Art: Painting, Drawing, Sculpturefrom Saucony Book Shop |
|
Browse Art: Painting, Drawing, Sculpture | Return to Saucony Book Shop | Even more ART / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 of 1319 listings found. |
| 1) |
Line and Form
|
|
|
London, England: G. Bell & Sons, Ltd., 1908. 1908 ptg., originally issued 1900. Dark blue cloth, illus. and lettered in white. top edge in gilt, deckled edges. 288 pp., illus. Moderately toned spine panel; cloth is mildly rubbed along joints and at extremities. Surface rubbing to front cover has left portions of the illustration indistinct. Slight lean. Darkened front endpapers, interior slightly toned but otherwise intact, with firm binding. Overall strong G to perhaps VG-.. Decorative Cloth. Good-VG/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 2) |
Men of Art
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1931. 524 pp. Brown 1/4 cloth, tan cloth. Slightly rubbed corners and extremities. Giotto, Florence, da Vinci, Michelangelo, Venice, Titian, Flemings, Rubens, the Dutch, Rembrandt, El Greco, Velasquez, Goya, Hogarth, Blake, Turner, the French, Englishmen, Delacroix, Daumier, Impressionism, Cezanne, Modernism.. Cloth. Near Fine/N/A. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 3) |
Currier & Ives
|
|
|
Philadelphia: The Philadelphia Print Shop Ltd., 1999. Catalogue 3-99. 36 pp. Light handling wear. Illus.. First Edition. Original Wraps. Near Fine/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
Ernst, Miro, and the Surrealists
|
|
|
Milan, Italy and New York: Fratelli Fabbri Editori/McCall, 1970. McCall Collection of Modern Art. 92 pp., 60 full page color plates. Modestly soiled covers, with rubbed corners and extremities. Foxed endpapers, interior otherwise clean.. First U.S. Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/N/A. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 5) |
Mr. Currier and Mr. Ives: A Note on Their Lives and Times
|
|
|
Garden City, NY: Garden City Publishing Co., 1937. Tan cloth, lightly spotted across both panels, else only slight shelf wear. Clean interior, firm binding. 138 pp., illus. in color, b&w.. Cloth. VG+/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 6) |
Phrenological Illustrations, or An Artist's View of Craniological System of Doctors Gall and Spurzheim
|
|
|
London: Republished for the Artist by Frederick Arnold, 1873. Brown pebbled cloth binding (backstrip), tan stiff printed cardstock wraps. Oblong format, approx. 10 3/4" x 14 3/4". Mildly soiled covers. Interior is generally clean, albeit a bit toned, with minor soiling in a few spots and off-setting on the verso of each plate. Facsimile republication of the 1 August 1826 edition self-published by Cruikshank. 10 pp., consisting of engraved title page, 3 pp. of text + 6 engraved plates, each composed of a central vignette surrounded by 4-6 smaller illustrations in the corners, for a total of 33 illustrations (not including the illustration occupying most of the title page) punning on the propensities, sentiments, and knowing and reflecting faculties associated with phrenology. "Plain" (uncolored) copy. Typical of the issue, several plates are partially disbound but otherwise fully intact. Quite scarce.. First Thus. Original Wraps. VG+. Illus. by George Cruikshank. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $165.00
|
|
| 7) |
Illustrations of Time
|
|
|
London: Republished for the Artist by Frederick Arnold, 1874. Brown pebbled cloth binding (backstrip), tan stiff printed cardstock wraps. Oblong format, approx. 10 3/4" x 14 3/4". Modestly foxed and soiled covers, a bit rounded at corners. Front and rear blanks (flyleaves) are somewhat foxed, but the interior is generally clean, albeit a bit toned, with minor soiling in a few spots and off-setting on the verso of each plate. Facsimile republication of the original 1 May 1827 edition self-published by Cruikshank (22 Myddelton Terrace, Pentonville) and sold by Js. Robins & Co., Paternoster Row. 7 pp., consisting of engraved title page + 6 engraved plates, each composed of a central vignette surrounded by 4-6 smaller illustrations in the corners, for a total of 35 illustrations (not including the illustration occupying most of the title page) punning on the concept of time. "Plain" (uncolored) copy. Quite scarce.. First Thus. Original Wraps. VG+. Illus. by George Cruikshank. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 8) |
American Salons: Encounters with European Modernism 1885-1917
|
|
|
New York: Oxford University Press, 1993. xv, 493 pp., illus. Former owner stamp on FEP, else as issued.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $27.50
|
|
| 9) |
The Detroit Institute of Arts Illustrated Handbook
|
|
|
Detroit, MI: Wayne State University Press, 1971. 216 pp., illus. Slightly cocked binding, slight shelf wear.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine/N/A. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 10) |
Currier and Ives [The American Arts Library]
|
|
|
Cleveland and New York: World Publishing Company, 1950. 1st ptg.: Oct. 1950. Color illus. cover, 7 color plates, many additional b&w illus. 63 pp. Light shelf wear.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
Maxfield Parrish and the American Imagists
|
|
|
Edison, NJ: Wellfleet Press, 2004. Laminated color illustrated boards. As issued. 448 pp., fully illus. w/ color plates. Dust jacket now in mylar. Oblong format, approx. 9 3/4" x 12". A visual feast.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 12) |
The American Landscape Tradition: A Study and Gallery of Paintings
|
|
|
New York: E. P. Dutton, 1982. Stated 1st edition. vii,184 pp., fully illustrated, most in color. Slight lean original to issue (uncreased binding), remainder mark on bottom text block edge.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 13) |
Treasures from the Shanghai Museum: 6,000 Years of Chinese Art
|
|
|
San Francisco, CA: Shanghai Museum/Asian Art Museum of San Francisco, 1983. Catalogue to accompany 1983-84 exhibition at San Francisco, Chicago, Houston, Washington D.C. 191 pp., illus. w/ color plates, numerous b&w illus. Moderate surface rubbing to covers, slight binding lean that appears original to issue.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 14) |
Marcel Duchamp
|
|
|
New York and Philadelphia: Museum of Modern Art/Philadelphia Museum of Art, 1973. 348 pp., illus. in color, b&w. Moderate binding lean, modest wear to edges, more than acceptable reference copy.. First Edition. Soft Cover. VG+/N/A. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 15) |
Futurism and the International Avant-Garde
|
|
|
Philadelphia, PA: Philadelphia Museum of Art, 1980. Catalog to accompany 1980-81 exhibition at PMA. Color illus. wraps. Mild shelf wear, a bit of rubbing at corners. Uncreased binding. 47 pp. w/ 58 b&w photographs + 134 plates, some color, selected bibliography, catalogue.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $37.50
|
|
| 16) |
The Notebooks of Leonardo Da Vinci
|
|
|
Old Saybrook, CT: Konecky & Konecky. Orig. issued 1939. 1180 pp. Red paper over boards, gilt lettering, as issued.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 17) |
Egon Schiele: The Leopold Collection, Vienna
|
|
|
New York, NY: DuMont Buchverlag/Museum of Modern Art, 1997. Blue paper covered boards, lettered in red. Mild binding lean, else only slight shelf wear, lightly soiled endpapers. Light shelf wear to dust jacket, now in mylar. 363 pp., illus. w/ 152 full page color plates, additional b&w illus. in text.. First U.S. Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Secret Life of Salvador Dali
|
|
|
New York: Dover, 1993. Unabridged republication of the 1942 Dial Press edition. 432 pp., w/ 86 photographs, 166 line illus. As issued; former owner signature on first (blank) page.. First Thus. Soft Cover. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 19) |
Dali by Dali
|
|
|
New York: Harry N. Abrams, 1970. Natural linen, lettered in black. Small area of moderate foxing along front fore-edge near title, lightly foxed rear cover and text block edges. 160 pp., illus. w/ color plates, additional b&w illus. Firm sewn binding, clean interior. Color illus. dust jacket is rubbed along top edge with minor loss at head of spine and corners, approx. 1.5" closed tear along top front edge, retaining vibrant color and presenting well in new mylar.. First Thus. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 20) |
Gauguin: His Life and Works
|
|
|
Philadelphia & London: Courage Books/Running Press, 1998. 1st English language edition. 271 pp., illus. w/ 250+ color plates, additional b&w. Very slight shelf wear, virtually as issued. Light shelf wear to dust jacket.. First Thus. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 21) |
Gauguin in the South Seas
|
|
|
Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Co., 1966. Ex-library, typically marked/stamped. Reading copy. 336 pp., illus. w/ color plates, b&w photos.. First U.S. Edition. Cloth. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 22) |
Geoffrey Dashwood: Maquette to Monumental [Autumn 1996 - Spring 1997]
|
|
|
London and New York: Sladmore Gallery/James Graham Gallery, 1996. Color pictorial wraps. Exhibition catalog. 48 pp., 19 catalogued works, each illus. by a color plate. Essentially as issued.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 23) |
Politische Karikaturen: Sechzehn Wiedergaben nach Original-Lithographien
|
|
|
Zurich, Switzerland: Rascher Verlag, 1944. Ivory cardstock portfolio lettered and illus. in black, in onion-peel dust wrapper, housing 20-pp. and xii-pp. folio booklets of text + 16 unbound black and white plates, approx. 11" x 15". Portfolio shows modest wear at spine extremities, and the wrapper shows some tearing at corners and along joints; interior booklets show a few bent bottom corners, and the plates themselves are "as issued.". Unbound. VG+. Illus. by Honore Daumier. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 24) |
The Story of American Painting
|
|
|
New York: Harry N. Abrams, 1974. 168 pp., 154 illus., including 61 plates in full color. As issued.. First Thus. Soft Cover. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 25) |
Women's Worlds: The Art and Life of Mary Ellen Best 1809-1891
|
|
|
New York, NY: Crown Publishers, 1988. Brown paper covered boards. 160 pp., illus. w/ 137 color plates. Ex-library copy, but did not circulate, thus only light wear; tape ghosting to boards where DJ wrapper had been anchored. Lacks front flyleaf; front hinge reinforced with cloth tape. Text block appears unread -- ideal reference copy. Light shelf wear to dust jacket, call label on lower spine.. First U.S. Edition. Hard Cover. VG+/VG+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 26) |
Frederic Church, Winslow Homer, and Thomas Moran : Tourism and the American Landscape
|
|
|
Washington, D.C. and New York: Smithsonian/Bulfinch Press, 2006. 1st edition: April 2006. xii,180 pp., illus. w/ 200 color, b&w images. Laminated tan paper covered boards, as issued. Small remainder mark at bottom text block binding edge. Dust jacket shows short (approx. 1/2") closed tear along upper front joint, else as issued. Issued at $50.00.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $26.95
|
|
| 27) |
Frederic Church, Winslow Homer, and Thomas Moran : Tourism and the American Landscape
|
|
|
Washington, D.C. and New York: Smithsonian/Bulfinch Press, 2006. 1st edition: April 2006. xii,180 pp., illus. w/ 200 color, b&w images. Laminated tan paper covered boards, as issued. Small remainder mark at bottom text block binding edge. Dust jacket as issued. Issued at $50.00.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 28) |
Smoker's Art
|
|
|
New York: Wellfleet, 1997. 252 pp., fully illus. in color. Almost as issued, with mildly rubbed bottom edge, dust jacket slightly rubbed at corners.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 29) |
The Artists' America [The American Heritage History of the Artists' America]
|
|
|
New York: American Heritage Publ. Co., 1973. 402 pp. + index, illus. in color, b&w. Very slightly rubbed bottom edge, else as issued. Price clipped front dust jacket flap, chipped top edge with paper loss at head of spine.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 30) |
The American Wing: A Guide [Metropolitan Museum of Art]
|
|
|
New York: Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1980. 176 pp., illus. in color, b&w. Dampstaining with some minor moisture adhesion at top fore-edge corner. Acceptable reference copy.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/N/A. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 31) |
The American Wing at the Metropolitan Museum of Art
|
|
|
New York: Metropolitan Museum of Art/Alfred A. Knopf, 1985. Dark gray cloth, lettered in gold foil. As issued. 352 pp., illus. w/ 524 plates, including 251 color. . First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 32) |
John Davies [April 1989 Marlborough Gallery Exhibition Catalog]
|
|
|
New York: Marlborough Gallery, 1989. Stiff color illus. wraps. 48 pp., illus. w/ color, b&w plates. As issued. Institutional stamp inside back cover.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 33) |
Fine Arts Exhibition: Seattle World's Fair, April 21 - October 21, 1962 [Masterpieces of Art / Art Since 1950 / Northwest Coast Indian Art / Northwest Art Today]
|
|
|
Seattle, WA: Seattle World's Fair, 1962. Four separate softcover catalogs bound in dark green buckram, lettered in gilt on front cover and spine panel, with a separate collected title page and introduction by Norman Davis. Each catalog retains its original color illus. wraps. [vii],164,160,101,105 pp., illus. with b&w plates. Very slight shelf wear, essentially as issued. Former owner signature on front flyleaf.. First Edition. Buckram. Fine/Not Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 34) |
The Alaska Gallery at the Anchorage Museum of History and Art: A Guidebook
|
|
|
Anchorage, AK: Cook Inlet Historical Society, 1990. Booklet, illus. wraps. 2nd ptg.: 1992. [ii],90 pp., illus. w/ b&w plates, maps. As issued.. Second Printing. Original Wraps. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 35) |
Painting Western Character Studies: Techniques in Oil
|
|
|
New York: Watson-Guptill, 1975. Tan cloth, modestly rubbed along bottom edge, else as issued. Dust jacket shows sunned spine panel, light soiling, several closed tears from top front and rear edges, rubbed top rear edge, creased front flap. Scarce.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/VG+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 36) |
Decorative Silhouettes of the Twenties for Designers and Craftsmen
|
|
|
New York: Dover, 1975. iv,76 pp. 84 stencils on 76 plates. As issued.. Soft Cover. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 37) |
Impressionism [Movements in Modern Art]
|
|
|
New York: Crown Publishers. "A popular series of art books each containing 24 color plates." Edge wear to dust jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 38) |
Francisco De Goya: The Disasters of the War
|
|
|
New York: Phaidon Press/Oxford University Press, 1937. Green cloth, showing a few surface abrasions, gilt lettering worn from title label. Approx. 1" portion lacking at head of spine. Gift inscription on FFEP. 85 etchings reproduced in actual size internally. Clean interior.. First Thus. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Francisco De Goya. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 39) |
Selected Fables
|
|
|
New York: Dover, 1968. 88 pp., 48 illus. by Calder. Light edge wear, slightly layered corners.. Soft Cover. Near Fine/Good. Illus. by Alexander Calder. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 40) |
Let's Make A Portrait
|
|
|
New York: Galleon Press, 1937. Blue cloth, lightly flecked. Dust jacket shows several closed edge tears, with minor chipping. 95 pp., b&w plates.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 41) |
Goya: Another Look
|
|
|
Philadelphia, PA: Philadelphia Museum of Art, 1999. Catalog to accompany 1999 PMA exhibition. As issued. 72 pp., illus. w/ color plates.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 42) |
Michelangelo: His Life and Works
|
|
|
Firenze, Italy: Gloria Edizioni. 94 pp., illus. in color, b&w, including foldout of Sistine Chapel ceiling. Mild shelf wear, light binding crease.. Soft Cover. Near Fine/N/A. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 43) |
Open Systems: Rethinking Art c.1970
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Tate Publishing, 2005. 192 pp., fully illus. w/ color, b&w plates. As issued. Stiff blue paper wraps.. First Edition. Soft Cover. New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 44) |
Open Systems: Rethinking Art c.1970
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Tate Publishing, 2005. 192 pp., fully illus. w/ color, b&w plates. As issued. Stiff blue paper wraps.. First Edition. Soft Cover. New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 45) |
Open Systems: Rethinking Art c.1970
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Tate Publishing, 2005. 192 pp., fully illus. w/ color, b&w plates. As issued. Stiff blue paper wraps.. First Edition. Soft Cover. New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 46) |
Hand-Painted Pop: American Art in Transition, 1955-1962
|
|
|
Los Angeles and New York: Museum of Contemporary Art/Rizzoli International Publications, 1992. Color illus. stiff paper wraps. Light shelf wear, edges and corners slightly rubbed, slightly soiled bottom text block edge. 256 pp., fully illus. in color, b&w.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine/N/A. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 47) |
To Embrace the Universe: Drawings By Frederic Edwin Church
|
|
|
Yonkers, NY: The Hudson River Museum, 1984. Catalogue to accompany 1984 exhibition. 125 pp., illus. in b&w. Slight shelf wear, nearly as issued.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine/N/A. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 48) |
Moravia Magna: The Great Moravian Empire -- Its Art and Times
|
|
|
Minneapolis, MN: Control Data Arts, 1981. Illus. ivory cloth, essentially as issued. Small former owner address label unobtrusive at lower front pastedown. 167 pp., fully illus. w/ 178 color plates, 8 b&w photographs, additional b&w illus. Dust jacket shows a few places where surface laminate has begun to bubble, else as issued.. First Edition. Decorative Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Alexander Saul Sr. and Alexander Saul Jr.. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 49) |
Frank E. Schoonover: A Bibliography and Collection of Related Ephemera [#163/300, SIGNED]
|
|
|
Kendall Park, NJ: Self-Published, 1979. No. 163 of an edition limited to 300 copies, signed by author/publisher on title page. Booklet, illus. wraps. Very slight shelf wear, virtually as issued. Collector's Catalogue #3. Unpaginated, approx. [28] pp., illus.. Limited. Original Wraps. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 50) |
Masterworks By Pennsylvania Painters in Pennsylvania Collections
|
|
|
University Park, PA: Museum of Art, College of Arts and Architecture, Penn State University, 1972. Catalog to accompany 1972 exhibition. Lightly soiled wraps, bumped top corner. 30 full page color plates.. First Edition. Soft Cover. VG+/N/A. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 of 1319 listings found. |
