Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Art: Painting, Drawing, Sculpture

from Saucony Book Shop

Browse Art: Painting, Drawing, Sculpture | Return to Saucony Book Shop | Even more ART / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 of 1319 listings found.
1) The Jerusalem Windows
Chagall, Marc, with Jean Leymarie

New York: George Braziller, 1967. 1st Revised Ed.: 1967. 120 pp., illus. w/ full page color plates, additional b&w. Nearly as issued, small nick in rear cover fore-edge.. First Separate. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Marc Chagall. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $20.00
2) War, Culture and Society in Renaissance Venice: Essays in Honour of John Hale
Chambers, David S., Cecil H. Clough, and Michael E. Mallett (editors)

London and Rio Grande, OH: Hambledon Press, 1993. Blue cloth, lettered in gold foil. As issued. xxviii,248 pp., illus. w/ b&w plates. Very slight shelf wear to dust jacket. Scarce.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $75.00
3) Tate Gallery Catalogues: The Modern British Paintings, Drawings and Sculpture, Volume I: Artists A-L [Volume I only]
Chamot, Mary, Dennis Farr, and Martin Butlin

London: Oldbourne Press, 1964. Blue cloth, gilt lettering. 406 pp. + 18 color plates + 57 b&w. Modest shelf wear, a few light surface marks to cloth. Volume I only, of 2.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $25.00
4) Tate Gallery Catalogues: The Modern British Paintings, Drawings and Sculpture, Volume I: Artists A-L [Volume I only]
Chamot, Mary, Dennis Farr, and Martin Butlin

London: Oldbourne Press, 1964. Blue cloth, gilt lettering. 406 pp. + 18 color plates + 57 b&w. Slightly soiled along bottom edge, else as issued. Slight shelf wear to dust jacket, sunned spine panel. Volume I only, of 2.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $25.00
5) The Arts of Japan [March 1990 Spink Exhibition/Sale Catalog]
Champkins, Paul

London: Spink and Son Ltd., 1990. Stiff color illus. wraps. Exhibition and sale catalog, 20-22 Mar. 1990. 142 pp., color illus. endpapers, color plates throughout. Text in Japanese and English. Price list laid in. Lightly bumped at bottom corner and heel of spine, else as issued.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $40.00
6) The Masters and Masterpieces of Engraving
Chapin, Willis O

[Harper & Brothers], 1892. Pebbled leather, decorated endpapers. Exposed at corners, lacking back strip, rubbed edges. Both boards loose but anchored by binding cords. Several leaves loose but attached, with some wear to extended edges. This appears to be this title's original typescript, approx. 8 x 10 1/4", approx. 246 pp., with numerous hand-written annotations (deletions, corrections, alterations) in the author's hand, dated 1892. Published by Harper & Brothers, 1893, accompanied by 60 engravings and heliogravures, none of which are included here. A rare type- and manuscript copy of a scarce 19th-century work on engraving.. Original Manuscript. Full-Leather. Good/N/A. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $200.00
7) HRH The Prince of Wales Watercolors
Charles, Prince of Wales

Boston, MA: Little, Brown, 1991. 160 pp., fully illus. w/ color plates. Gray cloth, oblong format. As issued. Very slight shelf wear to dust jacket, virtually as issued.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $18.50
8) Italian Art
Chastel, Andre [translated by Peter and Linda Murray]

New York: Thomas Yoseloff, 1963. 1st U.S. edition, originally published in France, 1956. Orange cloth, lettered in gilt. xv,527 pp., illus. Lightly rubbed along edges. Front inner hinge is split, with front flyleaf partially detached, but binding is otherwise fully intact. A few light marks to text block edges. Dust jacket shows modestly rubbed edges, now protected in Brodart sleeve.. First U.S. Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $15.00
9) Geo. Hetzel and the Scalp Level Tradition: George Hetzel Retrospective and The Scalp Level Artists Exhibition
Chew, Paul A

