Horsesfrom Black Swan Books, Inc. |
|
Browse Horses | Return to Black Swan Books, Inc. | Even more NATURE / Horses books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 135 listings found. |
| 1) |
THE BLUE ARABIAN HORSE CATALOG Volume I
|
|
|
Newport, VT: Pine Hill Farm, 1961. Volume I. No pencil or ink markings in text. Blue vinyl 3 ring binder. Rear cover is bowed and with vertical crease near spine.. Hardcover. Very Good Binding. Illus. by Illustrated. Binder with Rings. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 2) |
ANNALS OF SPORTING: A Magazine Entirely Appropriated to Field Amusements. Nos. 55 - 60; July 1, 1826 - December 1, 1826; Vol X
|
|
|
London: Sherwood & Co., 1826 Annals of Sporting magazines (1826) from July to December rebound in red cloth hardcover. No markings in text of magazines. Digital pictures available upon request.. Hardcover. Very Good + Binding. NOT Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $200.00
|
|
| 3) |
LA CHRONIQUE DU TURF 1930
|
|
|
Paris & Amsterdam: Cie Ame Des Etablissements Cheri, 1930. Scant markings in text. Blue cloth binding with gilt lettering. Chips and tears at top and bottom of spine. Tear on spine at front board just above bottom of spine. Same on rear board. . Hardcover. Good Binding. NOT Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 4) |
LA CHRONIQUE DU TURF
|
|
|
France: Imprimerie Alenconnaise, 1946. Scant markings in text. Blue cloth binding with gilt lettering. Closed tears at top and bottom of spine. Closed tear at top and bottom of rear board at spine. Spine is darkened. Digital pictures of book available upon request.. Hardcover. Good + Binding. NOT Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 5) |
THE AL KHAMSA DIRECTORY
|
|
|
Al Khamsa, Inc., 1976. No pencil or ink markings in text. Beige paper binding with pictorial front cover. Notes written at bottom of front cover. Heavy edgewear to spine with tears at top and bottom. Bottom corner of front cover is torn and missing. Scotch tape previously attached at top of front cover near corner. Covers slightly soiled, rubbed. Digital pictures of book available upon request.. Paperback. Good + Binding. Illus. by Illustrated. Not Ex-Libary. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 6) |
THE DOMESTIC ANIMAL'S FRIEND, or The Complete Virginia and Maryland Farrier, Being A Copious Selection from The Best Treatises on Farriery Now Extant in the United States, In Five Parts
|
|
|
Winchester, VA: J. Foster, 1818 Lacking endpapers. Previous owner's name written on front paste-down. Previous water damage primarily at bottom area. No pencil or ink markings in text. Foxing throughout text. Full brown leather binding. Corners bumped. Left most side of spine label is missing. Digital pictures of book available upon request.. Hardcover. Very Good- Binding. Illus. by Plates. NOT Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $650.00
|
|
| 7) |
C. W. ANDERSON'S COMPLETE BOOK OF HORSES AND HORSEMAN SHIP
|
|
|
New York; London: The Macmillan Company; Collier-Macmillan Limited, 1963. Previous owner's name written on ffep. Yellow cloth binding with illustrated front board. Light edgewear to boards. Moderate edgewear to dustjacket with heavier wear at head of dj spine and chip at top of rear dj cover near dj spine. . Hardcover. Very Good Binding/Very Good - Dustjacket. Illus. by With Over Fifty Drawings By the Author. DJ protected with Mylar Cover. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 8) |
TWENTY GALLANT HORSES
|
|
|
New York; London: The Macmillan Company; Collier-Macmillan Limited, 1965. Previous owner's name written on ffep. No pencil or ink markings in text. Boards bound upside down at binder. Yellow cloth boards. Head of dustjacket spine is chipped. Large chip at bottom of rear dustjacket cover. Several closed tears at top and bottom dustjacket covers.. First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good Binding/Good + Dustjacket. Illus. by Illustrated. DJ protected with Mylar Cover. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 9) |
DRINKERS OF THE WIND
|
|
|
Tappahannock, VA: Carl Raswan Memorial Trust, 1997. No markings in text. Paper binding with pictorial front cover. Light edgewear to covers.. Paperback. Very Good Binding. Illus. by Photographs. Not Ex-Libary. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $27.50
|
|
| 10) |
NEW METHOD OF HORSEMANSHIP, Including the Breaking and Training of Horses, with Instructions for Obtaining a Good Seat
|
|
|
New York: Albert Cogswell Some pencil underlining on page 19 but no other markings in text. Covers soiled. Small stains at bottom of front board and on bottom half of rear board. Small tear at top of spine with small piece of cloth missing. Light rubbing at top of front board. Digital pictures of book available upon request.. Hardcover. Very Good Binding/ . Illus. by Illustrated. NOT Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 11) |
THE GREATEST KENTUCKY DERBY UPSETS
|
|
|
Eclipse Press, 2007 First Edition. Hardcover. As New Binding/As New Dustjacket. No Marks of Any Kind. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 12) |
THE HORSES OF ARLINGTON
|
|
|
Berryville, VA: Chesapeake Book Company, 1964 No pencil or ink markings in text. Boards clean; binding sound. Dustjacket very lightly soiled. Closed tear at top of rear dustjacket cover near middle. Very small closed tear at bottom of rear dustjacket cover at middle.. Hard Copy. Very Good + Binding/Very Good + Dustjacket. DJ protected with Mylar Cover. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 13) |
HORSES, SADDLES AND BRIDLES
|
|
|
Baltimore, MD: The Lord Baltimore Press, 1918 dark discoloration along the leading edge of the front board and the shoulder of the front gutter; textblock is a bit loose; red pencil underlining. Hardcover. Good + Binding. Illus. by Illustrated. NOT Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Kentucky Derby, the First 100 Years
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1974. Previous owner's name and note written at top of ffep. No pencil or ink markings in text. Brown cloth binding. Very light edgewear to boards. Closed tear at top of dustjacket spine and at top of front dj cover.. Hardcover. Very Good Binding/Very Good Dustjacket. Illus. by Illustrated with Photographs. DJ protected with Mylar Cover. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 15) |
ANNUAIRE DE LA CHRONIQUE DU TURF 1945
|
|
|
France: Impriemerie Alenconnaise, 1946. Blue cloth binding with gilt lettering. Some rippling of cloth at top of front board near spine. Shelf wear to bottom spine. Some rippling of cloth on spine.. Hardcover. Very Good - Binding. NOT Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 16) |
ANNUAIRE DE LA CHRONIQUE DU TURF 1945
|
|
|
France: Impriemerie Alenconnaise, 1946. Blue cloth binding with gilt lettering. Some rippling of cloth at top of front board near spine. "45" written in black lettering at top and bottom of spine. Shelf-wear to bottom spine.. Hardcover. Very Good - Binding. NOT Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 17) |
RESULTADOS E INDICES DE LOS HIPODROMOS CENTRALES 1971
|
|
|
Chile: Club Hipico De Santiago, 1971 CHILE 1971 written in white on front cover and on spine. Pages are yellowing. Digital pictures of book available upon request.. Flexible Boards. Very Good Binding. NOT Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 18) |
THE HORSEMAN'S FRIEND or Pocket Counsellor
|
|
|
Gettysburg: J. E. Wible, 1868. Scarce. No pencil or ink markings in text. 1/4 cloth on paper covered boards. Paper is chipping around the edges of front and rear boards with some loss. Digital pictures of book available upon request.. Hardcover. Very Good Binding. 4 x 5 1/2. NOT Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $200.00
|
|
| 19) |
Spirit of the Wind: The Horse in Saudi Arabia
|
|
|
London: IMMEL Publishing, 1982. No pencil or ink markings in text. Brown cloth binding with light edgewear to extremities. Pictorial dustjacket with light edgewear. . Hardcover. Very Good Binding/Very Good Dustjacket. Illus. by Keith Collie (principal photographer). DJ protected with Mylar Cover. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 20) |
THE NEW ZEALAND TURF REGISTER 1950-51 Containing a Full Report of The Season's Racing in New Zealand Also Tables of Winners of the Most Important Races Since Their Institution
|
|
|
Christchurch, NZ: A.B.D. Clark, Ltd., 1951 Green cloth binding. Gilt lettering on front board and spine. Light shelf-wear to bottom spine. Corners lightly bumped.. Hardcover. Very Good Binding. NOT Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 21) |
THE NEW ZEALAND TURF REGISTER 1951-52 Containing a Full Report of The Season's Racing in New Zealand Also Tables of Winners of the Most Important Races Since Their Institution
|
|
|
Wellington, NZ: A.B.D. Clark, Ltd., 1952 Small tears at top of spine with a small loss of cloth. Green cloth binding. Gilt lettering on front board and spine. Corners lightly bumped.. Hardcover. Very Good- Binding. NOT Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 22) |
STEEPLECHASING IN AMERICA
|
|
|
Triangle Publications, Inc., 1969. Previous owner's name written at top of ffep. No pencil or ink markings in text. Hardcover cloth binding. Light edgewear to boards.. Hardcover. Very Good Binding. Illus. by Illustrated. Not Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 23) |
THE DANS... AND ONE WAS A PACER
|
|
|
Oxford, IN: The Richard B. Cross Company, Inc., 1984 Previous owner's name written at top of fep. Blind stamp attached to bottom fep. Inscribed by author on fep. No pencil or ink markings in text. Red cloth binding with gilt lettering. Light edgewear. Digital pictures of book available upon request.. Signed and Inscribed. Hardcover. Very Good Binding. NOT Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 24) |
ETALONS DE PUR SANG: Repertoire 1957; Contenant Le pedigree, Les Performances et La Production De 155 Etalons Ainsi Que La Liste Des 82 Autres Etalons Devant Faire La Monte En France En 1957
|
|
|
Paris: Union Nationale Interprofessionnelle Du Cheval, 1956 Scant markings in text. Previous owner's name written at top of front paste-down. Light green cloth binding. A bit over 25% of spine missing (primarily at bottom at extreme top). Signatures shaken. Front board loose but still holding. "FRENCH STUDS" written in ink on spine.. Hardcover. Fair Binding. NOT Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 25) |
THE AMIRI ARABIAN STUD OF BAHRAIN Volume I
|
|
|
Bahrain: Danah Al Khalifa; Government Press, 1980. Volume I. No pencil or ink markings in text. Red cloth binding with gilt lettering and decoration on front board. Light to moderate edgewear. Front board slightly loose but holding. Top of spine is chipped at rear board. Digital pictures of book available upon request.. Hardcover. Very Good - Binding. Illus. by Illustrated. Not Ex-Libary. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 26) |
THE SCIENCE OF PRACTICAL HORSEMANSHIP, OR AN ENTIRELY NEW AND IMPROVED SYSTEM OF MANAGING AND TRAINING THE HORSE
|
|
|
Montpelier, VT: Argus and Patriot Job Printing House, 1869. Front panel of the wrapper has small loss at the corners; rear panel of the sewn wrappers is not present; text is complete. Original Wrappers. Very Good. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 27) |
FORM OVER FENCES: A Pictorial Critique of Jumping for Junior Riders
|
|
|
Princeton, NJ: New York; London; Toronto: D. Van Nostrand Company, Inc., 1961. Previous owner's name and note written in ink at top of ffep. No pencil or ink markings in text. Brown cloth binding with light to moderate edgewear. Light to moderate edgewear to dustjacket.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good Binding/Very Good Dustjacket. Illus. by Patty K. Ruffner. DJ protected with Mylar Cover. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 28) |
THE SHETLAND PONY with an Appendix on The Making of the Shetland Pony By J. Cossar Ewart
|
|
|
Edinburgh; London: William Blackwood and Sons, 1913 Lacks frontispiece. No pencil or ink markings in text. Previous owner's bookplate attached to ffep. Red cloth binding. Front hinge cracking. Front board is slightly loose but holding nicely. Small tear at top of spine at front board. Corners bumped. Boards lightly soiled. Digital pictures of book available upon request.. Hardcover. Very Good Binding. Illus. by Gravuro and Other Illustrations. NOT Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 29) |
PUREBRED ARABIAN HORSE YEARBOOK 1973: Volume XXI: A PIcture Record of Ribbon Winners of 135 All-Arabian Shows and 9 Shows with Class "A" Arabian Divisions
|
|
|
Burbank, CA: International Arabian Horse Association, 1974. No pencil or ink markings in text. Pictorial cloth binding with light to moderate edgewear to extremities. Light stains, spotting on front and rear boards.. Hardcover. Very Good Binding. Illus. by Illustrated. Not Ex-Libary. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 30) |
CALENDARIO DE CARRERAS DE CHILE 1976
|
|
|
Chile: Impreso En Los Talleres Tipograficos Del Club Hipico De Santiago, 1976. Brown cloth binding with gilt lettering. Scant markings in text. Digital pictures of book available upon request.. Hardcover. Very Good- Binding. NOT Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 31) |
CALENDARIO DE CARRERAS DE CHILE 1965
|
|
|
Chile: Impreso En Los Talleres Tipograficos Del Club Hipico De Santiago, 1965. Brown cloth binding with gilt lettering. Scant markings in text. Digital pictures of book available upon request.. Hardcover. Very Good- Binding. NOT Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 32) |
CALENDARIO DE CARRERAS DE CHILE 1967
|
|
|
Chile: Impreso En Los Talleres Tipograficos Del Club Hipico De Santiago, 1967. Brown cloth binding with gilt lettering. Digital pictures of book available upon request.. Hardcover. Very Good Binding. NOT Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 33) |
CALENDARIO DE CARRERAS DE CHILE 1968
|
|
|
Chile: Impreso En Los Talleres Tipograficos Del Club Hipico De Santiago, 1968. Brown cloth binding with gilt lettering. Scant markings in text. Digital pictures of book available upon request.. Hardcover. Very Good Binding. Illus. by Few Photographs. NOT Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 34) |
CALENDARIO DE CARRERAS DE CHILE 1970
|
|
|
Chile: Impreso En Los Talleres Tipograficos Del Club Hipico De Santiago, 1970. Brown cloth binding with gilt lettering. Scant markings in text. Digital pictures of book available upon request.. Hardcover. Very Good Binding. Illus. by Few Photographs. NOT Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 35) |
CALENDARIO DE CARRERAS DE CHILE 1959
|
|
|
Chile: Impreso En Los Talleres Tipograficos Del Club Hipico De Santiago, 1959. Brown cloth binding with faded gilt lettering. Scant markings in text. Digital pictures of book available upon request.. Hardcover. Very Good Binding. Illus. by Few Photographs. NOT Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 36) |
CALENDARIO DE CARRERAS DE CHILE
|
|
|
Santiago, Chile: Impreso En Los Talleres De Mundo Hipico Ltda., 1986. No pencil or ink markings in text. Brown faux suede with gilt lettering. Digital pictures of book available upon request.. Hard Cover. Very Good Binding. Previous Owner's Name. NOT Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 37) |
CALENDARIO DE CARRERAS DE CHILE Edicion En 2 Tomos: Tomo II
|
|
|
Santiago, Chile: Impreso En Los Talleres Tipograficos Del Club Hipico De Santiago, 1973. Scant ink markings in text. Brown cloth binding with gilt lettering on spine. Digital pictures of book available upon request.. Hard Cover. Very Good Binding. Previous Owner's Name. NOT Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 38) |
CALENDARIO DE CARRERAS DE CHILE 1977
|
|
|
Santiago, Chile: Imprenta Club Hipico , 1977. Scant ink markings in text. Brown cloth binding with gilt lettering on spine. Digital pictures of book available upon request.. Hard Cover. Very Good Binding. Previous Owner's Name. NOT Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 39) |
CALENDARIO DE CARRERAS DE CHILE 1966
|
|
|
Chile: Impreso En Los Talleres Tipograficos Del Club Hipico De Santiago, 1966. Brown cloth binding with gilt lettering. Scant markings in text. Digital pictures of book available upon request.. Hardcover. Very Good- Binding. NOT Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 40) |
CALENDARIO DE CARRERAS DE CHILE 1973 (Edicion En 2 Tomos) Tomo 1
|
|
|
Chile: Impreso En Los Talleres Tipograficos Del Club Hipico De Santiago, 1973. Volume 1 only. Brown cloth binding with gilt lettering. Scant markings in text. Digital pictures of book available upon request.. Hardcover. Very Good- Binding. NOT Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 41) |
MY HUNTING SKETCH BOOK (2 Volumes; Set) (Volume I and Volume II)
|
|
|
London: Eyre & Spottiswood, 1928. Both volumes are in Very Good condition; there is a previous owner gift inscription pencilled on the pastedown of Volume II; Volume I is a second impression from 1928 and has a tatty dustjacket present (which is protected now in a new mylar cover); Volume II is a First Edition and is lacking the dustjacket. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Bindings/Fair Dustjacket. Folio. DJ protected with Mylar Cover. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $300.00
|
|
| 42) |
BORN LUCKY
|
|
|
Pelham Press Hard Cover. Near Fine Binding/NEAR FINE DUSTJACKET. No Marks of Any Kind. DJ protected with Mylar Cover. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 43) |
BRIDLE WISE: A Key to Better Hunters-Better Ponies
|
|
|
London; New York: Country Life, Ltd; Charles Scribner's Sons, 1949. No pencil or ink markings in text. Yellow cloth binding. Light edgewear to boards. Modearate to heavy edgewear to dustjacket. Scotch tape previously attached at head and tail of dj spine. Long closed tear starting at bottom of dj spine, proceeding up and across dj spine and angling and inch into rear dj cover. Dustjacket is price-clipped.. Reprinted. Hardcover. Very Good Binding/Good Dustjacket. Illus. by With Plates By Lionel Edwards. DJ protected with Mylar Cover. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 44) |
THE HORSES OF THE CONQUEST
|
|
|
London: William Heinemann Ltd, 1930 Pages 30/31 darkened from newspaper clipping however text is still very readable. No pencil or ink markings in text. Red cloth binding with dark lettering. Small closed tears at bottom spine.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good Binding. NOT Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 45) |
The First Century : Daily Racing Form Chronicles 100 Years of Thoroughbred Racing
|
|
|
1996 Hardcover. Near Fine Binding/Near Fine Dustjacket. No Marks of Any Kind. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $37.50
|
|
| 46) |
The keys to good horsemanship: A unique explanation of the art of Riding
|
|
|
The Hunting Box Hard Cover. Near Fine Binding. No Marks of Any Kind. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 47) |
THE KINGDOM OF THE HORSE
|
|
|
Time-Life Books, 1969. Previous owner's name written at top of ffep. No pencil or ink markings in text. Brown cloth binding. Light to moderate edgewear to boards. Moderate to heavy edgewear to dustjacket. . Hardcover. Very Good Binding/Good + Dustjacket. Illus. by Illustrated. DJ protected with Mylar Cover. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $18.50
|
|
| 48) |
THE BLUEGRASS HORSE COUNTRY
|
|
|
Lexington, KY: Transylvania Press, 1940. No pencil or ink markings in text. Boards very lightly soiled. Corners bumped. Small bump at bottom of front cover near spine. Very small bumps at top of front and rear boards near spine. Blue cloth binding with gilt decoration and gilt lettering. Dustjacket a bit soiled. Small closed tears at top of front and rear dustjacket covers and top of dustjacket spine. Chip at bottom of dustjacket spine with piece missing. Chips and tears at top and bottom of front and rear dustjacket covers at folds with very small pieces missing. Dustjacket spine slightly darkened. Digital pictures of book available upon request.. Hard Cover. Very Good + Binding/Very Good- Dustjacket. Illus. by Illustrated; All Photographs By Julain Wilson. DJ protected with Mylar Cover. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 49) |
The Event Groom's Handbook
|
|
|
South Hamilton, MA: Event Books International, 1983. No pencil or ink markings in text. Blue cloth binding. Light edgewear to boards. Very light edgewear to dustjacket.. Hardcover. Very Good Binding/Very Good Dustjacket. Illus. by Illustrated. DJ protected with Mylar Cover. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 50) |
The Grand National: Anybody's Race
|
|
|
U.S.A.: Quartet Books Ltd, 1983 Bookstore sticker on the front free endpaper. Hardcover. Near Fine Binding/Near Fine Dustjacket. more information
Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 135 listings found. |
