Art: Painting, Drawing, Sculpturefrom Saucony Book Shop |
|
Browse Art: Painting, Drawing, Sculpture | Return to Saucony Book Shop | Even more ART / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 of 1318 listings found. |
| 1) |
Salvador Dali: A Biography
|
|
|
New York: E. P. Dutton & Co., 1986. As issued except for gift inscription on FEP. 307 pp., b&w photos.. First U.S. Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 2) |
George Segal [3 May - 8 June 1991 Exhibition Catalog, Sidney Janis Gallery]
|
|
|
New York: Sidney Janis Gallery, 1991. Stiff color illus. wraps. Booklet. Exhibition catalog. Unpaginated, [24] pp., 15 plates, most in color. Errata slip laid in. As issued. Relatively scarce.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
Monet [The Library of Great Painters]
|
|
|
New Bedford, PA: Harry N. Abrams, 1960. Light blue cloth, facsimile signature stamped in gilt. Date of publication approximate. As issued. Dust jacket shows approx. 1/2" tear at top joint, slight shelf wear. 132 illus., including 48 tipped-in color plates.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $27.50
|
|
| 4) |
The Legacy of Mark Rothko
|
|
|
Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1978. Ivory 1/4 cloth, rose paper covered boards. Very slightly rubbed bottom corners, slightly soiled text block fore-edge, virtually as issued. ix,372 pp., illus. w/ b&w plates. Dust jacket lightly soiled, with mild shelf wear, light creasing along bottom rear edge.. Hard Cover. N/A/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 5) |
The Legacy of Mark Rothko
|
|
|
New York: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1978. ix + 372 pp. Basically as issued, very slight shelf wear. Very slightly soiled dust jacket.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 6) |
Modern Sculpture
|
|
|
New York: George Braziller, 1963. Orange cloth. 292 pp., illus. in color, b&w. Ex-library copy, considerably worn, with typical markings, frayed corners, internal thumbing, one leaf with vertical tear repaired by tape. Firm binding, functional reference copy.. First Edition. Cloth. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 7) |
Edvard Munch
|
|
|
New York: Crown Publishers, 1976. Small remainder mark on bottom text block edge, else as issued. Light edge wear to dust jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Work of Jean Dubuffet
|
|
|
New York: Museum of Modern Art, 1962. Stiff white paper wraps, in dust jacket. 187 pp., illus. in color, b&w. Lightly rubbed edges. Dust jacket extrems slightly chipped. Actual exhibition catalogue of 185 works laid in at rear.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Jean Dubuffet. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Work of Jean Dubuffet
|
|
|
New York: Museum of Modern Art, 1962. Stiff white paper wraps, in dust jacket. 187 pp., illus. in color, b&w. Lightly rubbed edges. Dust jacket extrems slightly chipped, approx. 1-inch "V" clipped away along top front edge. Actual exhibition catalogue of 185 works laid in at rear.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Jean Dubuffet. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 10) |
Emil Nolde
|
|
|
New York, San Francisco, and Pasadena, CA: Museum of Modern Art/San Francisco Museum of Art/Pasadena Art Museum, 1963. Catalogue to accompany 1963 traveling exhibition. Stiff color illus. wraps. 88 pp., illus. w/ color, b&w plates. Mild shelf wear, a bit bumped at corners, rubbed with slight abrasion along lower front joint. Stamped on rear cover as office copy.. First Edition. Soft Cover. VG+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 11) |
The Masterpieces of Painting in The Louvre
|
|
|
Paris, France: Librairie Hachette, 1961. 208 pp., fully illus. in color, b&w. Moderate overall wear, some creasing, with both joints showing short tears at tail of spine. Acceptable reference copy.. Soft Cover. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 12) |
French Impressionists [Drawings of the Masters]
|
|
|
New York: Shorewood Publishers, 1962. 140 pp., illus. in color, b&w. As issued, squarish 8vo. Slipcase shows slight shelf wear, Near Fine.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/N/A. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 13) |
Great Drawings of the Louvre Museum: The French Drawings / The German, Flemish and Dutch Drawings / The Italian Drawings [3 volume set]
|
|
|
New York: George Braziller, 1968. Light brown cloth, lettered in white. Complete in three volumes, in dust jackets, though lacking original publisher's slipcase. All three volumes are Fine/As Issued. Dust jacket show light wear to edges, with price-clipped front flaps. 223 + 223 + 223 pp., well illustrated.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 14) |
