Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Art: Painting, Drawing, Sculpture

from Saucony Book Shop

Browse Art: Painting, Drawing, Sculpture | Return to Saucony Book Shop | Even more ART / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 of 1321 listings found.
1) Art Since 1945
Apollonio, Umbro, G. C. Argan, Otto Bihalij-Merin, Marcel Brion, Will Grohmann, J. P. Hodin, Sam Hunter, H. L. C. Jaffe, Herbert Read [Milton S. Fox (editor)]

New York: Harry N. Abrams, 1958. Gray cloth, lettered in gilt. 374 pp., illus. w/ 60 tipped-in color plates, 120 gravure plates. Cloth is lightly spotted, with slightly soiled text block edges, nearly as issued. Dust jacket lightly soiled (more prominent along flap folds), with a bit of creasing to rear panel.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/VG+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $25.00
2) Native Grace: Prints of the New World, 1590-1876
Arader, W. Graham, III [Wendy Shadwell (intro.)]

Charlottesville, VA: Thomasson-Grant, 1988. 128 pp., fully llus. w/ color plates by Catlin, Audubon, Catesby and others. Approx. 12"x12". Dark green cloth, essentially as issued; former owner signature on front flyleaf. Dust jacket shows very slight edge wear.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $35.00
3) Fra Angelico [Biographical and Critical Study] [The Taste of Our Time]
Argan, Giulio Carlo

Lausanne: Skira, 1955. Tan buckram, squarish 12mo, color plates tipped in. "The Taste of Our Time" series, directed by Albert Skira. Ex-library, lightly marked/stamped, little actual wear, acceptable reference copy, lightly worn corners.. First Edition. Buckram. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $7.50
4) American Mastery: Eight Artists in the Permanent Collection of the Whitney Museum of American Art -- Alexander Calder, Stuart Davis, Willem de Kooning, Marsden Hartley, Gaston Lachaise, Louise Nevelson, Georgie O'Keeffe, John Sloan
Armstrong, Tom (fwd.); Patterson Sims (curator)

New York: Whitney Museum of American Art, 1987. Catalogue to accompany exhibiton at Whitney Museum of American Art at Equitable Center, New York. Booklet, stiff paper wraps. 36 pp., b&w illus. Light handling wear.. First Edition. Original Wraps. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $7.50
5) Expressionism 1900-1955
Arnason, H. H. (fwd.); Sidney Simon (intro.)

Minneapolis, MN: Walker Art Center, 1956. Stiff color illus. wraps. Booklet. Exhibition catalog. Unpaginated, [56] pp., illus. with color, b&w plates. Traveling exhibition at Walker (Minneapolis), ICA (Boston), SF Museum of Art, Cincinnati Art Museum, Baltimore Museum of Art, and Albright (Buffalo). Some handling creases to front cover, back cover mildly thumbed. Internally clean.. First Edition. Original Wraps. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $10.00
6) Irish Art: A Concise History
Arnold, Bruce

New York: Frederick A. Praeger, 1968. 216 pp., 180 color + b&w illus. Slight shelf wear, very nearly as issued.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $12.50
7) Irish Art: A Concise History (Revised Edition)
Arnold, Bruce

New York: Thames & Hudson, 1977. 180 pp., illus. Slight shelf wear.. First Thus. Soft Cover. Near Fine/N/A. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $10.00
8) Indian Miniatures: The Song Celestial or Bhagavad-Gita
Arnold, E. (transl.)

Paris, France: Astra-Club/Editions du Sud, 1968. Color illus. laminated boards, in original glassine sleeve. Slightly bumped bottom corners, else essentially as issued. Book plate mounted on front pastedown. Light surface rubbing to glassine sleeve. 48 pp., illus. w/ 12 tipped-in color plates.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $17.50
9) Werke Aus Den Jahren 1907-1942
Arnold, Karl [Fritz Arnold and Thomas Matuszak]

Como, Italy, and Lugano, Switzerland: Galleria Henze/Campione d'Italia, 1990. Text in German. 112 pp., 92 full page plates in color, b&w. Slight edge wear. Cabaret-era Berlin, Germany.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine/N/A. Illus. by Karl Arnold. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $20.00
10) Karl Arnold: Werke aus den Jahren 1907-1942 [Galleria Henze/Campione d'Italia Katalog 44]
Arnold, Karl; Fritz Arnold (essay); Thomas Matuszak