Greensburg, PA: Westmoreland County Museum of Art, 1994. xiv,182 pp., illus. w/ numerous color, b&w plates. Light shelf wear. Complimentary book plate from WMA mounted inside front cover.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Illus. by George Hetzel. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $40.00
10) Southwestern Pennsylvania Painters 1800-1945 [Westmoreland County Museum of Art]
Chew, Paul A. (editor), with John A. Sakal

Greensburg, PA: Westmoreland County Museum of Art, 1981. xii,166 pp., illus. w/ color, b&w plates. Modest lean with creased binding, light shelf wear.. First Edition. Soft Cover. VG+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $25.00
11) The Permanent Collection: American Paintings, Drawings, and Sculpture; European Paintings and Sculpture [Westmoreland County Museum of Art]
Chew, Paul A. (editor), with Marilyn Miller Russell

Greensburg, PA: Westmoreland County Museum of Art, 1978. xii,172 pp., illus. w/ 76 color, b&w plates. Modest lean with creased binding, light shelf wear.. First Edition. Soft Cover. VG+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $20.00
12) Penn's Promise: Still Life Painting in Pennsylvania, 1795-1930
Chew, Paul A. (editor); Russell E. Burke III (guest curator)

Greensburg, PA: Westmoreland Museum of Art, 1988. ix,112 pp., illus. Light shelf/edge wear. Catalog to accompany 29 May-31 July 1988 exhibition.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $19.50
13) De Musica: A Corten Steel Sculpture by Eduardo Chillida
Chillida, Eduardo

Dallas, TX: Morton H. Meyerson Symphony Center, 1990. Color illus. stiff paper wraps. Oblong format. 60 pp., illus. w/ color plates, b&w site plans, etc. Very slight abrasion near title on front cover, else as issued. Sculpture at the Meyerson Symphony Center, designed by I. M. Pei, Dallas.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $20.00
14) Theories of Modern Art: A Source Book by Artists and Critics
Chipp, Herschel B., with Peter Selz and Joshua C. Taylor

Berkeley and Los Angeles, CA: University of California Press, 1968. 22nd ptg. xv + 664 pp., illus. Slight wear to edges.. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $20.00
15) The Index of American Design
Christensen, Erwin O

New York and Washington, D.C.: Macmillan/National Gallery of Art, 1959. Tan cloth, red dust jacket variant. 3rd ptg.: 1967. 229 pp., 378 illus (117 in color). pp. 81-91 slightly offcut, not affecting any text or illus. Slight shelf wear. Dust jacket shows edge chipping with some loss at corners and spine extremities.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $20.00
16) The Index of American Design
Christensen, Erwin O

New York and Washington, D.C.: Macmillan/National Gallery of Art, 1959. Tan cloth, blue dust jacket variant. 229 pp., 378 illus (117 in color). Light edge wear to dust jacket, approx. 1" closed tear along bottom front edge.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $25.00
17) From Filippo Lippi to Piero Della Francesca: Fra Carnevale And the Making of a Renaissance Master
Christiansen, Keith

New Haven and London: Yale University Press, 2005. As issued, unopened in original publisher's shrinkwrap. Publisher's gray cloth, in dust jacket. 384 pp.,347 illustrations including 93 in full color; bibliography, index.. First Edition. Cloth. New/New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $50.00
18) From Filippo Lippi to Piero Della Francesca: Fra Carnevale And the Making of a Renaissance Master
Christiansen, Keith

New Haven and London: Yale University Press, 2005. As issued, unopened in original publisher's shrinkwrap. Publisher's gray cloth, in dust jacket. 384 pp.,347 illustrations including 93 in full color; bibliography, index.. First Edition. Cloth. New/New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $50.00
19) Greek Art [Universe History of Art and Architecture]
chuchhardt, Walter-Herwig

New York: Universe Books, 1990. 190 pp., w/ 147 color + b&w illus. Light shelf wear, slightly bumped corners, else nearly as issued, one light crease along an otherwise firm, square binding.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $5.00
20) Front Pages
Chunn, Nancy; Gary Indiana (interview)