Piet Mondrian: Life and Work
|
|
|
New York: Harry N. Abrams. Red patterned cloth. Lightly rubbed edges and extremities. Firm binding, clean interior. 445 pp., notes, references, catalogue, list of all known works, biography, bibliography, index, extensively illus. w/ numerous tipped-in color plates, additional b&w plates, 441 thumbnails at rear.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 15) |
Thomas Eakins
|
|
|
Philadelphia, PA and New Haven, CT: Philadelphia Museum of Art/Yale University Press, 2001. Steel gray cloth, lettered in gold foil. xli,446 pp., illus. with more than 250 of Eakins's paintings, watercolors, drawings, photographs, sculpture, many in color or sepia. As issued, still in original publisher's shrinkwrap. Catalogue to accompany 2002 exhibition in Philadelphia, Paris, and New York.. First Edition. Cloth. As New/As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 16) |
Paragraphs on Art
|
|
|
New York: The Spiral Press, 1952. Limited to 1,700 copies, printed on Curtis Rag paper May 1952. Booklet, pale yellow dust wrapper. 12 pp., with 2 interior and 1 exterior illus. by Shahn. Very slight shelf wear, slightly toned wrapper, almost as issued. . Limited. Original Wraps. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 17) |
The Alphabet of Creation
|
|
|
New York: Schocken Books, 1965. 2nd Schocken ptg.: 1967. Rubbed along joints, lightly rubbed edges.. Second Printing. Soft Cover. VG+/N/A. Illus. by Ben Shahn. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
Paragraphs on Art
|
|
|
New York: The Spiral Press, 1952. Limited to 1,700 copies, printed on Curtis Rag paper May 1952. Booklet, pale yellow dust wrapper. 12 pp., with 2 interior and 1 exterior illus. by Shahn. Very slight shelf wear, slightly toned wrapper, almost as issued. . Limited. Original Wraps. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 19) |
Early Italian Painting in the National Gallery of Art
|
|
|
Washington, D.C.: National Gallery of Art, 1960. National Gallery of Art, Booklet No. 3. 43 pp., illus. w/ full page color plates. Small area of loss at bottom corner of front cover, light handling wear.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 20) |
Henri Rousseau
|
|
|
New York: Museum of Modern Art, 1984. 272 pp., fully illus. in color. Edges are a bit rubbed, else almost as issued. Exhibition catalogue.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine/N/A. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 21) |
Dress and Decoration of the Middle Ages
|
|
|
Cobb, CA: First Glance Books, 1998. Very slightly rubbed spine extremities, else as issued. 192 pp., fully illus. in color. This edition is adopted from the original 1858 edition, quite scarce, with quality reproductions of many color illustrations. Burgundy textured paper over boards, decorated, with patterned endpapers, a lovely book.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $18.50
|
|
| 22) |
Alan Shields [25 Feb. - 25 March 1977 Moore College of Arts Gallery Exhibition Catalog]
|
|
|
Philadelphia, PA: Moore College of Art Gallery, 1977. Color pictorial stiff paper wraps. Booklet, oblong format. Mildy foxed along front binding edge, stamped mailing address and institutional stamp on back cover. Approx. 2" separation along binding fold extending from top edge, a few light handling creases. Unpaginated, [20] pp., illus. w/ color, b&w plates.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 23) |
Chinese Art Treasures: A Selected Group of Objects from the Chinese National Palace Museum and the Chinese National Central Museum, Taichung, Taiwan
|
|
|
Peking and Washington, D.C.: Government of the Republic of China/National Gallery of Art, 1961. Catalogue to accompany 1961-62 traveling exhibition at National Gallery, Metropolitan, MFA Boston, Art Inst. of Chicago, and De Young (SF), with honorary patrons President John F. Kennedy and President and Madama Chiang Kai-shek. Color illus. wraps. Modest shelf wear with surface laminate beginning to peel along edges, vertical front cover crease, lightly creased top corners. Uncreased, firm binding, clean interior. 286 pp., 231 illus, including color tipped-in plates.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 24) |
The Vatican Collections: The Papacy and Art
|
|
|
New York: Metropolitan Museum of Art/Harry N. Abrams, 1982. Catalog to accompany 1983-84 traveling exhibition. Slight edge wear, almost as issued, slight diagonal crease on front cover. 256 pp., fully illus., mostly in color, additional b&w.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 25) |
Sculpture of Black Africa: The Paul Tishman Collection
|
|
|
Los Angeles, CA: Los Angeles County Museum of Art, 1970. This edition "circulated" by the International Exhibitions Foundation, 1970-71. 150 + 39 pp., 169 + 43 catalogued works, many illus. in color, b&w plates. Light wear to corners. Square, uncreased binding. Almost as issued.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 26) |
Walt Whitman and the Visual Arts
|
|
|
New Brunswick, NJ: Rutgers University Press, 1992. Goldenrod cloth. xxi,199 pp., illus. Front pastedown presentation book plate from Helen Farr Sloan (widow of painter John Sloan) to the John Sloan Library, Delaware Art Museum, with accession number in pencil on copyright page, otherwise as issued. Dust jacket as issued.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $23.50
|
|
| 27) |
Der Creglinger Marienalter von Tilman Riemenschneider
|
|
|
Berlin, Germany: Verlag fur Wissenschaft und Forschung, 2002. 2nd improved edition. vi,263 pp., illus. w/ 141 b&w plates. Purple illus. stiff paper wraps. Mild shelf/edge wear, lightly creased but firm and square binding. Text in German. Scarce.. Second Edition. Soft Cover. VG+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 28) |
Unofficial Art in the Soviet Union
|
|
|
Berkeley and Los Angeles, CA: University of California Press, 1967. Gray cloth, lettered in red. xv,213 pp., fully illus. w/ color, b&w plates. As issued. Dust jacket is lightly soiled, with a thin approx. 1" strip of paper loss about midway along fore-edge of front panel, with price clipped front flap.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 29) |
Kocsis: The Art of James Paul Kocsis
|
|
|
Lehigh Valley, PA: Paragon Press, 1981. Brown cloth. Slightly foxed text block edges, very slight shelf wear. 179 pp., illus. w/ color frontis. + 15 additional color plates, 36 b&w illus. Light shelf wear to dust jacket. Scattered underlining internally.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by James Paul Cocsis. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 30) |
John Sloan's New York Scene from the diaries, Notes and Correspondence 1906-1913
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Row, 1965. xxvi + 658 pp., illus., color frontis. Dark red cloth, gilt facsimile signature on front panel, gilt spine lettering. Virtually as issued, slightly foxed text block edges. Dust jacket shows very minor edge wear, with an area of light soiling at top rear corner.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 31) |
The Prado: Madrid [Art Masterpieces]
|
|
|
New York: Crescent, 1978. Burgundy cloth, gilt lettering. 64 pp., fully illus. w/ color plates. Short gift inscription on front flyleaf, else as issued. Dust jacket shows slight shelf wear.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 32) |
Art Masterpieces of The Louvre
|
|
|
New York: Crescent, 1979. Brown textured paper over boards, gilt lettering. 64 pp., fully illus. w/ color plates. As issued, in dust jacket.. First U.S. Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 33) |
Surrealist Drawings: The Works of Dali, Ernst, Miro and Other Important Surrealist Artists
|
|
|
Octopus Books Ltd., 1974. 1975 reprint edition. Ivory cloth, basically as issued. Dust jacket shows light shelf wear, with small abrasion along front joint and minor wear at extrems.. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 34) |
Spain: A History in Art
|
|
|
New York: Gemini-Smith/Doubleday & Co., 1966. Red cloth. 296 pp., fully illus. in color, b&w. As issued. Dust jacket shows slight edge wear, one approx. 1/2" closed tear at bottom rear joint.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 35) |
Erotic Art of the Masters: The 18th, 19th and 20th Centuries
|
|
|
New York: Gemini-Smith/Erotic Art Book Society, 1974. xvi,207 pp., illus. w/ color, b&w plates. Very slight shelf wear.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 36) |
The USA: A History in Art
|
|
|
Garden City, NY: Gemini-Smith / Doubleday & Co., 1977. 1st thus (revised edition): 1982. Black "leatherette" paper, lettered in gold foil. Light shelf wear, a bit rubbed at corners and spine extremities. 296 pp., illus. in color.. Revised Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 37) |
Spain: A History in Art
|
|
|
New York: Gemini-Smith / Doubleday & Co., 1966. Red cloth. 296 pp., fully illus. in color, b&w. As issued. Dust jacket shows slight edge wear, with one approx. 1" closed tear.. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 38) |
Discovering Ellis Ruley: The Story of an American Outsider Artist
|
|
|
New York: Crown Publishers, 1993. 108 pp., illus. w/ 62 full page color plates, other b&w illus. As issued, small remainder dot on top text block edge.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Ellis Ruley. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 39) |
Andrew Wyeth: Temperas, Water Colors and Drawings [Buffalo Fine Arts Academy Exhibition Catalogue]
|
|
|
Buffalo, NY: Albright-Knox Art Gallery, 1962. Catalogue to accompany 2 Nov-9 Dec 1962 exhibition. Color illus. stiff paper wraps. Moderate foxing along fore-edge of both covers, otherwise only slight shelf wear. 75 pp., 143 catalogued works, illus. w/ b&w plates, some color. Early Wyeth solo exhibition.. First Edition. Soft Cover. VG+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 40) |
Projects 24: Kiki Smith [1990]91 MoMA Exhibition]
|
|
|
New York: Museum of Modern Art. Tri-fold pamphlet to accompany 9 Nov. 1990 - 1 Jan. 1991 MoMA exhibition. Slightly handled.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 41) |
Medieval Art: Painting - Sculpture - Architecture, 4th-14th Century
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs, NJ and New York: Prentice-Hall/Harry N. Abrams, 1988. Burgundy cloth, decorated and lettered in gold foil. 512 pp., 688 illus., including 73 color plates, 4 maps. Variant dust jacket has front cover photo of Lindau Gospels (Morgan Library) and rear cover photo of Chartres Cathedral. As issued; dust jacket now in archival mylar.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 42) |
Joan Snyder [3 Feb. - 28 Feb. 1990 Exhibition Catalog]
|
|
|
New York: Hirschl & Adler Modern, 1990. Yellow stiff paper wraps, lettered in burgundy and black, French flaps. One slight soil mark on front cover, else as issued. 32 pp., illus. w/ color, b&w plates.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 43) |
Rene Magritte
|
|
|
New York: Museum of Modern Art, 1965. 80 pp., 140 item bibliography, catalogue of 82 works. Modest wear to edges/corners.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine/N/A. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 44) |
Ben Shahn: His Graphic Art
|
|
|
New York: George Braziller, 1957. 2nd ptg.: 1963. Yellow cloth, illus. and lettered in black. Very slightly rubbed corners and extremities, virtually as issued. Dust jacket mildly soiled, with light wear to edges and some toning, slightly chipped at extrems, price-clipped front flap, now in Brodart sleeve.. Second Printing. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 45) |
Joan Miro
|
|
|
New York: Museum of Modern Art, 1959. Exhibition catalogue. Tan cloth, former owner bookplate on FEP, else virtually as issued. 164 pp., 148 illus. (35 in color). Dust jacket (design by Miro) shows slight edge wear.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $8.75
|
|
| 46) |
Joan Miro
|
|
|
New York: Museum of Modern Art, 1959. Exhibition catalogue. Tan cloth, a bit tanned toward edges, corner crease to front flyleaf, otherwise nearly as issued. 164 pp., 148 illus. (35 in color). Dust jacket (design by Miro) shoes ragged edges and loss at corners, "goes along for the ride.". First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Fair-Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 47) |
Paintings, Drawings, and Prints by Paul Klee from the Klee Foundation, Berne, Switzerland, with Additions from American Collections [1949 MoMA Exhibition Catalog]
|
|
|
New York: Museum of Modern Art, 1949. Stiff off-white paper wraps, illus. in black and lavender. Lightly soiled, a bit rubbed at heel of spine, rubbed with approx. 1/2" of loss at head of spine, partially soiled along top rear edge. Original glassine dust wrapper remains, though with loss and chipped edges. 60 pp., 202 catalogued works, b&w illus., several color plates. Former owner signature on front blank. Cover, typography and format by Paul Rand.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 48) |
Bonnard and His Environment
|
|
|
Los Angeles and Chicago: Los Angeles County Museum of Art/Art Institute of Chicago, 1964. Squarish 4to. Dust jacket is modestly soiled, with short closed tear along top front edge, two inked "X"s. Volume is somewhat warped, but still acceptable as a reference copy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 49) |
Susana Solano: New Work ("Prisoners of Space Itself") [23 May - 14 July 1991 Exhibition]
|
|
|
San Francisco, CA: San Francisco Museum of Modern Art, 1991. Illus. paper wraps. [8] pp., illus. w/ b&w plates. Light shelf/handling wear.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 50) |
Self-Revealment: A Memoir
|
|
|
New York: Maecenas Press/Random House, 1969. Black 1/4 cloth, tan linen, stamped in gilt. As issued. 120 pp., illus. in color, b&w. Dust jacket shows approx. 2" closed tear at front fore-edge corner, minor edge wear.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 of 1318 listings found. |