Switzerland: Galleria Henze/Campione d'Italia, 1990. Galleria Henze/Campione d'Italia Katalog 44. B&w illus. stiff paper wraps, with invitation and price list laid in. Minimal shelf/edge wear, nearly as issued. 112 pp., 92 color + b&w plates. Limited to 7,500 copies.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $8.50
11) Attersee 1980-1989 [SIGNED with Original Ink Sketch]
Attersee, Christian Ludwig

Belgrad: Museum fur Zeitgenossische Kunst, 1989. Color illus. cardstock wraps. Intro., essay, 50 full page color plates, artist's biography. Text in Russian and German. Artist has rendered an original sketch of a stylized martini glass in blue ink, signed and dated, on half-title (Dec. 1989). From the collection of James Elliott, then art gallery director at Berkeley.. Signed by Artist. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. Illus. by Christian Ludwig Attersee. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $95.00
12) Attersee / Lechner: Zwitterbilder 1986-1989 [With Original Ink Drawing by Attersee, Signed/Dated]
Attersee, Christian Ludwig; Heinz Lechner; Monika Faber (essay)

Salzburg and Wien: Residenz Verlag, 1989. Color illus. cardstock wraps, French flaps. Oblong format. Illus. w/ 55 color plates. Text in German and English. As issued. Half-title shows original blue ink drawing of a martini glass signed and dated by Attersee, Dec. 1989. From the collection of James Elliott, then art gallery director at Berkeley.. Signed by Artist. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $95.00
13) Gustav Klimt: Women
Bäumer, Angelica; Ewald Osers (transl.); Gustav Klimt

New York, NY: Rizzoli International, 1991. 1st American softcover edition, 1991; originally issued in hardcover in 1987. Large format, approx. 11 3/4" x 11 1/2". Stiff color illus. wraps. Slight shelf wear, virtually as issued. Relatively scarce.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $20.00
14) Jo Babcock: Low Tech - Pinhole Cameras and Photographs [14 March - 22 April 1989 Exhibition, San Francisco Artspace]
Babcock, Jo; Robert Atkins (essay)

San Francisco, CA: San Francisco Artspace, 1989. Stiff paper wraps. Booklet, oblong format. 12 pp., b&w plates. Slight shelf wear, virtually as issued.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $25.00
15) Teatro e Immagini del Settecento Italiano
Bacchelli, Riccardo, and Roberto Longhi

Edizioni Radio Italiana, 1954. No. 518 of a 2nd Edition limited to 700 copies, following a First Edition of 1700 copies. 211 pp., illus. w/ full-page color, b&w plates. Text in Italian. Color illus. dust jacket over original wraps. Mild shelf wear, approx. 1/2" tear along both joints at head of spine. Binding split at p. 102, though all leaves are firmly attached to binding cords.. Second Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $25.00
16) Francis Bacon: Paintings [May 23 - June 29, 1990]
Bacon, Francis;

New York: Marlborough Gallery, 1990. Stiff color illus. wraps, French flaps. 44 pp., illus. w/ 14 color plates on heavy paper stock. This exhibition ran currently with the Francis Bacon retrospective at MoMA in 1990.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $13.50
17) Vermeer [Phaidon Colour Library]
Bailey, Martin

London, England: Phaidon, 1995. 1998 ptg. 128 pp., 50 full page color plates with facing page commentary. Very slight shelf wear.. Soft Cover. Near Fine/N/A. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $12.50
18) Man Ray: American Artist
Baldwin, Neil

New York: Da Capo Press, 2001. 2nd Da Capo edition. As issued.. Soft Cover. As New/N/A. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $20.00
19) Osservazioni e postille, VIII: Arte Romana: Dispiaceri in Famiglia
Bandinelli, R. Bianchi

Deaccessioned from noncirculating college library collection, minimally marked/stamped. Original wraps, bound into stiff paper boards, cloth binding. Offprint. La Critica d'Arte XI-XII, 1937, pp. 276-279.. First Separate. Original Wraps. Very Good/N/A. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. Ex-Library. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $10.00
20) Storicita dell'arte Classica (Tavv. 142-145)
Bandinelli, R. Bianchi

Firenze, Italy: Sansoni Firenze, 1937. Deaccessioned from noncirculating college library collection, minimally marked/stamped. Original wraps, bound into stiff paper boards, cloth binding. Offprint. La Critica d'Arte XI-XII. Estratto dal N. 11-12 (Settembre-Dicembre 1937), pp. 199-208 + 4 pp. b&w plates (lightly wrinkled).. First Separate. Original Wraps. Very Good/N/A. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. Ex-Library. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $15.00
21) Piccoli problemi da risolvere: I: Parrasio: linea, spazio, Volume
Bandinelli, Ranuccio Bianchi

Firenze, Italy: Sansoni Firenze, 1938. Deaccessioned from noncirculating college library collection, minimally marked/stamped. Original wraps, bound into stiff paper boards, cloth binding. Offprint. La Critica d'Arte XIII. Estratto dal No. 13 (Febbraio) 1938-XVI, pp. 5-12 + 2 pp. b&w plates.. First Separate. Original Wraps. Very Good/N/A. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. Ex-Library. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $15.00
22) Un "pocolom" anepigrafe del Museo di Tarquinia
Bandinelli, Ranuccio Bianchi

Rome, Italy: Tipografia Del Senato, 1937. Deaccessioned from noncirculating college library collection, minimally marked/stamped. Original wraps, bound into stiff paper boards, cloth binding. Offprint. 1937-XV, pp. 11-20 + 1 pg. b&w plates.. First Separate. Original Wraps. Very Good/N/A. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. Ex-Library. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $15.00
23) Un problema di Arte Romana: Il "Maestro delle impresse di Trajano"
Bandinelli, Ranuccio Bianchi

Firenze, Italy: Casa Editrice Felice le Monnier, 1939. Deaccessioned from noncirculating college library collection, minimally marked/stamped. Original wraps, bound into stiff paper boards, cloth binding. Offprint. pp. 325-334 + 4 pp. b&w plates (lightly wrinkled). . First Separate. Original Wraps. Very Good/N/A. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. Ex-Library. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $15.00
24) Currier and Ives [Abbeville Library of Art]
Baragwanath, Albert K

New York: Abbeville Press, 1980. 112 pp., fully illus. in color, including foldouts. As issued.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $10.00
25) Domestic Costumes of the Athenian Woman in the Fifth and Fourth Centuries B.C
Barker, Albert W

New York: Archaeological Institute of America, 1922. Deaccessioned from noncirculating college library collection, minimally marked/stamped. Original wraps, bound into stiff paper boards, cloth binding. Offprint. American Journal of Archaeology, Second Series, Vol. XXVI (1922), No. 4, pp. 410-425, illus. w/ 9 b&w figures, fold-out line drawing.. First Separate. Original Wraps. Very Good/N/A. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $25.00
26) The Costume of the Servant on the Grave-Relief of Hegeso
Barker, Albert W

New York: Archaeological Institute of America, 1924. Deaccessioned from noncirculating college library collection, minimally marked/stamped. Original wraps, bound into stiff paper boards, cloth binding. Offprint. American Journal of Archaeology, Second Series, Vol. XXVIII (1924), No. 3, pp. 290-292, illus. w/ 2 b&w figures.. First Separate. Original Wraps. Very Good/N/A. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $10.00
27) The Subjective Factor in Greek Architectural Design
Barker, Albert W

New York: Archaeological Institute of America, 1918. Deaccessioned from noncirculating college library collection, minimally marked/stamped. Original wraps, bound into stiff paper boards, cloth binding. Offprint. American Journal of Archaeology, Second Series, Vol. XXII (1918), No. 1, pp. 1-24, illus. w/ 11 b&w figures.. First Separate. Original Wraps. Very Good/N/A. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $15.00
28) American Painting: History and Interpretation
Barker, Virgil