New York, NY: Rizzoli International Publications, 1997. Color illus. paper covered boards. Slightly bumped corners (no exposure), otherwise as issued. 206 pp., illus. in color, b&w. Issued in conjunction with the artist's 1998 exhibition at the Corcoran Gallery of Art, Washington, D.C.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Not Issued. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $20.00
21) Michel Delacroix
Ciardi, John

Greenwich, CT: Lublin Graphics, 1978. Light blue cloth, squarish 8vo. Basically as issued. 40 pp., illus. in color, b&w. Edited and designed by Aline Elmayan and Antoine Capell, Paris, France.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Not Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $20.00
22) An Introduction to Rembrandt
Clark, Kenneth

New York: Icon/Harper & Row, 1978. 153 pp., illus. Modest wear to edges.. Second Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine/N/A. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $10.00
23) Masterpieces of Fifty Centuries: The Metropolitan Museum of Art
Clark, Kenneth (intro.)

New York: E. P. Dutton/Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1970. Light brown cloth, lettered in gilt, virtually as issued. 336 pp., illus. w/ 402 b&w plates. Dust jacket is lightly soiled, with some wear evident along top rear edge.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/VG+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $12.50
24) Grandma Moses
Cleary, Margot

New York, NY: Crescent Books, 1991. Dark blue cloth effect paper, lettered in gold foil. As issued. 112 pp., w/ 70 full color, 11 b&w illus. Light shelf/edge wear to dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $9.50
25) Painters, Sculptors, Architects, Engravers, and Their Works [Second Edition]
Clement, Clara Erskine

New York: Hurd and Houghton, 1874. Brown cloth, bordered in blind, lettered in gilt on spine panel. Mildly rubbed joints and corners, top front corner a bit exposed, slightly sunned spine panel with minor chipping at extremities. Quite presentable. Clean, intact text block, firm binding. Text block edges dyed red. xii,661 pp., illus. Former owner's signature and date on front blank.. Cloth. VG+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $12.50
26) Marine Painter's Guide
Coggins, Jack

New York: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, 1983. Blue textured cloth. Very slightly rubbed extrems., basically as issued. 170 pp., illus. w/ many line drawings, center section of color plates. Light shelf wear to dust jacket, with several short closed edge tears, some foxing to rear panel. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/VG+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $37.50
27) Manet
Cogniat, Raymond [Anne Ross, trans.]

New York: Crown Publishers. 48 pp., illus. w/ color, b&w plates. Laminated pictorial boards, slight shelf wear. Gift inscription on front flyleaf.. First Thus. Hard Cover. N/A/Not Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $7.50
28) Monet
Cogniat, Raymond [Anne Ross, trans.]

New York: Crown Publishers, 1969. 48 pp., illus. w/ color plates, b&w line drawings. Lightly bumped corners, light shelf wear, slightly warped boards. . First Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $5.00
29) Degas
Cogniat, Raymond [John Garrett (translator)]

New York: Crown Publishers. 48 pp., illus. in color, b&w. Illus. boards. Light shelf wear.. Hard Cover. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $7.50
30) Covers of the Saturday Evening Post: Seventy Years of Outstanding Illustration from America's Favorite Magazine
Cohn, Jan; Rutt, Joseph (design)

New York: Viking Press, 1995. Ivory paper covered boards. Bottom front corner slightly bumped, else as issued. Very slight shelf wear to dust jacket, essentially as issued. xiii,298 pp., fully illus. in color, b&w. Issued at $60.00.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $24.50
31) The Grand Louvre: The Museum, and Its Collections
Coignard, Jerome, Joel Girard, Christophe Lagrange, Laurence Madeline, Corinne Jouys-Barbelin, Alain Charron, Julio Velasco, Laure Murat, Jean-Christophe Baudequin [Nigel Hollidge (transl.)]

