Art: Painting, Drawing, Sculpturefrom Saucony Book Shop |
|
Browse Art: Painting, Drawing, Sculpture | Return to Saucony Book Shop | Even more ART / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 of 1315 listings found. |
| 1) |
Joseph DiGiorgio: Three Exhibitions [Autumn 1988 Michael Walls Gallery Exhibiton Catalog]
|
|
|
New York: Michael Walls Gallery, 1988. Stiff green paper wraps, lettered in black, French flaps. Booklet, oblong format. Exhibition catalog. Vertical surface scratch/slice over portion of front cover, not entirely through the paper, otherwise as issued. 32 pp., illus. with 7 color plates, 3 of which are fold-out.. First Edition. Original Wraps. VG+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 2) |
Art Plastic: Designed for Living
|
|
|
New York: Abbeville Press, 1984. 228 pp., 300+ illus., most in color. As issued. Former owner address stamp on FFEP.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. Illus. by David Arky (photographs). 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 3) |
Martin Disler: Schwarzweisse Novelle
|
|
|
Zurich, Switzerland: Edition Elisabeth Kaufmann, 1983. Color illus. stiff paper wraps. Mild shelf wear, covers a bit soiled. 50 pp., illus. w/ b&w plates. Stated first edition, limited to 500 copies. Text in German.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Materials of the Artist and Their Use in Painting with Notes on the Techniques of the Old Masters
|
|
|
New York: Harcourt, Brace and World, 1962. "R.I.64" on copyright page. Light brown cloth. xvii,435 pp. Several minor underlinings or marginal brackets early on, else clean interior, virtually as issued. Modest shelf wear to dust jacket, a bit soiled.. Revised Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/VG+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 5) |
Terence Donovan: Paintings [10 Oct. - 2 Nov. 1990 Exhibition, Albemarle Gallery]
|
|
|
London: Albemarle Gallery, 1990. Black paper wraps. Booklet. Unpaginated, [8] pp., 33 works, 2 b&w plates. Intro. by the artist. Slight shelf wear, virtually as issued.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
London: A Pilgrimage
|
|
|
New York: Dover, 1970. Unabridged republication of original (1872) edition. xxxiv,191 pp., 55 plates and 125 other illus. by Dore. Light shelf wear, a few slight creases to front cover.. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Illus. by Gustave Dore. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 7) |
Perrault's Fairy Tales
|
|
|
New York: Dover, 1969. viii,117 pp., with 34 full page illus. by Dore. Light shelf wear.. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Illus. by Gustave Dore. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $5.75
|
|
| 8) |
American Negro Art
|
|
|
Greenwich, CT: New York Graphic Society Art Library, 1970. 1st PB edition. 186 pp. Moderate shelf wear, acceptable reference copy.. First Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good/N/A. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 9) |
Der Altar der Roma und des Augustus in Lugdunum
|
|
|
Berlin: Walter de Gruyter & Co., 1937. Deaccessioned from noncirculating college library collection, minimally marked/stamped. Original wraps, bound into stiff paper boards, cloth binding. Offprint. Sonderabdruck aus dem Jahrbuch des Deutschen Archaologischen Instituts, Band 52, 1937, Heft 1/2, pp. 111-119, illus.. First Separate. Original Wraps. Very Good/N/A. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 10) |
XVIIth Century Painting in New England: A Catalogue of the Exhibition Held at the Worchester Art Museum [The 1934 Exhibition of XVIIth (17th/Seventeenth) Century Painting in New England]
|
|
|
Worcester, MA: Trustees of the Worcester Art Museum, 1935. Catalogue to accompany July-Aug. 1934 exhibition. Tan and mottled brown-gray paper, paper title label on front panel. Neatly rebacked in brown cloth tape, with paper showing minor loss along joints, corners a bit rubbed. 187 pp., illus. w/ b&w plates. Toned endpapers. Handwritten notations on front flyleaf and a few scattered annotations through interior. Rear pastedown shows mounted pamphlet for a 1943 Worcester Art Museum exhibition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 11) |
Art of Islam
|
|
|
New York: Harry N. Abrams, 1970. Dark salmon cloth, lettered in gilt. 1st English language edition. 263 pp., illus. endpapers, 268 illus., including 194 in full color, map. Essentially as issued. Dust jacket shows light shelf wear, slight foxing/soiling.. First Thus. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
Osservazioni su di un tripode vetuloniese e su monumenti Affini [SIGNED COPY]
|
|
|
Firenze, Italy: Tipografia Classica, 1931. Deaccessioned from noncirculating college library collection, minimally marked/stamped. Original wraps, bound into stiff paper boards, cloth binding. Offprint. Estratto da "Studi Etruschi" Vol. V, Comitato permanente per l'Etruria (Centro di Alti Studi dell'Ente Fascista di cultura, Firenze), pp. 85-103, illus. w/ figures set into text, 1 b&w plate at rear. INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR on title pg.. First Separate. Original Wraps. Very Good/N/A. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 13) |
Cezanne [Paul Cezanne 1839-1906: Nature Into Art
|
|
|
Koln, Germany: Benedikt Taschen, 1991. 224 pp., illus. in color, b&w. Stiff paper wraps. As issued.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 14) |
Evidence for Easel Painting in Ancient Egypt
|
|
|
Fogg Art Museum, Harvard University, 1940. Deaccessioned from noncirculating college library collection, minimally marked/stamped. Original wraps, bound into stiff paper boards, cloth binding. Offprint. Reprinted from Technical Studies in the Field of the Fine Arts, Volume VIII, No. 4 (April 1940), pp. 175-192, illus. w/ 6 b&w plates. . First Separate. Original Wraps. Very Good/N/A. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 15) |
A Method of Painting in Classical Times [SIGNED COPY]
|
|
|
Fogg Art Museum, Harvard University, 1940. Deaccessioned from noncirculating college library collection, minimally marked/stamped. Original wraps, bound into stiff paper boards, cloth binding. Offprint. Reprinted from Technical Studies in the Field of the Fine Arts, Volume IX, No. 2 (Oct. 1940), pp. 75-104, illus. w/ 11 b&w plates. Inscribed by first listed author at top of front cover.. Signed by Author. First Separate. Original Wraps. Very Good/N/A. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 16) |
A Review of the Problem of Aegean Wall Painting [SIGNED COPY]
|
|
|
Fogg Art Museum, Harvard University, 1942. Deaccessioned from noncirculating college library collection, minimally marked/stamped. Original wraps, bound into stiff paper boards, cloth binding. Offprint. Reprinted from Technical Studies in the Field of the Fine Arts, Volume X, No. 4 (April 1942), pp. 179-223, illus. w/ 15 b&w plates. Inscribed by first listed author at top of front cover.. Signed by Author. First Separate. Original Wraps. Very Good/N/A. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 17) |
A Method of Painting in Classical Times [SIGNED COPY]
|
|
|
Fogg Art Museum, Harvard University, 1940. Deaccessioned from noncirculating college library collection, minimally marked/stamped. Original wraps, bound into stiff paper boards, cloth binding. Offprint. Reprinted from Technical Studies in the Field of the Fine Arts, Volume IX, No. 2 (Oct. 1940), pp. 75-104, illus. w/ 11 b&w plates. Inscribed by first listed author at top of front cover.. Signed by Author. First Separate. Original Wraps. Very Good/N/A. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 18) |
Magic Worlds of Fantasy [Dr. Oscar Forel, Hsueh Shao-Tang, Dorle Lindner, Ariane]
|
|
|
New York and London: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1978. Stated first edition, 2nd ptg. ("B"). Red cloth, as issued. Dust jacket shows very slight edge wear. 112 pp., fully illus. w/ color plates, additional b&w photographs. Color plates of representative works of art by Dr. Oscar Forel, Hsueh Shao-Tang, Dorle Lindner, and Ariane, supplemented by text and art by Renoir, Picasso, Jung, and Malraux. Exceptional. . First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 19) |
Miró: Life and Work
|
|
|
New York: Harry N. Abrams, 1962. Black cloth, facsimile signature in white on front panel, lettered in white. Rubbed with some exposure along bottom edges and corners, slightly soiled text block fore-edge. Rear endpapers are soiled. 596 pp., an astonishing 1,158 illus., including 46 color plates, tipped in. Dust jacket shows light shelf wear with a slightly sunned spine panel. Among the essential reference works on Miro.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Seventeenth Century: The New Developments in Art from Caravaggio to Vermeer [The Great Centuries of Painting]
|
|
|
Geneva, Switzerland: Skira, 1951. Green cloth, lettered in gilt. As issued. 136 pp. + rear colophon, illus. w/ 64 tipped-in color plates. Dust jacket shows chipped spine extremities, approx. 2" closed tear with associated creasing along bottom front edge, some wear to edges. Lovely entry in a magnificent art historical series.. First Edition. Buckram. Fine/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 21) |
The Complete Woodcuts of Albrecht Durer
|
|
|
New York: Bonanza Books. 6th ptg. thus, ca. 1960s reprint edition, originally issued 1946. Tan 1/4 cloth, black paper over boards. Slightly rubbed edges, light shelf wear, with soiling to an area of spine panel. 285 pp., 346 woodcut illus. Dust jacket shows some surface rubbing, with chipped spine extremities and rubbing along flap folds. Portions of rear panel are discolored/toned. Blank bookplate on front pastedown, former owner signature on front flyleaf.. Hard Cover. VG+/Very Good. Illus. by Albrecht Durer. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 22) |
The Complete Woodcuts of Albrecht Durer
|
|
|
New York: Dover, 1963. 285 pp., 346 woodcut illus. Mild corner wear, one crease along an otherwise firm, square binding.. Soft Cover. VG+/N/A. Illus. by Albrecht Durer. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 23) |
The Complete Woodcuts of Albrecht Durer
|
|
|
New York: Dover, 1963. 285 pp., 346 woodcut illus. Ex-library, noncirculating art museum library collection, moderate wear, with laminate chipping/peeling along sections of edges and joints.. Soft Cover. Very Good/N/A. Illus. by Albrecht Durer. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 24) |
Drawings of Albrecht Durer
|
|
|
New York: Dover, 1970. xvii,173 pp., 81 plates. Light shelf wear.. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Illus. by Albrecht Durer. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 25) |
Ariel: The Book of Fantasy (Volume II)
|
|
|
Leawood, KS and New York: Armand Eisen/Ballantine, 1977. Stiff illus. paper wraps. 80 pp., fully illus. w/ color, b&w plates. Slight shelf wear, almost as issued. Square, uncreased binding. Former owner's embossed name stamp and small address label on title page, signature inked on copyright page. . First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 26) |
Ariel: A Fantasy Magazine [Autumn 1976]
|
|
|
Leawood, KS: Armand Eisen/The Morning Star Press, Ltd., 1976. Stiff illus. paper wraps. 80 pp., fully illus. w/ color, b&w plates. Slight shelf wear, light crease at top rear corner, almost as issued. Square, uncreased binding. Former owner's embossed name stamp and small address label on title page, date inked on copyright page. . First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 27) |
Ariel: The Book of Fantasy (Volume III)
|
|
|
New York: Ariel/Ballantine, 1978. Stiff illus. paper wraps. 80 pp., fully illus. w/ color, b&w plates. Slight shelf wear, almost as issued. Square, uncreased binding. Small area of soiling at top front cover, light crease to bottom front corner. Former owner's embossed name stamp and small address label on title page, another embossed stamp on front flyleaf, and signature inked on copyright page. 1st edition: April 1978.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 28) |
Beauty for the Sighted and the Blind: Objects of Wonder and Beauty
|
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1959. Dark blue cloth, lettered in gilt with embossed Braille on front and rear panels. Cloth is slightly spotted, with a slight indentation along a portion of front board. xxviii, 191 pp., illus. endpapers, illus. Dust jacket chipped at head of spine, modestly rubbed at extrems., corners, light edge wear. Price clipped front flap.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 29) |
Noguchi
|
|
|
New York and London: Harper and Brothers, 1931. Black cloth, stamped in dark red and gilt. Modest shelf wear, rubbed with some exposure at corners and spine extremities, some light surface spotting. ix,419 pp., illus. w/ sepia-toned plates. Short gift inscription (unidentifed, from Olga, 1931) and former owner signature on front flyleaf. Short closed tear, approx. 1/2", along bottom edge of Contents leaf. Lacks dust jacket. Uncommon 1st edition.. First Edition. Decorative Cloth. VG-/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 30) |
The Artist in America
|
|
|
New York: W. W. Norton, 1967. 256 pp., fully illus. in color, b&w. Lightly rubbed extrems, corners a bit exposed, slightly foxed text block edge. Dust jacket modestly soiled, with light shelf wear.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 31) |
A Treasury of the Saturday Evening Post: A Selection of Words and Pictures, New and Old, from the Pages of America's Favorite Family Magazine
|
|
|
Indianapolis, IN: Curtis Publishing Co., 1979. 320 pp., illus. in color, b&w, including more than 40 full color illus. by Norman Rockwell. Light shelf/edge wear, nearly as issued.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 32) |
Canaletto
|
|
|
London: Paul Hamlyn, 1967. Colour Library of Art. 38 pp. text + 49 full page color plates. Moderately soiled covers. Nominally ex-library, lightly marked, little actual wear. Acceptable reference copy.. First Edition. Cloth. VG+/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 33) |
Greetings from Earth: The Art of Bob Eggleton
|
|
|
London: Paper Tiger/Collins and Brown, 2000. 112 pp., illus. w/ color plates. As issued.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 34) |
The Masterworks of Edvard Munch
|
|
|
New York: Museum of Modern Art, 1979. Catalogue to accompany 1979 exhibition. 64 pp., illus. w/ 23 color plates, 15 b&w figures. Slight shelf wear, essentially as issued. Former owner signature inside front cover.. First Edition. Original Wraps. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 35) |
The Old Masters of Taos: Selections from the Collection of Harrison Eiteljorg
|
|
|
NEA/Florida Arts Council, 1983. Catalogue to accompany 1983-84 traveling exhibition in Ft. Lauderdale, Orlando, Jacksonville, St. Petersburg, Gainesville. Booklet, oblong format. Unpaginated, 40 pp., illus. w/ color plates throughout. Modest shelf/handling wear, somewhat thumbed.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 36) |
The Modern Drawing: 100 Works on Paper from The Museum of Modern Art
|
|
|
New York: Museum of Modern Art, 1983. Natural linen, lettered in gold foil. 216 pp., 100 color illus. As issued. Dust jacket is slightly soiled, else as issued.. First Edition. Cloth. As New/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 37) |
The Cut-Outs of Henri Matisse
|
|
|
New York: George Braziller, 1978. 128 pp., illus. w/ 45 color plates, additional b&w photographs. Light shelf wear.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 38) |
The "Wild Beasts": Fauvism and Its Affinities
|
|
|
New York: Museum of Modern Art, 1976. 168 pp., illus. in color, b&w. Modest shelf wear. Clean interior.. First Edition. Soft Cover. VG+/N/A. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 39) |
The "Wild Beasts": Fauvism and Its Affinities
|
|
|
New York: Museum of Modern Art, 1976. 168 pp., illus. in color, b&w. Modest shelf wear, moderate lean. Clean interior.. First Edition. Soft Cover. VG+/N/A. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 40) |
Matisse in the Collection of the Museum of Modern Art Including Remainder-Interest and Promised Gifts
|
|
|
New York: Museum of Modern Art, 1978. 232 pp., 130 illus. (34 in color), 144 reference illus. Ivory cloth. As issued.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Henri Matisse. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 41) |
Georgia O'Keeffe: American and Modern
|
|
|
New Haven and London: Yale University Press, 1993. Ivory cloth, lettered in black. Very slightly soiled at bottom front corner, else virtually as issued. Dust jacket modestly soiled, most especially along flap folds, slightly wrinkled at head of spine, now in mylar. 226 pp., fully illus. w/ color, b&w plates throughout.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/VG+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 42) |
An Atlas of Animal Anatomy for Artists
|
|
|
New York: Dover, 1956. Reprint of this (Dover) edition. viii,151 pp., 96 full page plates, 288 figures. Moderate shelf/edge wear, modest binding lean, acceptable reference copy.. Soft Cover. Very Good. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 43) |
Charming the Bones: A Portrait of Margaret Matthew Colbert
|
|
|
Kent, OH: Kent State University Press, 2000. Dark green cloth. xii + 236 pp. As issued except for miniscule nick in front dust jacket flap fold.. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 44) |
Pablo Picasso
|
|
|
New York: Philosophical Library, 1947. Apparent first U.S./first English language edition, preceded by Editons des Trois Collines, Geneva-Paris. Dark blue cloth. 168 pp., illus. w/ b&w plates. Lightly rubbed extrems., else as issued. Dust jacket shows surface rubbing, moderate wear along edges with approx. 6" closed tear from top front edge with tape repair to verso, neatly mended with only slight loss. Triangle of loss to jacket at top rear corner.. First Thus. Cloth. Near Fine/VG-. Illus. by Pablo Picasso. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 45) |
James Ensor: Belgien um 1900 [31 Marz - 21 May 1989 Exhibition Catalog] [Presseecho zur Ausstellung in der Kunsthalle der Hypo-Kulturstiftung in der Theatinerstrasse in München]
|
|
|
Munich, Germany: Kunsthalle der Hypo-Kulturstiftung, 1989. Color illus. wraps. Exhibition catalog. Unpaginated, approx. [80] pp., consisting mainly of photocopied newspaper articles. Text mostly in German, also some Dutch. Mild handling wear. Unusual.. First Edition. Original Wraps. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 46) |
The Magic Mirror of M.C. Escher
|
|
|
New York, NY: Taschen America, 1994. 112 pp., b&w illus., several color. Slight shelf wear, almost as issued.. First Thus. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Illus. by M. C. Escher. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 47) |
Barbara Ess [1990 exhibition: Curt Marcus Gallery / Galeria La Maquina Espanola]
|
|
|
New York and Madrid: Curt Marcus Gallery/Galeria La Maquina Espanola, 1990. 1990 exhibition catalog. Brown stiff paper wraps. Oblong booklet. Approx. 32 pp., illus. w/ color plates. Slightly rubbed edges, nearly as issued. Edition limited to 4000 copies.. First Edition. Original Wraps. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 48) |
Medieval Pottery from Excavations: Studies Presented to Gerald Clough Dunning, With A Bibliography of his Works
|
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1974. Dark green cloth, lettered in gold foil. Very slightly rubbed spine extremities, else as issued. 262 pp., numerous figures, 13 b&w plates at rear. Dust jacket lightly soiled, with minor edge wear, several short closed tears and minor loss along bottom front edge, now in mylar.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 49) |
Tools of Her Ministry: The Art of Sister Gertrude Morgan
|
|
|
New York: American Folk Art Museum/Rizzoli International Publications, 2004. 108 pp., illus. w/ color plates throughout, additional b&w figures in text. As issued.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 50) |
The Art Museums of New England
|
|
|
Boston, MA: David R. Godine, 1982. Godine Guide #3. xvi + 463 + ix pp., b&w illus. Olive cloth, lettered in gilt. As issued. Slight shelf wear to dust jacket.. First Thus. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 of 1315 listings found. |