New York: Macmillan, 1950. Salmon cloth, gilt lettering. Slightly rubbed extrems, bottom corner a bit exposed. 717 pp., illus. w/ 100 b&w plates. Dust jacket shows sunned spine panel, chipped corners and spine extrems.. First Edition. Cloth. VG+/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $17.50
29) Sonia Delaunay: The Life of an Artist [A Personal Biography Based on Unpublished Private Journals]
Baron, Stanley, with Jacques Damase

New York: Harry N. Abrams, 1995. New, unopened, in original publisher's shrinkwrap. 208 pp., 203 illus. (115 in color).. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $35.00
30) Edificio Romano sotto il tempio di Venere e Roma
Barosso, Maria

Rome, Italy: Casa Editrice Carlo Colombo, 1941. Deaccessioned from noncirculating college library collection, minimally marked/stamped. Original wraps, bound into stiff paper boards, cloth binding. Offprint. Atti del III convegno nazionale di storia dell'architettura (Roma, 1938-XVI), pp. 75-78, illus. Colombo, Rome, 1941-XIX. Moderate dampstaining along top margins. Inscriptions on title pg. do not appear to be from the author.. First Separate. Original Wraps. Very Good/N/A. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $10.00
31) What Is Modern Painting? [Revised Edition]
Barr, Alfred H., Jr

New York: Museum of Modern Art, 1984. 10th edition, revised. 48 pp. Light wear to edges.. Soft Cover. Near Fine/N/A. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $7.50
32) Masters of Modern Art
Barr, Alfred H., Jr. (editor)

New York: Museum of Modern Art, 1954. Black 1/4 cloth, lettered in gold foil, patterned paper over boards. Lightly rubbed corners, slight exposure at spine extremities, soiled bottom corner of text block. Front hinge starting but firm. Clean interior, fully intact. 240 pp., illus. w/ 72 tipped-in color plates, additional b&w illus.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $25.00
33) The School of Paris: Paintings from the Florence May Schoenborn and Samuel A. Marx Collection
Barr, Alfred H., Jr., James Thrall Soby, and Lucy R. Lippard

New York: Museum of Modern Art, 1965. Exhibition catalogue. 56 pp., illus. in color, b&w. Moderate shelf wear, rubbed joints.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/N/A. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $12.50
34) European Enamels [Cassell's Styles in Art]
Barsali, Isa Belli

London: Cassell, 1984. 1988 edition. 157 pp., illus. w/ color plates, b&w photos. Virtually as issued.. Soft Cover. Fine/N/A. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $15.00
35) Medieval Goldsmiths' Work
Barsali, Isa Belli

London and New York: Paul Hamlyn, 1969. Cameo Edition. Gray cloth. 157 pp., 71 color plates. As issued. Dust jacket shows slight shelf wear.. First Thus. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $7.50
36) Famous Sculpture
Barstow, Charles L

New York: The Century Co., 1921. Blue cloth, gilt lettering, blind decorated. 249 pp., illus. Modest shelf wear, back strip slightly toned, extrems a bit rubbed. Former owner signature on FFEP.. Decorative Cloth. Very Good/N/A. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $12.50
37) Famous Buildings: A Primer of Architecture
Barstow, Charles L

New York: The Century Co., 1921. Blue cloth, gilt lettering, blind decorated. 246 pp., illus. Light shelf wear, back strip slightly toned. Former owner signature on FFEP.. Decorative Cloth. Near Fine/N/A. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $12.50
38) Klaus Bartmann One Man Show 1989 Hamburg - Los Angeles
Bartmann, Klaus; Karl Stockreiter and Achim Wannicke (text)

Berlin, Germany: Kana Contemporary Art, 1989. Catalogue to accompany 1989 exhibition. Stiff illus. wraps. 57 catalogued works, all reproduced in full page color plates. As issued. Includes exhibition post card and price list laid in. . First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $20.00
39) Purpose and Admiration: A Lay Study of the Visual Arts
Barton, J. E

New York: Frederick A. Stokes, 1933. Black cloth, slightly faded along portions of edges/extremities, else virtually as issued. Former owner book plate on front pastedown. xi,278 pp. Dust jacket shows edge chipping with area of loss at top rear corner.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Good-VG. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $12.50
40) Leonard Baskin: The Graphic Work 1950-1970
Baskin, Leonard (art); Herman J. Wechsler (pref.); Dale Roylance (intro.)

New York: Far Gallery, 1970. Exhibition catalogue. Tan stiff paper wraps, illus. Unpaginated, 74 full page b&w drawings + introductory essays. Slight shelf wear, a bit rubbed along upper rear joint, else almost as issued.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $24.50
41) Basquiat: Drawings
Basquiat, Jean Michel; John Cheim (editor); Robert Storr (intro.)

Boston, MA: Bulfinch Press/Little, Brown and Co., 1991. 146 pp., with 142 color illus. 1st softcover edition. Stiff illus. wraps, with flaps. Very slightly bumped top corner, else as issued.. First Thus. Soft Cover. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $75.00
42) The Tears of Eros
Bataille, Georges [Peter Connor (transl.)]

San Francisco, CA: City Lights Books, 1989. 213 pp., fully illus. w/ b&w photographs.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $15.00
43) A Caeretan Amphora
Bates, William N

Philadelphia, PA: University of Pennsylvania, 1907. Deaccessioned from noncirculating college library collection, minimally marked/stamped. Original wraps, bound into stiff paper boards, cloth binding. Offprint. Transactions, Dept. of Archaeology, University of Pennsylvania, Vol. II, Part 2 (1907), pp. 157-157. First Separate. Original Wraps. Very Good/N/A. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. Ex-Library. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $10.00
44) The Pantheon Story of American Art for Young People
Batterberry, Ariane Ruskin, and Michael Batterberry [Tom Armstrong (intro.)]

New York: Pantheon Books, 1976. Blue 1/4 cloth, gray textured paper over boards, front panel illus. and spine lettering in silver foil. Mild shelf wear, corners bumped with slight exposure. Front panel of dust jacket laid in, otherwise lacking. 160 pp., illus. with color, b&w plates. . First Edition. Hard Cover. VG+/No Jacket. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $7.50
45) The New Art: A Critical Anthology
Battock, Gregory (editor)

New York: E. P. Dutton, 1973. Revised edition of 1966 original. Pop Art-influenced cover art. Slight dampstaining evident on lower front cover, half-title, title and text block edges. Square, uncreased binding, clean interior. xxiii,253 pp. Essays/entries by Cage, Duchamp, Geldzahler, Greenberg, Lippard, Reinhardt, Rosenberg, Steinberg, etc.. First Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $2.50
46) Vienna 1900
Baudot, Francois

New York, NY: Editions Assouline, 2006. Brown paper covered boards, in dust jacket. New, as issued, unopened in original publisher's shrinkwrap. 79 pp., illus.. Hard Cover. New/New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $10.00
47) Museo Whitney de Arte Americano / Whitney Museum of American Art [El Mundo de los Museos]
Baur, John I. H

Buenos Aires, Madrid, Mexico, Rio de Janiero: Editorial Codex, 1967. Color pictorial wraps. 86 pp., fully illus. w/ color plates, additional b&w illus. Slight shelf wear, almost as issued. Text in Spanish. Well illus., high quality plates.. First Edition. Quarter-Leather. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $10.00
48) Second Sight: Biennial IV San Francisco Museum of Modern Art, 21 September-16 November 1986
Beal, Graham William John; Henry T. Hopkins (fwd.)

San Francisco, CA: San Francisco Museum of Modern Art, 1986. Stiff pictorial wraps. xi,76 pp., illus. with 51 color, b&w plates. Mild shelf wear.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $5.00
49) The Early Work of Aubrey Beardsley
Beardsley, Aubrey

New York: Dover, 1967. xii + 175 pp., illus. w/ 2 color plates, 157 b&w plates. Modest lean, fairly significant handling wear, with cover creases. Acceptable reference copy.. Soft Cover. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $10.00
50) The Later Work of Aubrey Beardsley
Beardsley, Aubrey

New York: Dover, 1967. xiv + 174 pp., illus. w/ 174 plates + 2 color plates. Very slight shelf wear, virtually as issued.. First Thus. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Illus. by Aubrey Beardsley. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $15.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 of 1321 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: