Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Erotica

from Black Swan Books, Inc.

Browse Erotica | Return to Black Swan Books, Inc. | Even more FICTION / Erotica books
1) MUSEE ROYAL DE NAPLES, Peintures, Bronzes Et Statues Erotiques De Cabinet Secret, Avec Leur Explication Par M. C. F

Paris: Abel Ledoux, Editeur Late 19th centure facsimile. No pencil or ink markings in text. Text in French. "This book is a reprint of the 1836 original hand-colored edition. This edition on different paper. Slight difference in address of publisher. Pagges 55-56 missing due to printing error. 55-56 xeroxed from original edition and tipped in here. Gay - Lemonnyer III - 303 does not list 1836 edition but inferior 1877 edition and this edition. For original edition see Gay-Lemonnyer III-682, Peintures, Bronzes et Statues erotique .... 1991 price of orginal ed. $1500." Covers slightly soiled. Light edgewear. Digital pictures of book available upon request.. Paperback. Very Good - Binding. Illus. by Illustrated. Not Ex-Libary. more information

Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $150.00
2) OLDTIME: EIN FOTOALBUM

Frankfurt: Olympia Press, 1984. Hardcover. Very Good + Binding. Pictorial Boards. more information

Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $35.00
3) DER DUFTENDE GARTEN DES SCHEIK NEFZAUI

London: S & K Ltd. No markings in text. Text in German. Paper binding with light edgewear to covers.. Paperback. Very Good Binding. Illus. by Illustrated. Not Ex-Libary. more information

Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $25.00
4) DER LIEBE LUST Vier Erotische Bilderfolgen aus dem Biedermeier (2 Volume Set, 1, 2)

Dortmund: Harenberg Kommunikation, 1982. Sold as a 2 volume set. Volume I pub. 1982; Volume II pub. 1983. No pencil or ink markings in text. Volume I: Orange paper binding with pictorial paste-down on front cover. Volume II: blue paper binding with pictorial paste-down on front cover. . Paperback. Very Good Bindings. Illus. by Illustrated. Not Ex-Libary. more information

Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $30.00
5) HANS BELLMER
Alexandrian, Sarane; Jack Altman (translator)

Rizzoli, 1975. Hardcover. Near Fine Binding/Near Fine Dustjacket. No Marks of Any Kind. more information

Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $28.50
6) LES FILLES DU CRAZY
Bernardin Alain

Paris: Editions Love Me Tender, 1982. No markings in text. Text in French and English. Black hardcover binding with gilt lettering. Boards just slightly cocked. Very light edgewear at top corners.. Hardcover. Very Good + Binding. Illus. by Illustrated. Not Ex-Libary. more information

Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $45.00
7) Das Tao fur Liebende Paare: Leben und Lieben im Einklang mit der Natur
Chang, Jolan

Reinbek, Germany: Rowohlt Verlag GmbH, 1983. No markings in text. Text in German. Light wear to lower edge of front and rear boards. Very light edgewear to dustjacket.. Hardcover. Very Good + Binding/Very Good + Dustjacket. Illus. by Illustrated. Not Ex-Libary. more information

Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $25.00
8) Das Tao der Liebe: Unterweisungen in altchinesischer Liebeskunst
Chang, Jolan

Reinbek, Germany: Rowohlt Verlag GmbH, 1984. No markings in text. Text in German. Dustjacket sound.. Hardcover. Near Fine Binding/Near Fine Dustjacket. Illus. by Illustrated. Not Ex-Libary. more information

Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $15.00
9) SISTERS IN SHAME [A Triumph Novel]
Dawson, Ben

Van Nuys, CA: Triumph News Co., 1967 First Edition. Paperback. Very Good + Binding. No Marks of Any Kind. more information

Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $25.00
10) Die Hundert Zwanzig Tage von Sodom, Oder Die Schule Der Ausschweifung
De Sade, Marquis

Dortmund: Harenberg Kommunikation, 1981. Paperback. Near Fine Binding. No Marks of Any Kind. more information

Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $16.50
11) HARLOT'S SERENADE
Debussy, Roy; Arpage, Jay

Brookwood Pulbishing Corp., 1958 Hardcover. Very Good + Binding/Very Good + Dustjacket. No Marks of Any Kind. DJ protected with Mylar Cover. more information

Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $45.00
12) TIGHT SQUEEZE
Debussy, Roy; Renault, Paul

Brookwood Pulbishing Corp., 1958 Hardcover. Very Good + Binding/Very Good + Dustjacket. No Marks of Any Kind. DJ protected with Mylar Cover. more information

Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $25.00
13) LA CUCINA DELL' AMORE: Manuale Culinario Afrodisiaco Per Gli Adulti Dei Due Sessi
Dottor Omero Rompini

Catania: Libreria Tirelli di F. Guaitolini, 1926. No pencil or ink markings in text. Text in Italian. Approx. half of the pages are un-cut at top. Paper binding. Chip at top of spine at front cover, closed tear at rear cover at top of spine. Small chips, tears at bottom spine. Light edgewear to front and rear cover edges.. Paperback. Very Good Binding. Not Ex-Libary. more information

Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $35.00
14) MESSALINE: Les Fetes Du Palatin
Duveaux, Michel

Paris: SEFAM, 1987. No markings in text. Text in French. Hardcover, laminated, pictorial binding. Light edgewear to extremities.. Hardcover. Very Good Binding. Illus. by Illustrated. NOT Ex-Library. more information

Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $20.00
15) HIS SECET LIFE
Farr, Kelton

Van Nuys, Ca: Triumph. Very Good. 1968. Paperback. more information

Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $27.50
16) GENIESSET DIE LIEBE Erotische Bilder Aus Dem Wiener Biedermeier
Fendi, Peter; Nemo, Ninguno (nachwort)

Dortmund: Harenberg Kommunikation, 1981. No markings in text. Text in German. Green paper binding with pictorial paste-down on front cover. . Paperback. Very Good + Binding. Illus. by Illustrated. Not Ex-Libary. more information

Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $15.00
17) L'ELEMENT EROTIQUE DANS LA CARICATURE
Fuchs, Edouard

Vienne: C. W. Stern, Editeur, 1906. No pencil or ink markings in text. Text in French. Black library tape on spine and front and rear boards at spine. Green cloth boards. Gilt lettering on front board and spine label attached to tape on spine. Corners bumped.. Hardcover. Very Good - Binding. Illus. by Illustrated. Not Ex-Libary. more information

Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $35.00
18) LOVE (2 Volume Set in Slipcase); Vol I: The Picture Book of Oral Love (Techniques, Fulfillments, Mystiques); Vol II: Oriental Love
Harkel, Robert L

New York: Cybertype Corp., 1969. Sold as a 2 volume set in slipcase. No markings in text of either volume. Cloth and paper-covered boards. Green paper-covered cardboard slipcase.. Hardcover. Very Good + Bindings. Illus. by Illustrated. Slipcase -- Very Good. more information

Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $10.00
19) MANUEL DES CONFESSEURS ET KRAFFT-EBING EN BANDES DESSINEES
J. M. Lo Duca

Paris: Editions Dominque Leroy, 1982. No pencil or ink markings in text. Text in French, Italian. Hardcover, pictorial, laminated binding. Very light edgewear to boards, spine. . Hardcover. Very Good Binding. Illus. by Illustrated. NOT Ex-Library. more information

Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $32.50
20) LES TRIOMPHES BANDE DESSINEE
J. M. Lo Duca

Paris: Editions Dominique Leroy, 1985. No markings in text. Hardcover, laminated, pictorial binding. Bottom corners of front and rear boards are bumped.. Hardcover. Very Good Binding. Illus. by Illustrated. NOT Ex-Library. more information

Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $42.50
21) LES PETITES FEMMES DE PARIS (Hardcover)
Koezle, Michael; Scheid, Uwe

Benedikt Taschen, 1994. B000IOSTOM. Hardcover. Near Fine Binding. Pictorial Boards. more information

Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $19.50
22) THE HORN BOOK: A Girl's Guide to the Knowledge of Good and Evil
Kramer, Robert, M.D. (introduction)

North Hollywood, California: A Brandon House Book, 1967. No markings in text. Paper binding. Very light edgewear to covers.. Paperback. Very Good Binding. Not Ex-Libary. more information

Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $12.50
23) MAGICA SEXUALIS: MYSTIC LOVE BOOKS OF BLACK MAGIC AND SECRET SCIENCES
Laurent, Emile; Nagour, Paul

NY: Falstaff Press, Inc., 1934. Purple cloth with gilt decorations; some dulling to gilt and very light spotting; "Cabinet of Unusual Illustrations" in blue ink in the rear; title, frontispiece and endpapers printed in the same purple ink. Limited. Hardcover. Very Good Binding. more information

Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $150.00
24) BUSEN, STRAPSE, SPITZENHOSCHEN: Erotische Postkarten
Lebeck, Robert (herausgegeben); Buhl, Wolfgang (vorwort)

Dortmund: Harenberg Kommunikation, 1982. No markings in text. Text in German. Red paper binding with pictorial paste-down on front cover. . Paperback. Very Good + Binding. Illus. by Illustrated. Not Ex-Libary. more information

Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $15.00
25) CANDIDE CAMERA
MANARA, MILO

Paris: SEFAM, 1990. No markings in text. Text in French. Hardcover, laminated, pictorial binding. Light edgewear to extremities. . Hardcover. Very Good Binding. Illus. by Illustrated. NOT Ex-Library. more information

Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $17.50
26) LE PARFUM DE L'INVISIBLE T.1
MANARA, MILO

Paris: SEFAM, 1987. No markings in text. Text in French. Hardcover, laminated, pictorial boards. Light edgewear to extemities. Top corners bumped.. Hardcover. Very Good + Bindings. Illus. by Illustrated. NOT Ex-Library. more information

Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $14.50
27) NUS les plus beaux modeles du monde
Moreau, Michel

Paris: Editions Pink Star, 1981. No pencil or ink markings in text. Text in French. White cloth binding. Very light edgewear to dustjacket.. Hardcover. Very Good + Binding/Very Good Dustjacket. Illus. by Illustrated. Not Ex-Library. more information

Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $95.00
28) FELINES
Moreau, Michel

Paris: Editions Pink Star, 1982. No pencil or ink markings in text. Paper binding with pictorial front cover. Very light edgewear to covers.. Paperback. Very Good Binding. Illus. by Illustrated. Not Ex-Libary. more information

Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $60.00
29) TRUE CONFESSIONS: SIXTY YEARS OF SIN, SUFFERING & SORROW 1919-1979; FROM THE PAGES OF: TRUE CONFESSIONS, TRUE STORY, TRUE EXPERIENCE, TRUE ROMANCE, TRUE LOVE, SECRETS, MODERN ROMANCES
Moriarty, Florence (ed.)

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1979 some yellowing to the pages; contents clean and binding sound; dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. Hard Cover. Very Good Binding/Very Good Dustjacket. Quarto. more information

Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $12.50
30) DER AKT IN DER PHOTGRAPHIE, THE STEREOSCOPIC NUDE, LE NU STEREOSCOPIQUE 1850-1930
Nazarieff, Serge; Clellard, Jacques (preface)

Berlin: TACO Verlagsgesellschaft Und Agentur mbH, 1987. No markings in text. Black cloth binding. Dustjacket sound.. Hardcover. Near Fine Binding/Near Fine Dustjacket. Illus. by Illustrated. Not Ex-Libary. more information

Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $20.00
31) THE PHANTOM RAPIST
Norton, Vic

San Diego: Greenleaf Classics, 1974 Small hole has been made in cover by hole-punch. Paperback. Good Binding. more information

Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $20.00
32) NUS [Numero 5]
P. Lausel

Vincennes: Publication Trimestrielle Edija No markings in text. Wrappers show some wear at spine. Some rubbing and scratches on front and rear wrappers. 31 black and white photographs of nudes. Photo-illustrated Wraps. Very Good - Binding/No Jacket. NOT an Ex-Library Copy. more information

Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $50.00
33) LES 110 PILULES T. 2 ; LA FLEUR DU LOTUS D'apres Jin Ping Mei
PICHARD, GEORGES

Paris: Editions Albin Michel, 1987. No markings in text. Text in French. Laminaterd, hardcover binding with pictorial front board. Light to moderate edgewear to extremities.. Hardcover. Very Good Binding. Illus. by Illustrated. Not Ex-Libary. more information

Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $40.00
34) LES 110 PILULES T.1 D'apres Jin Ping Mei
PICHARD, GEORGES

Paris: SEFAM, 1986. No markings in text. Text in French. Laminated, hardcover binding with pictorial front board. Light to moderate edgewear to extremities. . Hardcover. Very Good Binding. Illus. by Illustrated. Not Ex-Libary. more information

Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $20.00
35) LOVE JUNKIE
Plunket, Robert

HarperCollins, 1992 First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.50
36) THE ILLUSTRATED MANUAL OF SEXUAL AIDS
Rainbird, Evelyn

Minotaur Press, 1973 A fresh, unused copy. Hard Cover. NEAR FINE BINDING/NEAR FINE DUSTJACKET. Not an Ex-Library Copy. DJ protected with Mylar Cover. more information

Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $20.00
37) EROTISCHE KUNST AUS INDIEN: Miniaturen aus drei Jahrhunderten
Rawson, Philip

Dortmund: Harenberg Kommunikation, 1977. No markings in text. Text in German. Blue paper binding with pictorial paste-down on front cover. . Paperback. Very Good + Binding. Illus. by Illustrated. Not Ex-Libary. more information

Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $17.50
38) LA RIVIERE NOIRE: Adaptation Du Gita-Govinda De Jayadeva
Renonce, France

Paris: Editions Dominique Leroy, 1986. No markings in text. Text in French. Pink illustrated, laminated, hardcover boards. . Hardcover. Very Good + Binding. Illus. by Illustrated. Not Ex-Libary. more information

Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $9.50
39) KEPT WOMAN [Trimph-Fact Book]
Richards, Bart

Van Nuys, CA: Triumph News Co., 1967 First Edition. Very Good + Binding. more information

Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $25.00
40) LOVE SCENES: Provoctative Pictorials from 12 Outstanding Contemporary Photographers
Robert, Francois (book design)

Chicago: Playboy Press, 1976. No markings in text. Blue paper-covered stiff boards. Light edgewear to dustjacket. . First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good + Binding/Very Good Dustjacket. Illus. by 344 Photographs, More Thatn 255 in Full Color. NOT Ex-Library. more information

Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $11.50
41) EX-LIBRIS EROTICIS
ROTUNDO,MASSIMO

Paris: SEFAM, 1987. No markings in text. Text in French. Hardcover, laminated, illustrated binding. Light edgewear to extemities.. Hardcover. Very Good Binding. Illus. by Illustrated. NOT Ex-Library. more information

Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $13.50
42) GEORGIE'S BROADS [An Original Triumph Novel]
Ryer, J. C

Van Nuys, CA: Triumph News Co., 1967 Paperback. Very Good + Binding. No Marks of Any Kind. more information

Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $20.00
43) DESSINS EROTIQUES
Stholl, Jean-Pierre; Chambon, Jacques (preface); Losfeld, Eric (editeur)

Paris: Le Terrain Vague, 1971. No markings in text. Green cloth binding. Boards very slightly cocked. Very light edgewear. Light edgewear to dustjacket.. Hardcover. Very Good Binding/Very Good Dustjacket. Illus. by Illustrated. Not Ex-Libary. more information

Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $45.00
44) THE JOURNAL OF EROTICA, Volume 4 (four)
Thompson, Julia (ed.)

London: Midsummer Books Ltd., 1993. Paperback. Very Good + Binding. No Marks of Any Kind. more information

Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $25.00
45) MR. INBETWEEN
Todd, Allen H

NY: Vantage Press, 1977 First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good + Binding/Very Good - Dust Jacket. No Marks of Any Kind. more information

Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $30.00
46) EROTIC OPERA
VARENNE, ALEX

Paris: SEFAM, 1986. No markings in text. Text in French. Hardcover, laminated, illustrated binding. Light edgewear to extremities.. Hardcover. Very Good Binding. Illus. by Illustrated. NOT Ex-Library. more information

Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $13.50
47) Ida Mauz
Varenne, Alex

Paris, France: Editions Albin Michel, 1983. No markings in text. Text in French. Pictorial, laminated, hardcover binding. Heavy edgewear at bottom spine. Corners bumped.. Hardcover. Very Good Binding. Illus. by Illustrated. Not Ex-Libary. more information

Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $9.50
48) THE LOVE ORCHID
Wensleydale, Eric

Paris: The Vendome Press, 1947. No pencil or ink markings in text. Red paper binding. Light edgewear to covers. Closed tear at bottom of front cover at spine. Digital pictures of book available upon request.. Reprint. Paperback. Very Good Binding. 4 3/4 x 6 1/4. NOT Ex-Library. more information

Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $200.00

Sign up to receive offers and updates: