous Lib. Name Stamped. Ex Library. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 46) |
ENNISKILLEN LONG AGO. AN HISTORIC SKETCH OF THE PARISH OF 'INISHKEENE, IN LACU ERNENSI," NOW CALLED ENNISKILLEN
|
|
|
Dublin: Geroge Herbert, 1878 Blue flexible leather boards; This copy belonged to Dr. Hunter McGuire -- the Confederate surgeon who operated [unsuccessfully] on Stonewall Jackson] his name is stamped on front board. Very Good Binding. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $175.00
|
|
| 47) |
THE ORGANIZATION OF THE CONFEDERATE POST OFFICE DEPARTMENT AT MONTGOMERY and a Story of the Thomas Welsh Provisional Stamped Envelope
|
|
|
Montgomery, AL: Peter A. Brannon, 1960 No markings in text. Chips and closed tears at top and bottom of dj spine. Tears and chips on dj spine approx. 2 inches down from top.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good + Binding/Very Good Dustjacket. Illus. by Illustrated. DJ protected with Mylar Cover. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 48) |
THE DIARY OF A LADY of Gettysburg, Pennsylvania, from June 15 to July 15,1863
|
|
|
Not Published No pencil or ink markings in booklet. Blue covers.. Facsimile Reprint. Paperback. Very Good Binding. Stapled Wrappers. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 49) |
ROBERT E. LEE: SOLDIER, CITIZEN AND CHRISTIAN PATRIOT
|
|
|
Lacking spine and title page; embossed leather boards are present but worn. Fair. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 50) |
BEHIND THE GUNS: The History of Battery I; 2nd Regiment, Illinois Light Artillery
|
|
|
Carbondale; Edwardsville: Southern Illinois University Press, 1965 #925/1000 copies. No pencil or ink markings in text. Boards very lightly soiled and sunned around edges. Binding sound.. Signed. Hard Cover. Very Good + Binding/No Jacket. Illus. by Preface By W. G. Putney; Edited with a Foreword By Clyde C. Walton. NOT Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 of 337 listings found. |
