Art: Painting, Drawing, Sculpturefrom Saucony Book Shop |
|
Browse Art: Painting, Drawing, Sculpture | Return to Saucony Book Shop | Even more ART / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 of 1323 listings found. |
| 1) |
Ben Shahn: His Graphic Art
|
|
|
New York: George Braziller, 1957. 2nd ptg.: 1963. Yellow cloth, illus. and lettered in black. Very slightly rubbed corners and extremities, virtually as issued. Dust jacket mildly soiled, with light wear to edges and some toning, slightly chipped at extrems, price-clipped front flap, now in Brodart sleeve.. Second Printing. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 2) |
Joan Miro
|
|
|
New York: Museum of Modern Art, 1959. Exhibition catalogue. Tan cloth, former owner bookplate on FEP, else virtually as issued. 164 pp., 148 illus. (35 in color). Dust jacket (design by Miro) shows slight edge wear.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $8.75
|
|
| 3) |
Paintings, Drawings, and Prints by Paul Klee from the Klee Foundation, Berne, Switzerland, with Additions from American Collections [1949 MoMA Exhibition Catalog]
|
|
|
New York: Museum of Modern Art, 1949. Stiff off-white paper wraps, illus. in black and lavender. Lightly soiled, a bit rubbed at heel of spine, rubbed with approx. 1/2" of loss at head of spine, partially soiled along top rear edge. Original glassine dust wrapper remains, though with loss and chipped edges. 60 pp., 202 catalogued works, b&w illus., several color plates. Former owner signature on front blank. Cover, typography and format by Paul Rand.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 4) |
Bonnard and His Environment
|
|
|
Los Angeles and Chicago: Los Angeles County Museum of Art/Art Institute of Chicago, 1964. Squarish 4to. Dust jacket is modestly soiled, with short closed tear along top front edge, two inked "X"s. Volume is somewhat warped, but still acceptable as a reference copy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 5) |
Susana Solano: New Work ("Prisoners of Space Itself") [23 May - 14 July 1991 Exhibition]
|
|
|
San Francisco, CA: San Francisco Museum of Modern Art, 1991. Illus. paper wraps. [8] pp., illus. w/ b&w plates. Light shelf/handling wear.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
Self-Revealment: A Memoir
|
|
|
New York: Maecenas Press/Random House, 1969. Black 1/4 cloth, tan linen, stamped in gilt. As issued. 120 pp., illus. in color, b&w. Dust jacket shows approx. 2" closed tear at front fore-edge corner, minor edge wear.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 7) |
Whistler
|
|
|
Ann Arbor, MI: Borders Press. Slight shelf wear, virtually as issued.. First Thus. Soft Cover. Near Fine/N/A. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 8) |
The World of Serge Diaghilev
|
|
|
Chicago, IL: Henry Regnery Company, 1974. Light plum paper over boards, lettered in gold foil. Bottom corners lightly bumped, no exposure, else as issued. 173 pp., illus. in color, b&w. Dust jacket shows light shelf/edge wear.. First U.S. Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 9) |
Whistler: A Retrospective
|
|
|
New York: Beaux Arts Editions/Hugh Lauter Levin Associates, 1989. Blue cloth-effect paper covered boards, lettered in gold foil. Lightly rubbed spine extremities, a tiny bit of surface paper loss at bottom front corner, otherwise as issued. 378 pp., illus. w/ color, b&w plates. Lacks dust jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 10) |
Botticelli (1444-1510) [The Pitman Gallery]
|
|
|
New York and London: Pitman Publishing Co., 1948. 24 pp., 10 tipped-in color plates. Stiff paper wraps. Lightly soiled, minor edge wear.. First Edition. Soft Cover. VG+/N/A. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
Picasso: Das Plastische Werk
|
|
|
Stuttgart, Germany: Verlag Gerd Hatje, 1983. HARDCOVER edition (once again, the Amazon database is incorrect). 424 pp., 199 catalogued works, illus. w/ several hundred b&w plates. Gray cloth, basically as issued, very slight handling wear. Dust jacket as issued, in glassine sleeve that may be original to publication. Second Edition, improved and enlarged. Text in German. . Second Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Shrine of the Black Madonna at Czestochowa
|
|
|
Warsaw, Poland: Interpress Publishers, 1980. Ivory cloth. Bottom corners lightly bumped (not exposed), else as issued. 148 pp., fully illus. with color plates. Dust jacket is modestly rubbed along flap folds and edges, with a few small areas where the surface laminate has begun to peel, now in mylar.. First Edition. Decorative Cloth. Near Fine/VG+. Illus. by Jan Michlewski and Janusz Rosikon (photographs). 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $18.50
|
|
| 13) |
Theodoros Stamos: Recent Work
|
|
|
Beverly Hills, CA: Louis Newman Galleries, 1990. Color pictorial wraps. Booklet. [12] pp., illus. in color, b&w. Catalog to accompany April/May 1990 exhbition.. First Edition. Original Wraps. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
Rembrandt
|
|
|
London: Studio Editions, 1993. Black paper covered boards, lettered in silver foil. As issued. 144 pp., illus. w/ 139 color plates. Light edge and some surface rubbing to dust jacket, short closed tear with crease along top rear edge.. Revised Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/VG+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $18.50
|
|
| 15) |
Botanical Masters: Plant Portraits by Contemporary Artists
|
|
|
New York: Prentice Hall Editions, 1990. Purple paper covered boards, slightly rubbed at corners and spine extremities. 160 pp., illus. w/ 56 full page color plates. Light edge wear to dust jacket, some surface wear to rear panel.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 16) |
The RSM Collection [3 June - 19 July 1981 Cincinnati Contemporary Arts Center Exhibition Catalog]
|
|
|
Cincinnati, OH: Contemporary Arts Center, 1981. Orange stiff paper wraps, lettered in black. Business card of RSM chairman J. Robert Orton, Jr. stapled inside front cover, else as issued. Unpaginated, [16] pp., b&w plates.. First Edition. Original Wraps. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 17) |
Close Observation: Selected Oil Sketches by Frederic E. Church
|
|
|
Washington, D.C.: Smithsonian Institution Press, 1978. Color illus. wraps. Oblong format. Mild shelf/edge wear. 110 pp., illus. w/ 112 color + b&w plates.. First Edition. Soft Cover. VG+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
Bruegel [Pieter Bruegel the Elder]
|
|
|
New York: Harry N. Abrams, 1990. 128 pp., 115 illus., including 40 full color plates. Gray cloth, lettered in gold, in dust jacket. As issued.. First Thus. Cloth. As New/As New. Illus. by Pieter Bruegel. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 19) |
A Concise History of Venetian Painting
|
|
|
New York and Washington, D.C.: Praeger, 1970. 216 pp., illus. Light shelf wear.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine/N/A. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 20) |
Seascape and the American Imagination
|
|
|
New York: Clarkson N. Potter, 1975. Light tan cloth. 144 pp., illus. w/ color, b&w plates. Ex-library, typically marked and stamped but with virtually no actual wear. Dust jacket is in protective sleeve that has been affixed to endpapers. Graded as VG/VG due to ex-library status but solid Near Fine to Fine apart from the cosmetic blemishes.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 21) |
Seascape and the American Imagination
|
|
|
New York: Clarkson N. Potter, 1975. Illus. stiff paper wraps. Light shelf wear, light creasing along front cover fore-edge. 144 pp., illus. w/ color, b&w plates. . First Thus. Soft Cover. Near Fine/N/A. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 22) |
Van Gogh: A Retrospective
|
|
|
New York: Park Lane, 1986. Blue cloth, gilt lettering. 385 pp., 125 color illus., 103 b&w. Top portions of most interior leaves show a very slight waviness from light moisture contact, though the volumes shows no actual dampstaining. A very minor distraction, else as issued.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 23) |
Schiele [Egon Schiele 1890-1918: The Midnight Soul of the Artist]
|
|
|
Benedikt Taschen, 1993. 96 pp., fully illus. in color, b&w. Light shelf/handling wear, a few light creases.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 24) |
Birds, Beasts, Blossoms, and Bugs: The Nature of Japan
|
|
|
New York: Harry N. Abrams, 1976. 196 pp., 177 illus. (86 in full color). As issued.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 25) |
A Doré Treasury: A Collection of the Best Engravings of Gustave Doré
|
|
|
New York: Bounty Books/Crown Publishers, 1970. 5th ptg. thus. ix + 246 pp., illus. w/ 200+ reproductions of the artist's fine engravings. Black cloth, lettered in silver, as issued. Dust jacket shows price-clipped front flap, else as issued.. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 26) |
Something Marvelous Is About to Happen
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Row, 1971. Orange 1/4 cloth, gray textured paper over boards. Unpaginated, illus. Almost as issued. Dust jacket is modestly soiled, with short closed tear along top rear edge.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 27) |
Manet
|
|
|
New York: Smithmark, 1995. 2nd ptg. 176 pp., illus. w/ dozens of color plates, additional b&w photographs. Slightly rubbed at extremities and corners. Modest wear to dust jacket, including several short closed tears at spine extremities and corners with tape repairs.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/VG+. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 28) |
Renoir
|
|
|
New York: Smithmark, 1995. 3rd ptg. 176 pp., illus. w/ 90 color plates, additional b&w photographs. Slightly rubbed at extremities and corners, nearly as issued. Modest wear to dust jacket, including several short closed tears at spine extremities with tape repairs.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 29) |
A Guide to Japanese Prints and Their Subject Matter
|
|
|
New York, NY: Dover, 1979. Light creasing/thumbing to covers, corners slightly layered. Square, uncreased binding. 576 pp., 274 illus.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 30) |
The Chefs-d'Oeuvre d'Art of the International Exhibition, 1878
|
|
|
Philadelphia, PA: Gebbie and Barrie. Dark brown 1/2 leather, burgundy pebbled cloth, bordered and lettered in gilt, 5 raised bands on blind-stamped spine panel. Rubbed along joints and at corners, approx. 1 1/2" tear to leather extending from tail of spine. Text block is mostly detached from binding but still anchored by several binding cords, a problem that would appear to be repairable without resorting to rebacking. Interior shows scattered foxing, generally light, ranging in places to moderate, also modestly thumbed. One plate detached opposite p. 53 with resultant chipping to fore-edge. 137 pp., illus. w/ 48 plates, 28 engravings on wood, and numerous illustrated initials, head-pieces and tail-pieces (engravings on wood). Approx. 11.5" x 17". Artists include Gustave Dore, Gustave Moreau, John Everett Millais, Edward Burne-Jones, E.A. Bayard, E.P. Berne-Bellecour, F.A. Bridgman, E. Butti, J. DeVriendt, P. Dubois, R. Fontana, F. Gerome, J.P. Laurens, Lecomte-du-Nouy, C. Verlat, C. Vernet, more.. First Edition. Half-Leather. Good. Elephant Folio - over 15" - 23" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 31) |
And When Did You Last See Your Father? The Victorian Painter and British History
|
|
|
New York: Thames and Hudson, 1978. 176 pp., illus. in b&w, with color plates. Light shelf wear, one crease along an otherwise firm, square binding.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 32) |
Berthe Morisot: Impressionist
|
|
|
New York, NY: Hudson Hills Press for Mount Holyoke College Art Museum in Association with the National Gallery of Art, 1987. Catalogue to accompany 1987-88 traveling exhibition at National Gallery of Art, Kimbell Art Museum and Mount Holyoke College Art Museum. Ivory cloth, facsimile signature stamped on front panel in white, lettered in gold foil on spine panel. As issued. Dust jacket shows very slight surface wear, essentially as issued. 228 pp., illus. w/ 123 color plates, 116 b&w illus.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 33) |
Line By Line: A Portfolio of Brooklyn Drawings [Miklos Suba]
|
|
|
New York: James Graham & Sons, 2001. Exhibition catalog. 24 illus., additional catalogued works not illustrated. . First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine/N/A. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 34) |
Alien Horizons: The Fantastic Art of Bob Eggleton
|
|
|
Surrey, U.K.: Paper Tiger/Dragon's World, 1995. 128 pp., illus. w/ color plates. Small area of light soiling at top corner of half-title, else as issued.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. Illus. by Bob Eggleton. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 35) |
Picasso [Spring Art Books]
|
|
|
London, England: Spring Books, 1963. 4th impression: 1966. 43 pp. + 48 full page color plates. Blue cloth, gilt facsimile signature on front panel. Very slight shelf wear, modest lean. Dust jacket shows some shelf and edge wear, with approx. 1/2" closed tear near head of spine.. Cloth. Used/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 36) |
Early Medieval Illumination: Twenty One Colour Plates
|
|
|
New York and Toronto: Iris Books/Oxford Univ. Press, 1951. Tan paper covered boards, lettered in black, with front cover color pastedown illus. 24 pp. w/ 8 text illus. + 21 tipped-in full-page color plates. Modest shelf wear, loss at top front corner, other 3 corners rubbed with some exposure. Reinforced with tape at spine extremities. Interior clean and intact. Approx. 14" x 10 1/4".. First Edition. Hard Cover. VG-/Not Issued. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 37) |
Marc Chagall
|
|
|
New York and Chicago: Museum of Modern Art in collaboration with Art Institute of Chicago, 1946. Yellow illustrated cloth, moderately soiled, rubbed with a bit of fraying at spine extremities, slight evidence of repair along lower front joint. 102 pp., illus. endpapers, illus. in b&w, with 3 color plates. 1st edition, consisting of 17,500 copies (May 1946).. First Edition. Decorative Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 38) |
Marc Chagall
|
|
|
New York: Museum of Modern Art/Arno Press, 1969. 1969 Arno Press reprint of 1946 MoMA catalog. 102 pp., tan cloth, illus. endpapers, illus. throughout w/ b&w plates. As issued; slightly rubbed dust jacket, a bit sunned on lower portion of spine panel.. First Thus. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 39) |
Joan Miro
|
|
|
New York: Museum of Modern Art, 1941. Red paper covered boards, lettered in yellow. Rubbed along edges, a bit flecked and sunned along spine panel. Approx. 2" strip of surface paper loss at bottom front corner, bottom corners slightly exposed. 88 pp., illus. w/ color, b&w plates. Limited to 8,000 copies, printed Nov. 1941. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 40) |
Heny Moore
|
|
|
New York: Frederick A. Praeger, 1968. Black cloth-effect paper covered boards, lettered in white. Oblong format. 168 pp., illus. w/ 168 b&w plates. Slightly foxed text block edges and on several early/late leaves, otherwise as issued. Dust jacket shows surface rubbing on both panels and rubbed flap folds, corners, extremities, still presents well in new mylar.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/VG-. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 41) |
The Life of Michelangelo Buonarroti
|
|
|
New York: Modern Library. 544 pp. Green cloth, virtually as issued. Dust jacket shows minor soiling and wear to edges, a few short closed tears.. Cloth. Fine/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 42) |
Claude Monet [The Q.L.P. Art Series]
|
|
|
New York: Crown Publishers. 96 pp., illus. w/ color plates (some tipped in), b&w line drawings. Slight lean, else as issued. Slight edge wear to dust jacket.. First Thus. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 43) |
Antoni Tapies [28 Mar. - 26 May 1989 Elkon Gallery Exhibition Catalog]
|
|
|
New York: The Elkon Gallery, 1989. Stiff illus. wraps. Booklet. Exhibition catalog. Unpaginated, [32] pp., illus. w/ 15 color plates. As issued.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 44) |
Marine Painting: Images of Sail, Sea and Shore
|
|
|
New York, NY: Smithmark Publishers, 1996. Black cloth effect paper covered boards, lettered in gold foil. Very slightly rubbed corners and extremities, essentially as issued. 160 pp., illus. with color plates. Very slight shelf wear to dust jacket.. First Thus. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 45) |
Futurism
|
|
|
New York: Museum of Modern Art, 1961. Exhibition catalogue. 154 pp., 141 illus. (22 color). Tan cloth, as issued. Dust jacket is lightly toned, slightly chipped at spine extremities. Former owner bookplate on FEP. Clean interior.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 46) |
Masterworks of Japanese Art, based on the definitive six-volume Pageant of Japanese Art edited by staff members of the Tokyo National Museum
|
|
|
Rutland, VT and Tokyo, Japan: Charles E. Tuttle Co., 1956. Tan cloth, illus. and lettered in black. Slight shelf wear. Front flyleaf and the first several leaves show a very slight waviness that may be attributable to moisture, but there is absolutely no dampstaining -- a very minor cosmetic issue, at best, otherwise clean and unmarked. xi,252 pp., illus. w/ 100 plates, including color tipped-in, 35 additional illus. 5th ptg.: 1959. Dust jacket shows two approx. 2" closed edge tears on front panel and mildly rubbed edges, now in mylar.. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 47) |
Saint-Gaudens and the Gilded Era
|
|
|
Boston, MA: Little, Brown, 1969. Gold cloth, as issued. Dust jacket shows price-clipped front flap and notch of paper loss along top front edge, minor shelf wear.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 48) |
Charles James Theriat in North Africa [A Forgotten Orientalist]
|
|
|
Philadelphia, PA: Schwarz, 1993. Philadelphia Collection LV (Nov. 1993). Tri-fold, 12 + 1 color plates. Very slight wear.. First Edition. Unbound. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 49) |
Smoke Gets In Your Eyes: Branding and Design in Cigarette Packaging
|
|
|
New York: Abbeville Press, 2000. 144 pp., fully illus. in color. Book and dust jacket as issued.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 50) |
African Art in Motion: Icon and Art in the Collection of Katherine Coryton White
|
|
|
Washington, D.C., Los Angeles, and Berkeley, CA: National Gallery of Art/Frederick S. Wight Art Gallery/University of California Press, 1974. xv + 275 pp., fully illus. in color, b&w. Light edge wear, a bit of shelf wear, light binding crease.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 of 1323 listings found. |