Paris, France: Beaux Arts/The Louvre. 82 pp., fully illus. w/ color plates. Light shelf/handling wear.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $10.00
32) Raphael Soyer: Fifty Years of Printmaking 1917-1967
Cole, Sylvan (editor)

New York: Da Capo Press, 1967. Black cloth, appearing virtually as issued but showing mostly detached title pg. and lacking frontis. illus., which is referred to in a laid-in notice. Includes errata slip. Interior otherwise intact. Dust jacket modestly soiled, with some surface marks and wear along top edge.. First Edition. Cloth. Good-VG/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $50.00
33) Downland: A Farm and a Village
Coleman, Roger [Robert Rodale (intro.); David Larkin (editor)]

New York: Studio Book/Viking Press, 1981. Green cloth, lettered in gold foil. Oblong format. Very slight shelf wear, slightly tanned along edges. Dust jacket nicely intact, now in Brodart sleeve, showing only the slightest of shelf wear. Quite nearly as issued. Artwork reminiscent of Andrew Wyeth. 144 pp., illus. in color, b&w.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Roger Coleman. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $7.50
34) Downland: A Farm and a Village
Coleman, Roger [Robert Rodale (intro.); David Larkin (editor)]

New York: Studio Book/Viking Press, 1981. Green cloth, lettered in gold foil. Oblong format. Very slight shelf wear. Dust jacket nicely intact, now in Brodart sleeve, showing only the slightest of shelf wear. Quite nearly as issued. Artwork reminiscent of Andrew Wyeth.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Roger Coleman. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $7.50
35) Jheronimus Bosch [Jerome Bosch]
Combe, Jacques [Ethel Duncan (transl.)]

Paris, France: Editions Pierre Tisne, 1946. Ivory paper over boards, illustrated and lettered in red. Moderately soiled, with rubbed corners. [iv],105,[2] pp. + 142 tipped-in color and b&w plates, with additional illus. in the text. Moisture contact along fore-edge has resulted in a slight waviness in portions of the text block and very slight dampstaining along some fore-edges, nothing too objectionable.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $20.00
36) Chagall [1985 Philadelphia Museum of Art Exhibition]
Compton, Susan

Philadelphia, PA: Philadelphia Museum of Art, 1985. Color illus. stiff paper wraps. As issued. 278 pp., 193 catalogued works, with an impressive 104 full page color plates.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $10.00
37) Chagall
Compton, Susan

New York: Harry N. Abrams Inc., 1985. Blue cloth, lettered in gold foil. Lacks front flyleaf, otherwise absolutely as issued. 280 pp., with 342 illustrations, including 110 plates in full color. Dust jacket shows slight shelf wear, now in mylar.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $23.50
38) The Painter's Workshop
Constable, W. G

London and New York: Oxford University Press [Geoffrey Cumberlege], 1954. Light burgundy cloth, lettered in gilt, slightly rubbed along edges and extrems., else nearly as issued. Dust jacket slightly chipped at extremities, with light edge and shelf wear, price clipped front flap. xiii,148 pp., illus. w/ 24 full page b&w plates at rear.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $20.00
39) The Van Eycks and Their Followers
Conway, Sir Martin

London, England: John Murray, 1921. Green cloth, blind stamped front panel, gilt stamped spine lettering. xix + 529 pp., illus. w/ 24 b&w plates (most with multiple images). Light shelf wear, one corner a bit exposed, with approx. 1/2" notch of loss at tail of spine. Former owner bookplate on front pastedown. Very scattered occasional light foxing, a few leaves still unopened.. First Edition. Cloth. VG+/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $37.50
40) Early Tuscan Art, from the 12th to the 15th Centuries
Conway, Sir W. Martin

London: Hurst and Blackett, Ltd., 1902. Light brown cloth, lettered in gilt. Cloth is slightly flecked along edges and more pronouncedly on spine panel, puckered in a few spots on both panels, otherwise light shelf wear. 255, illus. w/ 20 plates, including color frontis. Slightly foxed endpapers, else clean interior and plates.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $15.00
41) Nineteenth-Century Romantic Bronzes: French, English and American Bronzes 1830-1915
Cooper, Jeremy

Boston, MA: New York Graphic Society, 1975. Black cloth, lettered in gilt. 160 pp., illus. w/ 16 color plates, 161 b&w photographs. Moderate binding lean. Dampstaining on lower portions of both covers and along bottom edges throughout interior, generally light, more obvious on endpapers and early/late blanks. Modest shelf wear to dust jacket. Acceptable reference copy.. First Edition. Cloth. Fair-Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $10.00
42) Works from the Paula Cooper Gallery [14 Oct. - 20 Nov. 1986 Exhibition Catalog]
Cooper, Paula, Gallery; James Elliott (intro.)

San Francisco, CA: John Berggruen Gallery, 1986. Gray stiff paper wraps, lettered in white. 40 pp., b&w plates. As issued. Introductory essay by James Elliott, Director of University Art Museum, UC Berkeley, from whose estate this copy emerged. Illus. works by Andre, Bartlett, Benglis, Borofsky, Campus, Gober, Grosvenor, Hurson, Judd, Mangold, Murray, Shapiro, Shields, Smith, Wilson, Winsor.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $10.00
43) Four Vintage Decades: The Performing Arts in Hartford 1930-1970
Coote, Albert W

Hartford, CT: Huntington, 1970. xvi + 378 pp., illus. Dark blue cloth, slight shelf wear. Dust jacket shows a few surface marks, minor soiling to front panel, rubbed folds. Hartford associational copy, deaccessioned, with a few internal stamps, from the Wadsworth Atheneum, no other marks. SIGNED by author on FFEP, dated Sept. 1970 (minor soiling to FFEP next to signature).. Signed by Author. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/VG+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $25.00
44) Trust Lust - Heed Greed [CPLY] [1991 Exhibition, Phyllis Kind Gallery]
Copley, William (CPLY); Walter Hopps (essay)

New York and Chicago: Phyllis Kind Gallery, 1991. Catalog to accompany 1991 exhibition in New York and Chicago. Green printed wraps. Booklet. Unpaginated, [28] pp., illus. with 9 color plates, including one fold-out. As issued. CPLY = William Copley.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $20.00
45) Masters of Impressionism: Renoir, Monet, Degas and Cezanne
Copplestone, Trewin

Broxbourne, Herts, U.K.: Regency House Publishing Ltd., 1998. Color laminated illus. boards. Very slight lean original to issue. Light shelf wear to dust jacket, now in mylar. Divided into four sections, one on each featured artists, with 50 + 50 + 46 + 42 color plates. Sumptuously illustrated.. First Thus. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $25.00
46) Leonardo
Costantino, Maria

London, England: PRC Publishing Ltd., 2004. 112 pp. Color laminated boards. Fully illus. w/ color plates. As issued. Dust jacket shows slight shelf wear.. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $15.00
47) Schiele
Costantino, Maria

Chartwell Books/Book Sales, 1994. 44 pp., fully illus. w/ color plates. Laminated pictorial boards, in dust jacket. As issued; very slight shelf wear to jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $12.50
48) Claude Lorrain [The Great Draughtsmen]
Cotte, Sabine

New York: George Braziller, 1971. Burgundy cloth, virtually as issued. Dust jacket is rubbed/frayed along front flap fold, rubbed along joints, shows light edge wear.. First Thus. Cloth. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $12.50
49) Impressionism
Courthion, Pierre

New York: Abradale Press/Harry N. Abrams, 1983. Dark blue cloth. 160 pp., 154 illus., 45 full color plates. As issued. Dust jacket shows very slight shelf wear.. First Thus. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $35.00
50) Impressionism
Courthion, Pierre

New York: Harry N. Abrams, 1977. Dark blue cloth. 160 pp., 154 illus., 45 full color plates. Cloth is a bit toned toward edges, with a few light surface marks, very slightly foxed text block edges.. First Thus. Cloth. Near Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $20.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 of 1319 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: